v Sports in Kansas: 2019 Top 100 Senior Football Players - Sports in Kansas
Warning: include(../includes/bodytag.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/bodytag.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Sports in Kansas: 2019 Top 100 Senior Football Players

Daniel Jackson of Miege had a huge senior season.
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Dec 10, 2019

Share This Story:

Over 330 high schools play football in Kansas from 6-man to 6A, major newspapers get 176 selections to pick across eight classes for all-state selections, we get just 100 seniors to pick and the next 50, plus honorable mention for the Top 100 senior selections sorted by class, border to border, as we release the Sports in Kansas Top 100 Football Players from the 2019 season. Our focus is to entirely represent the state of Kansas in all shapes and sizes. Input from media members and a media panel across the state helped finalize this team selected by Chet Kuplen of Sports in Kansas. This is not a recruiting list, has nothing to do with projections or combines in the summer,  it's based off ONLY the 2019 high school football season in Kansas and the players aren't ranked 1-100 in the Top 100, they are listed alphabetical by first name.  

ATTENTION: Players on list are elgible for a Top 100 senior, next 50 or Top 100 Seniors honorable mention all-state patch for letter jacket, we are the only place with our logo on them, dont miss this keepsake item to remember your senior season: email Chet Kuplen at sportsinkansas@gmail.com to order and will send you back an order form. 

2019 Sports in Kansas Top 100 Senior Football Players in Kansas

(players are not ranked, alphabetial by first name, this is not a recruiting list, based on the 2019 high school season only- class of 2020 seniors - order patch here)

A.J. Patillo, Olathe North, 5-9 185 Sr. LB

Aaron Kurth, Colby, 6-7 285 Sr. DL/OL

Adam Albertini, St. Paul, 5-8 170 Sr. ATH

Alex Conn, Derby, 6-6 285 Sr. OL

Atreyau Hornbeak, Marysville, 6-0 195 Sr.

Beau Foster, Dodge City, 6-0 185 Sr. QB

Beau Palmer, Blue Valley, 6-3 215 Sr. DB/LB

Brady Dinkel, St. Francis, 6-2 185 Sr. QB/DB

Brian Burns, Miege, 6-5 260 Sr. OL

Brison Cobbins, Miege, 5-8 175 Sr. RB

Brock West, Maranatha, 6-1 180 Sr. WR/DB

Bryce Krone, Bonner Springs, 6-1 220 Sr. RB

Bryce Uphaus, Nemaha Central, 6-1 185 Sr. LB/RB

Cade Lautt, St. James, 6-0 225 Sr. LB/FB

Caden Cox, Maize, 5-10 190 Sr. RB

Calvin Stapp, Colby, 5-11 165 Sr. ATH

Chase Torkelson, Basehor Linwood, 6-1 165 Sr. QB

Christian Mozingo, Aquinas, 6-4 295 Sr. OL

Clay Essex, Paola, 6-2 205 Sr. OL/DL

Cody Fayette, Maize South, 6-5 295 Sr. OL

Cody Stufflebean, McPherson, 6-5 240 Sr. DE/TE

Cole Sample, Tonganoxie, 6-3 285 Sr.

Connor Searcy, Tonganoxie, 6-2 230 Sr. LB

Conor Haviland, Humboldt, 6-1 185 Sr. ATH

Cooper Cunningham, Tonganoxie, 6-0 185 Sr. RB

Da’Vonshai Harden, Topeka, 6-4 205 Sr. QB

Dalton Miller, Great Bend, 5-11 190 Sr. DB/QB

Daniel Jackson, Bishop Miege, 6-0 180 Sr. WR

Darrien Holloway, Osborne, 6-0 175 Sr. ATH

David Brown, Blue Valley West, 6-1 180 Sr. WR

Dhimani Butler, Goddard, 6-0 220 Sr. LB

Evan Taylor, Blue Valley, 6-3 310 Sr. OL

Gabe Garber, Sabetha, 5-11 180 Sr. ATH

Hadley Panzer, Lakin, 6-3 295 Sr. OL

Hayden Pauls, Emporia, 6-5 270 Sr.  OL

Hezekiah Newman, Olathe East, 6-1 185 Sr. DB

Hunter Boone, Prairie View, 5-11 180 Sr. LB/RB

Ike Summerlin, BV West, 6-2 215 Sr. DE

Isiah Childs, Wamego, 6-1 205 Sr. RB

Jack Caudle, Maur Hill, 6-3 200 Sr. QB

Jack Wiens, Wichita Northwest, 6-1 200 Sr. LB

Jaden Atwood, Smith Center, 5-9 180 Sr. RB

Jared Casey, Plainville, 6-1 225 Sr. LB

Jordan Finnesy, Plainville, 6-1 175 Sr. QB/DB

Jovon Wheeler, Wichita Northwest, 5-10 240 Sr.

Judson Wiltfong, Norton, 6-5 220 Sr. DE/OL

Kade Melvin, Norton, 6-0 180 Sr. QB

Kaleb Hoppes, McPherson, 6-1 185 Sr. QB/DB

Kamble Haverkamp, Centralia, 6-0 170 Sr. QB/DB

Kauli Saili, Jefferson West, 5-11 280 Sr. DL/OL

Keaton Robertson, Maize, 6-3 215 Sr. DL

Kel Stroud, Chapman, 6-4 280 Sr. OL/DL

Kevin Washington, Derby, 5-10 320 Sr. OL

Korden Harris, St. Thomas Aquinas, Sr. DB

Ky Thomas, Topeka, 6-0 205 Sr. RB

Kyle Kelly, Mill Valley, 6-5 280 Sr. OL

Landon Everett, Canton Galva, 5-11 175 Sr. QB

Luke Barger, DeSoto, 6-1 210 Sr. LB

Mac Brand, Andale, 6-0 190 Sr. LB

Marcus Preston, Free State, 6-2 185 Sr. WR

Mason Richman, Blue Valley, 6-6 260 DE/TE

Mason Thrash, McPherson, 6-2 215 Sr. LB

Max Bullinger, Bishop Carroll, Sr. TE

Max Kalny, St. James, 6-5 285 Sr. OL

Max VanMeter, Miege, 6-4 255 Sr. DL

Nate Matlack, Olathe East, 6-4 215 Sr. LB

Preven Christon, Maize, 6-1 180 Sr. WR

Qua’Vez Humphreys, Junction City, 6-2 210 Sr. WR

Quinn Buessing, Axtell, 6-1 185 Sr. QB

Quinton Stewart, Salina Central, 6-4 240 Sr. TE

Reagan Jones, Wichita Northwest, 6-1 185 Sr. QB

Reece Struckhoff, Thunder Ridge, 5-10 190 Sr. LB/RB

Refujio Chairez, Garden City, 6-1 285 Sr. OL

Reid Spachman, Blue Valley, 6-2 220 Sr. DE

Riley Cummings, BV West, 6-1 215 Sr. RB

Riley Petz, Cheney, 6-1 170 Sr. ATH

Riley Philbern, Hoisington, 6-2 280 Sr.

Rishi Rattan, Miege, 5-10 160 Sr. DB

Ryan Lutz, Free State, 6-1 275 Sr. OL

Sam Shields, Manhattan, 6-4 285 Sr. OL

Scotti Easter, Andale, 6-0 175 Sr. DB

Shawn Hendershot, BV North, 6-2 210 Sr. WR

Shomari Parnell, Andover Central, 6-0 185 Sr. QB

Syris Dunlap, Liberal, 5-9 180 Sr. ATH

Talor Warner, Gardner Edgerton, 6-4 285 Sr. OL

Teven McKelvey, Gardner Edgerton, 6-1 195 Sr. ATH

Thomas Cook, Blue Valley West, 6-1 205 Sr. LB

Tre Washington, Derby, 5-9 185 Sr. RB

Trevion Mitchell, Maize South, 5-11 170 Sr. DB

Trey DeGarmo, Andover Central, 6-0 190 Sr. LB

Tuner Corcoran, Lawrence Free State, 6-6 285 Sr. OL

Ty Bowman, Chanute, 6-6 210 Sr. QB/ATH

Ty Lindenman, SM Northwest, 5-7 140 Sr.

Ty’Quez Agnew-Whitten, Miege, 6-0 210 Sr. ATH

Tyler Dorsey, Derby, 6-1 285 Sr. DL

Tyler Green, Mill Valley, 5-10 205 Sr. RB

Tywan Muturi, KC Washington, 6-0 180 Sr. DB

Will Huggins, SM South, 6-7 235 Sr. TE

Wyatt Pedigo, Hoisington, 6-1 215 Sr. LB/RB

Xavier Bell, Andover Central, 6-3 175 Sr. WR

Zion Jones, Wichita Northwest, 6-0 180 Sr. WR

Specialists by Top 100 Seniors

Nate Parkinson, Basehor Linwood Sr. K

Dominik Stadlman, BV Southwest, Sr. K/P

Taybor Vetter, Wamego, Sr. RET

Gage Girk, South Central Sr. K/P

Maurice Ochoa, Ulysses, Sr. K/P

Andrew Pendergast, BV West, Sr. P/K

Jon Jenkins, Olathe West, Sr. P

The Next 50 - Order Patch Here

Alex Schremmer, Great Bend Sr. WR

Andrew Schmidtelin, Hayden, DL

Avrey Brokenicky, Riley County, Sr. DB/WR

B.J. Young, Manhattan, Sr. RB

Blake Mitchell, Goddard, Sr. TE

Brayden White, Louisburg, Sr. DL/OL

Briley Peavy, Chanute, Sr. ATH

Caleb Haggard, Labette County, Sr. DE

Carson Williams, Jackson Heights, Sr. OL/DL

Carter Morrow, Goddard, Sr. LB

Chance Omli, Eisenhower, Sr. DB

Cody Hay, Silver Lake, Sr. QB

Connor Allen, Collegiate, Sr. OL

Connor Hall, Andover, Sr. DE

Connor Hasz, Paola, Sr. DB/RB

Creighton Johnson, Beloit, Sr. OL

Dariq Williams, Parsons, Sr. WR/DB

Dilan Schweer, Prairie View, Sr. DB

Dionte Brown, Aquinas, Sr. OL

Dominic Jacobs, KC Washington, Sr. DL

Durbie McReynolds, Girard, Sr. RB/DB

Eli Salmans, Hodgeman Co., Sr. RB

Ethan Alcorn, Junction City, Sr. WR/TE

Eyann Zimmerman, Republic Co., Sr. OL/DL

Garret Dalinghaus, Frankfort, Sr. LB/RB

Garrett Harding, Louisburg, Sr. OL

Gideon Remer, Silver Lake, Sr. LB

Grant Adler, Derby, Sr. QB

Jack Bowersox, Blue Valley, Sr. LB

Jacob Frederickson, Buhler, Sr. OL

Jaylin Richardson, Schlagle, Sr. DB/RB

Jensen Riffel, Lost Springs-Centre, Sr. RB/LB

Joel Montgomery, Smith Center, Sr. OL/DL

Jonah Weber, Hanover, Sr. DL

Joshua Hull, Humboldt, Sr. OL

Kale Schroeder, Sedgwick, Sr. ATH

Lovette Epelle, Free State, Sr. DL

Malik Berry, Free State, Sr. ATH

Matt Pauly, Garden Plain

Matthew Macy, Andover Central, Sr. WR

Michael McNamara, Aquinas Sr. LB

Phoenix Smith, Carroll, Sr. DE

Riley Wagner, Emporia, Sr. DL

Scott Grider, Halstead, Sr. RB/DB

Sloan Hayden, Eudora, Sr. TE

Terry Ginyard, Derby, Sr. DB

Trey Smith, Garden Plain, Sr. WR

Tristin Reasoner, Wichita NW, Sr. OL

Ty Garrett, Salina South, Sr. WR/TE

Ucpich McDaniel, Topeka, Sr. LB

Wesley Clark, SM West, Sr. WR/DB

ATTENTION Parents/Players: Players on all below lists are eligible for a Sports in Kansas Top 100 Senior honorable mention patch for letter jacket, we are the only place with our logo on them: email Chet Kuplen ASAP at sportsinkansas@gmail.com to order and will send an order form back.. 

Top 100 Seniors  Honorable Mention:

6A Top 100 Seniors Honorable Mention: Order Patch Here

Ronny Thomas – Wichita West, Collin Wood,  Norman Massey – Wichita East, Tavi Agnew – Wichita East, Joe Williams – Wichita North, Christian Dodd – Wichita North, Kaleb Pless – Wichita West, Daylon Harris – Wichita South, , Jashun Grant – Wichita South, Grant Adler – Derby, Levi Allen – Hutchinson, Seth Smith – Derby, Terry GInyard – Derby, Brecken Kooser – Derby, Jacob Karsak – Derby, Dan Archer – Derby, Davion Walker – Derby, Evan Ranallo – Blue Valley NW, Ryan Bolin – SM East,  Ethan Alcorn – Junction City, Daylan Jones – Wichita East, Chris McGee – Lawrence, Mario Schneider – Olathe North, Aaron Nelson – Dodge City,  Tony  Lunson – Olathe South, Wesley Clark – SM West, Marques Cook – SM Northwest, Adam Hawkins – SM West, E’Monte Neal – Topeka, T.J> Michael – Topeka, Terrance Crumpton – Junction City, Seth Smith – Derby, Michael Vernon – Olathe North, Shaw Waters – Gardner Edgerton, Qunetin Sanders – Wichita West, Colton Maldonado – Free State, B.J. Young – Manhattan, Caden McCumber – Blue Valley, Janus Gilbert – Topeka, Jaylen Carter – Washburn Rural, Ucipch McDaniel – Topeka, Joey Eddis – Free State, Tyce Hoover – Manhattan, Chandler Marks – Manattan, Kazerick Smith – Manhattan, Drake Mccall – Washburn Rural, Ben Miller – Free State, Jake Cummings – BV West, Sam DeZube – Blue Valley, Tim Foster – BV North, Greg Riddle – BV West, Ike Summerlin – BV West, Tommy Bermudez – Dodge City, Paul Perez – Garden City, Juan Lopez – Dodge City, John Johnson – Dodge City, Bryan Holz – Dodge City, Jashon Taylor – Dodge City, Cedric Rosales – Dodge City, Josh Harshberger- Dodge City, Phillip Biera- Garden City, Beau Young – Manhattan, Terrance Johnson – Harmon, Quintin Thomas – Wichita Southeast, Caleb Nelson – Olathe North, Tayezahn Crough – Gardner Edgerton, Carlos Acosta – Garden City, Joel Nieves – Junction City, D’Angelo Jordan – Topeka, Tyce Hoover – Manhattan, Chandler Marks – Manattan, Janus Gilbert – Topeka, Joey Blakesly – Washburn Rural, Jaylen Carter – Washburn Rural, Eli Holloman – Topeka, Jamavian Green – Wasbhurn Rural, Caleb Miller – Junction City, Albert Caba – Junction City, Kazerick Smith – Junction City, Dominic Berry – Topeka, Donyel Evans – Topeka, Nathan Hanson – Manhattan, Jacob Hirschey - Manhattan

5A Top 100 Seniors Honorable Mention Order Patch Here

Caylen Lowery -  Wichita Heights, Justin Powell – Carroll, Mano Ngenzirabonoa, Schlagle, Ethan McMillan – Carroll, Colby Hudspeth – Carrol, Paul Lee – St. James, Jairu Kennedy  - Kapaun, Skylar Hampton – Carroll, Jarius Kennedy – Kapaun, Jacob Amy – Wichita Northwest, Chance Eastlick – Wichita Heights, Carlos Martinez – Bishop Carroll, Joseph Korte – Bishop Carroll, Charlie Frisch – Kapaun, Dalton Nichols – Carroll, Jamar Martin – Wichita Northwest, Houston Griffits – Salina Central, Daelan McKnight – Salina Central, Gage Prester – Salina Central, Eric Rincon – Salina South, Jackson Kavanagh – Salina Central, Connor Delong – Olathe West, Jackson Novacek – Olathe West, Tommy Carroll - Aquinas Camden Jurgenson – Maize, Dwayne Villalpando – Maize, Talus Price – Salina Central, Payton Henry – Andover, Mason Edwards – Maize South, Jerod Payne – Valley Center, Parker Wenzel – Eisenhower, Zac Saville – Maize South, Calvin Benefiel – Maize South, Mason Turney – Eisenhower, Isaiah Maikori – Andover, , Harper Jonas – Andover, Braden Pfeifer – Maize South, Justice Morris – Maize South, Tony Caldwell – Valley Center, Tysac Noland – Maize South, Reece Williams – Leavenworth, Drayton Foster – Seaman, Brock Brown – Lansing, Jamie Arenivas – Liberal, Carter TOs – Maize South, Jarrod Payne – Valey Center, Paul Lee-  St. James, Logan Newsom – DeSoto, Jonah Reynolds – De Soto, DeAndre Durall – Topeka West, Max Bullinger – Carroll, Reece Williams – Leavenworth, Michael McNamara – Aquinas, Alan Miramontes – Great Bend, Barret Lutt – Great Bend, Dominic Jacobs – KC Washington, Beau Baumgardner – Emporia, Jake Holton – St. James, Gage Fritz – Great Bend, Jarius Kennedy – Kapaun, Thomas Anderson – KC Washington, Davion Gardenhire – Shawnee Heights, Andrew Hanlin – Maize, Michael Tujague – St. James, , Timrance Adams – Shawnee Heights, Alex Olivas – Great Bend, Andrew Wendling – Emporia, Mono Ngenzirabona – Schlagle, Colby Hudspeth – Carroll, Jon Jenkins – Olathe West, Ethan Wiens – Maize South, Tommy Zimmerman – BV Southwest, Paul Lee – St. James, Dionte Brown – Aquinas, Bobby Pierce – Aquinas, Jack McGuire – Mill Valley, Justin Sanders – Mill Valley, Scott Mason – Mill Valley, Christopher Kendal – Mill Valley, Grant Frost – Mill Valley, Carson Caldwell  Mill Valley, Adrien Blazer – Mill Valley, Kevin Charlston – St. James, Max Charlton – St. James, Brady Feldman - - St. James, Beau Grable – St. James, Jack Moellers – St. James, Isaiah Gavin – Aquinas, Terrance Collins – Aquinas, Henry  Lee – Aquinas, Charlie McCormick – Aquinas, Charlie Weinrich – Aquinas, Finn Barnett – Aquinas, Tom Downey – Aquinas, Tommy Zimmerman – BVSW, Peyton Duvall – Great Bend, Alex Olivas – Great Bend, Johnny Castanon – Emporia, Shane Watts – De Soto, John Miller – Emporia, Dominic Lee – Sumner, Luke Schneider – Lansing, Jamar Martin – Wichita Northwest, Caden Holle- Valley Center, Garrett Demsey – Heights, Kamren Xaysongkham – Salian South, Dylan Wells – Topeka West, Malcom Bell – Wichita NW, Jordan Scruggs- Schlagle, Dallas Williams – De Soto,

4A Top 100 Seniors Honorable Mention Order Patch Here

Jacob Taylor – Andover Central, Steele Morin – Winfield, Ty Herrmann – Andover Central, Brigdon Stupka – Andover Central, Blake Robson – Andover Central, Jacob Frederickson, Buhler, Sam Herring, Pittsburg, Shay Mahnken, Pittsburg, Jakob Feil, McPherson, Bear Gardner, Spring Hill, Connor Hasz, Paola, Matthew Macy, Andover Central,  Madden Rutherford, Louisburg, Sam Roark – Pittsburg, Aaron Woods,Brody Arck - Pittsburg, Koby Campbell – Rose Hill, C.J. Horton – Fort Scott, Elijay Tyner – Tonganoxie, Biggam McCurdy – Buhler, Kaden Hoefer Goddard, Zeke Howell – Goddard, Josh Wilcutt – Basehor Linwood, Travese Love – Wellington, Cole Ely – Buhler, Mikey Stribling – Paola, Carson Downes – Spring Hill, Kade Funston – Abilene, Heath Baker – Atchison, Mason Lane – Rose Hill, Jacob McDonald – Chanute, Mason Weber – Miege, Jayden Crawford – Coffeyville, Ryan Wokutch – Paola, Blake Robison – Andover Central, Nick Holmes – Ulysses, Evan Phillips – Paola, Mikey Welsh – Miege, Jakob Stovall – Spring Hill, Zane Cornejo – Wellington, Tyler Greer – Mulvane, Bridger Warrington – Andover Central, Drew Schraeder – McPherson, Armani Washington Bonner Springs, Edgar Soto – Ulysses, Even Peuser – Paola, Ace Singvongsa – Winfield, Ian Stubbs – Buhler, Ethan Jameson – Labette County, Braiden Mattocks – Ark City, Willie Harris – Tonganoxie, Jack Robinson – Piper, Mikey Stribling – Paola, Carson Downes – Spring  Hill, Javier Castillo – Paola, Evan Peuser – Paola, Ethan Byers – Bonner Springs, Ethan Phillips – Paola, Johnny Tapia – Bonner Springs, Logan Greenhalgh – Spring Hill, Nathan Smith – Labette Co., Brayden Dillow – Chanute, Tyler Davis – Chanute, Trevor Rinne – Independence, Amauryon Farley – Independence, Jacob Adams – Chanute, Drew Daniels – Andover Central, Rhett Brown – Goddard, Carter Morrow – Goddard, Andover Central, Austin Gentry – Buhler, Kourtney Craig – McPherson, Ethan McCOmas – Buhler, Zach Phillips – Winfield, Ian Stubbs – Buhler, Hunter Carson – Buhler, Ace Singvonsa – Winfield, Drew Schrader – McPherson, K.C. Crandall – Winfield, Cole Diffenbaugh – Mulvane, Trey Greer – Mulvane, Caleb Mader – Mulvane, Matt Beyer – Mulvane

3A Top 100 Seniors Honorable Mention: Order Patch Here

A.J. Arsendorf – Pratt, Andrew Berckefeldt – Santa Fe Trail, Kaleb Kroenke – Frontenac, Ethan Moreland – Caney Valley, Evan Dean – Santa Fe Trail, Rico Gordon – Galena, , Tegan Abbey – Hayden, Jake Beckmann – Frontenac, Jonny Crome- Marysville, Kaden Crain – Columbus, Carson Ukele, Sabetha, Carson Fair, Andale,Tegan Abbey, Hayden, Michael Moreno, Hiawatha, Logan Henderson, Galena, Nick Sarwinski, Galena, Bryant Golden, Rock Creek, Creighton Camp, Andale, Hunter Yager, Scott City, Carson Cox, Beloit, Storm Slupianek, Marysville, Drew Bollinger, Frontenac, Grant Roush, Perry Lecompton, Ryan Raio, Frontenac, Patrick Cassidy – Columbus, Clay Saporito – Columbus, Mason Perez – Larned, Quinn Neuenswander – Jefferson West, Garron Champoux – Marysville, Logan Henderson – Galena, Cael Johnson -Burlington, Trey Wright – Holton, Landon Spencer – Hesston, Aidan Walsh – Collegiate, Alex Johnson – Frontenac, Zach Ferris – Chapman, Austin Dale – Hugoton, Ryan Rodriguez – Halstead, Luke Richards – Wellsville, Trey Richey – Caney, Henry Frahm – Jefferson West, Hudson Gray – Beloit, Vincent Palen – Beloit, Micah Milford – Kingman, Brandon Schroedl – Marysville, Nolan Streit – Clearwater, Grayson Walden – Columbus, Austin Dale – Hugoton, Chase Farley – Wellsville, Cale Goodman – Scott City, Caleb Hemby – Frontenac, Joaquim Sucena – Wamego, Draven Schallock – Santa Fe Trail, Ryan Rodriguez – Halstead, Adler Pierson – Wamego, Taygen Fletcher – Holton, Jacob Eilert – Hesston, Cole Chisham – Hayden, Zach Bloch – Cheney, Owen Neitfeld – Marysville, Nate Egan – Collegiate, Coly Jones – Osawatomie, Zane Smith – Cheney, Ivan Valles – Hugoton, Dylan Fields – Galena, Kip Burge – Clearwater, Trevor Bogan – Hugoton, Chase Bloodgood – Prairie View, Brock Skelton – Larned, Michael Moreno – Hiawatha, Tanner Spencer – Anderson County, Justin Scott  Prairie View, Drake Beatty – Clearwater, Aric Propst – Halstead, Chanz Gerlman – Prairie View, Joe Anderson – Jefferson West, Cole Chisham – Hayden, Alex Bole – Columbus, Lucas Dankenbring – Marysville, Parker Meats – Burlington, Ethan Moreland – Caney, Cooper Glavan – Clay Center, Ivan Valles – Hugoton, Andrew Peters – Smoky Valley, Grant Roush – Perry Lecompton, Brant Chance – Frontenac, Cale Bridwell – Frontenac, Kip Burge – Clearwater, Nate Egan – Collegiate, Easton Hunter – Andale, Ben May – Nadale, Aidan Walsh – Collegiate, Kyle Palmquist – Concordia,  Hayden Albright – Kingman, Zane Smith – Cheney, Mike Milford – Kingman, Seth Teague – Cheney, Zac Block – Cheney, Koby Schroeder – Marysville, Brock Skelton – Larned, Aric Propst – Halstead, Cameron Weaver – Hesston, Ryan Rodriguez – Halstead, Brian Casey – Halstead, Trey Kennedy – Smoky Valley, Mason Perez – Larned, , Andrew Freeze – Sabetha, Bryce Clements – Jefferson West, Walker Loudermilk – Sabetha, Komesh Spoonhunter – Royal Valley, Konnor Tanahill – Holton, Colby Tinklin – Sabetha, Grant Roush – Perry Lecompton, Trey Wright – Holton, Taygen Fletcher – Holton, Joe Anderson – Jefferson West, Trace McQueen – Beloit, Grant Arasmith – Beloit,  Lucas Dankenbring – Marysville, Jonny Crome – Marysville, Cole Chisham – Hayden, Cade Pavlik – Hayden, Caleb VanDegrift- Scott City, Brandon Winderlin – Scott City, Trevor Bogan – Hugoton, Ivan Valles – Hugoton, Devon Hill – Holcomb, Austin Dale – Hugoton, Trey Cox – Holcomb, Michael Mendoza - Hugoton

2A Top 100 Seniors Honorable Mention: Order Patch Here

Brodey King – Council Grove, Zaine Lantz – Cherryvale, Tucker Smith, ACCHS, Ethan Shawver, Riverton, Dawson Martin, Conway Springs, Kameron Brown, Riley Co., Trevor Parsons, Riverton, Zach Hare, Eureka, Andrew Leonard, Nemaha Central, Abe Sibenmorgen, Maur Hill, Cooper Jaro, Humboldt, Luke Wahlmeier, Norton, Kody Davoren, Rossville, Brad Schmitz, Nemaha Central, Dante Smith, Norton, Kaleb Badura, Rossville, Brandon Vacura, Norton, Brady Myers, Sterling, Payton Marshall, Cimarron, Kyler Kaniper, Silver Lake, Gavin Duryea, Nemaha Central, Garrett Harmison, Riley County, Kaden Griffen – Minneopolis, Gage Berry – Chaparral, David Hermon – Cimarron, Sam Headrick - Douglass, Caype Johston -Erie, Logan Matzke – Sivler Lake Tyler Walford – Ellsoworth, Trey Gipson – West Franklin, Caden Cromer – Silver Lake, Peyton Winter – Conway Springs, Terik Crisswell – Eureka, Kayden Christiansen – Lakin, Deon Barnes – Riley Co., Blake Long – Garden Plain, Mautt Pauly – Garden Plain, Avery Brewer – Hoisington, Kyler Kaniper – Silver Lake, Collin Koester – Conway Springs, BJohn Nowak – Garden Plain, Kameron Schnewies – Hoisington, Speed Hoepker – Humboldt, Demtrio Flores – SW Heights, Colby Dreiling TMP, Seth Nahurin – Cherryvale, Tristin Meyers – Atchison County, Iverson Bello – Chaparral, Cade Larcom – Eureka, John Nowak – Garden Plain, Abe Siebenmorgen – Maur Hill, Jacob Tavernero – Southeast, Taylor Folsom – Maur Hill, Brian Escobar – Chaparral, Jacobi Barnett- Cherryvale, David Hermon – Cimarron, Taylor Lassman – Humboldt, Raef Boley – SE Saline, Carter Jones-  Norton, Dylan Schultejans – Nemaha Central, Cade Larcom – Eureka, Caden Hurla – St. Marys, Derek Freel – Minneapolis, Bryce Petersen – Southeast, Morgan Kelley – Ellsworth, Blake Long – Garden Plain, Charles King – St. Marys, Austin Ahlquist – Nemaha Central, Gavin Hopper – Cherryvale, Logan Matzke – Silver Lake, Tucker Pfannenstiel – Norton, Crew Martin – Minneapolis, Trey Marshall – Council Grove, Hunter Jackson – NE Arma, Briar Orth – Humboldt, Kooper Kastens – Chaparral, Devon Gasper – Norton, Trenton Schmitz – Nemaha Central, Kash Tavichek – Ellsworth, Gunner Elder – Humboldt, Reece Jacobs – Southeast, Nathan Wymore – Silver Lake, Isaac Webb – Riverside, Bradley Libel – Riverside, Easton Emmons – Nemaha Central, Brad Schmitz – Nemaha Central, Beau Horn – Riverside, Trenton Schmitz – Nemaha Central, Austin Miller – Phillipsburg, Conner Alexander – Norton, Parker Dibble – Phillipsburg, Tyler Walford – Ellsworth, Brendan Tripp – Ellsworth, Blake Long – Garden Plain, Joshua Koester – Conway Springs, Tanner Rockers – Garden Plain, Gage Berry – Chaparral, Gavin Dalbom – Conway Springs, Sam Headrick – Douglass, Blake Long – Garden Plain, John Nowak – Garden Plain, Avery Brewer – Hoisington, Kameron Schhneweis – Hoisington, Bryce Johnson – Riverton, Robert Gwartney – Pleasant Ridge, Taylor Folsom – Maur Hill, Tristin Myers – ACCHS, Dawson Schwarz – Silver Lake, Brandon Brase – St. Mary’s, Caden Hurla – St. Mary’s,

1A Top 100 Seniors Honorable Mention: Order Patch Here

Cooper Williams, Jackson Heights, Cole Coggins, Valley Heights, Chace O’Hair, Elkhart, Colby Blank, Inman, Riley Watkins, Jackson Heights, Michael Showalter, La Crosse, Johnny Goetting, Colgan, Devin Ronnebaum, Centralia, Brell Spiess, Smith Center, Hunter Hein, Hillsboro, Cody Crawford, Plainville, Tree Preisner, Northern Heights, Sergio Lambert, Smith Center, Tyler Wagner, Valley Heights, Gannon Resnick, Sedgwick, Logan Budy, Jefferson North, Colby Hoelting, Olpe, Jacob Conrad, Smith Center, Andrew Lomshek, Colgan, Cameron Heiman, Northern Heights, Corbin Becker, Centralia, Luke Parks, Ell-Saline, Trenton Colby, Smith Center, Ellis Slack, Oakley, Ty Davidson – Uniontown, Kipp Jasper – Troy, Kogan Budy – Jefferson North, Boy Tweed – Jefferson North, , Sawyer Kramer – Ell Saline, Matt Anschutz – Lyndon, Derek VanBecleaere – Colgan, Corbin Becker – Centralia, Brock Brown – LaCrosse, Brian Carjabal – Ellis, Qayden Shepherd – Sedgwick, Cody Crawford – Plainville, Ellis Slack – Oakley, Eli Brandt – Pleasanton, Tyler Wagner – Valley Heights, Kolby Bnalk – Inman, Caleb Potucek – Hillsboro, Dawson McCarthy – Olpe, Blake Pohlmeier – Pleasanton, Wylie Redeker – Olpe, Trenton Colby – Smith Center, Colby Hoelting – Olpe, Emmanuel Moreno – Elkhart, Colton Shoemaker – Smith Center, Zachary Eck – Ellis, Kasen McKee – Plaesanton, Weston Orender – Northern Heights, Mason Lacey – Sedgwick, Albie Perez – Sublette, Caleb Potucek – Hillsboro, Jaxon Hastings – Elkhart, Caden Martin – Meade, Kynden Robert – Olpe, Logan Budy – Jefferson County North, D.J. Kaser – Jefferson North, Colton Bunting – Ell Salina, Matthew Anschutz – Lyndon, Harley Blaske – Macksville, Garret Evans – Colgan, Hunter Jackson – Northeast Arma, Colby Maertens Sedgwick, Kalen Thielenhaus – Lacrosse, Corbin Becker – Centralia, Boyd Tweed – Jefferson North, Dawson McCarthy – Olpe, Sawyer Kramer – Inman, Landon Power – Sacred Heart, Braden Emmons – Bluestem, Jackson Frank – Wabaunsee, Luke Lanning – Marion, Hunter Hartner – Republic Co., Michael Showalter – La Crosse, Shelton Rothchild – Smith Center, Joseph Parks – Troy, Tate Smith – Troy, Cale Hamilton – Troy, Tyler Wagner – Valley Heights, Kaleb Slater – Centralia, Devin Ronnebaum – Centralia , Cameron Heiman – Northern Heights, Darian Massey – Lyndon, Tee Preisner – Northern Heights, Hunter Hartner – Republic Co., Jacob Conrad – Smith Center, Grant Gillum – Meade, Eli Brandt – Pleasanton, Cale Smith – Yates Center

8-Man/6-Man Top 100 Seniors Honorable Mention: Order Patch Here

Nic Moreno – West Elk, Nasun Wasson – Madison, Jace Wilson – Oswego, Nate Burdette – Maranatha, Cael Budke – Chase County, Jered Bieberle – Central Plains, Carson Liebst – Medicine Lodge, Hector Rodriguez – Ness City, Mason Miller – A&A, Colton Fife – Madison, Cooper Desmoriers – Wakeeney, Marshall Ward- Caldwell, Nicholas HIgginbothem – Maranatha, Dillon Dunn- Wakeeney, Jacob Hagewood – Goessel, Drew Utech – Maranatha, Kinser Colgin – Canton Galva, Colton Potter – Cedar Vale _Dexter, Caleb Walker – West Elk, Marshall Ward – Caldwell, Trevor Whiteman - UdallSebastian BIlinger – Madison, Colton Gatton – Skyline, Eli Jellison – South Central, Jay Nighengale – Canton Galva, Colton Potter – Cedar Vale, Dawson Kempt – Decatur Co., Caleb Noyes- Caldwell, Dawson Kempt – Oberlin, Dalen Journigan – Hill City, Tayte Haldernman – Sedan, , Eli Temanson – Skyline, Wylie Weems – Hoxie, Javon Allen – Bennington, Trevor Whiteman – Udall, Nick Pearson – Canton-Galva, Brandon Huff – Canton-Galva, Cason Liebst – Medicine Lodge, Chayde Snyder – South Central, Caleb Noyes – Caldwell, Andrew Hauck – Peabody, Hunter Price – Trego, Carson Rich – Spearville, Cael Budke – Chase County, Nasun Wasson – Madison, Dillon Dunn – Trego, Drew Utech – Maranatha, Ryan Adams – Skyline, Colton Potter – Decar Vale/Dexter, Caleb Walker – West Elk, Kirk Huser – Victoria, Bryson Flytcher – Skyline, Brady Helms – Moundridge, Nicholas Higginbotham – Maranatha, Eli Teamanson – Skyline, Ark Artherton – Cedar Vale/Dexter, Hunter Norland – Oxford, Kaden Ott – Lebo, Jayce Nider – St. Francis, Lawson Oeser – Central Plains, Colton Davis – Thudner Ridge, George Volle – Axtell, Chandler Bradshaw – St. Paul, Chase Brandshaw – St. Paul, Seth Hoopingarner – Otis Bison, Christian Decker – Waverly, Easton Dent – St. Paul, Houston Fiend – Satanta, Ethan Powell Onaga-, Tim Gillen – Ingalls, Gunner Yocum – Nothern Valley, Gib Carter – ST. Paul, Fabian Loya – Northern Valley, Ethan Poe, - Norwich, Gabe Ellis – Bucklin, Wyatt Darnell – St. Johns/Tipton, Nate Cruz – Logan Palco, Hunter Mitchell – Otis Bison, Weston Schmidt – Triplains/Brewster, Trevor Rooks – South Barber, Houston Fiend – Satanta, Beau Batchman – Sylvan Lucas, Rylee WHelchel – Rock hills, Evan Garman – Osborne, Christian Decker – Waverly, Kolby Vanderpool – MDCV, Alex VanPatten – Northern Valley, Braxton Smith – Centre, Dalton Sitka – Centre, Cade Schreiner – Frankfort, Ethan Poe – Norwich, Zane Lyons – South Barber, Hunter Mitchell – Otis Bison, Wyatt Darnell – St. Johns Beloit, Gabe Ellis – Bucklin, Bevan Gradning – Otis Bison, Zane Lyons – South Barber, Derek Buessing – Axtell, Branden Bussman – Frankfort, Adam Hall – Hutch Central Christian, Brian Joseph – Frankfort, Steele Wolters -Osborne, Teagan Schwartz – Hanover, WEstom Schmidt – Triplains/Brewster, Rylee Whelchel – Rock Hills, Branden Bussman – Frankfort, Gage Cantrell – South Barber, Dennis Coons – Central Christian, Devin Clayton - Cedar Vale, Clayton Henderson - Decar Vale,  Tanner Link – Hanover, Ethan Beckman – Wheatland/Grinnell, Joseph Ferguson – Thunder Ridge, Garret Burns – Central Chirstian, Conner Goheen – Osborne, Darien De La Torre – Fowler, Shayne Engling – Natoma, Gus Krier – Ashland, Caden Luna – Deerfield, Jace Mackley – Weskan, Austin Snyder – Moscow, Jaimie Infante – Golden Plains, Jackson Henbest – Pawnee Heights, Harley Weese – Golden Plains


Warning: include(../includes/module_comments.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_comments.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(../includes/module_right-col.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_right-col.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141