v Sports in Kansas: 3A Boys All-State XC - 2020 - Sports in Kansas
Warning: include(../includes/bodytag.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/bodytag.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Sports in Kansas: 3A Boys All-State XC - 2020

Cormick Logue was last seasons 4A state champion and this seasons 3A championfor Girard.
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Oct 31, 2020

Share This Story:

Lists are based off the 2020 State XC Meet. Results are below. Congrats to the athletes who received 2020 all-state from Sports in Kansas/Track in Kansas. (Top 10 1st Team All-State, Top 20 All-State Honorable Mention). All 20 are eligible for a patch with our logo on it and honor. Also any state qualifiers listed below in 2020 are eligible for a patch. These are very similar to our all-state Track in Kansas patches. Parents/Athletes/Coaches order yours ASAP and will send you order form here.

3A Boys Team Results

1

SE of Saline

58

2

Smoky Valley

62

3

Scott Comm

100

4

Girard

112

5

Sabetha

131

6

Marysville

139

7

Lakin

143

8

Anderson Co

200

9

Perry-Lecompton

221

10

Norton Comm

241

11

Minneapolis

282

12

Fredonia

320

2020 3A Boys 1st Team All-State Top 10 State XC (ORDER PATCH HERE)

1

CORMICK LOGUE

Girard

16:17.0

2

LAKODDAH DOWNES

Council Grove

16:35.2

3

RYAN HELINE

Smoky Valley

16:36.0

4

DYLAN SPRECKER

SE of Saline

17:12.8

5

C.J. MEYER

Collegiate

17:15.2

6

CAMERON TENEYCK

Silver Lake HS

17:26.8

7

THOMAS PORCH

Halstead

17:33.1

8

DAMION SANTISTEVEN

Cimarron

17:33.5

9

EDWIN GARCIA

Lakin

17:36.0

10

LUKE GLEASON

SE of Saline

17:36.1

Top 20 (11-20) All-State Honorable Mention (ORDER PATCH HERE)

11

ROBERTO APODACA

Scott Comm

17:37.4

12

JUSTIN HODGE

Hiawatha

17:40.1

13

SILAS MILLER

Marysville

17:40.6

14

DAMION JACKSON

SE of Saline

17:46.0

15

LANCE LUNDINE

Beloit

17:46.3

16

LAWSON WEILERT-BEYMER

Lakin

17:46.4

17

LUKAS APEL

Smoky Valley

17:48.2

18

KALVIN EVANS

Sabetha

17:50.5

19

SETH JARVIS

Burlington

17:51.8

20

DAEGAN VANPELT

Holcomb

17:54.7

REST OF THE RESULTS - STATE QUALIFIERS (ORDER PATCH HERE)

21

GAVIN DOUBRAVA

Girard

17:56.8

22

JUSTICE GARDNER

Smoky Valley

18:01.2

23

SAMUEL FERGUSON

Trinity Academy

18:04.8

24

JAXSON KOUGH

Scott Comm

18:05.2

25

DAVIS LEE

Marysville

18:06.4

26

ETHAN OGLESBY

Galena

18:09.4

27

CAMERON HARRELL

Sabetha

18:09.5

28

IAN CARROLL

Trinity Academy

18:09.8

29

JACOB PORTER

Beloit

18:10.5

30

JOSEPH MCCLEARY

Scott Comm

18:12.6

31

TYTUS REED

Smoky Valley

18:16.3

32

TREYTON LAURANCE

Columbus

18:17.3

33

JOHN LANGILL

Nemaha Central

18:17.8

34

STEPHEN PETERSON

Smoky Valley

18:20.5

35

KYLE HANER

West Franklin

18:20.7

36

SPENCER SMITH

SE of Saline

18:22.1

37

TANNER ULBRICH

Girard

18:22.7

38

ANDREW HANSON

SE of Saline

18:29.0

39

IAN DOSS

Hoisington

18:29.2

40

TYRESE BISHOP

Sabetha

18:31.6

41

RYLAN WILDEMAN

Norton Comm

18:35.0

42

PARKER ROBERTS

Santa Fe Trail

18:35.6

43

LANDON KRAFT

Anderson Co

18:38.6

44

JAMES BARTLETT

Perry-Lecompton

18:39.4

45

BRIAN PAYER

Burlington

18:40.0

46

RYAN STADE

Marysville

18:40.2

47

DOMINICK DANIELS

Lakin

18:45.3

48

BRANDEN STANFIELD

SW Heights

18:45.7

49

KARTER WOLF

Hoisington

18:46.2

50

BRAXTON SIZEMORE

Holcomb

18:47.9

51

RILEY HEDGES

Anderson Co

18:49.8

52

JOEL KEJR

SE of Saline

18:51.6

53

AARON ARMENDARIZ

Scott Comm

18:56.4

54

ANTONIO GREEMORE-HOPKINS

Royal Valley

19:00.2

55

LUCAS HASSLER

West Franklin

19:02.4

56

KEVIN DOMINGUEZ PEREGRINO

Scott Comm

19:06.0

57

GABRIEL HIPP

Hoisington

19:07.9

58

TY DAVIDSON

Lakin

19:10.8

59

JOEL ABELL

Minneapolis

19:12.4

60

BRADEN MENOLD

Sabetha

19:14.1

61

BRYNDAN BAILEY

Scott Comm

19:15.9

62

KASEN FUDGE

Anderson Co

19:16.1

63

LOGAN BEYING

Pleasant Ridge

19:17.5

64

ETHAN WARNER

Girard

19:19.8

65

GUNNAR LAURANCE

Columbus

19:19.9

66

GARRET HUFFMAN

Smoky Valley

19:20.7

67

TRENTON SMITH

Girard

19:21.9

68

SAMUEL PETERSON

Smoky Valley

19:22.1

69

BOYD SOLLARS

Perry-Lecompton

19:23.1

70

GRANT HOLLE

Marysville

19:24.1

71

SENECA WETTSTEIN

Anderson Co

19:24.4

72

ETHAN SMITH

Kingman

19:29.3

73

RILEY GOSS

Norton Comm

19:32.9

74

ETHAN ALBERS

Cheney

19:33.1

75

SPENCER STRAHM

Sabetha

19:36.8

76

NATHAN GUDENKAUF

Marysville

19:37.5

77

EASTON KING

Frontenac

19:37.9

78

ISAIAH MILLER

Marysville

19:43.5

79

DYLAN TUCKER

Perry-Lecompton

19:45.7

80

REECE SOLLARS

Perry-Lecompton

19:46.4

81

DYLAN DUFF

Scott Comm

19:49.5

82

ZAC RAMSEY

Fredonia

19:51.7

83

MATTHEW WILLOUR

Norton Comm

19:58.0

84

MICHAEL LECLAIR

Perry-Lecompton

20:01.4

85

DANIEL ROTH

Minneapolis

20:01.8

86

JAXON GANTT

Riverton

20:02.1

87

MASON URBAN

Norton Comm

20:09.8

88

SHAFER NELSON

Minneapolis

20:10.0

89

CHARLIE BESTWICK

Sabetha

20:13.0

90

TAYLOR SMITH

Fredonia

20:14.8

91

CADEN DEAN

Perry-Lecompton

20:16.7

92

SAMUEL GEORGE

Fredonia

20:19.6

93

DARRIN FUNK

Sabetha

20:26.6

94

DERIAN MUSQUIZ

Norton Comm

20:29.3

95

NOAH SCHEARS

Goodland

20:30.0

96

DAWSON MOSELEY

Perry-Lecompton

20:35.8

97

DYLAN COLE

Anderson Co

20:37.0

98

BRENDAN SHANKS

Minneapolis

20:41.1

99

JAMES JUBBER

Girard

20:41.6

100

DOMINIC JACKSON

SE of Saline

20:44.7

101

ORINN NORRIS

Lakin

20:48.1

102

RILEY BOHL

Minneapolis

20:49.0

103

BRYAR ONEIL

Marysville

20:55.8

104

JOHN MILLIGAN

Fredonia

20:56.5

105

ISAAC WHITE

Minneapolis

20:59.9

106

HEATH SIMMONS

Norton Comm

21:02.4

107

ETHAN HORTON

Lakin

21:07.1

108

IAN SOMMER

Fredonia

21:08.8

109

ORVEL BROCE

Anderson Co

21:10.0

110

COLLIN CONWELL

Girard

21:10.7

111

MATTHEW SCHMIDT

Norton Comm

21:55.4

112

PABLO ARREOLA

Lakin

22:03.5

113

LOGAN HUSER

Fredonia

22:14.8

114

LEO SHEAHAN

Anderson Co

22:16.1

115

JOEL DUTTON

Fredonia

22:34.0

 


Warning: include(../includes/module_comments.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_comments.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(../includes/module_right-col.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_right-col.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141