v Sports in Kansas: 2019 Football Offensive Stat Leaders - Sports in Kansas
Warning: include(../includes/bodytag.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/bodytag.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Sports in Kansas: 2019 Football Offensive Stat Leaders

Quinn Buessing of Axtell had a huge year in 2019. (photo: Amy Smith)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Nov 26, 2019

Share This Story:

ATTENTION PARENTS/PLAYERS: IF YOU ARE ON THIS LIST YOU ARE ELIGIBLE TO RECEIVE A SPORTS IN KANSAS LEADERS PATCH. WE ARE THE ONLY PLACE WITH OUR LOGO. To get order form email: sportsinkansas@gmail.com 

Statewide Individual  Yardage Leaders (FINAL STAT LEADERS) - 

Send season totals only or they won't be added (we cant add up stats for game by game boxes weekly for 300 plus schools). Have them to us by email Tuesday by 8 am (Submit stats of those who will only make leaders and season totals only) to Chet Kuplen at the following email address: sportsinkansas@gmail.com, if you don't have your stats online somewhere or don't send them to us, then we wont have them. If you sent them to us by email and we still dont have them up text stats to Chet Kuplen at 620-719-0283 as this is a large project to handle. Thanks for your cooperation! 

ATTENTION PARENTS/PLAYERS: IF YOU ARE ON THIS LIST YOU ARE ELIGIBLE TO RECEIVE A SPORTS IN KANSAS LEADERS PATCH. WE ARE THE ONLY PLACE WITH OUR LOGO. To get order form email: sportsinkansas@gmail.com 

PASSING LEADERS IN KANSAS (FINAL SEASON LEADERS)

 

Name School Passing Yards Games
Lance Hoffsommer Sedgwick (1A) 2754 10
Ty Black SM Northwest (6A) 2708 10
Jace Mackley Weskan (6M) 2688 9
Chase Torkelson Basehor Linwood (4A) 2483 9
Quinn Buessing Axtell (8M) 2428 11
Andrew Khoury Junction City (6A) 2342 11
Wiliam Welch Perry Lecompton (3A) 2316 13
Smomari Parnell Andover Central (4A) 2270 13
Jackson Dooley Lawrence (6A) 2125 10
Jake Wolff Blue Valley (6A) 2118 12
Cooper Marsh Mill Valley (5A) 2020 13
Jack Caudle Maur Hill (2A) 1903 9
Tanner Curry BV Southwest (5A) 1883 11
Kade Melvin  Norton (3A) 1875 13
Dale Gillispie Pleasanton (8M) 1872 10
Kayde Rietzke Wichita Co. (8M) 1862 12
Dylan Schultejans Nemaha Central (2A) 1833 13
Cody Hay Silver Lake (2A) 1806 10
Sawyer Harper Hugoton (3A) 1804 9
Tim Dorsey Miege (4A) 1774 8
Ethan Houk Parsons (3A) 1754 9
Jake Wolff Blue Valley (6A) 1754 10
Josh Bowman Medicine Lodge (8M) 1748 10
Blake Poje Tonganoxie (4A) 1743 11
Camden Jurgensen Maize (5A) 1713 12
Reagan Jones Wichita NW (5A) 1683 13
Ryan Bolin SM East (6A) 1663 9
Kaleb Hoppes McPherson (4A)  1662 11
Devan McEwen Lebo (8M) 1601 9
Greg Riddle BV West (6A) 1599 11
Jacob Jueneman Hanover (8M) 1521 12
Cade Larcom Eureka (2A) 1511 8
Nate Burdette Maranatha (8M) 1485 7
Charlie Killingsworth Rock Creek (3A) 1483 8
Beau Foster Dodge City (6A) 1470 9
Jacob Eilert Hesston (3A) 1433 9
Leyton Cure Goodland (3A) 1425 9
Garrett Harmison Riley Co. (2A) 1420 12
Johnathan Tapia Bonner Springs (5A) 1419 10
Andrew Berckefeldt Santa Fe Trail (3A) 1416 9
Da'vonshai Harden Topeka (6A) 1397 11
Kobe Davis Riverside (2A) 1379 8
Dillan Smith Larned (3A) 1352 8
Eric Cain Oakley (1A) 1339 9
Mikey Pauley BV Northwest (6A) 1338 7
Blake Anderson Aquinas (5A) 1293 10
Colin Shields Maize South (5A) 1281 10
Brett Sarwinski Galena (3A) 1280 10
Alex Birge  Olathe West (5A) 1279 10
Ty Bowman Chanute (4A) 1273 11
Houston Friend Satanta (8M) 1272 8
Dominic Lee Sumner (5A) 1258 9
Kobi Shubert Trego (8M) 1257 9
Ashton Dowell Hoxie (8M) 1244 8
Jaxson Gebhardt SE Saline (2A) 1238 10
Gavin Hooper Cherryvale (2A) 1228 8
Cameron Heiman Northern Hts (1A) 1217 10
Jordan Finnesy Plainville (1A) 1215 12
Miguel Hernandez Sublette (1A) 1212 9
Caden Hurla St. Marys (2A) 1209 9
Cade Larcom Eureka (2A) 1201 6
Tanner Cash Clewarwater (3A) 1190 7
Tegan Cain Ellis (2A) 1146 8
Brandon Schroedl Marysville (3A) 1137 9
Hudson Gray Beloit (3A) 1133 10
Dalton Miller Great Bend (5A) 1110 9
Gabe Garber Sabetha (3A) 1103 9
Isaac Salmans Hodgeman Co. (8M) 1100 10
John Dutton Fredonia (2A) 1096 9
Hadyn Beiling Council Grove (2A) 1088 9
Luke Schneider Lansing (5A) 1086 9
Kipp Jasper Troy (1A) 1082 8
Jordan Finnesy Plainville (1A) 1074 11
Kaleb Harden Valley Center (5A) 1071 9
Kyler Semrad Goddard (4A) 1058 5
Derek Freel Minneapolis (2A) 1058 9
Terran Galloway Salina South (5A) 1054 7
Darian Massey Lyndon (1A) 1054 9
Jackson Kavanagh Salina Central (5A) 1034 6
Hunter Morgan La Crosse (1A) 1019 9
Torrey Horak Rossville (2A) 1007 10

RUSHING LEADERS IN KANSAS (FINAL SEASON LEADERS)

 

Name School Rushing Yards Games
Ky Thomas Topeka (6A) 3009 12
Arland Bruce IV Olathe North (6A0 2487 13
Bryce Krone Bonner Springs (4A) 2452 10
Conor Haviland Humboldt (2A) 2436 11
Wyatt Pedigo Hoisington (2A) 2352 12
Reece Struckhoff Thunder Ridge (8M) 2167 11
Colton McCarty Cheylin (6M) 2146 8
Cooper Cunningham Tonganoxie (4A) 2124 11
Tuck Lang Minneola (8M) 2025 10
Tank Young Aquinas (5A) 1867 11
Tyler Bowden Free State (6A) 1859 10
Brady Dinkel St. Francis (8M) 1789 13
Reagan Jones Wichita NW (5A) 1728 13
Harley Weese Golden Plains (6M) 1711 11
Shaydron Blanka  St. Francis (8M) 1694 13
Devin Neal Lawrence (6A) 1687 10
Kayde Rietzke Wichtia County (8M) 1670 12
Jaden Atwood Smith Center (1A) 1635 12
Eli Salmans Hodgeman Co. (8M) 1610 10
Chace O'Hair Elkhart (1A) 1570 8
Julius Bolden Wichita NW (5A) 1567 13
Hunter Price Trego (8M) 1562 9
Dalen Journigan Hill City (8M) 1519 10
Beau Batchman Sylvan Lucas (8M) 1451 9
Cooper Williams Jackson Heights (1A) 1440 11
Tucker Smith ACCHS (1A) 1432 9
Adam Albertini St. Paul (8M) 1401 9
Caden Cox Maize (5A) 1396 12
Hector Rodriguez Ness City (8M) 1379 10
Tyler Green Mill Valley (5A) 1375 13
Thad Metcalfe Perry Lecompton (3A) 1364 13
Joshua Sanders W. Heights (5A) 1356 9
Cole Coggins Valley Heights (1A) 1338 10
Zaden Hendricks  Southeast (2A) 1332 10
Jared Baxa Republic Co. (2A) 1332 10
Anthony Favrow Olathe West (5A) 1324 10
Hunter Boone  Prairie View (3A) 1323 10
Colby Stull La Crosse (1A) 1322 9
Kale Schroeder Sedgwick (1A) 1303 10
Syris Dunlap Liberal (5A) 1297 9
Darrien Holloway Osborne (8M) 1295 12
Nic Moreno West Elk (8M) 1284 8
Dalton Miller  Great Bend (5A) 1278 9
Calvin Stapp Colby (3A) 1258 10
Garrett Dalinghaus Frankfort (8M) 1257 10
BJ Young Manhattan (6A) 1256 11
Cameron Heiman Nortern Hts (8M) 1246 10
Jayden Garrison Little River (8M) 1234 11
Andrew Windheuser Veritas 1227 9
Torrey Horak Rossville (2A) 1214 10
Kade Melvin Norton (3A) 1207 13
Durbie McReynolds Girard (3A) 1200 9
Shadryon Blanka St. Francis (8M) 1198 10
Weston Schmidt Triplains/Brewster (8M) 1184 8
Deon Barnes Riley County (2A) 1163 12
Jensen Riffel Centre (8M) 1155 11
Tate Davis Ingalls (8M) 1133 6
Hunter Schroeder Concordia (3A) 1103 10
Collin Koester Conway Springs (2A) 1099 8
Jace Wilson Oswego (8M) 1094 9
Scott Grider Halstead (3A) 1085 9
Rylee Whelchel Rock Hills (8M) 1068 7
Chase Jans Blue Valley (6A) 1064 12
La'james White Piper (4A) 1058 9
Jason Bosley Jackson Heights (1A) 1058 11
Josh Janas Garden City (6A) 1057 9
Cael Johnson Burlington (3A) 1044 8
Dayne Aschenbrenner Manhattan (6A) 1041 11
Riley Cummings BV West (6A) 1032 9
Atreyau Hornbeak Marysville (3A) 1031 9
Luke Wahlmeier Norton (2A) 1030 13
Brady Myers Sterling (2A) 1023 9
Jordan Finnesy Plainville (1A) 1023 12
Michael Tujague St. James (5A) 1018 8
Carson Rich Spearville (8M) 1018 7
Matt Pauly Garden Plain (2A) 1013 11
Michael Seward Macksville (8M) 1007 9
Beau Foster Dodge City (6A) 996 9
Cael Budke Chase Co. (8M) 995 8
Beau Baumgardner Emporia (5A) 992 10
Shayne Engling  Natoma (6M) 990 8
Daniel Watson Minneapolis (2A) 989 9
Kayden Christiansen Lakin (2A) 986 10
Grant Schoenrock Victoria (8M) 978 9
Landon Everett Canton Galva (8M) 970 10
Bryant Banks SE Saline (2A) 969 10
Jashun Grant Wichita South (6A) 964 8
Braden Bradshaw Osawatomie (3A) 959 8
Jaxson Gebhardt SE Saline (2A) 955 10
Javon Allen Bennington (8M) 953 9
Scott Price Bucklin (8M) 953 9
Dylan Worrell Rural Vista (8M) 949 8
Bo Dilliner Anderson Co. (3A) 947 7
Anthony Favrow Olathe West (5A) 947 7
Jace Wilson Oswego (8M) 945 8
Carson Cox Beloit (3A) 941 10
Dylan Worrell Rural Vista (8M) 940 8
Jesse Gardner  Wichita Co. (8M) 933 12
Cooper Marsh Mill Valley (5A) 925 13
Demetrio Flores SW Heights (1A) 914 9
Blake Long Garden Plain (2A) 914 11
Steele Wolters Osborne (8M) 911 13
Tayte Halderman Sedan (8M) 909 9
Logan Mullin Clay Center (3A) 907 9
Jared Casey Plainville (1A) 906 7
Thomas Anderson Washington (5A) 904 9
Da'Vonshai Harden  Topeka (6A) 901 6
Chase Jans Blue Valley (6A) 900 9
Cyrus Green Rawlins Co. (8M) 900 9
RECEIVING LEADERS IN KANSAS (FINAL SEASON LEADERS)

 

Name School Yards Games
Ty Lindenman SM Northwest (6A) 1423 10
Dalton Mackley Weskan (6M) 1140 9
Sheldon Whalen Wichita Co. (8M) 1063 12
Qua'Vez Humphreys Junction City (6A) 977 11
Xavier Bell Andover Central (5A) 975 13
David Brown BV West (6A) 968 11
Brock West Maranatha (8M) 954 10
Mac Purvis Weskan (6M) 936 9
Alex Schremmer Great Bend (5A) 870 10
Isaac Detweiler Axtell (8M) 855 13
Prevon Christon Maize (5A) 852 12
Matthew Macy Andover Central (4A) 832 11
Qayden Shepherd Sedgwick (1A) 814 10
Kyun Jackson Sumner (5A) 796 9
Derek Buessing Axtell (8M) 788 13
Trevor Bogan Hugoton (3A) 779 9
Trey Smith Garden Plain (2A) 772 11
Daniel Jackson Miege (4A) 759 8
Blake Mitchell Goddard (4A) 756 10
Trey Smith Garden Plain (2A) 735 10
Trey Harmison Riley Co. (2A) 716 12
Brock Skelton Larned (3A) 704 9
Geivonni Williams Topeka (6A) 703 11
Tanner Spencer Anderson Co. (3A) 702 8
Ethan Huber  Basehor Linwood (4A) 701 9
Nathan Smith Labette Co. (4A) 701 9
Blake Pohlmier Pleasanton (8M) 700 9
Brooks Whaley Rock Creek (3A) 696 8
Aaron Powell McPherson (4A)  694 9
Griffin Kugler Smith Center (1A) 684 13
Griffin Kugler Smith Center (1A) 683 12
Dawson Williams Perry Lecompton (3A) 682 13
Zion Jones Wichita Northwest (5A) 680 10
Jace Schoen Lakeside (8M) 677 9
Ellis Slack Oakley (1A) 669 9
Dorian Stephens Blue Valley (6A) 667 12
Dallas Bond Tonganoxie (4A) 660 11
Dariq Williams Parsons (3A) 656 7
Riley Petz Cheney (2A) 653 8
Jonah Ruder Norton (3A) 653 13
Dawson Williams Perry Lecompton (3A) 649 12
Zaine Lantz Cherryvale (2A) 646 8
Armani Washington Bonner Springs (4A) 638 10
Marcus Preston Free State (6A) 637 11
Drew Utech Maranatha (8M) 634 9
Tristen Everard  BV Southwest (5A) 630 8
Ryan Andrew Olathe Northwest (6A) 627 9
Briggam McCurdy Buhler (4A) 626 11
Drake Beatty Clearwater (3A) 620 10
Ty Garrett Salina South (5A) 606 7
Briley Peavy Chanute (4A) 606 11
Connor Younger Basehor Linwood (4A) 603 9
Mitchell Buessing Axtell (8M) 599 13
Avery Brokenicky Riley Co. (2A) 596 12
Matt Friess Dodge City (6A) 592 9
Evan Ranallo BV Northwest (6A) 590 7
Elijah Tyner Tonganoxie (4A) 579 11
Shawn Hendershot BV North (6A) 575 6
Layne Mayeske Fredonia (2A) 571 9
Dale Stout Olathe North (6A) 562 11
Zach Hare Eureka (2A) 561 8
Tyler Gerety Nemaha Central (2A) 558 13
Colin Jueneman Hanover (8M) 554 9
Dilan Schweer Prairie View (3A) 550 10
Vincent Palen Beloit (3A) 547 10
Henry Burns Sedgwick (1A) 543 10
Brodey King Council Grove (2A) 541 9
Phillipe Wesley Bishop Miege (4A) 540 8
Evan Ranallo BV Northwest (6A) 537 6
Tyler Claiborne St. James (5A) 537 10
Grant Kocour Maur Hill (2A) 528 9
L. Heigele Salina Central (5A) 527 6
Ryan Andrew Olathe NW (6A) 526 7
Devin Neal Lawrence (6A) 523 10
Tristan Everard BV Southwest (5A) 516 7
Sterling Lockett Blue Valley (6A) 516 11
Charles King St. Marys (2A) 515 9
Bo Reeves Rossville (2A) 512 10
Kale Schroeder Sedgwick (1A) 512 10
Andrew Leonard Nemaha Central (2A) 511 13
Kyle Reese  Lebo (8M) 499 8
Zeke Lyons Parsons (3A) 497 9
Daidrien Aho Ottawa (4A) 486 5
Brock Skelton Larned (3A) 485 5
Isaiah Gavin Aquinas (5A) 485 11
Haden Daharsh Hugoton (3A) 483 9
Jaren Kanak Hays (5A) 479 9
Nick Sarwinski Galena (3A) 478 10
Cauy Scripsick Medicine Lodge (8M) 474 10
Jonny Robles South Central (8M) 468 11
Tyson Struber Canton Galva (8M) 460 6
Andrew Schields Cheylin (6M) 458 8
Zion Jones Wichita Northwest (5A) 455 6
Jacob Hartman Mill Valley (5A) 452 12
Ty Reishus Mill Valley (5A) 450 9
Kaden Griffin Minneapolis (1A) 450 7
Ben Bollinger Hesston (3A) 448 9
Isaac Webb Riverside (2A) 447 8
Connor Younger Basehor Linwood (4A) 442 7
Haden Daharsh Hugoton (3A) 442 7
Tanner Carter Maize (5A) 442 12
Zachary Baker Santa Fe Trail (3A) 441 9
Jordan Brown Basehor Linwood (4A) 441 7
AJ King Wichita SE (6A) 439 8
Erier Tarango Satanta (8M) 438 8
Cleven Huggins Macksville (8M) 438 9
Erier Tarango Satanta (8M) 438 8
Drew Caudle Maur Hill (2A) 435 8
Drew Caudle Maur Hill (2A) 435 9
Tee Preisner Northern Hts (8M) 435 10
Jake Shope Goddard (4A) 434 10
Braden Colglazier Pawnee Hts (6M) 429 5
Braden Colglazier Pawnee Hts (6M) 429 5
Braden Colglazier Pawnee Hts (6M) 429 5
Carter Jones Norton (2A) 426 13
Draven Schallock Santa Fe Trail (3A) 417 9
Lane Pierce Clearwater (3A) 417 10
Calvin Stapp Colby (3A) 417 10
Carter Minson Trego (8M) 414 9
Jake Shope Goddard (4A) 412 9
Caden Holle Valley Center (5A) 410 8
Zachary Eck Ellis (2A) 410 9
Tyler Sabatka Cheylin (6M) 408 8
Tyler Sabatka Cheylin (6M) 408 8
Mason Turney Eisenhower (5A) 407 7
Mason Turnery Eisenhower (5A) 407 7
Mason Turney Eisenhower (5A) 407 7
Lane Pierce Axtell (8M) 407 9
Nathan Boyden Silver Lake (3A) 406 10
Theron Wedel Medicine Lodge (8M) 404 10
Luke Detwiler Lyndon (1A) 403 9
Tyler Gerety Nemaha Central (2A) 403 10
Wesley Clark SM West (6A) 402 9
Jack Krueger Wakefield (8M) 402 9
Caden Barnard Olathe West (5A) 402 10
Zachary Baker Santa Fe Trail (3A) 401 8
KJ Hampton  Maize (5A) 401 12

 


Warning: include(../includes/module_comments.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_comments.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(../includes/module_right-col.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_right-col.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141