v Sports in Kansas: 1A Girls All-State XC - 2020 - Sports in Kansas
Warning: include(../includes/bodytag.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/bodytag.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Sports in Kansas: 1A Girls All-State XC - 2020

Doniphan West won the 1A state title on Saturday.
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Oct 31, 2020

Share This Story:

Lists are based off the 2020 State XC Meet. Results are below. Congrats to the athletes who received 2020 all-state from Sports in Kansas/Track in Kansas. (Top 10 1st Team All-State, Top 20 All-State Honorable Mention). All 20 are eligible for a patch with our logo on it and honor. Also any state qualifiers listed below in 2020 are eligible for a patch. These are very similar to our all-state Track in Kansas patches. Parents/Athletes/Coaches order yours ASAP and will send you order form here.

1A Girls Team Results

1

Doniphan West

42

2

Lincoln

54

3

Classical School

62

4

Meade

73

5

Pretty Prairie

83

6

St. John's

84

7

Quinter

115

8

Macksville

126

9

Kiowa County

131

10

Clifton Clyde

140

11

Ingalls HS

153

12

Central

160

2020 1A Girls 1st Team All-State Top 10 State XC (ORDER PATCH HERE)

1

Jaycee VATH

SR

Lincoln

19:20.0

2

Elle WILLIAMS

JR

Doniphan West

19:56.1

3

Emma WEINER

FR

Golden Plains

20:27.2

4

Macy SMITH

SR

Olpe

20:33.4

5

Chloe CLEVENGER

SO

Doniphan West

20:33.5

6

Jane LETOURNEAU

SO

St. John's

20:59.6

7

Ursula BILLINGS

JR

Colony-Crest

21:03.3

8

Abigail WHITE

JR

Pretty Prairie

21:06.3

9

Madison BUTLER

SO

Macksville

21:23.3

10

Courtney BAILEY

JR

Ingalls HS

21:29.1

Top 20 (11-20) All-State Honorable Mention (ORDER PATCH HERE)

11

Claire COLE

SO

Doniphan West

21:33.4

12

Alivia BACON

FR

South Haven

21:34.0

13

Annalysse ALLEN

JR

Jackson Heights

21:45.5

14

Sicely JACKSON

SR

Satanta

22:03.5

15

Michelle ZARYBNICKY

JR

Hanover

22:03.7

16

Emmy PUNCHES

SR

Burlingame

22:06.8

17

Claire BEIKMANN

SO

Linn

22:10.3

18

Kayla PETERS

FR

Elyria Christian

22:11.9

19

Olivia KENAS

SR

Classical School

22:12.5

20

Shelbie FORD

JR

Lincoln

22:14.4

 

 

REST OF THE RESULTS - STATE QUALIFIERS (ORDER PATCH HERE)

21

Kaydence KENDALL

SO

La Crosse

22:29.1

22

Kirstin HACKNEY

JR

South Central

22:30.0

23

Hannah REDETZUE

SR

Central Plains

22:39.7

24

Katie WELSH

SR

Meade

22:41.8

25

Raegen STEWART

JR

Lincoln

22:47.5

26

Leah ANSTAETT

SO

Quinter

22:56.3

27

Breah YOURDON

SO

Classical School

23:05.9

28

Adrienne SELZER

JR

Wallace County

23:12.1

29

Alyssa PIERCE

SR

Wallace County

23:16.4

30

Alley ROSS

SR

Meade

23:20.2

31

Alaina VEATCH

SO

Classical School

23:39.9

32

Alexandra REDECOP

SO

Kiowa County

23:48.3

33

Gemma CLARK

JR

St. John's

23:50.0

34

Sadie NISLY

SO

Pretty Prairie

23:51.6

35

Jacey MCINTIRE

SO

Dexter

23:52.2

36

Madison VAUGHN

SO

Central

23:53.8

37

Alyssa BROWN

SR

Clifton Clyde

23:57.8

38

Haley THOMPSON

JR

Meade

24:03.5

39

Mariana TIMLER

SO

Classical School

24:16.3

40

Ella STEINBROCK

SR

Clifton Clyde

24:33.2

41

Kyra SHEWEY

SO

Meade

24:34.7

42

Elizabeth MEYER

SR

St. John's

24:37.8

43

Danae MCLELAND

SO

Pretty Prairie

24:43.8

44

Saige BETZ

FR

Quinter

24:49.2

45

Alyson GOBIN

SO

Doniphan West

24:51.8

46

Abigail IBARRA

JR

Macksville

25:07.8

47

Alex BIGGS

JR

Lincoln

25:29.8

48

Jaeli DEEL

SO

Pretty Prairie

25:30.4

49

Madison YOST

SR

Kiowa County

25:38.2

50

Lilly CLARK

SO

Doniphan West

25:43.8

51

Jessa BORGER

JR

Quinter

25:46.5

52

Emma MICK

FR

St. John's

25:47.6

53

Sophia ENGLAND

SO

Pretty Prairie

25:50.6

54

Ana VOELKER

FR

Central

26:00.0

55

Millie BROWN

SR

Quinter

26:09.3

56

Naomi WOLFLEY

FR

Kiowa County

26:12.0

57

Emma THOMPSON

JR

Kiowa County

26:14.3

58

Elisa SORELL

FR

Clifton Clyde

26:28.4

59

Abby GILLEN

SO

Ingalls HS

26:44.5

60

Joselin GARCIA

SO

Macksville

26:58.0

61

Grace BROWN

JR

Classical School

27:26.4

62

Melanie VARGAS

JR

Macksville

27:53.9

63

Allie PIPPITT

FR

Central

28:06.5

64

Zoee EDIE

SO

Doniphan West

28:29.2

65

Sydney MINET

SO

Ingalls HS

28:33.9

66

Cara SHULTZ

SO

Pretty Prairie

28:57.3

67

Anna SUITER

SR

Macksville

29:02.0

68

Jaucilyn ARREDONDO

SO

Kiowa County

29:23.5

69

paige BOWSER

JR

Clifton Clyde

29:26.2

70

Abigail MACWHINNIE

SO

Ingalls HS

34:24.8

71

Abigail BOWMAN

SO

Central

34:51.1

72

Jackilynn KRUEGER

SO

Central

35:03.1

73

Cera KRUEGER

SR

Central

35:07.9

 


Warning: include(../includes/module_comments.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_comments.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(../includes/module_right-col.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_right-col.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141