v 2020 Sports in Kansas 1A Boys All-State Basketball - Sports in Kansas
Warning: include(../includes/bodytag.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/bodytag.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

2020 Sports in Kansas 1A Boys All-State Basketball

Wolters went over 1,000 career points this season for Osborne.
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Mar 27, 2020

Share This Story:

All-State teams are selected by a statewide media panel (over 25 people who work in sports media across the state) and finalized by Chet Kuplen of Sports in Kansas and Conor Nicholl of Sports in Kansas

Parents/Athletes: Order your all-state  POY, POY Finalist, First Team, Second Team or Honorable Mention All-State patch ASAP, we are the only place with these from Sports in Kansas: email: sportsinkansas@gmail.com) Free to view coverage is possible with SIK patch orders and our sponsors.

2020 Sports in Kansas Boys 1A All-State Basketball

First Team

Brayden Sadler, Udall, Sr.

Steele Wolters, Osborne, Sr.

Deven McEwen, Lebo, Jr.

Jayden Garrison, Little River, Jr.

Quinn Buessing, Axtell, Sr.

Tanner Halling, St. John, Sr.

Kaden Bradstreet, Dighton, Sr.

Chase Wiebe, Berean Academy, Sr.

Aaron Skidmore, South Gray, Sr.

Xavier Frazier, South Central, Sr.

Brady Dinkel, St. Francis, Sr.

Cooper Zenger, Kiowa County, Sr.

Owen Alexander, South Central, Sr.

Tuck Lang, Minneola, Sr.

Second Team

Trey Rolfs, Little River, Jr.

Jaxson Brandl, Tribune-Greeley Co., Fr. 

Adam Albertini, St. Paul, Sr.

Chase Harrison, Madison, Jr.

Drew Stutesman, Madison, Soph.

Ethan Hildbebrand, Stafford, Sr.

Brady Palen, St. Johns/Tipton, Sr.

Kamble Haverkamp, Centralia, Sr.

Kyler Haffner, Wheatland Grinnell, Sr.

Vance Shewey, Meade, Jr.  

Ethan Means, Stockton, Jr.

Cooper Wolf, South Haven, Jr.

Scott Price, Bucklin, Jr.

Garret Dalinghaus, Frankfort, Sr. 

Taylor Cable, Ness City, Soph.

Honorable Mention All-State (Parents/Athletes: ORDER ALL-STATE HON. MENTION PATCHES HERE)

Trent Beier – Linn, Wade Rush – Golden Plains, Brady Deges – South Gray, Avery Gatzemeyer – Valley Falls, Hunter Morgan – La Crosse, Zac Koontz – Berean Academy,  Noah Williams – Rock Hills, Eli Salmans – Hodgeman County,  Isaac Salmans – Hodgeman County, Andrew Hills – Oxford, Grant Gillum – Meade, Zach Dugger – Berean Academy, Andrew Hills – Oxford, Tyler Lockhart – Valley Falls, Kaden Ott – Lebo, Brody Barr – Blue Valley, Bryson Brockman – Blue Valley, Chayde Snyder – South Central, Alec Carlson – Pawnee Hts, Kobe Hoover – Washington Co., Drew Buhrman – Washington Co., Emmitt Jueneman – Hanover, Aiden Rudolph – Clifton Clyde, Tate Davis – Ingalls, Kash McPhail – Ashland,  Kylan Cunningham – Lakeside, Wyatt Eberle – Lakeside, Manuel Mata - Deerfield, Zach Beckman – Crest, Isaac Elliott – Oswego, Chandler Bradshaw – St. Paul, Jared Bieberle – Central Plains, Ryan Kuckelman – Macksville, Lawson Oeser – Central Plains, Marshall Woolf – St.  John,  Blake Herrman – La Crosse, Nathan Lowther – Stafford, Caden Rathgeber – South Barber, Adam Hall – Central Christian, Adre Ibarra – Central Christian, Lucas Detter – Pretty Prairie, Dalton Schrag – Pretty Prairie, Mason Miller – Attica, Xander Newberry – Attica, Blake Allender – Norwich, Brandon Bates – St. Johns/Tipton, Noah Williams – Rock Hills, Jonah Huehl – Sylvan Lucas, Darrien Holloway – Osborne, Reece Struckhoff – Thunder Ridge, Connor Goheen – Osborne, Keaton Reeves – Pike Valley, Braden Dameron – St. Johns/Tipton, Jaden Boone – Quinter, Jesse Baxter – St. Francis, Cody Seader – Wallace County, Adam Krien – St. Francis, Cooper Wolf – South Haven, Andrew Hills – Oxford, Fabian Loya – Northern Valley, Dylan Van Laeys – Logan, Andrew Schields – Cheylin, Colton McCarty – Cheylin, Jace Mackley – Weskan, Harley Weese – Golden Plains, Jensen Riffel – Centre, Makaen Hastings – Solomon, Alec Vann – Wakfield, Cameron Campuzano – Rural Vista, Braxton Lafferty – Little River, Dylan Lindeman – Goessel, Nathan Hawk - Valley Falls, Jayson Engling - Natoma, Zach Stucky – Elyria Christian, Damon Redeker – Olpe, Lance Toon – Central Burden, Jolon Lacey – Waverly, Trevor Quaney – Burlingame, Weston Schmidt – Triplains/Brewster, Hunter Lowmaster – Flint Hills, Grant Gillum – Meade, Ian Sparks – Logan, Nate Cruz – Logan, Josh Coleman – Stockton


Warning: include(../includes/module_comments.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_comments.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(../includes/module_right-col.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_right-col.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141