v 2020 Sports in Kansas 3A Girls All-State Basketball - Sports in Kansas
Warning: include(../includes/bodytag.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/bodytag.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

2020 Sports in Kansas 3A Girls All-State Basketball

Faith Paraomore had a huge senior season earning back to back all-state. (photo: Jacob Issacson)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Mar 24, 2020

Share This Story:

All-State teams are selected by a statewide media panel (over 25 people who work in sports media across the state) and finalized by Chet Kuplen of Sports in Kansas.

Parents/Athletes: Order your all-state  POY, First Team, Second Team or Honorable Mention All-State patch ASAP, we are the only place with these from Sports in Kansas: email: sportsinkansas@gmail.com)

2020 Sports in Kansas 3A Girls All-State Team 

First Team (Top 10)

Faith Paramore, Haven, Sr.

Kylee Scheer, Cheney, Jr. (SIK 3A POY) - Click to view capsule

Elise Kaiser, Hesston, Sr.

Alleigh Kramer, Nemaha Central, Sr.

Kareena Gerber, Halstead, Jr.

Taryn Sides, Phillipsburg, Fr.

Emily Weathers, Scott City, Sr.

Karma Fields, Frontenac, Sr.

Demi Arnold, Wellsville, Sr.

Hannah Macke, Nemaha Central, Jr.

Sami Bartels, Marysville Sr.

Mikyn Hamlin, Hugoton, Fr.

Sarah Thomson, Riley County, Sr.

3A Coach of the Year: Hadden Hiltgen, Nemaha Central & Derek Schutte, Halstead (click here for capsule)

Second Team (2nd 10)

Mia Sarwinski, Galena, Fr.

Austin Broadie, Trinity Academy, Jr.

Heather Arnett, Frontenac, Soph.

Rayna Jasper, Anderson Co. Jr.

Delaney Barnes, Baxter, Sr.

Taighe Weeter, Goodland, Sr.

Brynn McCormick, Scott City, Soph.

Jill Stephens, Colby, Sr.

Melinna Schumann, Sabetha Jr.

Hallie Vaughn, Colby, Sr.

Karsyn Youngblood, Columbus, Sr.

Kristin Biltoft, Jefferson West Soph.

-more first & second team spots listed due to tie in voting

Honorable Mention All-State (Parents/Athletes: ORDER ALL-STATE HON. MENTION PATCHES HERE)

Cali Foltz – Anderson Co., Jaya Esquibel – Lakin, Abbi Good – Council Grove, Tessa Hauser – Norton, Maggie Hughes – Sabetha, Emilee Escareno – Eureka, Shea Larson – Beloit, Mariah Monroy – Cherryvale, Chazni Ptacek – Eureka, Kaleigh O’Brien – Halstead, Courtney Stone – Santa Fe Trail, Melinna Schumann – Sabetha, Hayden Serna – Osage City, Karsyn Schlesener – SE Saline, Lyndi Rumford – Scott City, Jessica Meier – Beloit, Blaise Ball – Perry Lecompton, Emma Elder – Nemaha Central, Jenna Keller – Perry Lecompton, Heather Kahler – Jeff West, Riley Rottinghaus – Nemaha Central, Kirsten Lortscher – Nemaha Central, Leah Renyer – Sabetha, Sarah Madsen – Hiawatha, Clara Lindstrom – Hiawatha,  Emily Schneider – Phillipsburg, Linda Franco – Marysville, Madison Ronnebaum – Marysville, Keely Orr – SE Saline, Ryland Reeves – Russell, Zoie Shupe – Minneapolis, Talexa Weeter – Goodland, Jordyn Beard – Hugoton, Gianna Vos – Hugoton, Madia Ruda – Holcomb, Brooklyn Jones – Colby, Kennedy Stanley – Colby, Emma Lehman – Goodland, Nicole Ruda – Holcomb, McKenna Hamlin – Hugoton, Sara Yutzy – Haven, Ellie Brumbaugh – Smoky Valley, Kristina Head – Lyons, Parker Schroeder – Halstead, Josie Engel – Halstead, Marisa Vogt – Hesston, Hattie Pyle – Frontenac, Addyson Scarrow – Galena, Jacy Thomasson – Riverton, Reagan Hipfl – Frontenac, Jessi Brummett – Riley Co., Ames Burton – Riley County, CJ Rignell – Riley County, Lexi DeWeese – Rock Creek, Katelyn Hurla – St. Marys, Mogan Hurla – St. Marys, Jayme Lindstrom – Silver Lake, McKayla Miller – Cimarron, Emily Acton – Cimarron, Madie McCoy – Wellsville, Caydence Doebele – Burlington, Allie Lagasse – Osawatomie, Marrit Mead – Santa Fe Trail, Harlee Young – Burlington, Ava Perrier – Eureka, Jada Dangerfield – Humboldt, Kelsi Lantz – Cherryvale, Chaynee Johnson – Neodesha, Saige Scott – Caney Valley, Maddy Mairs – Collegiate, Ellie Munds – Collegiate, Sophie Francis – Chaparral, Ashlyn Bigelow – Trinity Academy, Brooklyn Wewe – Cheney, Porsche Cooper – Beloit, Lexi Cline – Cheney, Mikayla Biermann – Goodland, Paisli Butler – Council Grove, Melanie Roenne – Jefferson West, Tayli Hartwell – Norton, Roslyn Sisson – Santa Fe Trail, Addison Schletzbaum – ACCHS, Kaija Nutsch – Pleasant Ridge, Madison Folsom – MHMA, Aleah Wallisch – ACCHS, Gabbi Watkins – Pleasant Ridge, Malia DuLac – MHMA, Kelsi Dalton – Hoisington, Keeley Wolf – Hoisington, Hannah Flory – West Franklin, Abbi Good – Council Grove, Shyanne Allen – Council Grove, Taylin Kirkpatrick – Osage City, Summya Adigun – Hugoton, Rebecca Hajdukovich – Douglass, Carlie Kelley – Kingman


Warning: include(../includes/module_comments.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_comments.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(../includes/module_right-col.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_right-col.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141