v Sports in Kansas: 4A Boys All-State XC - 2020 - Sports in Kansas
Warning: include(../includes/bodytag.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/bodytag.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Sports in Kansas: 4A Boys All-State XC - 2020

4A Boys XC Medalists
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Oct 31, 2020

Share This Story:

Lists are based off the 2020 State XC Meet. Results are below. Congrats to the athletes who received 2020 all-state from Sports in Kansas/Track in Kansas. (Top 10 1st Team All-State, Top 20 All-State Honorable Mention). All 20 are eligible for a patch with our logo on it and honor. Also any state qualifiers listed below in 2020 are eligible for a patch. These are very similar to our all-state Track in Kansas patches. Parents/Athletes/Coaches order yours ASAP and will send you order form here.

4A Boys Team Results

1

Buhler

75

2

Bishop Miege

79

3

Winfield HS

81

4

Wamego

94

5

Hayden

114

6

Augusta

209

7

Clay Center

212*

8

Iola

212*

9

Eudora HS

214

10

Fort Scott

223

11

Louisburg

230

12

Abilene

254

2020 4A Boys 1st Team All-State Top 10 State XC (ORDER PATCH HERE)

1

TANNER NEWKIRK

Hayden

15:53.3

2

MICAH BLOMKER

Bishop Miege

15:57.0

3

TANNER LINDAHL

Buhler

15:59.1

4

ELI GILMORE

Tonganoxie

16:38.9

5

CRAIG LABRUE

Winfield HS

16:42.8

6

SAWYER SCHMIDT

Augusta

16:55.4

7

CODY ACHILLES

McPherson

16:58.8

8

CAMILO LEOS-TARIN

Winfield HS

17:01.2

9

CORBAN PRIEST

Winfield HS

17:12.1

10

CHARLES HILL

Bishop Miege

17:19.2

Top 20 (11-20) All-State Honorable Mention (ORDER PATCH HERE)

11

JACK ADAMS

Iola

17:24.3

12

EMERY WOLFE

Wamego

17:26.8

13

ZORAN RODRIGUEZ

Bishop Miege

17:27.5

14

IAN HUNTER

Circle

17:29.3

15

GRANT SMITH

Clay Center

17:31.4

16

COLIN BATLINER

Bishop Miege

17:32.0

17

KADEN LOHRENTZ

Buhler

17:32.1

18

LOGAN BARNES

Andale

17:32.7

19

CODY LOGANBILL

Eudora HS

17:33.9

20

CHRISTOPHER DIETRICH

Mulvane

17:34.4

 

REST OF THE RESULTS - STATE QUALIFIERS (ORDER PATCH HERE)

21

DAWSON ADAMS

Hayden

17:35.3

22

SPENCER HINES

Buhler

17:35.5

23

JACOB WHITE

Wamego

17:38.7

24

NOAH WILLIAMS

Wamego

17:40.7

25

HAYDEN KELLER

Buhler

17:42.1

26

WYATT BUNCE

Buhler

17:43.7

27

DRYDEN COSENS

Fort Scott

17:57.7

28

MEISTER ALEX

Labette County

18:02.3

29

HARRISON CUTTING

Wamego

18:04.2

30

ELI ARTZER

Wamego

18:05.1

31

COLTON LOHRENTZ

Buhler

18:09.0

32

BRADY STEGMAN

Wamego

18:11.9

33

CARSON HOUCHEN

Louisburg

18:12.0

34

CALEB CARR

Baldwin

18:14.0

35

JUSTIN WRIGHT

Clay Center

18:15.8

36

TORRANCE (ANDRU) OWENS

Winfield HS

18:16.0

37

ETHAN EMMONS

Hayden

18:17.1

38

GRANT WAITE

Abilene

18:18.4

39

GIBSON FESS

Fort Scott

18:19.2

40

AIDEN AMIS

Hayden

18:22.2

41

BRADEN TINOCO

Hayden

18:25.3

42

MARK THOMPSON

Winfield HS

18:26.8

43

JESSE TAYLOR

Iola

18:27.8

44

TRAEGER RADER

Eudora HS

18:27.8

45

CALEB SHEA

Wamego

18:28.5

46

RYAN ROGERS

Louisburg

18:29.7

47

RYKER WHITE

Augusta

18:31.9

48

JONAS STAPLES

Eudora HS

18:32.6

49

ZACHARY MOORE

Hayden

18:33.5

50

BRAYDEN DRESSMAN

Buhler

18:34.5

51

HUDSON ALLEN

Baldwin

18:34.9

52

ETHAN HILL

Clay Center

18:37.1

53

OLIVER LAFOND

Bishop Miege

18:41.8

54

COLE KRUG

Ulysses

18:42.7

55

JACOB DIETER

Augusta

18:44.8

56

CADE HOLTZEN

Louisburg

18:46.1

57

RILEY JAY

Iola

18:46.9

58

ROBERTO MENDEZ

McPherson

18:49.5

59

RYAN ROCHFORD

Hayden

18:56.1

60

MICHAEL JOHNSON

Augusta

18:56.4

61

LEVI HAGER

Abilene

19:01.7

62

TREVIN WORTHING

Fort Scott

19:04.7

63

TRISTON COTTONE

Abilene

19:06.6

64

TREVOR TOVAR

Abilene

19:07.6

65

KASTER TRABUC

Iola

19:07.7

66

HAYDEN ROSS

Louisburg

19:09.4

67

GRANT FEAGINS

Fort Scott

19:09.7

68

ALEX CLOBES

Eudora HS

19:10.7

69

JADEN BROWN

Winfield HS

19:12.4

70

CAMDEN PARKEY

Wellington

19:12.6

71

CALEB ALLEN

Fort Scott

19:15.9

72

CADEN BRADSHAW

Louisburg

19:16.0

73

ALEK TIPSWORD

Clay Center

19:16.8

74

ETHAN GALES

Eudora HS

19:22.5

75

ELI ADAMS

Iola

19:25.3

76

THURMAN GEISSINGER

Abilene

19:26.6

77

AJ PEERSON

Clay Center

19:31.4

78

TRENTON PECK

Fort Scott

19:32.1

79

GRADY FOX

Augusta

19:34.2

80

JACE BROWNELL

Clay Center

19:36.8

81

LEO MARTIN

Louisburg

19:39.7

82

NATHAN LOUK

Iola

19:43.8

83

MILES MORFORD

Eudora HS

19:44.0

84

BRENDAN WINZER

Augusta

19:55.6

85

ZEPHAN RODRIGUEZ

Bishop Miege

20:05.7

86

HAYDEN CLEMENTS

Bishop Miege

20:05.7

87

DAYTON WUTHNOW

Abilene

20:16.5

88

JOSEPH BOWLBY

Winfield HS

20:22.2

89

CARSON FLOERSCH

Clay Center

20:24.6

90

TRENT ALLEN

Louisburg

20:26.6

91

GRAYSON BROADBENT

Augusta

20:34.6

92

DRAKE DELATORRE

Iola

21:00.5

93

(THOMAS) CONNOR GORMAN

Fort Scott

21:22.0

94

TOBEN SCHWARZ

Abilene

21:45.8

95

JOSEPT LAZO-BARAHONA

Coffeyville

22:15.6

 

 


Warning: include(../includes/module_comments.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_comments.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(../includes/module_right-col.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_right-col.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141