v Sports in Kansas: 4A Girls All-State XC - 2020 - Sports in Kansas
Warning: include(../includes/bodytag.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/bodytag.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Sports in Kansas: 4A Girls All-State XC - 2020

Taylor Briggs of Chapman captured her fourth title in a row on Saturday.
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Oct 31, 2020

Share This Story:

Lists are based off the 2020 State XC Meet. Results are below. Congrats to the athletes who received 2020 all-state from Sports in Kansas/Track in Kansas. (Top 10 1st Team All-State, Top 20 All-State Honorable Mention). All 20 are eligible for a patch with our logo on it and honor. Also any state qualifiers listed below in 2020 are eligible for a patch. These are very similar to our all-state Track in Kansas patches. Parents/Athletes/Coaches order yours ASAP and will send you order form here.

4A Girls Team Results

1

Baldwin

39

2

Eudora HS

60

3

Louisburg

100

4

Buhler

108

5

Winfield HS

130

6

Rose Hill

192

7

Circle

193

8

Fort Scott

194

9

Augusta

217

10

Pratt

221

11

McPherson

251

1

Baldwin

39

2020 4A Girls 1st Team All-State Top 10 State XC (ORDER PATCH HERE)

1

TAYLOR BRIGGS

Chapman

18:19.0

2

SYDNEY OWENS

Eudora HS

20:09.7

3

HAYLEY TROTTER

Clearwater

20:22.4

4

LEAH BENTLEY

Buhler

20:36.3

5

RILEY SMITH

Baldwin

20:42.0

6

ADALINE FULMER

Wamego

20:54.9

7

KRISTI CHAMBERS

Tonganoxie

20:58.6

8

MADISON RHAMY

Louisburg

20:58.9

9

JANA LANDRETH

Baldwin

21:00.4

10

LOLA EDWARDS

Louisburg

21:02.6

Top 20 (11-20) All-State Honorable Mention (ORDER PATCH HERE)

11

MACKENZIE MAYER

Eudora HS

21:19.9

12

AMBRYNN STEWART

Baldwin

21:22.3

13

CAMPBELL WILLIAMS

Mulvane

21:22.6

14

PORSHA ZWEIFEL

Augusta

21:24.6

15

REESE JOHNSON

Louisburg

21:29.0

16

BAILEY SMITH

Baldwin

21:29.4

17

LAUREN RUSSELL

Baldwin

21:29.9

18

YESSENIA ORNELAS

Ulysses

21:30.9

19

ALEXA MARSHALL

Rose Hill

21:38.4

20

COURTNEY EICKBUSH

McPherson

21:39.2

REST OF THE RESULTS - STATE QUALIFIERS (ORDER PATCH HERE)

21

STELLA WHALEN

Eudora HS

21:40.6

22

AMALEIGH MATTISON

Buhler

21:42.8

23

LILY BRECHEISEN

Baldwin

21:45.7

24

CHARLEE LIND

Wamego

21:46.2

25

MAYA PATTISON

Eudora HS

21:50.0

26

RACHEL PRATT

Eudora HS

21:56.2

27

DARIAN HUDGEONS

Paola

21:58.8

28

ALANA BOLLINGER

Paola

22:04.3

29

KAYLI MYERS

Winfield HS

22:10.2

30

KRYSTEN HAMBY

Buhler

22:15.0

31

LIZABETH MUETING

Eudora HS

22:18.0

32

SKYLAR FLOWER

Winfield HS

22:21.0

33

EMILY FARRINGTON

Fort Scott

22:21.0

34

ALICE LESTIENNE

Circle

22:27.2

35

GRACELYNN BENAVIDES

Winfield HS

22:33.6

36

ELLY BERTHOLF

Winfield HS

22:38.8

37

EVANGELINE ELDER

McPherson

22:39.8

38

BRIONA WOODS

Clearwater

22:46.0

39

BAILEY ROCK

Abilene

22:46.8

40

TARYN HORNING

Buhler

22:47.8

41

KENZI HARDESTY

Fort Scott

22:49.6

42

AUBRIE THOMISON

Rose Hill

22:51.0

43

KINSEY BALDWIN

Parsons

22:51.6

44

SIAN HELFRICH

Pratt

22:51.7

45

JERICA HOCKETT

Chanute

22:52.7

46

REBEKAH CHORIEGO

Circle

22:53.7

47

SOPHIA SISK

Winfield HS

22:56.5

48

SOPHIA OTTO

Augusta

22:57.5

49

CLAIRE BROWN

Louisburg

22:57.6

50

CASEY JAMES

Pratt

22:59.5

51

MELIA MARTIN

Eudora HS

23:02.1

52

ADDISYN FOWLER

Fort Scott

23:12.4

53

LINDSAY WARNER

Buhler

23:15.1

54

ELLIOT HEROD

Rose Hill

23:16.1

55

LILLIAN WESTHOFF

Fort Scott

23:20.2

56

GEORGIA DEVINE

Circle

23:20.7

57

BREE GASSMAN

Louisburg

23:25.8

58

KLAIRE FALKNER

Circle

23:26.5

59

MADDISON LEVINGS

Augusta

23:27.7

60

LYLA OTT

Circle

23:28.1

61

ADDIE HOEME

Pratt

23:31.2

62

GRACIE GATTON

Labette County

23:31.8

63

LAURYN TURNER

Winfield HS

23:34.5

64

ANNA PLUMLEE

Iola

23:39.0

65

MACKYNZIE PIERCE

Rose Hill

23:39.0

66

JENNA HAAS

Pratt

23:41.7

67

ERIN APPLE

Louisburg

23:42.8

68

GRACE MAY

Pratt

23:46.2

69

ALLIE HOEME

Pratt

23:51.0

70

GRACE WHISLER

Buhler

23:52.4

71

KAITLYN HELMUT

Circle

23:55.1

72

KYRSTEN LUCENT

Rose Hill

23:56.2

73

ALYSSA TAYLOR

Augusta

24:21.4

74

TARRA WORTHING

Fort Scott

24:26.4

75

HALEY MURRAY

Rose Hill

24:28.0

76

ISABELLE HARVEY

Baldwin

24:33.1

77

NOVA PTACEK

Louisburg

24:33.6

78

MESA CASPER

Fort Scott

24:37.8

79

ALAENAH MICHAUD

Fort Scott

24:41.9

80

ELANIE STURGEON

Iola

24:46.8

81

JAYLA GORE

Buhler

24:52.2

82

BROOKE BROGAN

Winfield HS

24:56.1

83

RENAE HENDRICKS

McPherson

25:16.4

84

ALISON UNRUH

Circle

25:40.7

85

AVERIE SHARON

Iola

25:58.4

86

BRONALEA THIES

Augusta

26:04.1

87

KEANNA SULLIVAN

McPherson

26:34.2

88

ALLISON TIMBERLAKE

Augusta

26:44.8

89

ALEAH PERRY

McPherson

26:49.9

90

MACKENZIE SHANLINE

Pratt

27:19.9

91

JENNA MCCULLOCH

Rose Hill

28:30.7

 


Warning: include(../includes/module_comments.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_comments.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(../includes/module_right-col.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_right-col.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141