v Sports in Kansas: 2020 Football Offensive Stat Leaders - Sports in Kansas
Warning: include(../includes/bodytag.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/bodytag.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Sports in Kansas: 2020 Football Offensive Stat Leaders

Lakin Farmer rushed for over 1,900 yards this year for Halstead.
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Nov 25, 2020

Share This Story:

Statewide Individual  Yardage Leaders (AFTER WEEK 12 STAT LEADERS) - 

Send season totals ONLY BY EMAIL or they won't be added (we cant add up stats for game by game boxes weekly for 300 plus schools). Have them to us by email Tuesday by 10 am (Submit stats of those who will only make leaders and season totals only) to Chet Kuplen at the following email address: sportsinkansas@gmail.com, if you don't have your stats online somewhere or don't send them to us, then we wont have them. If you sent them to us by email and we still dont have them up text stats to Chet Kuplen at 620-719-0283 as this is a large project to handle. Thanks for your cooperation! If you make this list at the end of the season (week 8 and on) then you'll be eligible to recieve a Sports in Kansas Leaders Patch and we are the only place with it, email sportsinkansas@gmail.com and will send you the order form! We will continue to update every week but if you make it after week eight you stay on. Plus for those who missed games w/ COVID reasons w/ have averages below stat leaders to be eligible. 

PASSING LEADERS IN KANSAS (AFTER WEEK 12)

Name  School Passing Yards Games
Andrew Khoury Junction City (6A) 3146 11
Isaac Stanton Basehor Linwood (4A) 2663 11
Kyler Semrad Goddard (5A) 2637 10
Dylan Rinker McPherson (4A) 2632 12
Dakota Burritt St. James (4A) 2613 11
Lance Hoffsommer Sedgwick (1A) 2559 9
Henry Martin BV North (6A) 2522 9
Harrison Voth Cheney (3A) 2376 10
Ben Schmidt Newton (5A) 2287 8
Ethan Houk Parsons (3A) 2176 9
Gabe Welch Ark City (5A) 2102 10
Cade Oliver Wabaunsee (1A) 2083 9
Ty Black SM Northwest (6A) 2083 8
Tanner Curry BV Southwest (5A) 1914 8
Colin Shields Maize South (5A) 1884 9
Charlie Killingsworth Rock Creek (2A) 1863 7
Timothy Dorsey Miege (4A) 1830 8
Trey Vincent W. Grinnell (8M) 1739 11
Bryson Evans Rose Hill (4A) 1716 10
Kaden Johnson Holcomb (3A) 1715 9
Kayde Rietzke Wichita Co. (8M) 1655 12
Dillan Smith Larned (3A) 1627 8
Chase White Andover Central (4A) 1619 9
Daigan Kruger Silver Lake (2A) 1589 8
Parker Kavanagh Salina Central (5A) 1582 8
Weston Fries Salina South (5A) 1569 8
Isaac Detweiler Axtell (8M) 1551 8
Kylan Cunningham Lakeside (8M) 1522 9
Landon Boss Osage City (2A) 1517 10
Jace Doerksen Inman (1A) 1516 10
Ashton Dowell Hoxie (8M) 1505 10
Matthew Potucek Hillsboro (1A) 1401 8
Blake Poje Tonganoxie (4A) 1397 9
Dylan Bice Thunder Ridge (8M) 1394 9
Drew Caudle Maur Hill MA (2A) 1383 9
Mikey Pauley BV Northwest (6A) 1369 7
Conner Holle Riley Co. (3A) 1358 10
Torrey Horak Rossville (2A) 1352 13
Cooper Marsh Mill Valley (5A) 1342 8
Kobe Davis Riverside (2A) 1337 8
Darian Massey Lyndon (2A) 1325 12
Reid Cowan Seaman (5A) 1299 8
Trent Moeckel Minneapolis (2A) 1292 9
Xander Newberry A&A (8M) 1275 11
Jackson Miller De Soto (5A) 1266 10
Thad Metcalfe Perry Lecompton (3A) 1251 12
Kaleb Harden Valley Center (5A) 1225 8
Kade Harris TMP (2A) 1212 9
Jaxson Gebhardt SE Saline (3A) 1199 10
Avery Johnson Maize (5A) 1177 7
Isaac Salmans Hodgeman Co. (8M) 1169 9
Nick Hogan Eisenhower (5A) 1165 5
Devan McEwen Lebo (8M) 1156 10
Hayden Oviatt Wamego (4A) 1152 11
Tanner Cash Clearwater (3A) 1137 8
Jake Wright St. Mary's Colgan  1134 10
Jacob Jueneman Hanover (8M) 1111 10
Andrew Langley Santa Fe Trail (3A) 1110 9
Caden Crawford Lansing (4A) 1089 9
Casey Helm Madison (8M) 1085 10
Kaden Foust Otis Bison (8M) 1081 9
Lem Wash Derby (6A) 1074 10
Dylan McCarty Wellsville (2A) 1068 8
Caden Duggan Chetopa (8M) 1052 7
Caden Dugan Chetopa (8M) 1052 7
Ryan Eilert Hesston (3A) 1030 5
Landon Johnson Wallace Co. (8M) 1026 6
Dylan Mccarty Wellsville (2A) 1012 7
Evan Young  Burlingame (8M) 988 9
Gage Roach BV West (6A) 976 6
Cam Anderson Troy (1A) 971 5
Logan Meier Lincoln (8M) 951 9
Tegan Cain Ellis (1A) 945 9
Greyson Holbert Blue Valley (6A) 944 8
Jaxson Gebhardt SE Saline (3A) 940 7
Evan Young  Burlingame (8M) 935 8
Cooper Wolf South Haven (8M) 931 7
Braxton Harrison Cimarron (2A) 927 9
Jaret Eitzmann SJ Tipton (8M) 903 10

Note if not on list Due to covid: We will honor an average of above 112.5 ypg passing (minimum of 5 games played). So you are also eligible for a patch if you fit this criteria. 

RUSHING LEADERS IN KANSAS (AFTER WEEK 12)

Name School Yards Games
Tyler Bowden Tonganoxie (4A) 2583 11
Shadryon Blanka St. Francis (8M) 2027 10
Ethan Abell Oakley (1A) 1979 12
Lakin Farmer Halstead (3A) 1959 9
Andrew Schwinn Maur Hill MA (2A) 1870 9
Colton McCarty Cheylin (6M) 1833 9
Zack Sisemore Basheor Linwood (4A) 1690 11
Dylan Edwards Derby (6A) 1663 10
Isaac Mendez W. Grinnell (8M) 1607 11
Nic Allen Riley Co. (3A) 1563 10
Hayden Oviatt Wamego (4A) 1539 11
Colby Stull La Crosse (8M) 1519 9
Wesley Fair Collegiate (3A) 1514 10
Braden Sloyer Burlington (3A) 1484 10
Jayden Garrison Little River (8M) 1477 12
Jaytin Gumm McPherson (4A) 1464 12
Torrey Horak Rossville (2A) 1460 12
Alec McCuan Hutchinson (5A) 1436 7
Xavier Cushinberry Atchison (4A) 1416 9
Canon Karn Holton (3A) 1400 11
Trace Tasset Spearville (8M) 1390 9
Sam Elliott Buhler (4A) 1375 7
Julius Bolden Wichita NW (5A) 1358 10
Tank Young Aquinas  1338 9
Jesus Casas Skyline (8M) 1321 10
Eli Rowland Andale (3A) 1320 10
Jackson Miller De Soto (5A) 1313 10
Tyler Good Lincoln (8M) 1287 9
Brayden Perez SJ Tipton (8M) 1280 10
Kayde Rietzke Wichita Co. (8M) 1270 12
D. Giddens Junction City (6A) 1255 11
La James White St. James (4A) 1249 11
Gabe Martin Columbus (3A) 1244 9
Zach Wittenberg El Dorado (4A) 1239 8
Tanner Cash Clearwater (3A) 1219 8
Thad Metcalfe Perry Lecompton (3A) 1213 12
Cooper Weinhold Wilson (8M) 1211 9
Brayden Beerbrower Eudora (4A) 1205 10
Aaron Skidmore South Gray (8M) 1203 8
McClain Weekley Santa Fe Trail (3A) 1194 9
Gatlin Jewell South Barber (8M) 1190 8
Dom Bevilacqua Colgan (2A) 1187 10
Reed Adelhardt Garden Plain (2A) 1179 11
Wyatt Trost Concordia (3A) 1176 9
Benson Berndt Beloit (3A) 1161 9
Ryan Hause Triplains/Brewster (8M) 1154 9
Jacquez Coleman Crest (8M) 1154 10
Luke Detwiler Lyndon (1A) 1120 12
Grant Schoenrock Victoria (8M) 1101 12
Josh Sanders Maize (5A) 1070 7
Jared Baxa Republic Co. (2A) 1065 6
Mason Schurr Osborne (8M) 1057 8
Evan Cantu Maize South (5A) 1054 9
Wyatt Ledom Burlingame (8M) 1048 8
Holt Hanzlick Hoisington (2A) 1044 11
Spencer Nolan Rose Hill (4A) 1042 10
Tony Detwiler Central Hts (2A) 1039 9
Tayden Tindle West Elk (8M) 1035 8
Drew Perry Uniontown (1A) 1030 10
Braden Tyler Skyline (8M) 1009 10
Z. Wittenburg El Dorado (4A) 1006 6
Anthony Favrow Olathe West (6A) 1004 8
John Randle Heights (5A) 995 8
Emilio Perez South Barber (8M) 988 8
Landon Boss Osage City (2A) 981 10
Noah Palmer Olathe North (6A) 975 10
Dylan Bice Thunder Ridge (8M) 973 9
Scott Price Bucklin (8M) 972 10
Noah Meyer Andale (3A) 972 10
Kleyton Schreiber Stafford (8M) 970 7
Jayvon Pruitt Victoria (8M) 967 11
Jaxson Gebhardt SE Saline (3A) 941 10
Jesse Gardner Wichita Co. (8M) 941 12
Noal Reynolds Peabody (8M) 940 9
Mason Gottschalk Ellis (2A) 939 9
Reichen Rush Perry Lecompton (3A) 933 12
Kolten Bennett Spearville (8M) 926 9
Reichen Rush Perry Lecompton (3A) 918 11
Eli Lang Minneola (8M) 917 8
Lem Wash Derby (6A) 917 9
Keaton Reeves Pike Valley (8M) 915 8
Jake Hutchinson  Oswego (8M) 913 8
Kyle Werner  Plainville (1A) 911 10
Bryant Banks SE Saline (3A) 910 10
Jackson Gebhardt SE Saline (3A) 903 9
Jonathan Wright  Conway Springs (1A) 903 10
Tai Hildebrand Stafford (8M) 887 8
Braxton Harrison Cimarron (2A) 881 9
Devon Weber Pratt (3A) 877 9
Gavon Uehlin Decatur Co. (8M) 876 7
Woodrow Rezac Rossville (2A) 873 12
Brayden Collins Canton Galva (8M) 872 8
Kade Harris TMP (2A) 865 9
Jesse Gardner Wichita Co. (8M) 858 11
Geremiah Moore Wichita NW (5A) 855 10
Dalton Hilyard Douglass (2A) 848 7
Alan Anderson Sterling (2A) 843 8
Eli Lang Minneola (8M) 837 7
Devan McEwen Lebo (8M) 833 10
Bodi Isenhower Prairie View (3A) 832 10
Cameron Wise West Franklin (2A) 831 8
Trey Sommer Humboldt (2A) 827 8
Jake Sasse Smith Center (1A) 821 10
Treden Buckman Uniontown (1A) 820 10
Landon Boss Osage City (2A) 814 8
Lance Addington Elkhart (1A) 803 9
Gavin Price Burlington (3A) 801 10

Note if not on list Due to covid: We will honor an average of above 100 ypg (minimum of 5 games played). So you are also eligible for a patch if you fit this criteria. 

RECEIVING LEADERS IN KANSAS (AFTER WEEK 12)
Name School Yards Games
Marcello Bussey Junction City (6A) 1429 11
Russell Wilkey Junction City (6A) 1256 11
Henry Burns Sedgwick (1A) 1226 9
Jake Shope Goddard (5A) 1191 10
Tyler Claiborne St. James (4A) 1078 11
Peyton Maxwell  Newton (5A) 1067 8
Jordan Brown Basehor Linwood (4A) 1048 11
Tanner Barcus Parsons (3A) 1032 9
Aaron Powell McPherson (4A) 1008 12
Jake Johnson Maize South (5A) 991 9
Logan Bartlett Cheney (3A) 946 8
Jace Schoen Lakeside (8M) 943 9
Mack Moeller Miege (4A) 941 8
Brooks Whaley Rock Creek (3A) 938 7
Mekhi Miller BV North (6A) 924 10
Spencer Davidson Minneapolis (2A) 884 9
Mitchell Buessing Axtell (8M) 851 8
Jett Vincent W. Grinnell (8M) 809 11
Sheldon Whalen Wichita Co. (8M) 801 12
Tyler Lohmeyer Wabaunsee (1A) 795 9
Luke Grace Cheney (3A) 753 10
Jacob Hartman Mill Valley (5A) 726 10
Bryce Bischler Rose Hill (4A) 712 10
Bo Bantz Goddard (5A) 708 10
Levi Knoll Holcomb (3A) 705 9
Dawson Schultz Wabaunsee (1A) 701 10
Malik Benson Lansing (4A) 700 9
Tyson Struber  Canton Galva (8M) 686 8
Trey Buckbee McPherson (4A) 672 12
Trey Harmison Riley Co. (3A) 661 10
Ben Bollinger Hesston (3A) 660 8
Cade Johnson Wallace Co. (8M) 657 6
Dion Sylvester Parsons (3A) 647 9
Casen Stallbaumer Seaman (5A) 623 9
Colin Schreiber Salina South (5A) 609 8
Jack Stelter Larned (3A) 600 8
La James White St. James (4A) 585 11
Zach Atkins BV Southwest (5A) 581 5
Noah Phillips A&A (8M) 579 11
Hagan Johnson Wamego (4A) 565 11
Tristen Everard BV Southwest (5A) 551 6
Dallas Bond Tonganoxie (4A) 542 11
Jacob Parrish Olathe North (6A) 536 10
Aidan Baalman Hoxie (8M) 535 10
Jesus Casas Skyline (8M) 531 10
Rohan Putz Miege (4A) 531 9
Jack Bell Andover Central (4A) 525 9
Gus Ruddle McPherson (4A) 523 12
Garrison Spoonts Eureka (2A) 514 9
Noah Phillips A&A (8M) 512 8
Braxton Lafferty Little River (8M) 512 12
Cole Schreiber Salina South (5A) 510 7
Xzavion Martin Newton (5A) 508 8
Theron Wedel Medicine Lodge (8M) 506 6
Gabe Phillips Valley Center (5A) 505 8
K. Keeten Phillipsburg (2A) 503 7
Cole Stratton BV North (6A) 499 9
George Volle Axtell (8M) 492 8
Davin Simms Andover Central (4A) 490 9
Manny Chavez  Wichita Co. (8M) 490 12
Drew Schields Cheylin (6M) 489 9
Soren Carr Goddard (5A) 487 10
Brock Toothaker Clearwater (3A) 486 8
Ashtin Cochran Fairfield (8M) 485 7
Gunnar Fort  Osage City (2A) 485 10
Gianni Piccini Colgan (2A) 481 10
Dawson Zenger Rock Creek (3A) 480 7
Seth Ridenhour Cimarron (2A) 473 7
Jackson Hayes Salina South (5A) 470 8
Edington Ethan Lyndon (1A) 470 12
Brayden Schilling Hesston (3A) 466 7
Justin Mitchell SM Northwest (6A) 464 6
Blake Perez SJ Tipton (8M) 464 10
Cadon Clark Ark City (5A) 464 10
Lucas Barnes Ark City (4A) 461 8
Kyle Reese Lebo (8M) 458 10
Kyle Kohman Andover Central (4A) 456 9
Bo Reeves Rossville (2A) 456 12
Conner Hayes Riverside (2A) 455 8
Reid Liston Derby (6A) 453 9
Ethan Huber Basehor Linwood (4A) 452 7
Tyler Sabatka Cheylin (6M) 449 7
Gannon Remer Silver Lake (2A) 437 8
Parker Stone Perry Lecompton (3A) 435 9
Parker Stone Perry Lecompton (3A) 435 9
Matt Friess Dodge City (6A) 433 7
J. Wentling TMP (2A) 433 9
Kaleb Wagenbalast Thunder Ridge (8M) 433 9
Trent Kolb Hiawatha (3A) 430 9
Jacob Hanna  Maize (5A) 427 7
Jacob Chugg Collegiate (3A) 422 10
Colin Jueneman Hanover (8M) 422 10
Nick Cusick BV Northwest (6A) 419 6
Blake Huebert Sedgwick (1A) 418 7
Blake Huebert Sedgwick (1A) 418 7
L. Losey Salina Central (5A) 416 8
Cleven Huggins Macksville (8M) 415 8
Garrett Robison Burlingame (8M) 414 9
Kyle Kohman Andover Central (4A) 412 7
Kaleb Coleman Wichita NW (5A) 411 9
Bray Davies Riverside (2A) 410 8
Caden White Hoxie (8M) 410 10
Dakota Pease Chetopa (8M) 407 8
Kolbran Korbelik Maur Hill MA (2A) 406 9
Cole Martin Douglass (2A) 405 7
Jarod Crawford Central Hts (2A) 404 9
Austin Tyson Burlingame (8M) 403 9
Tariq Logan Coffeyville (4A) 402 8
Dameion Hatten Sedan (8M) 402 9

Note if not on list Due to covid: We will honor an average of above 50 ypg (minimum of 5 games played). So you are also eligible for a patch if you fit this criteria. 

 

 


Warning: include(../includes/module_comments.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_comments.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(../includes/module_right-col.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_right-col.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141