v Sports in Kansas: 2A Boys All-State XC - 2020 - Sports in Kansas
Warning: include(../includes/bodytag.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/bodytag.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Sports in Kansas: 2A Boys All-State XC - 2020

Giefer won the 2A individual title for Trego.
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Oct 31, 2020

Share This Story:

Lists are based off the 2020 State XC Meet. Results are below. Congrats to the athletes who received 2020 all-state from Sports in Kansas/Track in Kansas. (Top 10 1st Team All-State, Top 20 All-State Honorable Mention). All 20 are eligible for a patch with our logo on it and honor. Also any state qualifiers listed below in 2020 are eligible for a patch. These are very similar to our all-state Track in Kansas patches. Parents/Athletes/Coaches order yours ASAP and will send you order form here.

2A Boys Team Results

1

Berean Academy

54

2

Stanton County

62

3

McLouth

84

4

KC Christian

106

5

Republic Co

173

6

Trinity Catholic

179

7

Ell-Saline

203

8

Central Heights

207

9

Ellis

224

10

Remington

227

11

Southeast

255

12

St. Mary's Colgan

295

 

2020 2A Boys 1st Team All-State Top 10 State XC (ORDER PATCH HERE)

1

Wyndom GIEFER

SR

Trego Com

16:09.2

2

Gabriel FRIESS

SR

Hoxie HS

16:17.3

3

Kamryn GOLUB

SO

Stanton County

16:24.6

4

Trevor PENTLIN

SR

Jefferson Co North

16:42.8

5

Andrew HARDER

SO

Berean Academy

16:47.5

6

Alfonso RUBIO

SO

Mission Valley

16:49.1

7

Joshua HOWARD

JR

KC Christian

17:01.7

8

Samuel PYLE

SR

Ellis

17:02.8

9

Chayse MCCULLOUGH

SR

Plainville

17:03.1

10

Gavin TUCKER

SR

Berean Academy

17:04.0

 

Top 20 (11-20) All-State Honorable Mention (ORDER PATCH HERE)

11

Brock LAUER

SR

Chase County

17:04.3

12

Spencer SCHMIDT

JR

Stanton County

17:04.9

13

Eli NORD

JR

Berean Academy

17:06.4

14

Corbin RICKE

JR

Spearville

17:07.3

15

Jonah GODINA

SO

Trinity Catholic

17:08.4

16

Levi ALLEN

FR

Hillsboro

17:11.2

17

Drew WILHITE

JR

Humboldt

17:12.5

18

Haeden FORBES

SO

Atchison Co

17:12.6

19

Jared PLAKE

JR

McLouth

17:13.7

20

Joshua-Cooper HAMLIN

FR

Northern Hghts

17:13.7

 

REST OF THE RESULTS - STATE QUALIFIERS (ORDER PATCH HERE)

21

Wyatt WRIGHT

SR

Remington

17:15.5

22

Henry CLOYD

SO

McLouth

17:23.1

23

Jerrod CAMPBELL

JR

Northern Hghts

17:26.1

24

Kelton KERN

JR

Ell-Saline

17:30.0

25

Ryan WENMAN

JR

Stanton County

17:30.8

26

David CRAFT

SR

Central Heights

17:31.0

27

Andrew JANZEN

SR

Berean Academy

17:32.3

28

Asher MILLER

SO

Ellinwood

17:37.1

29

Jett LUCAS

JR

Bluestem

17:38.7

30

Gavin RHODES

SR

Jayhawk Linn

17:41.5

31

Brayden MARCOTTE

SO

Lyndon

17:42.1

32

August FORSBERG

SR

McLouth

17:43.6

33

Luke COTTER

SR

Central Heights

17:44.7

34

Colton ADAMS

JR

Stanton County

17:45.5

35

Brendan KISER

SO

Trinity Catholic

17:46.7

36

Luke BROWNING

JR

KC Christian

17:54.2

37

Nigel VAUGHT

SR

KC Christian

17:56.2

38

Andrew CLOYD

FR

McLouth

17:59.1

39

Konner REYNOLDS

SO

Republic Co

18:00.1

40

Cyle PETERSON

SR

Stanton County

18:00.8

41

Trey TOPHAM

SR

Berean Academy

18:01.0

42

Dylan STEMMONS

SO

McLouth

18:03.8

43

Austin MOFFET

SR

Yates Center

18:07.0

44

Blaze BATTERTON

SR

Stanton County

18:07.1

45

Logan ROSE

SO

Atchison Co

18:11.1

46

Drake GUYMON

SO

Southeast

18:11.2

47

Samuel SNOOK

SR

Berean Academy

18:11.7

48

Nathan CONNEALLY

FR

KC Christian

18:12.0

49

Gavin BRADY

SR

Ell-Saline

18:12.6

50

Spencer MUMFORD

FR

KC Christian

18:12.9

51

Tristan REED

SR

Hillsboro

18:21.4

52

Jaren LUEBBERS

SR

Syracuse

18:23.8

53

Trenton VARNEY

JR

West Elk

18:24.2

54

Hunter REYNOLDS

JR

Republic Co

18:25.1

55

Sam THUMANN

SO

Republic Co

18:27.4

56

Uziel CARRASCO

JR

Stanton County

18:28.9

57

Dakota KUCZMARSKI

FR

Central Heights

18:29.5

58

Clay SHAW

SR

Ellis

18:31.3

59

Asher BROWN

SR

Remington

18:32.8

60

Matthew FLECK

SR

Southeast

18:37.3

61

Evan SWEZEY

JR

Northeast

18:43.1

62

Hayden CALLAWAY

SO

Republic Co

18:45.3

63

Andrew PETERS

FR

Remington

18:47.3

64

Anthony CLENNAN

SO

Trinity Catholic

18:47.4

65

Kevin MOYER

SO

Northeast

18:56.4

66

Marcellous DYKE

SR

Republic Co

18:57.0

67

Matthew BIEKER

SR

Ellis

19:00.0

68

Andrew SCHUMACHER

FR

KC Christian

19:01.2

69

Gunnar COUTURE

SR

Republic Co

19:06.1

70

Parker DENNE

SR

KC Christian

19:13.6

71

Camden WEISSENBACH

SO

McLouth

19:19.7

72

Nick KREBS

FR

Berean Academy

19:23.0

73

Garrett HAGEMAN

SO

Trinity Catholic

19:24.4

74

Stuart O'BRIEN

JR

St. Mary's Colgan

19:25.3

75

Carson FOUARD

FR

Ell-Saline

19:26.4

76

Colton BELL

SR

Ell-Saline

19:28.3

77

Cooper SCHROER

SO

Chase County

19:29.9

78

Alex BENNETT

JR

McLouth

19:32.3

79

Shawn WEIS

FR

Ell-Saline

19:49.6

80

Easton RENN

SO

Southeast

19:53.5

81

Beau WILSON

JR

St. Mary's Colgan

19:53.6

82

Bryce SIMON

JR

St. Mary's Colgan

19:59.0

83

Dylan MCCARTNEY

JR

Republic Co

20:00.2

84

Xavier RYAN

SO

Trinity Catholic

20:00.2

85

Brennan LEIGHTON

FR

Trinity Catholic

20:01.2

86

Nicholas SCHULTZE

SO

Central Heights

20:05.4

87

Darin REX

SR

Southeast

20:08.1

88

Alex BRAKE

SO

St. Mary's Colgan

20:11.3

89

Robert WEBER

SR

Oakley

20:14.3

90

Ricardo ARRIETA

FR

St. Mary's Colgan

20:18.2

91

Austin CARROLL

FR

Ellis

20:20.2

92

Ryan ZIPPRICH

SR

Trinity Catholic

20:33.5

93

Matthew PETERS

JR

Remington

20:58.8

94

Tanner WILES

FR

Southeast

21:03.0

95

Luke BUMM

SO

Remington

21:05.9

96

Dakota SMITH

SO

Southeast

21:11.9

97

Daniel HASTINGS

SO

St. Mary's Colgan

21:13.2

98

Quinton SHEPARD

SO

Ellis

21:25.5

99

Samuel SCHMIDT

SO

Remington

21:28.1

##

Rex WAGNER

FR

Remington

22:09.1

##

Brayten BENNETT

JR

Southeast

22:14.8

##

Dakota METZLER

SO

Ellis

22:37.8

##

Alex SKEET

FR

Central Heights

22:56.9

##

Jesse WHARTON

SR

Central Heights

22:58.9

##

Enrique MUSIO-PIEDRA

SO

St. Mary's Colgan

24:48.4

 


Warning: include(../includes/module_comments.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_comments.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(../includes/module_right-col.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_right-col.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141