v Sports in Kansas: 1A Girls All-State XC - 2019 - Sports in Kansas

Sports in Kansas: 1A Girls All-State XC - 2019

Donipan West captured the 1A title.
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Nov 2, 2019

Share This Story:

Lists are based off the 2019 State XC Meet. Results are below. Congrats to the athletes who received 2019 all-state from Sports in Kansas/Track in Kansas. (Top 10 1st Team All-State, Top 20 All-State Honorable Mention). All 20 are eligible for a patch with our logo on it and honor. Also any state qualifiers listed below in 2019 are eligible for a patch. These are very similar to our all-state Track in Kansas patches. Parents/Athletes/Coaches order yours ASAP and will send you order form here.

1A Girls Team Results

1. Doniphan West 62

2. Berean Academy 63

3. Lincoln 66

4. Pretty Prairie 79

5.Centralia 106

6. Macksville 110

7. Pike Valley 110

8. Meade 111

9. Kiowa County 125

10. Wallace Co. 130

11. Colony Crest 132

12. Ingalls 151

2019 1A Girls 1st Team All-State Top 10 State XC (ORDER PATCH HERE)

  1. Vath, Jaycee              11 Lincoln               19:11.33    
  2. Sutterfield, Madison       9 Meade                 19:48.14    
  3. Smith, Macy               11 Olpe                  20:10.50
  4. Williams, Elle            10 Doniphan West         20:32.79    
  5. Wiebe, Brooke             12 Berean Academy        20:37.10    
  6. Roepke, Natalie           10 Washington County     21:04.35
  7. Kuckelman, Olivia         12 Centralia             21:20.45    5
  8. Letourneau, Jane           9 Beloit-St. John's     21:24.43
  9. Boden, Elyse              12 Goessel               21:25.10
  10. Redetzue, Hannah          11 Central Plains        21:26.45

Top 20 (11-20) All-State Honorable Mention (ORDER PATCH HERE)

11   Clevenger, Chloe           9 Doniphan West         21:29.56    

12   Butler, Madison            9 Macksville            21:32.34    

13   Hackney, Kirstin          10 Coldwater-So Cntrl    21:34.90

14   Billings, Ursula          10 Colony-Crest          21:36.03    

15   Stewart, Raegen           10 Lincoln               21:38.41    

16   Cole, Claire               9 Doniphan West         21:41.44   

17   Lund, Ashton              10 Natoma                21:42.27

18   Bailey, Courtney          10 Ingalls               21:45.28   11

19   Punches, Emmy             11 Burlingame            21:49.36

       20 Tarn, Sarah               12 South Gray            22:02.16

REST OF THE RESULTS - STATE QUALIFIERS (ORDER PATCH HERE)

Macias, Katrina            9 Coldwater-So Cntrl    22:02.99

White, Abigail            10 Pretty Prairie        22:11.82   12

Anderson, Anniston         9 La Crosse             22:13.91

Zimmerman, Sonya          11 Berean Academy        22:26.84   13

Nisly, Sadie               9 Pretty Prairie        22:42.91   14

Jackson, Sicely           11 Satanta               22:51.13

Matzek, Ashtyn            12 Berean Academy        22:51.98   15

Graber, Sanoe             10 Wakefield             22:52.70

Barraza, Carolina         10 Scandia-Pike Valley   22:56.52   16

Anstaett, Leah             9 Quinter               22:59.79

Ford, Shelbie             10 Lincoln               23:06.70   17

Redecop, Alexandra         9 Kiowa County          23:07.18   18

Billings, Elka            12 Colony-Crest          23:08.48   19

Selzer, Adrienne          10 Wallace County        23:09.36   20

Zarybnicky, Michelle      10 Hanover               23:18.92

Welsh, Katie              11 Meade                 23:20.73   21

Martinez, Karina           9 Kiowa County          23:21.97   22

McLeland, Danae            9 Pretty Prairie        23:22.70   23

Osborn, Raven             10 Greeley County        23:24.05

Hasenclever, Anna          9 Lebo                  23:27.52

Carlgren, Cajsa           12 Scandia-Pike Valley   23:28.48   24

Holthaus, Emma            12 Centralia             23:30.49   25

Sublett, Erica            10 Scandia-Pike Valley   23:32.16   26

Carlin, Helen             10 Osborne               23:35.05

Pearce, Madeline          10 Wallace County        23:39.91   27

Minet, Hailey             12 Ingalls               23:40.56   28

Bowser, Jaysie            12 Clifton-Clyde         23:45.83

Chrisler, Carley          11 Natoma                23:49.49

Ibarra, Abigail           10 Macksville            23:50.13   29

England, Sophia            9 Pretty Prairie        24:06.78   30

Nord, Tayana               9 Berean Academy        24:11.54   31

Yost, Madison             11 Kiowa County          24:16.51   32

Pierce, Alyssa            11 Wallace County        24:21.29   33

Garcia, Joselin            9 Macksville            24:32.57   34

Collins, Allie            10 Centralia             24:35.54   35

Thompson, Haley           10 Meade                 24:37.53   36

Case, Kessa                9 Berean Academy        24:39.18   37

Harms, Katherine          10 Berean Academy        24:39.54   38

Biggs, Alex               10 Lincoln               24:46.38   39

Hall, Karen               10 Macksville            24:55.66   40

Stallbaumer, Monica       10 Centralia             24:55.83   41

Koch, Clarissa            11 Centralia             24:59.42   42

Clark, Lilly               9 Doniphan West         25:12.79   43

Reeves, McKenna           12 Scandia-Pike Valley   25:26.95   44

Albers, Emma              10 Doniphan West         25:50.96   45

Vargas, Melanie           10 Macksville            25:59.05   46

Gobin, Alyson              9 Doniphan West         26:10.31   47

Berry, Hayley             12 Pretty Prairie        26:39.31   48

Beckmon, Rylee            12 Colony-Crest          26:45.04   49

Goodwin, Chisum            9 Wallace County        26:50.47   50

Matzek, Reagan             9 Berean Academy        26:58.32   51

Ross, Alley               11 Meade                 27:09.40   52

Thompson, Emma            10 Kiowa County          27:10.11   53

Reist, Kirsten            12 Ingalls               27:10.40   54

Walker-Helsel, Claire      9 Wallace County        27:20.96   55

Griffeth, Bailee           9 Colony-Crest          27:30.65   56

Navarro, Isabel            9 Scandia-Pike Valley   27:33.14   57

Minet, Sydney              9 Ingalls               27:41.91   58

Suiter, Anna              11 Macksville            28:06.93   59

Arredondo, Jaucilyn        9 Kiowa County          28:29.95   60

Hottovy, Kaylee           12 Macksville            28:52.42   61

Stubbs, Calley            10 Wallace County        29:01.72   62

Shewey, Kyra               9 Meade                 31:00.77   63

Trujillo, Kyla            10 Meade                 32:54.60   64

Carmichael, Khloe         10 Scandia-Pike Valley   39:54.92   65