v 2020 1A State Cross Country Qualifiers - Sports in Kansas
Warning: include(../includes/bodytag.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/bodytag.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

2020 1A State Cross Country Qualifiers

State Qualifiers for 1A cross country
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Oct 24, 2020

Share This Story:

Order your 2020 State Cross Country Qualifier Patch from Sports in Kansas here. We are the only place with these with our logo on them. Great keepsake to remember your season for a letter jacket or to frame. Also be on the lookout for the Sports in Kansas Cross Country All-State Teams Next Week, we will also have patches for those (Top 10 at state will be all-state, 11-20 will be all-state honorable mention). Everyone who runs in the state meet is eligible for the state qualifer patch (teams or individual qualifiers) that you can order now by emailing sportsinkansas@gmail.com and we will send you an order form.

1A Girls State Qualifiers

Buhler Regional

Individual Qualifiers (Top 10) (ORDER STATE QUALIFER PATCH HERE)

1 Billings, Ursula 11 Colony-Crest HS 21:02.00 2 Butler, Madison 10 Macksville HS 21:19.00 1 3 Smith, Macy 12 Olpe HS 21:29.90 4 White, Abigail 11 Pretty Prairie HS 21:35.30 2 5 Kenas, Olivia 12 Wichita-Clas 22:11.80 3 6 Peters, Kayla 9 McPherson-El 22:26.30 7 Bacon, Alivia 9 South Haven HS 22:51.30 8 Veatch, Alaina 10 Wichita-Clas 23:12.30 4 9 Vaughn, Madison 10 Burden-Central HS 23:16.60 5 10 Yourdon, Breah 10 Wichita-Clas 23:17.50 6

Team Qualifiers – All Individuals on Teams Below Also Qualify

1 Wichita-Classical School 20 3 4 6 7 16 Total Time: 1:32:50.00 Average: 23:12.50 2 Pretty Prairie HS 32 2 8 10 12 14 20 Total Time: 1:36:16.00 Average: 24:04.00 3 Macksville HS 38 1 9 11 17 18 Total Time: 1:38:30.90 Average: 24:37.73 4 Burden-Central HS 63 5 13 22 23 24 Total Time: 1:56:35.80 Average: 29:08.95

Riley County Regional

Individual Qualifiers (Top 10) (ORDER STATE QUALIFER PATCH HERE)

1 Vath, Jaycee 12 Lincoln HS 20:05.82 1 2 Williams, Elle 11 Highland-Don 20:31.97 2 3 Clevenger, Chloe 10 Highland-Don 20:39.13 3 4 Letourneau, Jane 10 Beloit-St. J 21:37.23 4 5 Allen, Annalysse 11 Holton-Jacks 21:52.96 5 6 Punches, Emmy 12 Burlingame HS 22:00.50 7 Cole, Claire 10 Highland-Don 22:03.61 6 8 Redetzue, Hannah 12 Claflin-Cent 22:05.58 9 Beikmann, Claire 10 Linn HS 22:09.30 10 Zarybnicky, Michelle 11 Hanover HS 22:24.92

Team Qualifiers – All Individuals on Teams Below Also Qualify (ORDER STATE QUALIFER PATCH HERE)

1 Highland-Doniphan West HS 22 2 3 6 11 19 21 24 Total Time: 1:26:49.90 Average: 21:42.48 2 Lincoln HS 34 1 7 8 18 Total Time: 1:31:07.29 Average: 22:46.83 3 Beloit-St. John's HS 49 4 10 13 22 Total Time: 1:35:58.37 Average: 23:59.60 4 Clyde-Clifton Clyde HS 61 9 15 17 20 29 Total Time: 1:38:45.24

Greeley County Regional

Individual Qualifiers (Top 10) (ORDER STATE QUALIFER PATCH HERE)

1 Weiner, Emma 9 Rexford-Gold 20:53.49 2 Bailey, Courtney 11 Ingalls HS 22:25.04 1 3 Hackney, Kirstin 11 Coldwater-So 22:51.60 4 Jackson, Sicely 12 Satanta HS 22:53.33 5 Pierce, Alyssa 12 Sharon Sprin 22:55.15 6 Anstaett, Leah 10 Quinter HS 22:56.32 2 7 Redecop, Alexandra 10 Greensburg-K 23:13.52 3 8 Welsh, Katie 12 Meade HS 23:18.54 4 9 Kendall, Kaydence 10 La Crosse HS 23:22.37 10 Selzer, Adrienne 11 Sharon Sprin 23:22.52

Team Qualifiers – All Individuals on Teams Below Also Qualify (ORDER STATE QUALIFER PATCH HERE)

1 Meade HS 25 4 5 7 9 Total Time: 1:36:47.62 Average: 24:11.91 2 Quinter HS 37 2 8 13 14 Total Time: 1:40:56.34 Average: 25:14.09 3 Greensburg-Kiowa County H 48 3 12 16 17 19 Total Time: 1:44:17.17 Average: 26:04.30 4 Ingalls HS 49 1 10 18 20 Total Time: 1:47:32.25 Average: 26:53.07

Boys 1A State Qualifiers

Buhler Regional

Individual Qualifiers (Top 10) (ORDER STATE QUALIFER PATCH HERE)

1 Oswalt, Collin 12 Hutchinson-C 15:58.00 1 2 Redeker, Nolan 12 Olpe HS 17:25.00 2 3 Becker, Morgan 11 Canton-Galva HS 17:36.80 4 Shive, Paul 11 Wichita-Clas 17:37.90 3 5 Darrah, Christian 11 Canton-Galva HS 17:48.40 6 Wallace, Jackson 12 Pratt-Skyline HS 18:11.90 4 7 Yoder, Blake 9 Hutchinson-C 18:22.00 5 8 Leis, Lucas 12 Burrton HS 18:27.40 9 White III, James 9 Pretty Prairie HS 18:32.90 6 10 Thompson, Teagan 10 Caldwell HS 18:43.90

Team Qualifiers – All Individuals on Teams Below Also Qualify

1 Olpe HS 49 2 7 17 23 Total Time: 1:16:44.60 Average: 19:11.15 2 Goessel HS 52 8 12 14 18 32 48 Total Time: 1:18:16.10 Average: 19:34.03 3 St. John-Hudson HS 69 9 10 22 28 38 54 55 Total Time: 1:20:09.80 Average: 20:02.45 4 Hutchinson-Central Christ 71 1 5 24 41 52 Total Time: 1:17:46.00

Riley County Regional

Individual Qualifiers (Top 10) (ORDER STATE QUALIFER PATCH HERE)

1 Eilert, Caleb 12 Beloit-St. J 16:50.65 1 2 Little, Daniel 11 Holton-Jacks 16:52.32 2 3 Bales, Reagan 12 Osborne HS 17:48.83 3 4 Bales, Graham 10 Osborne HS 18:30.92 4 5 Rose, Zach 11 Sylvan-Lucas 18:37.13 5 6 Linck, Nathaniel 9 Holton-Jacks 19:02.83 6 7 Huehl, Jonah 12 Sylvan-Lucas 19:04.91 7 8 Green, Hunter 11 Claflin-Cent 19:06.72 8 9 Ryan, Peyton 9 Claflin-Cent 19:20.60 9 10 Buessing, Mitchell 12 Axtell HS 19:20.85 10

Team Qualifiers – All Individuals on Teams Below Also Qualify (ORDER STATE QUALIFER PATCH HERE)

1 Wetmore HS 64 13 14 15 22 35 55 Total Time: 1:18:53.83 Average: 19:43.46 2 Scandia-Pike Valley HS 69 12 16 20 21 27 56 Total Time: 1:19:17.77 Average: 19:49.45 3 Topeka-Cair Paravel Latin 83 11 17 19 36 38 61 Total Time: 1:20:39.86 Average: 20:09.97 4 Holton-Jackson Heights HS 84 2 6 33 43 66 Total Time: 1:19:15.18 Average: 19:48.80

Greeley County Regional

Individual Qualifiers (Top 10) (ORDER STATE QUALIFER PATCH HERE)

1 Pierce, Blake 12 La Crosse HS 17:45.95 1 2 Gallegos, Michael 12 Montezuma-So 18:00.29 2 3 Zortman, Elijah 11 Fowler HS 18:15.70 4 Roberts, Trent 9 Meade HS 18:22.56 3 5 Keith, Logan 9 Meade HS 18:23.62 4 6 Pinkerton, Sam 11 Logan HS 18:28.83 7 Flax, Seth 12 Ness City HS 18:32.80 5 8 Hamel, Jonathan 9 Stockton HS 18:47.39 9 Gruenbacher, Eli 11 Quinter HS 18:54.62 6 10 Ellis, Brenden 10 Ingalls HS 18:55.58 7

Team Qualifiers – All Individuals on Teams Below Also Qualify (ORDER STATE QUALIFER PATCH HERE)

1 Meade HS 29 3 4 9 13 24 26 35 Total Time: 1:15:20.19 Average: 18:50.05 2 La Crosse HS 46 1 11 15 19 30 Total Time: 1:17:00.89 Average: 19:15.23 3 Quinter HS 50 6 10 12 22 32 Total Time: 1:18:15.09 Average: 19:33.78 4 Ingalls HS 68 7 14 20 27 28 29 34 Total Time: 1:19:53.13

 


Warning: include(../includes/module_comments.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_comments.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(../includes/module_right-col.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_right-col.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141