v Sports in Kansas: 2020 Football Offensive Stat Leaders - Sports in Kansas
Warning: include(../includes/bodytag.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/bodytag.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Sports in Kansas: 2020 Football Offensive Stat Leaders

Shadryon Blanka is among the best in 8-man football. Photo: Shawna Blanka
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Sep 16, 2020

Share This Story:

Statewide Individual  Yardage Leaders (AFTER WEEK 2 STAT LEADERS) - 

Send season totals only or they won't be added (we cant add up stats for game by game boxes weekly for 300 plus schools). Have them to us by email Tuesday by 10 am (Submit stats of those who will only make leaders and season totals only) to Chet Kuplen at the following email address: sportsinkansas@gmail.com, if you don't have your stats online somewhere or don't send them to us, then we wont have them. If you sent them to us by email and we still dont have them up text stats to Chet Kuplen at 620-719-0283 as this is a large project to handle. Thanks for your cooperation! If you make this list at the end of the season (week 8) then you'll be eligible to recieve a Sports in Kansas Leaders Patch and we are the only place with it! 

PASSING LEADERS IN KANSAS (AFTER WEEK 2)

Name  School Passing Yards Games
Kyler Semrad Goddard (5A) 565 2
Isaac Stanton Basehor Linwood (4A) 563 2
Ethan Houk Parsons (3A) 557 2
Parker Kavanagh Salina Central (5A) 552 2
Andrew Khoury Junction City (6A) 525 2
Colin Shields Maize South (5A) 469 2
Cade Oliver Wabaunsee (1A) 468 2
Isaac Salmans Hodgeman Co. (8M) 453 2
Dylan Mccarty Wellsville (2A) 447 2
Dylan Bice Thunder Ridge (8M) 425 2
Leyton Cure Goodland (3A) 422 2
Matthew Potucek Hillsboro (1A) 412 2
Ryan Eilert Hesston (3A) 401 2
William Welch Perry Lecompton (3A) 399 2
Bo Dilliner Anderson Co. (3A) 397 2
Isaac Detweiler Axtell (8M) 390 2
Jared Eitzmann SJ Tipton (8M) 367 2
Blake Poje Tonganoxie (4A) 354 1
Reid Cowan Seaman (5A) 352 2
Kaleb Harden Valley Center (5A) 346 2
Conner Holle Riley Co. (3A) 344 2
Cooper Marsh Mill Valley (5A) 340 2
Evan Young  Burlingame (8M) 337 2
Trey Vincent W. Grinnell (8M) 322 2
Logan Meier Lincoln (8M) 316 2
Ashton Dowell Hoxie (8M) 312 2
Xander Newberry A&A (8M) 308 2
Colton McCarty Cheylin (6M) 302 1

RUSHING LEADERS IN KANSAS (AFTER WEEK TWO)

Name School Yards Games
Tyler Bowden Tonganoxie (4A) 519 2
Shadryon Blanka St. Francis (8M) 500 2
Jared Baxa Republic Co. (2A) 484 2
Andrew Schwinn Maur Hill MA (2A) 451 2
Tyler Good Lincoln (8M) 419 2
Lakin Farmer Halstead (3A) 400 2
Gatlin Jewell South Barber (8M) 391 2
Dalton Hilyard Douglass (2A) 358 2
Jake Hutchinson  Oswego (8M) 331 2
Trent Spiker Doniphan West (8M) 329 2
Jayce Hamel Hill City (8M) 319 2
James Jarrett Bishop Ward (3A) 318 2
Dom Bevilacqua Colgan (2A) 314 2
Braden Sloyer Burlington (3A) 308 2
Mason Schurr Osborne (8M) 308 2
Jake Yungeberg Valley Heights (1A) 307 2
Gavin Price Burlington (3A) 306 2
Trace Tasset Spearville (8M) 305 2
Logan Mullin  Clay Center (3A) 303 2
Alonzo Martinez Rolla (6M) 300 2
Kleyton Schreiber Stafford (8M) 296 2
Kolten Bennett Spearville (8M) 290 2
Keegan McDonald Clay Center (3A) 286 2
Quinn Wittenauer Mill Valley (5A) 283 2
Ethan Abell Oakley (1A) 282 2
Miguel Hernandez Sublette (1A) 278 2
Keaton Reeves Pike Valley (8M) 275 2
Dylan Edwards Derby (6A) 275 2
Thad Metcalfe Perry Lecompton (3A) 272 2
Ryan Hause Triplains/Brewster (8M) 269 2
Scott Price Bucklin (8M) 269 2
Tai Hildebrand Stafford (8M) 266 2
Torrey Horak Rossville (2A) 263 2
Korben Clawson Meade (8M) 262 2
Nic Allen Riley Co. (3A) 260 2
Xavier Cushinberry Atchison (4A) 260 2
Isaac Mendez W. Grinnell (8M) 258 2
Hunter Niemann Maize South (5A) 258 2
Jay Gould  Syracuse (2A) 257 2
Karter Dugan NE Arma (1A) 255 2
McClain Weekley Santa Fe Trail (3A) 246 2
Tank Young Aquinas  245 1
Lem Wash Derby (6A) 240 2
Zack Sisemore Basheor Linwood (4A) 239 2
Tayden Tindle West Elk (8M) 238 2
Brayden Beerbrower Eudora (4A) 237 2
Eli Lang Minneola (8M) 231 2
Jordan Johnson Fort Scott (4A) 230 2
Vinny Smith Manhattan (6A) 229 2
Ross Duncan Sabetha (3A) 229 2
Cooper Winhold Wilson (8M) 226 2
Tony Detwiler Central Hts (2A) 225 2
Canon Karn Holton (3A) 224 2
Jordan Dale Hays (5A) 224 2
Jamari Harris Hillsboro (1A) 223 2
T. L'Ecuyer Valley Heights (1A) 220 2
Kyle Werner  Plainville (1A) 219 2
Trent Brock Labette Co. (4A) 219 2
Daxton Latham Triplains/Brewster (8M) 217 2
Trevor Erickson Chapman (3A) 216 2
Kieran Coulter Atchison Co. (2A) 214 2
Camden Kirmer Emporia (5A) 213 2
Dayne Ashenbrenner Manhattan (6A) 213 2
Kolbey Brummett Syracuse (2A) 212 2
Wyatt Trost Concordia (3A) 211 2
Alex Herbel Solomon (8M) 211 2
Eason Zapien Liberal (5A) 211 2
Camryn Eberhart Wilson (8M) 210 2
Wyatt Ledom Burlingame (8M) 204 2
Jacob Barnes Thunder Ridge (8M) 200 2
 
RECEIVING LEADERS IN KANSAS (AFTER WEEK 2)
Name School Yards Games
Tanner Barcus Parsons (3A) 373 2
Marcello Bussey Junction City (6A) 353 2
Jordan Brown Basehor Linwood (4A) 346 2
Jake Shope Goddard (5A) 304 2
Mitchell Buessing Axtell (8M) 268 2
Tyler Lohmeyer Wabaunsee (1A) 247 2
Dillon Boldt  Hillsboro (1A) 245 2
Cade Johnson Wallace Co. (8M) 242 2
Jake Johnson Maize South (5A) 238 2
Matt Friess Dodge City (6A) 226 2
Tyler Sabatka Cheylin (6M) 205 2
Ben Bollinger Hesston (3A) 201 2
Jace Schoen Lakeside (8M) 199 2
Dalton Lee Hodgeman Co. (8M) 183 2
Noah Phillips A&A (8M) 181 2
Kyle Kohman Andover Central (4A) 179 1
Cortland Harvey Bonner Springs (5A) 175 2
Brayden Schilling Hesston (3A) 162 2
Cadon Quinlan Perry Lecompton (3A) 160 2
Jacob Hartman Mill Valley (5A) 154 2
Sheldon Whalen Wichita Co. (8M) 150 2
Austin Tyson Burlingame (8M) 150 2
L. Losey Salina Central (5A) 148 2
Conner Ruff Hodgeman Co. (8M) 146 2
Kaleb Wagenbalast Thunder Ridge (8M) 145 2
Kendrick Jones Mill Valley (5A) 143 2
Braden Coley Seaman (5A) 141 2
Blake Perez SJ Tipton (8M) 137 2
Malik Benson Lansing (4A) 134 2
Kael McQUeen Wetmore (8M) 134 2
David Signs Wellsville (2A) 132 2
Trey Harmison Riley Co. (3A) 130 2
Caden Rathgerber South Barber (8M) 130 2
Hunter Stacy Valley Center (5A) 130 2
Max Werner Hesston (3A) 129 2
E. Jackson Salina Central (5A) 128 2
Brady Cox  Hesston (3A) 127 2
Garrett Almond Chanute (4A) 126 2
Dillon Boldt  Hillsboro (1A) 125 1
Dawson Schultz Wabaunsee (1A) 121 2
Dion Sylvester Parsons (3A) 121 2
Russell Wilkey Junction City (6A) 121 2
Brayden Perez SJ Tipton (8M) 120 2
Johnny Phillips W. Grinnell (8M) 120 2

 


Warning: include(../includes/module_comments.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_comments.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(../includes/module_right-col.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_right-col.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141