v Sports in Kansas: 3A Girls All-State XC - 2019 - Sports in Kansas

Sports in Kansas: 3A Girls All-State XC - 2019

West Franklin
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Nov 2, 2019

Share This Story:

Lists are based off the 2019 State XC Meet. Results are below. Congrats to the athletes who received 2019 all-state from Sports in Kansas/Track in Kansas. (Top 10 1st Team All-State, Top 20 All-State Honorable Mention). All 20 are eligible for a patch with our logo on it and honor. Also any state qualifiers listed below in 2019 are eligible for a patch. These are very similar to our all-state Track in Kansas patches. Parents/Athletes/Coaches order yours ASAP and will send you order form here.

3A Girls Team Results

1 NORTON COMMUNITY 75
2 SOUTHEAST OF SALINE 93
3 KISMET-SOUTHWESTERN HTS 96
4 BELOIT 110
5 SILVER LAKE 141*
6 WEST FRANKLIN 141*
7 ST. GEORGE-ROCK CREEK 174
8 WICHITA-TRINITY 194
9 HIAWATHA 209
10 DOUGLASS 212
11 ANDERSON COUNTY 227
12 HUMBOLDT 281

2019 3A Girls 1st Team All-State Top 10 State XC (ORDER PATCH HERE)

1 Alderson, Jentrie SO SOUTHEAST OF SALINE 18:50.3
2 Burks, Hannah SR BELOIT 19:33.8
3 Burks, Hayley SR BELOIT 19:47.3
4 Kats, Lexi SR NORTON COMMUNITY 19:59.0
5 Bartlett, Clara SR CIMARRON 20:19.5
6 Farmer, Mariah FR SILVER LAKE 20:26.1
7 Ohmart, Montana FR COLUMBUS 20:26.8
8 Trujillo, Ozia FR KISMET-SOUTHWESTERN HTS 20:28.0
9 Bailey, Emma FR WEST FRANKLIN 20:37.0
10 Prochazka, Ashley FR SOUTHEAST OF SALINE 20:44.3

Top 20 (11-20) All-State Honorable Mention (ORDER PATCH HERE)

11 Reno, Mollie SR CHENEY 20:44.4
12 Coombes, Kendall JR DOUGLASS 20:45.9
13 Saenz, Sierra SR ST. GEORGE-ROCK CREEK 20:48.9
14 Hoover, Abbey SR PHILLIPSBURG 20:50.7
15 Lambert, Elizabeth SO LINDSBORG-SMOKY VALLEY 20:51.7
16 Allen, Brooke SR LACYGNE-PRAIRIE VIEW 20:52.4
17 Bahner, Aubrey JR SILVER LAKE 20:55.9
18 Madsen, Katherine JR HIAWATHA 20:58.7
19 Bailey, Hannah JR NORTON COMMUNITY 20:59.6
20 Cossaart, Alayna FR MINNEAPOLIS 21:04.6

The REST OF THE RESULTS - STATE QUALIFIERS (ORDER PATCH HERE)

21 Rumback, Jaelyn FR NORTON COMMUNITY 21:04.6
22 Judd, Lily SO WEST FRANKLIN 21:09.7
23 Hoskinson, Taylor SO HAVEN 21:13.6
24 Leach, Bailey SR WEST FRANKLIN 21:17.7
25 Wasinger, Piper SR SCOTT COMMUNITY 21:17.8
26 Hall, Catherine SO NORTON COMMUNITY 21:20.7
27 Gerow, Lillyan FR BURLINGTON 21:28.3
28 Puentes, Yanely SO KISMET-SOUTHWESTERN HTS 21:30.8
29 Picolet, Jordyn FR COUNCIL GROVE 21:33.4
30 Pearson, Mallorie SO SOUTHEAST OF SALINE 21:34.1
31 Testa, Arlin JR KISMET-SOUTHWESTERN HTS 21:36.2
32 Nord, Cierra SR LARNED 21:40.9
33 Scheufler, Lexie SO WICHITA-TRINITY 21:46.3
34 Porter, Abigail FR BELOIT 21:49.0
35 Lukert, Hattie SO SABETHA 21:52.5
36 Ramirez, Yamyle FR LYONS 21:53.3
37 Saenz, Elisa SO ST. GEORGE-ROCK CREEK 21:54.4
38 Wood, Peyton SR FREDONIA 21:55.5
39 Mendez, Ashlyn FR KISMET-SOUTHWESTERN HTS 21:58.3
40 Lierz, Darcy SR HIAWATHA 22:01.2
41 Clark, Abbi SR ST. GEORGE-ROCK CREEK 22:02.5
42 Douglas, Dianna SR NORTON COMMUNITY 22:04.7
43 Alvidrez, Anastasia SO KISMET-SOUTHWESTERN HTS 22:05.3
44 Mitchell, Maranda SR DOUGLASS 22:06.0
45 Ruby, Anna JR SILVER LAKE 22:08.4
46 Elliott, Jenna JR WICHITA-TRINITY 22:15.7
47 Caselman, Avery FR SOUTHEAST OF SALINE 22:20.6
48 Sutton, Savannah FR SOUTHEAST OF SALINE 22:20.8
49 Todd, Sabrina SO NORTON COMMUNITY 22:22.4
50 Jasper, Rayna JR ANDERSON COUNTY 22:24.1
51 Caplinger, Victoria SR ATCHISON COUNTY COMMUNITY 22:32.5
52 Hibbard, Natalie JR FREDONIA 22:33.9
53 Melendez, Elizabeth FR HUMBOLDT 22:34.1
54 Spring, Lillian SR ANDERSON COUNTY 22:36.3
55 Banks, Ajah FR CARBONDALE-SANTA FE TRAIL 22:38.1
56 Trejo, Yesenia SO KISMET-SOUTHWESTERN HTS 22:43.8
57 Balluch, Jenna FR BELOIT 22:45.8
58 Miller, Oliva FR NORTON COMMUNITY 22:47.3
59 Singer, Elizabeth JR WEST FRANKLIN 22:48.0
60 Boswell, Emma FR HIAWATHA 22:50.3
61 Molinari, Chiara SR DOUGLASS 22:51.3
62 Armstrong, Ariana FR BELOIT 22:54.6
63 Edwards, Avery SR WICHITA-TRINITY 22:56.0
64 Hudson, Abbye FR CHENEY 22:57.7
65 Rakestraw, Kristen JR SILVER LAKE 22:58.4
66 Pope, Grace SO HAYS-TMP-MARIAN 22:58.5
67 Cozine, Elsa SR WICHITA-TRINITY 23:02.4
68 Ackerman, Maryah FR ANDERSON COUNTY 23:05.0
69 Feuerbacher, Abeni SR SILVER LAKE 23:11.6
70 Rohr, Alexis FR WICHITA-TRINITY 23:18.0
71 Olvera, Diana SO KISMET-SOUTHWESTERN HTS 23:22.1
72 Pembleton, Jocelyn SR SOUTHEAST OF SALINE 23:24.2
73 Walter, Lanie JR ANDERSON COUNTY 23:48.5
74 Corley, Maya SR ANDERSON COUNTY 23:51.8
75 Nippert, Kalea SR ST. GEORGE-ROCK CREEK 23:57.8
76 McBurney, Taygan SR SOUTHEAST OF SALINE 23:58.5
77 Hess, Melina FR HUMBOLDT 24:08.6
78 Mueller, Leah FR HUMBOLDT 24:11.6
79 Moyer, Emily SO ANDERSON COUNTY 24:18.8
80 Fike, Grace JR ST. GEORGE-ROCK CREEK 24:24.8
81 Gilbert, Madison SR HIAWATHA 24:27.5
82 Pringle, Kaitlyn SR WEST FRANKLIN 24:27.7
83 Wasson, Brianna SO DOUGLASS 24:29.6
84 Wilson, Zoey JR HUMBOLDT 24:50.0
85 Kueser, MaKenzie JR ANDERSON COUNTY 24:52.9
86 Baker, Brianna SR HUMBOLDT 25:02.0
87 Gerber, Mary Kate JR SILVER LAKE 25:35.8
88 Martin, Tessa JR DOUGLASS 25:40.1
89 Stueve, Nicole JR HIAWATHA 25:46.7
90 Korte, Taylor SO HUMBOLDT 25:51.2
91 Zimmerman, Samanatha SO BELOIT 26:36.2
92 Stone, Kiara SO HIAWATHA 26:41.0
93 Campbell, Paige FR HIAWATHA 26:45.2
94 Noller, Amanda JR BELOIT 26:51.2
95 Galloway, Peyten SO HUMBOLDT 27:12.8
96 Glennen, Hannah FR WICHITA-TRINITY 27:18.2
97 Fox, Kaleska FR ST. GEORGE-ROCK CREEK 28:51.2