v Sports in Kansas: 2020 Girls Basketball Stat Leaders - Sports in Kansas
Warning: include(../includes/bodytag.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/bodytag.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Sports in Kansas: 2020 Girls Basketball Stat Leaders

Ehlaina Hartman of Spearville had a huge senior year. (photo: Dana Rich)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Mar 21, 2020

Share This Story:

ATTENTION ATHLETES/PARENTS: If you're on this leaderboard you're eligible to recieve a statewide Sports in Kansas leaders patch, we are the only place with our logo or these patches. To order please send an email to sportsinkansas@gmail.com so we can send you an order form back ASAP. If you should be on this list please contact Chet Kuplen at sportsinkansas@gmail.com to submit official stats. This is a very large project so be patient on updates. Also be on the look out for all-state teams this weekend. If you have immediate questions you can text Chet Kuplen at 620-719-0283.

SCORING LEADERS - POINTS PER GAME (15 GAMES MINIMUM)

Order Scoring Leaders patch sportsinkansas@gmail.com 

Name School Class PPG
Emily Ryan Central Plains 1A 29.5
Aubree Dewey Plainville 2A 24
Kylee Scheer Cheney 3A 23.9
Josie Weishaar Jeff County North 2A 21.5
Ehlaina Hartman Spearville 2A 21.4
Lauryn Dubbert St. Johns/Tipton 1A 20.6
Kiki Smith Topeka 6A 20
Payton Verhulst Miege 4A 20
Karenna Gerber Halstead 3A 19.7
Kara Koester Conway Springs 2A 19.6
Kori Babcock, Chanute 4A 19.5
Eylia Love Olathe North 6A 19
Karsyn Schlesener SE Saline 3A 18.9
Emily Green Stafford 1A 18.9
Nijaree Canady Topeka 6A 18.8
Taryn Sides Phillipsburg 3A 18.7
Brennan Kirchoff Thunder Ridge 1A 18.7
Trinity Lutters Osborne 1A 18.5
Alleigh Kramer Nemaha Central 3A 18.5
Brittney Byers South Haven 1A 18.2
Amiah Simmons BV Southwest 5A 18.2
Rayna Jasper Anderson Co. 3A 18.2
Katie Wagner Maize South 5A 18.1
Lili Schubert Trego 2A 18
Kade Hackerott Goddard 5A 17.8
Jaya Esquibel Lakin 3A 17.4
Aubrie Kierscht Salina Central 5A 17.2
Madelynn Collins Yates Center 2A 17.2
Makinley Smith Doniphan West 1A 17.1
Brittany Harshaw Andover Central 5A 17
Tia Moddelmog Canton Galva 2A 17
Maddie Wiltse Otis-Bison 1A 16.8
Danielle Howard Uniontown 2A 16.7
Jordyn Lowrie Oakley 2A 16.7
Josena Frame Kinsley 1A 16.6
Camryn Turner Seaman 5A 16.6
Brooklynn Zoeller BV Randolph 1A 16.5
Clara Edwards Clay Center 4A 16.5
Grace Sabatka Cheylin 1A 16.3
Mackenzie Shupe De Soto 5A 16.3
Khylee Massey Northern Heights 2A 16.2
Shaelyn Griffin Stockton 1A 16.2
Courtney Stone Santa Fe Trail 3A 16.1
Sierra Jellison South Central 1A 16.1
Tessa Hauser Norton 3A 16
Mikyn Hamlin Hugoton 3A 16
Ella Anciaux Kapaun 5A 16
Carli Carlson Clearwater 3A 15.9
Sara McWilliams Waverly 1A 15.9
Christy Wiebe South Gray 1A 15.8
Carrie Roe Herington 2A 15.8
Grace Pyle McPherson 5A 15.7
S. Tanking Holton 3A 15.7
Autmyn Schriner Wabaunsee 2A 15.5
Kylie Dohl Jackson Heights 2A 15.5
Chloe Carter Seaman 5A 15.5
Shannon Clarke Free State 6A 15.5
Lauren Donner Flinthills 1A 15.4
Mya Maxwell Ellinwood 2A 15.4
Kareligh Schoenberger Uniontown 2A 15.4
Kimalee Cook Circle 4A 15.4
Regan Curry Oskaloosa 2A 15.4
Harper Schreiner Eudora 4A 15.3
Taighe Weeter Goodland 3A 15.3
Brali Conrad Chetopa 1A 15.2
Bailey Darbyshire Hartford 1A 15.2
Megan Foster Waverly 1A 15.2
Kennedy Taylor SMNW 6A 15.2
Kelsey Hett Centre 1A 15.1
Sania Copeland Olathe North 6A 15
Lakin Perry Wallace Co. 1A 15
Kassidy Beam McPherson 5A 15
Mia Sarwinski Galena 3A 15
Emily Weathers Scott City 3A 15

 

REBOUNDS PER GAME  (15 games minimum) -

 Order statewide Rebound Leaders patch sportsinkansas@gmail.com

Name School Class RPG
Jenna Pfau Oskaloosa 2A 14.8
Karsyn Younblood Columbus 4A 12.6
Samantha Blundell Chetopa 1A 12.2
Anna Carter Decatur Co. 1A 11.5
Molly Kaemmer Olathe East  6A 11.3
Kade Hackerott Goddard 5A 11
Ella Anciaux Kapaun 5A 11
Mariah Monroy Cherryvale 3A 11
Kayler Getz Quinter 1A 10.9
Britlyn Beach Ingalls 1A 10.9
Tessa Hauser Norton 3A 10.8
McKayla Miller Cimarron 2A 10.8
Courtney Stone Santa Fe Trail 3A 10.7
Katie Wagner  Maize South 5A 10.6
Chevelle Ralstin Elkhart 2A 10.4
Ozi Ajekwu Lawrence 6A 10.4
Madelyne Koop West Elk 2A 10.3
Karenna Gerber Halstead 3A 10.3
Laureh Whelchel Rock Hills 1A 10.2
Nijaree Canady Topeka  6A 10.2
Courtney Wright Triplains/Brewster 1A 10.1
Sami Bartels Marysville 3A 10.1
Clara Edwards Clay Center 4A 9.9
Mallory Callihan Clifton Clyde 1A 9.8
Lucy Lally Basehor Linwood 5A 9.8
Rylan Reeves Russell 3A 9.7
Anna Briggs Quinter 1A 9.7
Dani Winslow Olathe South 6A 9.5
Jenna Harvey Baldwin 4A 9.4
Camryon Greving Logan 1A 9.4
Kara Koester Conway Springs 2A 9.4
Kim Whetstone Bonner Springs 5A 9.3
Maddie Kramer Erie 2A 9.1
Katy Harris Atchison 4A 9.1
Kylie Dohl Jackson Heights 2A 9.1
Makinley Smith Doniphan West 3A 9.1
Kennedy Taylor SMNW 6A 9.1
Kinzie Strathman Wetmore 1A 9
Abby Singhateh Rawlins Co. 1A 9
Aubrey Kuhlman Wallace Co. 1A 9
Kaylie Combs Fairfield 1A 8.8
Mattie Brandl Greeley Co. 1A 8.7
Ashley Stoll Golden Plains  1A 8.6
Hope Martin Mission Valley 2A 8.5
Tabitha Williams Western Plains 1A 8.5
Holly Brockmeier Rural Vista 1A 8.4
Amelia Koehn Wichita County 1A 8.4
Cali Foltz Anderson Co. 3A 8.4
Abbi Good Council Grove 3A 8.3
Grace Pyle McPherson 5A 8.3
Camryn Turner Seaman 5A 8.3
Kristen Beckman Rawlins Co.  1A 8.2
McKenna Vogl Pretty Prairie 1A 8.2
Khylee Massey Northern Heights 2A 8.2
Sam Vermetten Valley Heights 2A 8.2
Carrie Roe Herington 2A 8.1
Zoey Hills Golden Plains  1A 8
Sophie Rockhold Oskaloosa 2A 8
McKenna Kirkpatrick Chapman 4A 8
Ava Jones Nickerson 4A 8
Emily Green Stafford 1A 8
Shea Larson Beloit 3A 8
Kelsey Hett Centre 1A 7.9
Alyse Moore  Louisburg 4A 7.9
S. Tanking Holton 3A 7.9
Endiah Byrd Riverside 2A 7.8
Rhyann Brown Osborne 1A 7.8
Aniya Stierlen Russell 2A 7.7
Matte Swartz Chaparral 2A 7.7
Payton Girard Clifton Clyde 1A 7.7
Yolaine Luthi Madison 1A 7.7
Winny Harris  Atchison 1A 7.7
Machia Mullens Liberal 6A 7.7
Ava Stull Osborne 1A 7.7
Lily Boughfman Little River 1A 7.6
Grace Grady Lakeside 1A 7.6
C. Walter Lincoln 1A 7.6
Porsche Cooper Beloit 3A 7.6
Ally Cochran Sachred Heart 2A 7.5
Katie Bitner Southeast Cherokee 2A 7.5
Allie Cassell BV Randolph 1A 7.5
Alexa Ligtner  Ingalls 1A 7.5
Daphne Doll Ellinwood 2A 7.5

ASSISTS PER GAME (15 Games Minimum) 

Order statewide Assist Leaders patch sportsinkansas@gmail.com

Name School Class APG
Jaden Newfarmer Andover Central 5A 6.4
Mackenzie Hart Olathe West 6A 5.6
Brennan Kirchoff Thunder Ridge 1A 5.3
Madison Ontjes Nickerson 4A 5.2
Jessica Meier Beloit 3A 5.1
Saige Grampass SMNW 6A 5.1
Kori Babcock Chanute 4A 5
Alleigh Kramer Nemaha Central 3A 5
Jenna Pfau Oskaloosa 2A 4.8
Danielle Howard Uniontown 2A 4.6
Maddy Vermetten  Valley Heights 2A 4.6
Traci Cramer Dighton 1A 4.5
Kassie Miller Golden Plains 1A 4.3
Aubree Dewey Plainville 2A 4.3
Anna Burnett Baldwin 4A 4.3
Peyton Peterson Stanton Co.  2A 4.1
Lexi Cline Cheney 3A 4.1
Sydney Niiles Derby 6A 4.1
Harper Schreiner Eudora 4A 4.1
Grace Pyle McPherson 5A 4.1
Payton Verhulst Miege 4A 4
Camryn Turner Seaman 5A 4
Ally Cocran Sacred Heart 2A 3.9
Charlotte Taylor Wichita Ind. 2A 3.9
Shyanne Allen Council Grove 3A 3.9
Adell Gore Basehor Linwood 5A 3.9
Megan Foster Waverly 1A 3.8
Ariyana Grassity Topeka 6A 3.7
Regan Ast Ingalls 1A 3.7
Rayna Jasper Anderson Co. 3A 3.7
Raegan Halliday Olathe South 6A 3.7
Jessi Berbneck W. Grinnell 1A 3.6
Brooke Sullivan Goddard 5A 3.6
Evelyn Vazquez Piper 4A 3.6
Katie Wagner Maize South 5A 3.6
Alexis Hafenstine Wabaunsee 2A 3.5
Kelsey Hett Centre 1A 3.5
Josena Frame Kinsley 1A 3.5
Mia Sarwinski Galena 3A 3.5
S'Mya Nichols SM West 6A 3.5
Rachel Turek South Haven 1A 3.4
Acacia Weis Salina South 5A 3.4
Brynn McCormick Scott City 3A 3.4
Ray Richardson Olathe East 6A 3.4
LaSharea Richardson Olathe East 6A 3.3
Megan McClendon West Elk 2A 3.3
Emily Green Stafford 1A 3.3
CK Kesten Free State 6A 3.3
Cadence Nondorf Sylvan Lucas 1A 3.2
Kade Hackerott Goddard 5A 3.2
Ashley Carrillo Liberal 5A 3.2
Samantha Blundell Chetopa 1A 3.2
Raigan Kramer Seaman 5A 3.2
F. Haussler Holton 3A 3.2
Sania Copeland Olathe North 6A 3.2
Emily Punches Burlingame 2A 3.1
Daelyn Winters Burlingame 2A 3.1
Kiki Smith Topeka 6A 3.1
Kristen Beckman Rawlins Co. 1A 3.1
Peyton Suther Chapman 4A 3.1
Meghan Brockemeier Rural Vista 1A 3.1
Ja'Neysha Hendricks Topeka 6A 3.1
Alissa Heskamp Spearville 2A 3.1
Isabella Desaire Sublette 2A 3.1
Kylie Dohl Jackson Heights 2A 3.1
Mikayla Biermann Goodland 3A 3.1
Kieryn Ontjes Nickerson 4A 3.1
Shaelyn Griffin Stockton 1A 3.1
H. Macke Nemaha Central 3A 3
Christy Wiebe South Gray 1A 3
Bailey Darbyshire Hartford 1A 3
Lamyah Ricks De Soto 5A 3
Beth Holmes Abilene 4A 3

STEALS PER GAME (15 GAMES MINIMUM) 

Order statewide steals leaders patch sportsinkansas@gmail.com

Name School Class SPG
Kirsten Marcotte Palco 1A 5.9
Danielle Howard Uniontown 2A 5.9
Evelyn Vasquez Piper 4A 5.8
Brennan Kirchoff Thunder Ridge 1A 5.4
Adell Gore Basehor Linwood 5A 5.2
Megan Foster Waverly 1A 5.1
Alleigh Kramer Nemaha Central 3A 5
Lauryn Dubbert St. Johns/Tipton 1A 4.9
Brittney Byers South Haven 2A 4.9
Kristin Biltoft Jeff West 3A 4.7
Taryn Sides Phillipsburg 3A 4.5
Aubree Dewey Plainville 2A 4.4
Tianna Lohse Hanover 1A 4.2
Landrea Sears Sedan 2A 4
Traci Cramer Dighton 1A 4
Railey Robertson SE Cherokee 2A 4
Aubrey Kuhlman Wallace Co.  1A 4
Mackenzie Hart Olathe West 6A 4
Kelsey Hett Centre 1A 3.9
Charlotte Taylor W. Independent 2A 3.9
Harper Schreiner Eudora 4A 3.9
Saniya Simmons Olathe North 6A 3.9
Rachel Turek South Haven 2A 3.8
Kassie Miller Golden Plains 1A 3.8
Melany Huser Victoria 1A 3.7
Sydney Bacon South Haven 1A 3.7
Kylee Scheer Cheney 3A 3.7
Kaleigh O'Brien Halstead 3A 3.7
Kelcee Braun Logan 1A 3.6
Kori Babcock Chanute 4A 3.5
Maddy Vermetten Valley Heights 2A 3.5
Josie Weishaar Jeff Co. North 2A 3.5
Anna Burnett Baldwin 4A 3.4
Jaden Newfarmer Andover Central 5A 3.4
Morgan Zimmerman W. Grinnell 1A 3.3
Sydney Niiles Derby 6A 3.3
Alyssa Heskamp Spearville 2A 3.3
Jessi Berbneck W. Grinnell 1A 3.3
Colette Pelton Hodgeman Co. 1A 3.2
Paisli Butler Council Grove 3A 3.2
Ehlaina Hartman Spearville 2A 3.2
Ali Unruh Meade 1A 3.2
Rayna Jasper Anderson Co. 3A 3.2
Shaelyn Griffin Stockton 1A 3.2
Kyrah Peters Linn 1A 3.1
Chevelle Ralstin Elkhart 2A 3.1
Rhyann Brown Osborne 1A 3.1
Brooklynn Zoeller BV Randolph 1A 3.1
Kimalee Cook Circle 4A 3.1
Mackenzie Shupe De Soto 5A 3.1

Several are below 3.1, at least 2.5 qualifies for a patch. See them here

BLOCKS PER GAME (MINIMUM 15 GAMES) -

Order statewide blocks leaders patch sportsinkansas@gmail.com

Name School Class BPG
Winny Harris Atchison 4A 6.8
Anna Briggs Quinter 1A 4.5
Courtney Wright Triplains/Brewster 1A 4.4
Jordyn Lowrie Oakley 2A 4.2
Raegan Osterhaus Wetmore 1A 4
Jenna Harvey Baldwin 4A 4
Karenna Gerber Halstead 3A 3.6
Katy Hurd Perry Lecompton 3A 3.4
Clara Edwards Clay Center 4A 3.1
Anna Carter Decatur Comm. 1A 3
Ella Anciaux Kapaun 5A 3
Payton Verhulst Miege 4A 3
Hope Martin Mission Valley 2A 2.9
Porsche Cooper Beloit 3A 2.7
Khloee Braun Logan 1A 2.6
Mallory Cowman Circle 4A 2.5
Abby Singhateh Rawlins Co. 1A 2.5
Alexandra Hart Rolla 1A 2.4
R. Rottinghaus Nemaha Central 3A 2.4
Jenna Pfau Oskaloosa 1A 2.3
Machia Mullens Liberal 6A 2.3
Roslyn Sisson Santa Fe Trail 3A 2.3
Jordyn Beard Hugoton 3A 2.3
Maddie Kramer Erie 2A 2.2
Morgan Stout Nickerson 4A 2.1
Shea Larson Beloit 3A 2.1
McKenna Vogl Pretty Prairie 1A 2
Courtney Stone Santa Fe Trail 3A 2
Faith Beikman Linn 1A 2
Emma Cunningham Andover 5A 1.9
Khylee Massey Northern Heights 2A 1.9

 


Warning: include(../includes/module_comments.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_comments.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(../includes/module_right-col.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_right-col.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141