v Sports in Kansas: 2019 Football Offensive Stat Leaders - Sports in Kansas

Sports in Kansas: 2019 Football Offensive Stat Leaders

Cooper Cunningham of Tonganoxie is one of the top breakout players in the state this season.
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Nov 12, 2019

Share This Story:

ATTENTION PARENTS/PLAYERS: IF YOU ARE ON THIS LIST YOU ARE ELIGIBLE TO RECEIVE A SPORTS IN KANSAS LEADERS PATCH. WE ARE THE ONLY PLACE WITH OUR LOGO. To get order form email: sportsinkansas@gmail.com 

Statewide Individual  Yardage Leaders (AFTER WEEK 10) - 

Send season totals only or they won't be added (we cant add up stats for game by game boxes weekly for 300 plus schools). Have them to us by email Tuesday by 8 am (Submit stats of those who will only make leaders and season totals only) to Chet Kuplen at the following email address: sportsinkansas@gmail.com, if you don't have your stats online somewhere or don't send them to us, then we wont have them. If you sent them to us by email and we still dont have them up text stats to Chet Kuplen at 620-719-0283 as this is a large project to handle. Thanks for your cooperation! 

ATTENTION PARENTS/PLAYERS: IF YOU ARE ON THIS LIST YOU ARE ELIGIBLE TO RECEIVE A SPORTS IN KANSAS LEADERS PATCH. WE ARE THE ONLY PLACE WITH OUR LOGO. To get order form email: sportsinkansas@gmail.com 

PASSING LEADERS IN KANSAS (AFTER WEEK 10)

Name School Passing Yards Games
Ty Black SM Northwest (6A) 2708 10
Jace Mackley Weskan (6M) 2688 9
Lance Hoffsommer Sedgwick (1A) 2493 9
Chase Torkelson Basehor Linwood (4A) 2483 9
Andrew Khoury Junction City (6A) 2132 10
Jack Caudle Maur Hill (2A) 1903 9
Smomari Parnell Andover Central (4A) 1896 10
Dale Gillispie Pleasanton (8M) 1872 10
Wiliam Welch Perry Lecompton (3A) 1835 10
Cody Hay Silver Lake (2A) 1806 10
Sawyer Harper Hugoton (3A) 1804 9
Sawyer Harper Hugoton (3A) 1804 9
Tim Dorsey Miege (4A) 1774 8
Quinn Buessing Axtell (8M) 1774 8
Tanner Curry BV Southwest (5A) 1766 10
Ethan Houk Parsons (3A) 1754 9
Jake Wolff Blue Valley (6A) 1754 10
Josh Bowman Medicine Lodge (8M) 1748 10
Ryan Bolin SM East (6A) 1663 9
Cooper Marsh Mill Valley (5A) 1657 10
Devan McEwen Lebo (8M) 1601 9
Kayde Rietzke Wichita Co. (8M) 1565 10
Blake Poje Tonganoxie (4A) 1563 9
Kaleb Hoppes McPherson (4A)  1552 10
Kade Melvin  Norton (3A) 1535 10
Cade Larcom Eureka (2A) 1511 8
Nate Burdette Maranatha (8M) 1485 7
Charlie Killingsworth Rock Creek (3A) 1483 8
Beau Foster Dodge City (6A) 1470 9
Jacob Eilert Hesston (3A) 1433 9
Leyton Cure Goodland (3A) 1425 9
Dylan Schultejans Nemaha Central (2A) 1419 10
Johnathan Tapia Bonner Springs (5A) 1419 10
Andrew Berckefeldt Santa Fe Trail (3A) 1416 9
Greg Riddle BV West (6A) 1396 10
Kobe Davis Riverside (2A) 1379 8
Dillan Smith Larned (3A) 1352 8
Eric Cain Oakley (1A) 1339 9
Mikey Pauley BV Northwest (6A) 1338 7
Garrett Harmison Riley Co. (2A) 1312 10
Colin Shields Maize South (5A) 1281 10
Brett Sarwinski Galena (3A) 1280 10
Alex Birge  Olathe West (5A) 1279 10
Houston Friend Satanta (8M) 1272 8
Dominic Lee Sumner (5A) 1258 9
Kobi Shubert Trego (8M) 1257 9
Reagan Jones Wichita NW (5A) 1250 10
Ashton Dowell Hoxie (8M) 1244 8
Jaxson Gebhardt SE Saline (2A) 1238 10
Gavin Hooper Cherryvale (2A) 1228 8
Da'vonshai Harden Topeka (6A) 1221 10
Cameron Heiman Northern Hts (1A) 1217 10
Miguel Hernandez Sublette (1A) 1212 9
Caden Hurla St. Marys (2A) 1209 9
Cade Larcom Eureka (2A) 1201 6
Tanner Cash Clewarwater (3A) 1190 7
Tegan Cain Ellis (2A) 1146 8
Brandon Schroedl Marysville (3A) 1137 9
Hudson Gray Beloit (3A) 1133 10
Dalton Miller Great Bend (5A) 1110 9
Isaac Salmans Hodgeman Co. (8M) 1100 10
John Dutton Fredonia (2A) 1096 9
Hadyn Beiling Council Grove (2A) 1088 9
Luke Schneider Lansing (5A) 1086 9
Kipp Jasper Troy (1A) 1082 8
Kaleb Harden Valley Center (5A) 1071 9
Kyler Semrad Goddard (4A) 1058 5
Derek Freel Minneapolis (2A) 1058 9
Terran Galloway Salina South (5A) 1054 7
Darian Massey Lyndon (1A) 1054 9
Jackson Kavanagh Salina Central (5A) 1034 6
Hunter Morgan La Crosse (1A) 1019 9
Gabe Garber Sabetha (3A) 1017 8
Torrey Horak Rossville (2A) 1007 10

RUSHING LEADERS IN KANSAS (AFTER WEEK 10)

 

Name School Rushing Yards Games
Bryce Krone Bonner Springs (4A) 2452 10
Ky Thomas Topeka (6A) 2370 10
Conor Haviland Humboldt (2A) 2238 10
Colton McCarty Cheylin (6M) 2146 8
Arland Bruce IV Olathe North (6A0 2039 10
Tuck Lang Minneola (8M) 2025 10
Wyatt Pedigo Hoisington (2A) 2008 10
Cooper Cunningham Tonganoxie (4A) 2006 10
Reece Struckhoff Thunder Ridge (8M) 1862 10
Devin Neal Lawrence (6A) 1687 10
Tank Young Aquinas (5A) 1640 9
Eli Salmans Hodgeman Co. (8M) 1610 10
Chace O'Hair Elkhart (1A) 1570 8
Hunter Price Trego (8M) 1562 9
Dalen Journigan Hill City (8M) 1519 10
Jaden Atwood Smith Center (1A) 1459 10
Kayde Rietzke Wichtia County (8M) 1457 10
Harley Weese Golden Plains (6M) 1455 10
Beau Batchman Sylvan Lucas (8M) 1451 9
Tucker Smith ACCHS (1A) 1432 9
Brady Dinkel St. Francis (8M) 1425 10
Adam Albertini St. Paul (8M) 1401 9
Hector Rodriguez Ness City (8M) 1379 10
Joshua Sanders W. Heights (5A) 1356 9
Cole Coggins Valley Heights (1A) 1338 10
Zaden Hendricks  Southeast (2A) 1332 10
Jared Baxa Republic Co. (2A) 1332 10
Cooper Williams Jackson Heights (1A) 1331 10
Anthony Favrow Olathe West (5A) 1324 10
Hunter Boone  Prairie View (3A) 1323 10
Colby Stull La Crosse (1A) 1322 9
Syris Dunlap Liberal (5A) 1297 9
Nic Moreno West Elk (8M) 1284 8
Dalton Miller  Great Bend (5A) 1278 9
Tyler Bowden Free State (6A) 1266 7
Calvin Stapp Colby (3A) 1258 10
Garrett Dalinghaus Frankfort (8M) 1257 10
Cameron Heiman Nortern Hts (8M) 1246 10
Caden Cox Maize (5A) 1240 10
Andrew Windheuser Veritas 1227 9
BJ Young Manhattan (6A) 1226 10
Torrey Horak Rossville (2A) 1214 10
Kale Schroeder Sedgwick (1A) 1200 9
Shadryon Blanka St. Francis (8M) 1198 10
Weston Schmidt Triplains/Brewster (8M) 1184 8
Reagan Jones Wichita NW (5A) 1170 10
Thad Metcalfe Perry Lecompton (3A) 1146 10
Tate Davis Ingalls (8M) 1133 6
Hunter Schroeder Concordia (3A) 1103 10
Collin Koester Conway Springs (2A) 1099 8
Jace Wilson Oswego (8M) 1094 9
Julius Bolden Wichita NW (5A) 1088 10
Scott Grider Halstead (3A) 1085 9
Jensen Riffel Centre (8M) 1078 10
Rylee Whelchel Rock Hills (8M) 1068 7
La'james White Piper (4A) 1058 9
Josh Janas Garden City (6A) 1057 9
Cael Johnson Burlington (3A) 1044 8
Riley Cummings BV West (6A) 1032 9
Atreyau Hornbeak Marysville (3A) 1031 9
Brady Myers Sterling (2A) 1023 9
Michael Tujague St. James (5A) 1018 8
Carson Rich Spearville (8M) 1018 7
Deon Barnes Riley County (2A) 1009 10
Michael Seward Macksville (8M) 1007 9
Jayden Garrison Little River (8M) 1007 10
Beau Foster Dodge City (6A) 996 9
Cael Budke Chase Co. (8M) 995 8
Beau Baumgardner Emporia (5A) 992 10
Shayne Engling  Natoma (6M) 990 8
Dayne Aschenbrenner Manhattan (6A) 990 10
Daniel Watson Minneapolis (2A) 989 9
Kayden Christiansen Lakin (2A) 986 10
Grant Schoenrock Victoria (8M) 978 9
Darrien Holloway Osborne (8M) 970 10
Landon Everett Canton Galva (8M) 970 10
Bryant Banks SE Saline (2A) 969 10
Jashun Grant Wichita South (6A) 964 8
Tyler Green Mill Valley (5A) 963 10
Braden Bradshaw Osawatomie (3A) 959 8
Jaxson Gebhardt SE Saline (2A) 955 10
Javon Allen Bennington (8M) 953 9
Scott Price Bucklin (8M) 953 9
Dylan Worrell Rural Vista (8M) 949 8
Bo Dilliner Anderson Co. (3A) 947 7
Anthony Favrow Olathe West (5A) 947 7
Kade Melvin Norton (3A) 946 10
Jace Wilson Oswego (8M) 945 8
Carson Cox Beloit (3A) 941 10
Dylan Worrell Rural Vista (8M) 940 8
Chase Jans Blue Valley (6A) 935 10
Demetrio Flores SW Heights (1A) 914 9
Tayte Halderman Sedan (8M) 909 9
Logan Mullin Clay Center (3A) 907 9
Jared Casey Plainville (1A) 906 7
Thomas Anderson Washington (5A) 904 9
Da'Vonshai Harden  Topeka (6A) 901 6
Chase Jans Blue Valley (6A) 900 9
Cyrus Green Rawlins Co. (8M) 900 9
RECEIVING LEADERS IN KANSAS (AFTER WEEK 10)
Name School Yards Games
Ty Lindenman SM Northwest (6A) 1423 10
Dalton Mackley Weskan (6M) 1140 9
Mac Purvis Weskan (6M) 936 9
Brock West Maranatha (8M) 897 9
Qua'Vez Humphreys Junction City (6A) 890 10
David Brown BV West (6A) 850 10
Sheldon Whalen Wichita Co. (8M) 846 10
Kyun Jackson Sumner (5A) 796 9
Trevor Bogan Hugoton (3A) 779 9
Matthew Macy Andover Central (4A) 773 10
Qayden Shepherd Sedgwick (1A) 769 9
Daniel Jackson Miege (4A) 759 8
Blake Mitchell Goddard (4A) 756 10
Alex Schremmer Great Bend (5A) 748 9
Trey Smith Garden Plain (2A) 735 10
Xavier Bell Andover Central (5A) 709 10
Brock Skelton Larned (3A) 704 9
Tanner Spencer Anderson Co. (3A) 702 8
Ethan Huber  Basehor Linwood (4A) 701 9
Nathan Smith Labette Co. (4A) 701 9
Blake Pohlmier Pleasanton (8M) 700 9
Brooks Whaley Rock Creek (3A) 696 8
Trey Harmison Riley Co. (2A) 684 10
Jace Schoen Lakeside (8M) 677 9
Ellis Slack Oakley (1A) 669 9
Aaron Powell McPherson (4A)  667 9
Dariq Williams Parsons (3A) 656 7
Riley Petz Cheney (2A) 653 8
Dallas Bond Tonganoxie (4A) 648 10
Zaine Lantz Cherryvale (2A) 646 8
Isaac Detweiler Axtell (8M) 642 9
Armani Washington Bonner Springs (4A) 638 10
Drew Utech Maranatha (8M) 634 9
Tristen Everard  BV Southwest (5A) 630 8
Ryan Andrew Olathe Northwest (6A) 627 9
Drake Beatty Clearwater (3A) 620 10
Ty Garrett Salina South (5A) 606 7
Connor Younger Basehor Linwood (4A) 603 9
Geivonni Williams Topeka (6A) 594 10
Matt Friess Dodge City (6A) 592 9
Evan Ranallo BV Northwest (6A) 590 7
Briggam McCurdy Buhler (4A) 588 10
Zion Jones Wichita Northwest (5A) 584 8
Shawn Hendershot BV North (6A) 575 6
Dorian Stephens Blue Valley (6A) 575 10
Elijah Tyner Tonganoxie (4A) 572 10
Layne Mayeske Fredonia (2A) 571 9
Zach Hare Eureka (2A) 561 8
Derek Buessing Axtell (8M) 554 10
Dilan Schweer Prairie View (3A) 550 10
Vincent Palen Beloit (3A) 547 10
Brodey King Council Grove (2A) 541 9
Phillipe Wesley Bishop Miege (4A) 540 8
Jonah Ruder Norton (3A) 538 10
Evan Ranallo BV Northwest (6A) 537 6
Tyler Claiborne St. James (5A) 537 10
Henry Burns Sedgwick (1A) 537 9
Avery Brokenicky Riley Co. (2A) 532 10
Grant Kocour Maur Hill (2A) 528 9
L. Heigele Salina Central (5A) 527 6
Ryan Andrew Olathe NW (6A) 526 7
Devin Neal Lawrence (6A) 523 10
Griffin Kugler Smith Center (1A) 517 10
Tristan Everard BV Southwest (5A) 516 7
Charles King St. Marys (2A) 515 9
Dawson Williams Perry Lecompton (3A) 513 10
Bo Reeves Rossville (2A) 512 10
Trey Smith Garden Plain (2A) 499 6
Kyle Reese  Lebo (8M) 499 8
Zeke Lyons Parsons (3A) 497 9
Mitchell Buessing Axtell (8M) 487 10
Daidrien Aho Ottawa (4A) 486 5
Brock Skelton Larned (3A) 485 5
Haden Daharsh Hugoton (3A) 483 9
Jaren Kanak Hays (5A) 479 9
Nick Sarwinski Galena (3A) 478 10
Cauy Scripsick Medicine Lodge (8M) 474 10
Tyson Struber Canton Galva (8M) 460 6
Andrew Schields Cheylin (6M) 458 8
Zion Jones Wichita Northwest (5A) 455 6
Ty Reishus Mill Valley (5A) 450 9
Kaden Griffin Minneapolis (1A) 450 7
Andrew Leonard Nemaha Central (2A) 449 10
Ben Bollinger Hesston (3A) 448 9
Isaac Webb Riverside (2A) 447 8
Connor Younger Basehor Linwood (4A) 442 7
Haden Daharsh Hugoton (3A) 442 7
Zachary Baker Santa Fe Trail (3A) 441 9
Jordan Brown Basehor Linwood (4A) 441 7
AJ King Wichita SE (6A) 439 8
Erier Tarango Satanta (8M) 438 8
Cleven Huggins Macksville (8M) 438 9
Erier Tarango Satanta (8M) 438 8
Drew Caudle Maur Hill (2A) 435 8
Drew Caudle Maur Hill (2A) 435 9
Tee Preisner Northern Hts (8M) 435 10
Jake Shope Goddard (4A) 434 10
Dale Stout Olathe Northwest (6A) 433 8
Braden Colglazier Pawnee Hts (6M) 429 5
Braden Colglazier Pawnee Hts (6M) 429 5
Braden Colglazier Pawnee Hts (6M) 429 5
Jacob Hartman Mill Valley (5A) 418 10
Draven Schallock Santa Fe Trail (3A) 417 9
Lane Pierce Clearwater (3A) 417 10
Calvin Stapp Colby (3A) 417 10
Jonny Robles South Central (8M) 415 10
Carter Minson Trego (8M) 414 9
Jake Shope Goddard (4A) 412 9
Kale Schroeder Sedgwick (1A) 412 9
Caden Holle Valley Center (5A) 410 8
Zachary Eck Ellis (2A) 410 9
Tyler Sabatka Cheylin (6M) 408 8
Tyler Sabatka Cheylin (6M) 408 8
Mason Turney Eisenhower (5A) 407 7
Mason Turnery Eisenhower (5A) 407 7
Mason Turney Eisenhower (5A) 407 7
Lane Pierce Axtell (8M) 407 9
Nathan Boyden Silver Lake (3A) 406 10
Theron Wedel Medicine Lodge (8M) 404 10
Luke Detwiler Lyndon (1A) 403 9
Tyler Gerety Nemaha Central (2A) 403 10
Wesley Clark SM West (6A) 402 9
Jack Krueger Wakefield (8M) 402 9
Caden Barnard Olathe West (5A) 402 10
Zachary Baker Santa Fe Trail (3A) 401 8