v Track in Kansas: 2019 Boys 5A All-State Track & Field - Sports in Kansas

Track in Kansas: 2019 Boys 5A All-State Track & Field

Track in Kansas 2019 All-State 5A Boys
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
May 25, 2019

Share This Story:


Top Eight (everyone listed below) are eligible for 5A Track in Kansas All-State Track and Field Patch

(ONLY PLACE w/ our logo - GREAT KEEPSAKE FOR LETTER JACKET OR TO FRAME)

To order patch (you only need one patch total no matter how many events), email Chet Kuplen at sportsinkansas@gmail.com and we will send you an all-state form ASAP, if you didnt make all-state and want a state qualifier patch we also have those. We also have 2018 All-State Patches if you placed in top 8 last year but please send a seperate email on that. 

2019 5A TRACK IN KANSAS BOYS ALL-STATE TEAM

Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A

  1 # 2634 Houston, Nahson    12 Kc-Sumner Acad           10.79   3.5  1 
  2 # 3535 Gardenhire, Davio  11 Shawnee Heights          10.82   1.7  2  
  3 # 3162 White, Dylan       12 Pittsburg                10.82   3.5  1  
  4 # 2629 Brewer, Kendell    11 Kc-Schlagle              10.90   3.5  1 
  5 # 2704 Benson, Malik      10 Lansing                  10.97   1.7  2 
  6 # 3577 Patterson, Eric    11 Topeka-Seaman            11.01   1.7  2 
  7 # 3596 Beard, Zu'mere     12 Topeka-West              11.03   1.7  2 
  8 # 2821 Easter, Brandle    12 Maize                    11.05   3.5  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
  1 # 3719 Mosley, Elijah     10 Wichita-Hts              48.29   2 
  2 # 1927 Wilson, Andrew     12 Ark City                 50.17   2 
  3 # 2180 Hudelson, Graham   12 DeSoto                   50.31   2 
  4 # 2922 Blaufuss, Eli      11 Newton                   50.72   2 
  5 # 2642 Roland, Justin      9 Kc-Washington            50.95   2 
  6 # 3045 Lawrence, Andrew   12 Blue Vly SW              51.36   2 
  7 # 3620 Fields, Max        12 Vly Center               51.40   1 
  8 # 3248 Counts, Riley      12 Salina-Central           51.54   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 5A
  1 # 2712 Robinson, Terry    11 Lansing                1:56.00  
  2 # 1910 McDavitt, Samuel   10 Andover                1:57.03  
  3 # 3719 Mosley, Elijah     10 Wichita-Hts            1:57.64  
  4 # 3043 Buehler, Christia  11 Blue Vly SW            1:57.75  
  5 # 2708 Neidig, Liam       11 Lansing                1:58.24  
  6 # 2185 Sturdy, Keegan     12 DeSoto                 1:58.40  
  7 # 2822 Ecord, Kael        12 Maize                  1:58.92  
  8 # 2833 Becoat, Brendon    10 Maize South            1:59.20  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
  1 # 3073 Marshall, Ethan    12 Aquinas                4:20.15  
  2 # 1907 Kinnane, Ryan      11 Andover                4:20.84  
  3 # 2756 Moore, Jack        12 Lenexa-St. James       4:20.89  
  4 # 2712 Robinson, Terry    11 Lansing                4:21.65  
  5 # 3698 Harding, Matthew   12 Wichita-Carroll        4:26.45  
  6 # 3069 Higgerson, Aiden   11 Aquinas                4:26.72  
  7 # 2836 Magnuson, Britte   12 Maize South            4:26.98  
  8 # 2708 Neidig, Liam       11 Lansing                4:27.82   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
  1 # 1911 Moen, Asher        12 Andover                9:24.74  
  2 # 2178 Hubert, Samuel     12 DeSoto                 9:28.80  
  3 # 2756 Moore, Jack        12 Lenexa-St. James       9:28.81  
  4 # 3073 Marshall, Ethan    12 Aquinas                9:33.95  
  5 # 1907 Kinnane, Ryan      11 Andover                9:40.33  
  6 # 2836 Magnuson, Britte   12 Maize South            9:44.64  
  7 # 3069 Higgerson, Aiden   11 Aquinas                9:48.87  
  8 # 3698 Harding, Matthew   12 Wichita-Carroll        9:51.12  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
  1 # 3705 Marvin, Kody       12 Wichita-Carroll          14.80   1.8  2 
  2 # 3624 Williams, Zach     12 Vly Center               14.81   1.8  2 
  3 # 2933 Ochoa, Jerik       12 Newton                   14.92   1.8  2 
  4 # 2827 McLaughlin, Joshu  11 Maize                    15.24   1.6  1 
  5 # 3699 Harter, Tommy      11 Wichita-Carroll          15.33   1.8  2 
  6 # 3707 Powell, Justin     11 Wichita-Carroll          15.36   1.6  1 
  7 # 2183 Searcy, Martin     12 DeSoto                   15.52   1.8  2 
  8 # 3720 Porter, Joseph     12 Wichita-Hts              15.90   1.8  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
 
  1 # 3705 Marvin, Kody       12 Wichita-Carroll          39.66   2 
  2 # 2266 Vasquez, Rafael    12 Emporia                  40.13   2 
  3 # 3470 Rooney, Chase      12 Spring Hill              40.21   2 
  4 # 2933 Ochoa, Jerik       12 Newton                   40.29   1 
  5 # 2256 East, Matthew      12 Emporia                  40.45   2  
  6 # 3707 Powell, Justin     11 Wichita-Carroll          40.45   2  
  7 # 2183 Searcy, Martin     12 DeSoto                   40.50   2 
  8 # 3075 McElroy, Max       12 Aquinas                  40.52   1 
  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
 
  1 Maize                                                 42.96   1 
  2 Wichita-Northwest                                     43.00   2 
  3 Spring Hill                                           43.34   2 
  4 McPherson                                             43.46   2 
  5 Wichita-Bishop Carroll                                43.55   1 
  6 Pittsburg                                             43.62   2 
  7 Lansing                                               43.72   1 
  8 Great Bend                                            43.80   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 5A
  1 Andover                                             8:00.77  
  2 DeSoto                                              8:06.59  
  3 Op-Blue Valley Southwest                            8:08.48  
  4 Maize South                                         8:09.20  
  5 Great Bend                                          8:13.45  
  6 Lenexa-St. James Academy                            8:14.55  
  7 Wichita-Heights                                     8:15.86  
  8 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                               8:16.44  
 
Boys High Jump Class 5A
  1 # 2823 Grill, Caleb       12 Maize                  6-08.00  
  2 # 2926 Garcia, Zachary    12 Newton                 6-06.00  
  3 # 2825 Hanna, Jacob       10 Maize                  6-04.00  
  4 # 2175 Flynn, Connor      12 DeSoto                 6-02.00  
  5 # 2876 Alexander, Jacob   12 McPherson             J6-02.00  
  6 # 2879 Madron, Seth        9 McPherson              6-00.00  
  7 # 2758 Sydzyik, Will      11 Lenexa-St. James      J6-00.00  
  8 # 3159 Kafka, Joel        12 Pittsburg             J6-00.00  
  
 
 
Boys Pole Vault Class 5A
  1 # 3701 Hull, Ethan        12 Wichita-Carroll       16-00.00   Jump Off
  2 # 3709 Simon, Brian       11 Wichita-Carroll       15-09.00   Jump Off
  3 # 3159 Kafka, Joel        12 Pittsburg             14-00.00  
  4 # 3250 Olmsted, Blake     12 Salina-Central        13-06.00  
  5 # 3706 McCormick, August  12 Wichita-Carroll      J13-06.00  
  6 # 2427 Veach, Tucker      10 Hays                  13-00.00  
  7 # 2383 Marx, Dalton       12 Eisenhower            12-06.00  
  8 # 2258 Huber, Isaac       12 Emporia              J12-06.00  
  
 
 
Boys Long Jump Class 5A
  1 # 2634 Houston, Nahson    12 Kc-Sumner Acad        22-08.50  -2.2 
  2 # 2009 Porter, Nasjon     12 Bonner Springs        21-07.00  -1.3 
  3 # 2704 Benson, Malik      10 Lansing               21-06.50  -1.5 
  4 # 3162 White, Dylan       12 Pittsburg             21-03.75  -1.7 
  5 # 2923 Coleman, Malicai   11 Newton                21-00.50  -2.4 
  6 # 3080 Pyle, Adam         12 Aquinas               20-11.50  -1.0 
  7 # 3462 Feeback, Brennen   12 Spring Hill           20-11.25  -2.1 
  8 # 2175 Flynn, Connor      12 DeSoto                20-02.75  -2.1 
 
Boys Triple Jump Class 5A
  1 # 2009 Porter, Nasjon     12 Bonner Springs        46-04.75  -0.3 
  2 # 2706 Huff, Chrystian    12 Lansing               44-06.50  -0.6 
  3 # 2175 Flynn, Connor      12 DeSoto                43-05.00  +0.0 
  4 # 3597 Hawkins, Robert    11 Topeka-West           43-03.50  -0.4 
  5 # 3462 Feeback, Brennen   12 Spring Hill           42-11.50  -0.4 
  6 # 2373 Mullens, Malachi   10 Goddard               42-06.50  +0.0 
  7 # 1904 Henry, Austin      11 Andover               42-03.50  -0.3 
  8 # 3260 Johnson, Arlander  10 Salina-South          42-00.00  +0.0 
 
Boys Shot Put Class 5A
  1 # 2934 Peterson, Damariu  12 Newton                57-06.75  
  2 # 3741 Carter, Joshua     12 Wichita-NW            51-11.00  
  3 # 3077 Michalski, Joseph  12 Aquinas               51-01.00  
  4 # 3746 Hicks, Marcus      12 Wichita-NW            50-11.75  
  5 # 3464 Meek, Brenden      12 Spring Hill           50-11.00  
  6 # 2882 Stufflebean, Cody  11 McPherson             50-02.00  
  7 # 3708 Redick, Matthew    12 Wichita-Carroll       50-00.00  
  8 # 2751 Grable, Wyatt      12 Lenexa-St. James      49-08.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Class 5A
  1 # 3746 Hicks, Marcus      12 Wichita-NW              169-06  
  2 # 3262 Miller, Jayden     12 Salina-South            158-04  
  3 # 3729 Doolittle, Willia   9 Wichita-Kapaun          154-07  
  4 # 3735 Schmitz, Jacob     12 Wichita-Kapaun          153-06  
  5 # 3249 Morrow, Joshua     12 Salina-Central          152-00  
  6 # 2182 Searcy, Daniel     12 DeSoto                  147-07  
  7 # 1971 Friesen, Jace      12 Basehor-Linwood         146-05  
  8 # 3464 Meek, Brenden      12 Spring Hill             145-11  
  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Class 5A
  1 # 3263 Mitchell, Isaac    12 Salina-South            181-01  
  2 # 2882 Stufflebean, Cody  11 McPherson               175-11  
  3 # 2424 Meyers, Gavin       9 Hays                    167-01  
  4 # 3537 Hicks, Aidan       10 Shawnee Heights         164-06  
  5 # 2757 Stark, Robert      12 Lenexa-St. James        163-03  
  6 # 3534 Eklund, Chase      11 Shawnee Heights         159-08  
  7 # 2925 Forest, Kenyon      9 Newton                  158-08  
  8 # 2007 Krone, Bryce       11 Bonner Springs          157-10  

Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
  1 # 3535 Gardenhire, Davio  11 Shawnee Heights        22.62      21.91  -
  2 # 3625 Wilson, Larry      12 Vly Center             23.19      22.38  -
  3 # 3467 Norman, Jordan     12 Spring Hill            23.05      22.49  -
  4 # 3577 Patterson, Eric    11 Topeka-Seaman          23.25      22.54  -
  5 # 2377 Dreiling, Ryan     10 Eisenhower             21.81      22.57  -
  6 # 2629 Brewer, Kendell    11 Kc-Schlagle            23.20      22.59  -1
  7 # 3248 Counts, Riley      12 Salina-Central         23.63      22.71  -
  8 # 3162 White, Dylan       12 Pittsburg              22.79      22.73  -1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
 1 Wichita-Heights                                   3:27.39    3:24.10   2 
     1) #3716 Kiguru, Samuel 12         2) #3714 Baker, Kvonte 12         
     3) #3718 McDougle, Ryan 12         4) #3719 Mosley, Elijah 10            
  2 DeSoto                                            3:27.29    3:25.29   2 
     1) #2185 Sturdy, Keegan 12         2) #2177 Henderson, Hayden 10     
     3) #2179 Hudelson, Braden 10       4) #2180 Hudelson, Graham 12          
  3 Spring Hill                                       3:25.76    3:27.18   2 
     1) #3472 Willyard, Hunter 11       2) #3469 O'Leary, Wyatt 12        
     3) #3470 Rooney, Chase 12          4) #3462 Feeback, Brennen 12           
  4 Andover                                           3:26.25    3:28.15   2 
     1) #1908 Klein, Tayton 9           2) #1904 Henry, Austin 11         
     3) #1914 Tee, Remington 12         4) #1910 McDavitt, Samuel 10           
  5 Op-Blue Valley Southwest                          3:27.46    3:28.39   2 
     1) #3047 Lenartowicz, Mitchell 12  2) #3046 Lawrence, Jack 12        
     3) #3044 Kneisler, CJ 10           4) #3045 Lawrence, Andrew 12            
  6 Emporia                                           3:28.00    3:28.53   2 
     1) #2256 East, Matthew 12          2) #2258 Huber, Isaac 12          
     3) #2266 Vasquez, Rafael 12        4) #2254 Bieker, Colton 12             
  7 Lansing                                           3:32.60    3:29.55   1 
     1) #2708 Neidig, Liam 11           2) #2707 Mack, Alex 11            
     3) #2704 Benson, Malik 10          4) #2712 Robinson, Terry 11             
  8 Wichita-Bishop Carroll                            3:29.28    3:29.98   2 
     1) #3705 Marvin, Kody 12           2) #3702 Klausmeyer, Conner 12    
     3) #3696 Frangenberg, Dillon 12    4) #3700 Honas, John 11