v Sports in Kansas: 2A Girls All-State XC - 2020 - Sports in Kansas
Warning: include(../includes/bodytag.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/bodytag.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Sports in Kansas: 2A Girls All-State XC - 2020

Chesney Peterson captured the 2A crown on Saturday morning.
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Oct 31, 2020

Share This Story:

Lists are based off the 2020 State XC Meet. Results are below. Congrats to the athletes who received 2020 all-state from Sports in Kansas/Track in Kansas. (Top 10 1st Team All-State, Top 20 All-State Honorable Mention). All 20 are eligible for a patch with our logo on it and honor. Also any state qualifiers listed below in 2020 are eligible for a patch. These are very similar to our all-state Track in Kansas patches. Parents/Athletes/Coaches order yours ASAP and will send you order form here.

2A Girls Team Results

1

Stanton County

48

2

Remington

83

3

Oakley

108

4

Bishop Seabury

115

5

Sacred Heart

132

6

St. Mary's Colgan

143

7

McLouth

165

8

Ellinwood

177

9

Berean Academy

179

10

Bennington

191

2020 2A Girls 1st Team All-State Top 10 State XC (ORDER PATCH HERE)

1

Chesney PETERSON

SO

Stanton County

18:17.1

2

Alysia WAGNER

SR

KC Christian

18:31.7

3

Erin HAMMEKE

SR

Ellinwood

18:58.4

4

Emily DIERCKS

SR

Hoxie HS

19:33.8

5

Josie WARE

JR

West Elk

19:38.6

6

Madelyn RUSSELL

SO

Ellis

19:38.6

7

Oona NELSON

SO

Bishop Seabury

19:46.2

8

Suzanne FARNHAM

SO

Stanton County

20:02.6

9

Isabelle PRO

FR

Bishop Seabury

20:13.6

10

Sydney MYERS

FR

Jefferson Co North

20:32.6

 

Top 20 (11-20) All-State Honorable Mention (ORDER PATCH HERE)

11

Lucy BROWN

JR

Remington

20:35.4

12

Peyton PETERSON

SR

Stanton County

20:35.7

13

Jaelle JOHNSON

SO

Oakley

20:39.4

14

Rebekah STUHLSATZ

SO

Wabaunsee

20:40.4

15

Emersyn FUNK

JR

Hillsboro

20:43.6

16

Hannah THONG

FR

Heritage Christian

20:55.0

17

Madisyn EHRLICH

JR

Sacred Heart

20:59.4

18

Taryn COMPTON

JR

Central Heights

21:01.7

19

Citori BOSSERMAN

SO

Oakley

21:04.4

20

Allison MARIETTA

JR

St. Mary's Colgan

21:05.6

 

REST OF THE RESULTS - STATE QUALIFIERS (ORDER PATCH HERE)

21

Sonya ZIMMERMAN

SR

Berean Academy

21:07.1

22

Alli WILLOUR

JR

Remington

21:13.0

23

Ellie VAN ZELFDEN

JR

Remington

21:19.0

24

Madison SEYB

FR

Stanton County

21:21.2

25

Daysha ALLISON

FR

Oakley

21:21.3

26

Emma ROBERTS

FR

Sacred Heart

21:22.5

27

Rebekah JENKS

FR

KC Christian

21:23.0

28

Ashtin KLEPPER

SR

Ellinwood

21:33.6

29

Reagan CLARK

JR

McLouth

21:42.2

30

Audrey VAN ZELFDEN

SR

Remington

21:44.4

31

Jania DON JUAN

SR

Stanton County

21:48.3

32

Peyton PIEPHO

SR

Bennington

21:49.1

33

Tayana NORD

SO

Berean Academy

21:49.9

34

Nina HEDDEN

JR

McLouth

21:50.4

35

Moriah JOST

SO

Hillsboro

21:51.6

36

Alexisha BELCHER

FR

Yates Center

21:57.6

37

Darby HARRIS

JR

Bishop Seabury

21:59.6

38

Taryn PAULINO

SO

Bennington

22:03.8

39

Ashley MARIETTA

JR

St. Mary's Colgan

22:03.9

40

Lauryn MIKKELSON

FR

Sacred Heart

22:06.8

41

Teagan SMITH

JR

Berean Academy

22:07.7

42

Sienna JONES

FR

Wabaunsee

22:11.8

43

Malgorzata BYCZKOWSKA

SR

The Independent

22:12.2

44

Ava KLAASSEN

FR

Remington

22:12.3

45

Aubrey LOSEY

SO

Oakley

22:14.5

46

Mary Grace GOETTING

SR

St. Mary's Colgan

22:15.3

47

Makenna KOHL

SO

Ellis

22:16.9

48

Eva MATTEUCCI

FR

Sacred Heart

22:23.7

49

Gracie ENOCHS

JR

Smith Center

22:32.8

50

Lily BROWN

FR

St. Mary's Colgan

22:36.4

51

Isabel BROWNLEE

SO

Sterling

22:37.5

52

Elizabeth MELENDEZ

SO

Humboldt

22:43.9

53

Regan ROBINSON

SR

Bennington

22:45.9

54

Ash DAVID

FR

McLouth

22:50.1

55

Baylee WOLFE

SR

McLouth

22:56.2

56

Gladys CALLEJAS

SR

Stanton County

23:00.4

57

Leyna ORTEGA

SO

St. Mary's Colgan

23:00.9

58

Campbell HELLING

FR

Bishop Seabury

23:01.8

59

Judah KUHN

FR

Sterling

23:01.9

60

Macy EBERLE

FR

Ellis

23:08.8

61

Belle BATTERTON

SO

Stanton County

23:09.3

62

Kadence CARPENTER

SR

Jayhawk Linn

23:10.8

63

Samantha ROBBEN

SR

Hoxie HS

23:13.6

64

Isabel KLISH

FR

Bishop Seabury

23:18.0

65

Marissa BATCHELER

SO

Jayhawk Linn

23:31.1

66

Cynthia CAZARES

SO

Jayhawk Linn

23:31.6

67

Zetta NOLL

JR

Jefferson Co North

23:38.6

68

Teagan HINES

SO

Northern Hghts

23:40.4

69

Martina MONTES

SR

Oakley

23:40.9

70

Emma ROMAN NOSE

FR

Bishop Seabury

23:41.2

71

Isabelle GREENEMEYER

FR

Sacred Heart

23:43.8

72

Hannah WINGET

FR

Ellinwood

23:52.1

73

Anna GUILFOYLE

SR

St. Mary's Colgan

23:52.9

74

Evelyn MENDEZ

SR

Sacred Heart

23:53.7

75

Shelby HEDDEN

JR

McLouth

23:57.6

76

Adelia JANSSEN

SO

Bennington

24:10.3

77

Polona KALAN

FR

St. Mary's Colgan

24:15.1

78

Emma VOGEL

SR

Trinity Catholic

24:25.1

79

Allison RICKER

FR

Ellinwood

24:27.6

80

Macy BROWN

FR

Remington

24:29.5

81

Jada RENNER

SR

Oakley

24:50.1

82

Katherine HARMS

JR

Berean Academy

24:52.2

83

Hannah MOTSINGER

JR

Bishop Seabury

25:07.7

84

Giavona SCHNEIDER

SO

Jayhawk Linn

25:07.8

85

Mali CRAWFORD

JR

Ellis

25:09.3

86

Emma EVINS

JR

Oakley

25:38.6

87

Alexis WHEELER

SR

Bennington

25:45.4

88

Brooklin MORGAN

SO

Ellinwood

25:56.4

89

Abigail EVANS

FR

Berean Academy

26:04.6

90

Tristyn LILLY

JR

McLouth

26:16.4

91

Mia KREBS

SR

Berean Academy

26:36.7

92

Alyssa MIKKELSON

JR

Sacred Heart

26:48.0

93

Sky FORSBERG

SO

McLouth

26:55.3

94

Gracie SCHLESSIGER

JR

Ellinwood

27:09.9

95

Ryanne FEENEY

SO

Bennington

27:11.0

96

Johanna SMITH

JR

Berean Academy

27:12.1

 


Warning: include(../includes/module_comments.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_comments.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(../includes/module_right-col.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_right-col.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141