v 2020 Sports in Kansas 3A Boys All-State Basketball - Sports in Kansas
Warning: include(../includes/bodytag.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/bodytag.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

2020 Sports in Kansas 3A Boys All-State Basketball

Gradey Dick named Sports in Kansas 3A Player of the Year. (photo: Michael Bankston)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Mar 27, 2020

Share This Story:

All-State teams are selected by a statewide media panel (over 25 people who work in sports media across the state) and finalized by Chet Kuplen of Sports in Kansas and Conor Nicholl of Sports in Kansas

Parents/Athletes: Order your all-state  POY, POY Finalist, First Team, Second Team or Honorable Mention All-State patch ASAP, we are the only place with these from Sports in Kansas: email: sportsinkansas@gmail.com) Free to view coverage is possible with SIK patch orders and our sponsors.

Sports in Kansas 3A All-State Basketball

First Team 

Gradey Dick, Wichita Collegiate, Soph. (3A SIK POY) click for capsule (thanks to ad sponsors on capsule)

Patrick Cassidy, Columbus, Sr.

Wyatt Carmichael, Haven, Jr.

Caden Hurla, St. Mary’s, Sr.

Cason Richardson, Hesston, Soph. 

Dawson Zenger, Rock Creek , Jr.

Brett Sarwinski, Galena, Soph. 

Vincent Palen, Beloit, Sr.

Jackson Schulte, TMP, Sr.

Hunter Davis, Lakin , Sr.

Nahccs Wahwassuck, Royal Valley, Soph.

Gabe Garber, Sabetha, Sr.

Camdyn Melchiori, Caney, Sr.

Chance Sanger, Larned, Jr.

Sports in Kansas 3A Coach of the Year: Matt Meyr, Galena click here for capsule

Second Team 

Jackson Stoppel, Holcomb, Sr.

Abe Siebenmorgan, Maur Hill, Sr.

Mason Haxton, Hoisington, Jr.

Brant Morris, Baxter Springs, Sr.

Hayden Pile, Frontenac, Sr.

Connor Haviland, Humboldt, Sr.

Tyler Little, Galena, Fr.

Tyler Brockhoff, Hiawatha, Sr.

Andrew Leonard, Nemaha Central, Sr.

Ty Sides, Phillipsburg, Jr.

Honorable Mention All-State (Parents/Athletes: ORDER ALL-STATE HON. MENTION PATCHES HERE)

Henry Cole – Goodland, Blake Farmer – Perry Lecompton, Gavin Hooper – Cherryvale, Wyatt Angell – Hugoton, Haden Daharsh – Hugoton, Jace Kaminska – Caney Valley, Calvin Stapp – Colby, Cole Thornton – Collegiate, Trey Richey – Caney Valley, Mason Perez – Larned, Trey McClure – Lyons, Drew Nicholson – Hoisington, Brayden Schilling – Hesston, Cade Schneider – Smoky Valley, Darby Roper – Haven, Cameron Kahr – Halstead, Carson Jacobs - TMP, Hudson Gray – Beloit, Bryce Mason – Beloit, Spencer Davidson – Minneapolis, Nolan White – Minneapolis, Bryant Banks – SE Saline, Eli Sawyers – SE Saline, Carson Cox – Beloit, Chas Carlgren – Concordia, Dalton Deener – Marysville, Jackson Rader – Marysville, Matt Holle – Marysville, Quinn Neunswander – Jefferson West, Bryce Clements – Jefferson West, Blake Farmer – Perry Lecompton, Parker Stone – Perry Lecompton, Brady Klotz – Foyal Valley, Braden Argabright – Sabetha, Kurtis Beck – Nemaha Central, Carter Brown – Riverton, Isaac Welch – Riverton, Andrew Appleton – Baxter Springs, Jordan Fudge – Frontenac, Cale Bridwell – Frontenac, Landon Midgett – Columbus, Hunter Yager – Scott City, Sawyer Harper – Hugoton, Peyton Wahlmeier – Colby, Zephyn Mason – Holcomb, Jayce Korf – Hugoton, Brennan Brumbaugh – Goodland, Brennan Brown – Burlington, Maddox Decker – Santa Fe Trail, Andrew Haselhun – Burlington, Kaden O’Neil – Wellsville, Colby Jones – Osawatmore, Reece Katzer – Anderson County, Andrew Berkefeldt – Santa Fe Trail, Josh Robbins – Prairie View, Jackson Showalter- Wellsville, Gabe Valentine – Eureka, Quinten Phelan – Eureka, Connor O’Neal – Fredonia, Layne Mayeske – Fredonia, Zaine Lant – Cherryvale, Garrett Harmison – Riley County, Ian Uphoff – Riley County, Brooks Whaley – Rock Creek, Nolan Churchman – Rock Creek, Jarek Clark – Silver Lake, Bryan Schoemann – St. Mary’s, Trey Harmison – Riley County, Dominick Daniels – Lakin, Andrew Ridenhour – Cimarron, Bryant Olvera – SW Heights, Jace Bachman – Lakin, Cole Thornton – Collegiate, Deacon Henson - Galena, Charlie Goree – Collegiate, John O’Hearn, Collegiate, Wesley Fair – Collegiate, Harrison Voth – Cheney, Peyton Price – Kingman, Riley Petz-  Cheney, Luke Grace – Cheney, Christian Williams – Trinity Academy, Cal Kelly – Trinity Academy, Tucker Smith – ACCHS, Jack Caudle – MHMA, Connor Gibson – Pleasant Ridge, Koen Hula – Council Grove, Hadyn Beling – Council Grove, Kellen Marshall – Council Grove, Dylan Schaffer – Osage City, Ryan Myers – Colby, Brock Skelton – Larned, Kade Melvin – Norton


Warning: include(../includes/module_comments.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_comments.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(../includes/module_right-col.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_right-col.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141