v Sports in Kansas: 6A Boys All-State XC - 2019 - Sports in Kansas

Sports in Kansas: 6A Boys All-State XC - 2019

Washburn Rural, Olathe South and Mill Valley took top three spots. (photo: Olathe South HS)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Nov 2, 2019

Share This Story:

Lists are based off the 2019 State XC Meet. Results are below. Congrats to the athletes who received 2019 all-state from Sports in Kansas/Track in Kansas. (Top 10 1st Team All-State, Top 20 All-State Honorable Mention). All 20 are eligible for a patch with our logo on it and honor. Also any state qualifiers listed below in 2019 are eligible for a patch. These are very similar to our all-state Track in Kansas patches. Parents/Athletes/Coaches order yours ASAP and will send you order form here.

6A Boys Team Results

1 WASHBURN RURAL 86
2 OLATHE-SOUTH 99
3 SHAWNEE-MILL VALLEY 111
4 MANHATTAN 117
5 FREE STATE 124
6 SM-EAST 132*
7 OLATHE-EAST 132*
8 WICHITA-EAST 167
9 BV WEST 197
10 DODGE CITY 246
11 GARDEN CITY 247
12 SM NORTHWEST 289

2019 6A Boys 1st Team All-State Top 10 State XC (ORDER PATCH HERE)

1 Harkin, Daniel JR MANHATTAN 15:25.2
2 Read, Logan JR OLATHE-NORTHWEST 15:58.1
3 Iyali, Michael SR WICHITA-NORTH 15:58.5
4 Johnson, Charles SR FREE STATE 16:00.6
5 Hightower, Darius SR SHAWNEE-MILL VALLEY 16:09.8
6 Wright, Caleb SR WASHBURN RURAL 16:15.9
7 Kosgei, Bramwel JR OLATHE-NORTH 16:19.9
8 Brown, Rylan SR WASHBURN RURAL 16:20.5
9 Schmideskamp, Ryan SR OLATHE-EAST 16:21.7
10 Sharp, Ethan JR FREE STATE 16:22.3

Top 20 (11-20) All-State Honorable Mention (ORDER PATCH HERE)

11 Walion, Quenton JR GARDNER-EDGERTON 16:23.0
12 Mullen, Shane JR SM NORTHWEST 16:25.4
13 Stoltzfus, Dylan SR WICHITA-EAST 16:26.2
14 Cooley, Kaden SR OLATHE-WEST 16:31.8
15 Wichmann, Luke SR MANHATTAN 16:33.0
16 Thursby, Maxwell JR OP-BLUE VALLEY 16:33.1
17 Diaz, Jaime SR OLATHE-EAST 16:33.5
18 Reyna, Aidan SO OLATHE-WEST 16:33.7
19 Berezoski, Jacob SR OLATHE-SOUTH 16:34.0
20 Walsh, Jack SR WICHITA-EAST 16:34.7

The REST OF THE RESULTS - STATE QUALIFIERS (ORDER PATCH HERE)

21 Valverde, Giovanni SR DODGE CITY 16:35.0
22 Schmidt, Nicholas SR SHAWNEE-MILL VALLEY 16:35.2
23 Tolman, Matthew SO OLATHE-SOUTH 16:36.5
24 Tremblay, Jordan SR WASHBURN RURAL 16:36.6
25 Santisteban, Kaleb SR OLATHE-SOUTH 16:37.3
26 Turpin, Carsyn JR SHAWNEE-MILL VALLEY 16:40.2
27 Allen, Rhys SO OLATHE-SOUTH 16:40.3
28 White, Arrik JR WASHBURN RURAL 16:41.1
29 Stewart, Carter FR OLATHE-EAST 16:41.5
30 Pearlman, Wyatt SR SM-EAST 16:41.9
31 Ryan, Jack SO LAWRENCE 16:42.5
32 Cole, Noah SR HUTCHINSON 16:42.5
33 Haughton, Wyatt FR SM-EAST 16:43.1
34 Ptacek, Blair FR SM-EAST 16:44.2
35 Anderson, Sean JR MANHATTAN 16:46.4
36 Balquist, Brian SR BV WEST 16:47.4
37 Rodriguez, Benjamin FR SM-EAST 16:48.4
38 Fisher, Ethan SR GARDEN CITY 16:49.2
39 Maxville, Trevor JR SM -NORTH 16:50.2
40 Gifford, Ty SR BV WEST 16:53.7
41 Erickson, Gavin JR MANHATTAN 16:53.8
42 O'Dwyer, Austin SR SM -NORTH 16:54.6
43 Fisher, Jack SR SM-EAST 16:54.8
44 Oquendo, Isaac SR HAYSVILLE-CAMPUS 16:56.6
45 France, Justyn SR OLATHE-SOUTH 16:57.3
46 Landeros, Angel JR DODGE CITY 17:02.1
47 Cordova, Brock JR FREE STATE 17:02.9
48 Crawford, Karch JR SHAWNEE-MILL VALLEY 17:04.2
49 Keathley-Helms, Jack SO FREE STATE 17:05.8
50 Greenfield, Nathaniel SR SHAWNEE-MILL VALLEY 17:06.5
51 Holmes, Alexander SO WASHBURN RURAL 17:06.7
52 Wheatley, Colton SR OLATHE-EAST 17:08.7
53 Miller, Graham JR BV WEST 17:09.2
54 Dodson, Llyod SO SM SOUTH 17:10.7
55 Porter, TavioN SO WICHITA-SOUTH 17:12.2
56 Goual-Belhamidi, Aamer SO WICHITA-EAST 17:12.6
57 Shryock, Benjamin SO FREE STATE 17:12.8
58 Brechler, Tyler FR BV WEST 17:14.1
59 Beauchamp, Jake FR WICHITA-SOUTHEAST 17:14.3
60 Nunez-Gonzalez, Santiago SR GARDEN CITY 17:15.2
61 Hickerson, Jude JR WICHITA-EAST 17:16.0
62 Hoff, Brody JR GARDEN CITY 17:16.1
63 Loos, John SR FREE STATE 17:16.2
64 Mosier, Frank (Ben) SO MANHATTAN 17:16.3
65 Littlehead, Ruben SR LAWRENCE 17:18.0
66 Lehan, John JR SHAWNEE-MILL VALLEY 17:18.3
67 Petrella, Nicholas JR SM SOUTH 17:20.1
68 Allen, Wyatt SR WASHBURN RURAL 17:20.3
69 Chavez, Christopher SR WICHITA-NORTH 17:21.4
70 Vandaveer, Riley JR OLATHE-SOUTH 17:21.6
71 Broockerd, Clayton JR OLATHE-EAST 17:22.7
72 Doherty, Cooper SR OLATHE-SOUTH 17:24.1
73 Evans, Caden SR BV WEST 17:24.6
74 Marquez, Martin SO DODGE CITY 17:25.1
75 Hallacy, Ronan JR WICHITA-EAST 17:35.9
76 Zoller, Daniel SO WICHITA-EAST 17:36.8
77 Sevart, Paul SO HAYSVILLE-CAMPUS 17:37.5
78 Silmon, Kyle SR WICHITA-SOUTH 17:38.3
79 Born, Henry FR SM NORTHWEST 17:42.6
80 Searles, Luke JR SM-EAST 17:44.5
81 Chappel, Devin FR GARDEN CITY 17:46.5
82 Cousens, Aiden FR WICHITA-EAST 17:50.8
83 Blacketer, Spencer FR SM-EAST 17:51.7
84 Flickinger, Adam SO SM NORTHWEST 17:54.0
85 Hess, Austin SR GARDEN CITY 17:54.4
86 Rex, Austin SR OLATHE-EAST 17:55.9
87 Whitehead, Will SO OLATHE-EAST 17:57.6
88 Pickering, Matthew SR MANHATTAN 17:59.4
89 Chavez, Josias SO DODGE CITY 18:00.5
90 Gurrola, Evan FR GARDEN CITY 18:01.2
91 Hefner, Cooper SO BV WEST 18:04.8
92 Hassman, Carter SR BV WEST 18:07.0
93 Ultreras, Daivd FR DODGE CITY 18:08.2
94 Sitnuks, Artjoms JR MANHATTAN 18:08.7
95 Haddock, Spencer SO WASHBURN RURAL 18:13.2
96 Martinez, Jair SR DODGE CITY 18:37.5
97 Oakerson, Austin SO SM NORTHWEST 18:50.0
98 Romo, Alexis SO DODGE CITY 18:56.3
99 Marsh, Carson FR FREE STATE 18:56.6
100 Craig, Kenji SO GARDEN CITY 19:00.0
101 Gonzalez, Pedro SO SM NORTHWEST 19:10.7
102 Terry, Jack SR SHAWNEE-MILL VALLEY 19:38.9