v Sports in Kansas: 2A Girls All-State XC - 2019 - Sports in Kansas

Sports in Kansas: 2A Girls All-State XC - 2019

Stanton County girls captured the 2A state title as did their boys.
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Nov 2, 2019

Share This Story:

Lists are based off the 2019 State XC Meet. Results are below. Congrats to the athletes who received 2019 all-state from Sports in Kansas/Track in Kansas. (Top 10 1st Team All-State, Top 20 All-State Honorable Mention). All 20 are eligible for a patch with our logo on it and honor. Also any state qualifiers listed below in 2019 are eligible for a patch. These are very similar to our all-state Track in Kansas patches. Parents/Athletes/Coaches order yours ASAP and will send you order form here.

2A Girls Team Results

1. Stanton County 80

2. Bennington 106

3. Central Heights 110

4. Rossville 116

5. Whitewater-Remington 133

6. Oakley 166

7. Jayhawk Linn 168

8. Colgan 194

9. Ellinwood 199

10. Wabaunsee 204

11. Ellsworth 243

12. Hutch Trinity 248

2019 2A Girls 1st Team All-State Top 10 State XC (ORDER PATCH HERE)

  1. Hammeke, Erin             11 Ellinwood             19:12.28    
  2. Russell, Madelyn           9 Ellis                 19:20.48
  3. Giefer, Sybil             12 Trego Community       19:37.76
  4. Farnham, Suzanne           9 Stanton County        19:39.61    
  5. Wagner, Alysia            11 KC Christian          19:56.70
  6. Nelson, Oona               9 Bishop Seabury        20:05.26
  7. Dawson, Kate              12 Jayhawk Linn          20:11.56    
  8. Harbaugh, Ashlyn          10 Bennington            20:11.96    
  9. Diercks, Emily            11 Hoxie                 20:27.16
  10. Grimmett, Heidi           10 Marion                20:44.44

Top 20 (11-20) All-State Honorable Mention (ORDER PATCH HERE)

11. Stuhlsatz, Rebekah         9 Wabaunsee             20:56.71    5

12. Streit, Julia             11 Rossville             21:00.70    6

13. Piepho, Peyton            11 Bennington            21:09.78    7

14. Allison, Danielle         12 Oakley                21:10.19    8

15. Peterson, Peyton          11 Stanton County        21:11.05    9

16. Funk, Emersyn             10 Hillsboro             21:11.29

17. Foster, Amelia             9 Rossville             21:15.80   10

18. Allen, Annie              10 Jackson Heights       21:19.40

19. Ornelas, Yessenia         11 Stanton County        21:28.82   11

20. Brown, Abby               12 Rich-Central Hts      21:32.83   12

REST OF THE RESULTS - STATE QUALIFIERS (ORDER PATCH HERE)

Roberts, Heidi            12 Pratt-Skyline         21:33.25

Marietta, Allison         10 St. Marys-Colgan      21:43.20   13

Van Zelfden, Audrey       11 Remington             21:43.63   14

Marietta, Ashley          10 St. Marys-Colgan      21:49.41   15

Brown, Lucy               10 Remington             21:50.28   16

Bosserman, Citori          9 Oakley                21:51.28   17

Van Zelfden, Ellie        10 Remington             21:52.29   18

Klepper, Ashtin           11 Ellinwood             21:52.85   19

Seidel, Jula              11 Rossville             21:58.60   20

Ware, Josie               10 West Elk              22:03.89

Malgonata, Byczkowslia    11 Wichita-Independent   22:05.80

Clark, Reagan             10 McLouth               22:06.99

Bridges, Madison          12 Rich-Central Hts      22:08.82   21

Wolfe, Baylee             11 McLouth               22:09.26

Meyer, Lily               10 Rich-Central Hts      22:19.97   22

Johnson, Jaelle            9 Oakley                22:21.87   23

Willour, Alli             10 Remington             22:22.80   24

Eicher, Sabrina           12 Bishop Seabury        22:25.68

Compton, Taryn            10 Rich-Central Hts      22:27.61   25

Schroeder, Joni           10 Ellsworth             22:28.39   26

Peterson, Chesney          9 Stanton County        22:28.89   27

Schaffer, Davanne          9 Herington             22:30.80

Noll, Zetta               10 Jeff Co North         22:38.31

Janssen, Adelia            9 Bennington            22:38.50   28

Enochs, Gracie            10 Smith Center          22:44.20

Batcheler, Marissa         9 Jayhawk Linn          22:44.87   29

Ferris, Samantha          12 Rich-Central Hts      22:44.95   30

Martisko, Hannah          10 Inman                 22:51.16

Tucker, Jordyn            11 Stanton County        22:51.68   31

Streit, Emma              12 Rossville             22:58.49   32

Kelly, Jayda               9 Wichita-Independent   23:01.24

....Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC 2A

Stanley, Chloe            12 Bennington            23:04.40   33

Paulino, Taryn             9 Bennington            23:13.92   34

Batcheler, Madeline        9 Jayhawk Linn          23:14.57   35

Cook, Caelyn              12 Stanton County        23:22.51   36

Maike, Kyndal             10 Wabaunsee             23:28.02   37

Wheeler, Alexis           11 Bennington            23:34.96   38

Pruitt, Brenna            12 Ellsworth             23:41.20   39

Don Juan, Jania           11 Stanton County        23:47.57   40

Bartel, Reiley            10 Hutchinson-Trinity    23:48.73   41

Quathamer, Sierra         12 Wabaunsee             23:49.30   42

Renner, Jada              11 Oakley                23:53.03   43

Goetting, Mary Grace      11 St. Marys-Colgan      23:54.16   44

Neuman, Olivia             9 Ellsworth             23:54.74   45

Vogel, Emma               11 Hutchinson-Trinity    23:58.08   46

Huston, Meagan            12 Rossville             24:05.25   47

Morgan, Brooklin           9 Ellinwood             24:05.27   48

Carpenter, Kadence        11 Jayhawk Linn          24:21.74   49

Penner, Lauren             9 Hutchinson-Trinity    24:22.45   50

Fund, Cassandra            9 Rossville             24:22.91   51

Cazares, Cynthia           9 Jayhawk Linn          24:24.27   52

Moore, Kaitlyn            12 Lyndon                24:26.28

Donaldson, Jenna           9 Wabaunsee             24:27.07   53

Wonnell, Reagan            9 Rossville             24:31.49   54

Schrock, Hannah           12 Hutchinson-Trinity    24:32.89   55

Heimerman, Taitlyn         9 Hutchinson-Trinity    24:34.01   56

Ortega, Leyna              9 St. Marys-Colgan      24:50.27   57

Meier, Kristen            10 Ellsworth             25:04.36   58

Galliher, Lauren          10 Hutchinson-Trinity    25:05.48   59

Carr, Auston              12 Bennington            25:10.52   60

Wedel, Emily              10 Remington             25:19.96   61

Schneider, Giavona         9 Jayhawk Linn          25:27.30   62

Mitchell, Alicia          12 Ellinwood             25:30.28   63

Brownlee, Isabel           9 Sterling              25:34.06

Evins, Emma               10 Oakley                25:34.08   64

Guilfoyle, Anna           11 St. Marys-Colgan      25:39.54   65

Davis, Teigan              9 Hutchinson-Trinity    25:40.34   66

Emmert, Cecelia           10 Wabaunsee             26:01.02   67

Schlessiger, Gracie       10 Ellinwood             26:09.91   68

Dugger, Ashlyn            10 Wabaunsee             26:38.12   69

Rama-Fernandez, Andrea    11 Oakley                26:42.71   70

Umphenour, Makenzi        12 Jayhawk Linn          26:50.45   71

Alderman, Emma            10 Wabaunsee             27:14.65   72

Doll, Daphne              11 Ellinwood             27:45.35   73

Bond, Kaydance            10 Rich-Central Hts      28:14.84   74

      Duncan, Cassandra          9 Ellsworth             29:53.27   75