v Sports in Kansas: 6A Girls All-State XC - 2019 - Sports in Kansas

Sports in Kansas: 6A Girls All-State XC - 2019

Mill Valley captured the 6A crown. (photo: Mill Valley HS)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Nov 2, 2019

Share This Story:

Lists are based off the 2019 State XC Meet. Results are below. Congrats to the athletes who received 2019 all-state from Sports in Kansas/Track in Kansas. (Top 10 1st Team All-State, Top 20 All-State Honorable Mention). All 20 are eligible for a patch with our logo on it and honor. Also any state qualifiers listed below in 2019 are eligible for a patch. These are very similar to our all-state Track in Kansas patches. Parents/Athletes/Coaches order yours ASAP and will send you order form here.

6A Girls Team Results

1 SHAWNEE-MILL VALLEY 53
2 OLATHE-WEST 76
3 OLATHE-NORTH 81
4 MANHATTAN 115
5 BV WEST 148
6 WASHBURN RURAL 154
7 FREE STATE 185
8 SM-EAST 214
9 SM SOUTH 215
10 WICHITA-EAST 247
11 DERBY 252
12 DODGE CITY 260

2019 6A Girls 1st Team All-State Top 10 State XC (ORDER PATCH HERE)

1 Wingrove, Victoria SO OP-BLUE VALLEY 18:24.6
2 Schwartzkopf, Katie Jo SO SHAWNEE-MILL VALLEY 18:41.2
3 Blackman, Aubree FR OLATHE-WEST 18:53.7
4 Koca, Morgan SR SHAWNEE-MILL VALLEY 18:56.9
5 Gibson, Hannah FR SM SOUTH 19:00.6
6 Dockstader, Alexis SO OLATHE-NORTH 19:04.2
7 Tobaben, Kaylee SO OLATHE-NORTH 19:06.6
8 Wardlaw, Ava SO OLATHE-WEST 19:07.1
9 Whitaker, Sarah SR OLATHE-NORTH 19:11.9
10 Mullen, Paige FR SM NORTHWEST 19:12.1

Top 20 (11-20) All-State Honorable Mention (ORDER PATCH HERE)

11 Thurlby, Carolyn JR BV NORTHWEST 19:17.4
12 Rosenkranz, Ella SR MANHATTAN 19:22.4
13 Robinson, Charis FR OLATHE-WEST 19:29.8
14 Call, Annabella SR BV WEST 19:32.3
15 Ricker, Molly JR SHAWNEE-MILL VALLEY 19:35.3
16 Ochana, Melody JR OLATHE-EAST 19:36.1
17 McGlocklin, Lydia SO OLATHE-NORTHWEST 19:37.2
18 Knopp, Amelia FR MANHATTAN 19:38.1
19 McKinzie, Eva SO WICHITA-EAST 19:39.6
20 Keeley, Jenna SO MANHATTAN 19:41.9

The REST OF THE RESULTS - STATE QUALIFIERS (ORDER PATCH HERE)

 

21 Soule, Katherine SO BV WEST 19:48.0
22 Bakker, Olivia SO BV WEST 19:48.1
23 Sosa, Jocelyn FR GARDEN CITY 19:50.3
24 Walker, Jenna SR SHAWNEE-MILL VALLEY 19:52.5
25 Taylor, Josie JR SHAWNEE-MILL VALLEY 19:54.7
26 Fagan, Erin SR FREE STATE 19:55.2
27 Carter, Madeline FR WASHBURN RURAL 19:56.8
28 Almsberger, Kira SO OLATHE-NORTH 19:57.7
29 Inskeep, Chloe FR HUTCHINSON 19:58.8
30 Farrens, Sarah FR GARDNER-EDGERTON 20:00.6
31 Schieber, Heidi FR WASHBURN RURAL 20:03.7
32 Ramsey, Jenna SR HUTCHINSON 20:07.3
33 Bird, Khloi SO WASHBURN RURAL 20:15.8
34 Mullen, Jenna JR OLATHE-WEST 20:16.4
35 Messick, Diana SO LAWRENCE 20:17.1
36 Kowalczewski, Amy SR SM NORTHWEST 20:17.9
37 Monaghan, Abigail SO DERBY 20:21.5
38 Kowalik, Kate JR SM-EAST 20:22.4
39 Shields, Kendall FR WICHITA-EAST 20:24.2
40 McCollough, Madelyn SR MANHATTAN 20:26.6
41 Murphy, Brenna FR SM -NORTH 20:26.7
42 Koenig, Clarice JR BV WEST 20:29.5
43 Larson, Serenity SO DODGE CITY 20:29.5
44 Foster, Stella SO HUTCHINSON 20:30.6
45 Baker, Paige FR OLATHE-WEST 20:34.0
46 Babbit, Allison SO FREE STATE 20:34.3
47 Wannamaker, Chloe JR SM SOUTH 20:35.1
48 Pearlman, Scarlett FR SM-EAST 20:35.5
49 Haymaker, Molly SR SHAWNEE-MILL VALLEY 20:39.2
50 Kalb, Vivian SO DERBY 20:39.6
51 Carpenter, Madelyn FR HAYSVILLE-CAMPUS 20:41.9
52 Rodriguez, Norma SO DODGE CITY 20:42.1
53 Karnei, Madeline SO OLATHE-WEST 20:43.1
54 Hardy, Lucy FR LAWRENCE 20:43.2
55 Honc Lamadrid, Irina JR OLATHE-NORTH 20:43.7
56 Funk, Christina SR WASHBURN RURAL 20:45.5
57 Werth, Janice SO FREE STATE 20:46.1
58 Goeser, Morgan SR FREE STATE 20:46.1
59 Schillinger, Zoey SR OLATHE-NORTH 20:49.4
60 Wagner, Keely JR WASHBURN RURAL 20:51.4
61 McAlister, Kelly JR SM-EAST 20:54.5
62 Day, Madeline SR FREE STATE 20:55.9
63 Wagoner, Natalie SR OLATHE-NORTH 20:56.3
64 Corn, Rachel SO MANHATTAN 20:56.6
65 Struble, Ashlyn JR DERBY 20:58.8
66 Gonzalez, Adela SO HAYSVILLE-CAMPUS 20:59.7
67 McAlister, Colleen FR SM-EAST 20:59.7
68 Rezac, Shannon SR WASHBURN RURAL 20:59.7
69 West, Halle FR LIBERAL 20:59.9
70 Turner, Morgan SO MANHATTAN 21:02.1
71 Goeser, Olivia FR FREE STATE 21:07.2
72 Hlobick, Eleanor SR SM-EAST 21:08.5
73 Sims, Laci FR SM SOUTH 21:10.1
74 Pickert, Hannah JR SM SOUTH 21:10.7
75 Hubert, Quincy SO SHAWNEE-MILL VALLEY 21:13.9
76 Wardlaw, Maleah SR OLATHE-NORTHWEST 21:16.5
77 Stone, Emily SR FREE STATE 21:17.4
78 McAdams, Bridget SO DERBY 21:17.7
79 Orozco, Daisy SO DODGE CITY 21:24.4
80 Gonzalez, Natalia SR WICHITA-EAST 21:27.5
81 Cansino, Ahmani FR DODGE CITY 21:28.4
82 Kreamer, Anna SO SM SOUTH 21:32.3
83 Beck, Brooklyn SR SM-EAST 21:33.9
84 Conard, Sofie SR WASHBURN RURAL 21:35.0
85 Herrera, Karina JR DODGE CITY 21:35.8
86 Dominguez, Denise SR DODGE CITY 21:37.1
87 Gaul, Halle SO MANHATTAN 21:39.9
88 Mendoza, Araziah SO WICHITA-EAST 21:45.0
89 Strongman, Grace JR SM-EAST 21:46.4
90 Rice, Sydney JR OLATHE-WEST 21:49.7
91 Nkanata-Gray, Kathure FR WICHITA-EAST 21:50.9
92 Swarts, Morgan SO BV WEST 21:58.6
93 Marquette, Anna-Katherine JR BV WEST 21:59.4
94 Young, Mia FR WICHITA-EAST 22:00.8
95 Gomez, Leyni SR WICHITA-EAST 22:04.9
96 Maere, Abrina FR SM SOUTH 22:08.0
97 McEntire, Gretta SO DERBY 22:13.8
98 Estrada, Karina SO DODGE CITY 22:24.0
99 Polen, Annalie SO SM SOUTH 22:28.1
100 Call, Sophie SR BV WEST 22:34.7
101 Stephens, Socorro JR WICHITA-SOUTH 22:53.6
102 Silva, Alexis SO DERBY 23:03.6
103 Hernandez, Erika SR DERBY 23:35.4