Sports in Kansas: 2019 Football Offensive Stat Leaders

Henry Martin is ready for a big sophomore season for BV North.
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Sep 11, 2019

Share This Story:

Statewide Individual  Yardage Leaders (AFTER WEEK ONE) - 

Send season totals only or they won't be added by email Tuesday by 8 am (Submit stats of those who will only make leaders and season totals only) to Chet Kuplen at the following email address: sportsinkansas@gmail.com, if you don't have your stats online somewhere or don't send them to us, then we wont have them. If you sent them to us by email and we still dont have them up text stats to Chet Kuplen at 620-719-0283 as this is a large project to handle. Thanks for your cooperation! 

ATTENTION PARENTS/PLAYERS: IF YOU MADE & REMAIN ON THIS LIST AFTER THE 8-game regular season, YOU ARE ELIGIBLE TO RECEIVE A SPORTS IN KANSAS LEADERS PATCH. WE ARE THE ONLY PLACE WITH OUR LOGO. To get order form email: sportsinkansas@gmail.com 

PASSING LEADERS IN KANSAS (AFTER WEEK ONE)

 

Name School Passing Yards Games
A. Khoury Junction City (6A) 332 1
Hunter Morgan La Crosse (1A) 329 1
Henry Martin BV North (6A) 306 1
Tanner Curry BV Southwest (5A) 285 1
Chase Torkelson Basehor Linwood (4A) 283 1
Johnathan Tapia Bonner Springs (5A) 277 1
Shomari Parnell Andover Central (5A) 269 1
Nate Burdette Maranatha (8M) 268 1
Jack Caudle Maur Hill (2A) 256 1
Ethan Houk Parsons (3A) 244 1
Caleb Lambert Central Christian (8M) 239 1
Brett Sarwinski Galena (3A) 232 1
Eli Fahnestock Andover (5A) 229 1
Houston Friend Satanta (8M) 224 1
Kyler Semrad Goddard (4A) 210 1
Tegan Cain Ellis (2A) 208 1
Quinn Buessing Axtell (8M) 207 1
Blake Coss Pratt (3A) 203 1
Beau Foster Dodge City (6A) 190 1
Jake Beckmann Frontenac (3A) 181 1
Kade Melvin  Norton (3A) 176 1
Carlos Acosta  Garden City (6A) 171 1
Alex Birge Olathe West (5A) 170 1
Wiliam Welch Perry Lecompton (3A) 165 1
Tim Dorsey Miege (4A) 165 1
Harrison King Scott City (3A) 164 1
Trey Vincent Wheatland Grinnell (8M) 161 1
C.J. Callaghan  SM West (6A) 160 1

RUSHING LEADERS IN KANSAS (AFTER WEEK ONE)

 

Name School Rushing Yards Games
Colton McCarty Cheylin (6M) 348 1
Rylee Whelchel Rock Hills (8M) 295 1
Jashun Grant Wichita South (6A) 286 1
Hunter Price Trego (8M) 279 1
Michael Tujague St. James (5A) 247 1
Isiah Childs Wamego (3A) 233 1
Cooper Cunningham Tonganoxie (4A) 232 1
Adam Albertini St. Paul (8M) 229 1
Jesus Casas Skyline (8M) 228 1
Landon Everett Canton Galva (8M) 226 1
Cael Budke Chase Co. (8M) 219 1
Hunter Boone  Prairie View (3A) 215 1
Jared Casey Plainville (1A) 213 1
Morgan Kelley  Ellsworth (2A) 206 1
Reece Struckhoff Thunder Ridge (8M) 204 1
Carson Rich Spearville (8M) 198 1
Cade Kelltadt Jayhawk Linn (2A) 191 1
Hunter Niemann Maize South (5A) 188 1
Jayce Hamel Hill City (8M) 187 1
Caden Cox Maize (5A) 187 1
Michael Seward Macksville (8M) 181 1
Conor Haviland Humboldt (2A) 181 1
Trevor Erickson Chapman (3A) 181 1
Tyler Bowden Free State (6A) 174 1
Micah Thompson Palco  (8M) 169 1
Camryn Eberhart Wilson (8M) 168 1
Riley Cummings BV West (6A) 168 1
Grant Adler Derby (6A) 168 1
Alex Herbel Solomon (8M) 164 1
Darrien Holloway Osborne (8M) 161 1
Joshua Sanders W. Heights (5A) 160 1
Cooper Winhold Wilson (8M) 159 1
Mason Schurr Osborne (8M) 159 1
Jordan Finnesy Plainville (1A) 157 1
Mason Higer Rock Hills (8M) 156 1
Cole Coggins Valley Heights (1A) 156 1
Bryant Banks SE Saline (2A) 155 1
Luke Schneider Lansing (5A) 155 1
Jamar Martin W. Northwest (5A) 153 1
Cael Johnson Burlington (3A) 152 1
Anthony Signs Wellsville (3A) 150 1
RECEIVING LEADERS IN KANSAS (AFTER WEEK ONE)

 

Name School Yards Games
Brock West Maranatha (8M) 248 1
Dariq Williams Parsons (3A) 205 1
Ty Lindenman SM Northwest (6A) 193 1
Kaden Depperschmit LaCrosse (1A) 165 1
Bo Reeves Rossville (2A) 150 1
Dylan Cox Pratt (3A) 146 1
Xavier Bell Andover Central (5A) 140 1
Rishaud Dockery Bonner Spgs (5A) 139 1
Q. Humphreys Junction City (6A) 138 1
Nick Sarwinski Galena (3A) 137 1
Vincent Palen Beloit (3A) 133 1
Theo Grabill BV North (6A) 125 1
Austin Murrow BV Southwest (5A) 123 1
Ryan Raio Frontenac (3A) 108 1
Lance Durst Garden City (6A) 106 1
J. Drummond Andover (5A) 106 1
Gavin Price Burlington (3A) 105 1
Zion Jones W. Northwest (5A) 104 1
Drew Caudle Maur Hill (2A) 97 1
Connor Younger Basehor Linwood (4A) 97 1
Michael Moreno  Hiawatha (3A) 95 1
Kaeden Hoefer Goddard (4A) 93 1
Trace Tasset Spearville (8M) 90 1
Matt Macy Andover Central (5A) 90 1
Tristen Everard  BV Southwest (5A) 88 1
David Brown BV West (6A) 87 1
Darvin Puerto Satanta (8M) 86 1
Connor Delong Olathe West (5A) 85 1
Ty Garrett Salina South (5A) 85 1
Tre Washington Derby (6A) 84 1
Brody McDowell Hill City (8M) 83 1
Isiah Holz St. Marys (2A) 82 1
Jordan Brown Basehor Linwood (4A) 81 1
Daxton Dunlap Thunder Ridge (8M) 80 1