v Sports in Kansas: 2A Boys All-State XC - 2019 - Sports in Kansas

Sports in Kansas: 2A Boys All-State XC - 2019

Stanton County 2A state champions.
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Nov 2, 2019

Share This Story:

Lists are based off the 2019 State XC Meet. Results are below. Congrats to the athletes who received 2019 all-state from Sports in Kansas/Track in Kansas. (Top 10 1st Team All-State, Top 20 All-State Honorable Mention). All 20 are eligible for a patch with our logo on it and honor. Also any state qualifiers listed below in 2019 are eligible for a patch. These are very similar to our all-state Track in Kansas patches. Parents/Athletes/Coaches order yours ASAP and will send you order form here.

2A Boys Team Results

1 Stanton County 40
2 Richmond-Central Hts 48
3 KC Christian 122
4 McLouth 126
5 Hutchinson-Trinity 134
6 Jefferson County North 172
7 Ellsworth 178
8 Ellis 187
9 Ell-Saline 229
10 Wabaunsee 238
11 Trego Community 246

2019 2A Boys 1st Team All-State Top 10 State XC (ORDER PATCH HERE)

 

1 HENRY NELSON 12 Lawrence-Bishop Seabury 16:36.1
2 TREVOR PENTLIN 11 Jefferson County North 17:02.3
3 NICHOLAS MARTISKO 12 Inman 17:06.7
4 DANIEL LITTLE 10 Holton-Jackson Heights 17:06.9
5 ISAIAH BARRERA 12 Stanton County 17:09.0
6 CHAYSE MCCULLOUGH 11 Plainville 17:18.0
7 ASHER BROWN 11 Whitewater-Remington 17:24.1
8 MORGAN BECKER 10 Canton-Galva 17:25.2
9 TYLER STEVENSON 12 Richmond-Central Hts 17:30.6
10 SAMUEL PYLE 11 Ellis 17:30.7

Top 20 (11-20) All-State Honorable Mention (ORDER PATCH HERE)

 

11 SPENCER SCHMIDT 10 Stanton County 17:30.8
12 CHRISTIAN DARRAH 10 Canton-Galva 17:34.4
13 JACKSON WALLACE 11 Pratt-Skyline 17:40.7
14 JARRETH CARRASCO 12 Stanton County 17:42.6
15 ANDREW BRETZ 9 Hoxie 17:46.1
16 HENRY CLOYD 9 McLouth 17:58.1
17 JARED PLAKE 10 McLouth 18:03.3
18 ALEX CANNADY 12 Richmond-Central Hts 18:05.6
19 KHRISTOPHER GIANCOLA 12 Syracuse 18:08.9
20 LUKE COTTER 11 Richmond-Central Hts 18:09.6

REST OF THE RESULTS - STATE QUALIFIERS (ORDER PATCH HERE)

 

21 WYATT WRIGHT 11 Whitewater-Remington 18:09.7
22 TRISTAN REED 11 Hillsboro 18:15.2
23 DAVID CRAFT 11 Richmond-Central Hts 18:16.5
24 JOSHUA HOWARD 10 KC Christian 18:16.9
25 COLTON ADAMS 10 Stanton County 18:17.5
26 RYAN WENMAN 10 Stanton County 18:21.9
27 MASON MCCURRY 12 Richmond-Central Hts 18:22.0
28 STUART O'BRIEN 10 Pittsburg-St. Marys-Colgan 18:26.7
29 KELTON KERN 10 Ell-Saline 18:26.9
30 UZIEL CARRASCO 10 Stanton County 18:27.2
31 LUKE BROWNING 10 KC Christian 18:27.6
32 CORBIN RICKE 10 Spearville 18:28.6
33 NIGEL VAUGHT 11 KC Christian 18:29.6
34 JERROD CAMPBELL 10 Allen-Northern Hts 18:30.7
35 ALFONSO RUBIO 9 Eskridge-Mission Valley 18:33.8
36 BROCK LAUER 11 Chase County 18:33.8
37 GAVIN RHODES 11 Mound City-Jayhawk Linn 18:36.1
38 LOGAN NORTH 12 Ellis 18:36.3
39 MICHAEL MALDONADO 12 Hutchinson-Trinity 18:36.3
40 ELI WAGNER 12 KC Christian 18:37.1
41 AUSTIN MOFFET 11 Yates Center 18:39.0
42 BRENDAN KISER 9 Hutchinson-Trinity 18:39.7
43 WYNDOM GIEFER 11 Trego Community 18:40.6
44 DAKOTA SCHUPP 12 McLouth 18:41.1
45 BRAYDEN MARCOTTE 9 Lyndon 18:41.8
46 NOAH ERICHSEN 11 Ellsworth 18:44.0
47 ZAC BIEL 12 Hutchinson-Trinity 18:44.0
48 JULEN WANNAMAKER 9 Hutchinson-Trinity 18:44.8
49 CLINT CALLAWAY 12 Republic County 18:46.5
50 CADEN BROWN 10 Trego Community 18:46.5
51 DYLAN STEMMONS 9 McLouth 18:46.7
52 CLAY SHAW 11 Ellis 18:47.0
53 RICKY MAGINNESS 11 Jefferson County North 18:49.2
54 BRADEN SCHULTE 11 Ellsworth 18:50.3
55 HAYDEN ROGERS 12 Ellsworth 18:52.0
56 JONAH GODINA 9 Hutchinson-Trinity 18:52.3
57 LOGAN ERICHSEN 11 Ellsworth 18:54.1
58 CARTER CRANK 10 Sterling 18:54.3
59 CALEB DIENER 11 Hillsboro 18:56.9
60 CALEB UMSCHEID 12 Ell-Saline 18:57.1
61 HUDSON LEWIS 9 Olathe-Heritage Christian Acad 18:57.3
62 BRYCE THARMAN 12 Wabaunsee 18:57.5
63 ARNOLDO MENDOZA 12 Stanton County 18:59.6
64 COLE BURK 10 Jefferson County North 19:00.2
65 GAVIN BRADY 11 Ell-Saline 19:07.0
66 HUNTER REYNOLDS 10 Republic County 19:08.7
67 ANDREW NONNAST 12 Olathe-Heritage Christian Acad 19:17.4
68 AIDAN ARMOUR 9 Hutchinson-Trinity 19:26.0
69 DYLAN WENDLING 12 Jefferson County North 19:27.1
70 ELIJAH MUMPOWER 11 Wabaunsee 19:28.0
71 BOBBY WU 12 Olathe-Heritage Christian Acad 19:34.6
72 LUKE STUHLSATZ 12 Wabaunsee 19:35.3
73 BYRON JOHNSON 9 Ellsworth 19:35.5
74 ALEXZANDER WARNER 12 Wabaunsee 19:41.9
75 CAMERON ROBINSON 12 KC Christian 19:45.9
76 COLBY BURKHART 12 Trego Community 19:47.6
77 LOGAN BAKER 12 Jefferson County North 19:49.9
78 JONATHAN SPACHEK 11 Ellsworth 19:51.5
79 ISAAC LIRA 11 Wabaunsee 19:51.9
80 GUS FORSBERG 11 McLouth 19:54.9
81 CADE GWINNER 9 Ellsworth 19:55.3
82 JAROD CRAWFORD 11 Richmond-Central Hts 19:58.8
83 MATTHEW BIEKER 11 Ellis 20:00.0
84 COULTON CHAN 11 KC Christian 20:02.4
85 JUDAH SCHWEPLER 11 Olathe-Heritage Christian Acad 20:12.3
86 CAMDEN WEISSENBACH 9 McLouth 20:15.5
87 NICHOLAS SCHULTZE 9 Richmond-Central Hts 20:16.3
88 RYAN ZIPPRICH 11 Hutchinson-Trinity 20:29.8
89 COLTON SCHWAB 10 Ell-Saline 20:30.9
90 GARRIN ROSE 12 Olathe-Heritage Christian Acad 20:47.6
91 BENJAMIN ANDERSON 12 Trego Community 20:47.8
92 DEREK RIVAS 12 KC Christian 20:48.0
93 COLTON BELL 11 Ell-Saline 21:02.6
94 ALEX LIEBELT 12 Olathe-Heritage Christian Acad 21:02.7
95 CHRISTIAN GLOZBACH 10 Wabaunsee 21:03.1
96 LAWRENCE POLLARD 10 Jefferson County North 21:03.3
97 DAKOTA METZLER 9 Ellis 21:16.3
98 TYLER MALSAM 10 Trego Community 21:18.1
99 TOM SHARP 10 Jefferson County North 21:23.2
100 QUINTON SHEPARD 9 Ellis 21:42.0
101 AUSTIN HENDERSON 11 Wabaunsee 21:49.3
102 SIMON PARR 9 Olathe-Heritage Christian Acad 22:20.2
103 ALEX BENNETT 10 McLouth 22:50.9
104 WYATT LITTLECHILD 9 Trego Community 23:54.3