Track in Kansas: 2019 Boys 4A All-State Track & Field

Track in Kansas 2019 All-State 4A Boys
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
May 25, 2019

Share This Story:


Top Eight (everyone listed below) are eligible for 4A Track in Kansas All-State Track and Field Patch

(ONLY PLACE w/ our logo - GREAT KEEPSAKE FOR LETTER JACKET OR TO FRAME)

To order patch (you only need one patch total no matter how many events), email Chet Kuplen at sportsinkansas@gmail.com and we will send you an all-state form ASAP, if you didnt make all-state and want a state qualifier patch we also have those. We also have 2018 All-State Patches if you placed in top 8 last year but please send a seperate email on that. 

2019 4A TRACK IN KANSAS BOYS ALL-STATE TEAM

Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A

  1 # 2024 Hawkins, Jordan    12 Buhler                   10.65R  1.5  2 
  2 # 2069 Jones, Darell      10 Coff-Fld Kindley         11.06   1.5  2 
  3 # 2620 Marshall, Devon    12 Kc-Piper                 11.11   1.5  2 
  4 # 2910 Diffenbaugh, Cole  11 Mulvane                  11.13   1.5  2 
  5 # 3135 Johnson, DaQuan    11 Parsons                  11.16   1.5  2 
  6 # 1965 Jackson, Matthew   12 Baldwin                  11.23   1.5  2 
  7 # 2619 Holmes, David      11 Kc-Piper                 11.28   1.5  2 
  8 # 2291 Lamb, Gage         12 Fort Scott               11.29  -0.5  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
  1 # 2024 Hawkins, Jordan    12 Buhler                   22.49  -1.2  2 
  2 # 3131 Wokutch, Ryan      11 Paola                    22.67  -1.2  2 
  3 # 2620 Marshall, Devon    12 Kc-Piper                 22.76  -1.2  2 
  4 # 1939 Martin, Alex       12 Atchison                 22.83  -0.4  1 
  5 # 1965 Jackson, Matthew   12 Baldwin                  22.86  -1.2  2 
  6 # 3773 Kerr, Ryan         12 Wich-Trinity             22.88  -0.4  1 
  7 # 1856 Scherbring, Dylan  12 Abilene                  22.93  -0.4  1 
  8 # 3787 Davis, Landon      12 Winfield                 23.15  -0.4  1 
  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
  1 # 3616 Hudson, Brenden    12 Ulysses                  50.55   2 
  2 # 2619 Holmes, David      11 Kc-Piper                 51.09   2 
  3 # 3639 Cade, Marcquiece   12 Wamego                   51.35   2 
  4 # 3773 Kerr, Ryan         12 Wich-Trinity             51.49   2 
  5 # 2082 Blocker, Shaun     12 Chapman                  51.52   2 
  6 # 3134 Friess, Gage       12 Parsons                  51.56   1 
  7 # 2804 Williams, Christo  12 Louisburg                52.52   2 
  8 # 2132 Mount, Logan       12 Clearwater               52.54   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4A
  1 # 3603 Derry, Ryan        11 Towanda-Circle         1:57.51  
  2 # 2214 Kemboi, Ezekiel    12 El Dorado              1:58.55  
  3 # 2128 Bixler-Large, Col  11 Clearwater             2:00.35  
  4 # 3643 Price, Nick        12 Wamego                 2:00.59  
  5 # 3604 Jacobson, Eli      11 Towanda-Circle         2:02.08  
  6 # 2278 Lounsbury, Bobby   12 Eudora                 2:02.64  
  7 # 3794 Tarin, Camilo      10 Winfield               2:03.71  
  8 # 3646 Shea, Caleb        10 Wamego                 2:03.93  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 4A
 
  1 # 2087 Modrow, Aaron      12 Chapman                4:34.31  
  2 # 1954 Schmidt, Sawyer     9 Augusta                4:35.58  
  3 # 2128 Bixler-Large, Col  11 Clearwater             4:38.33  
  4 # 3569 Newkirk, Tanner     9 Topeka-Hayden          4:39.27  
  5 # 1900 Porter, Ryland     12 Anderson County        4:40.46  
  6 # 2623 Roellchen, Owen    11 Kc-Piper               4:41.96  
  7 # 3790 LaBrue, Craig      10 Winfield               4:42.63  
  8 # 2025 Keller, Hayden      9 Buhler                 4:47.55  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
  1 # 2087 Modrow, Aaron      12 Chapman                9:49.25  
  2 # 3569 Newkirk, Tanner     9 Topeka-Hayden          9:52.80  
  3 # 1954 Schmidt, Sawyer     9 Augusta                9:53.37  
  4 # 2623 Roellchen, Owen    11 Kc-Piper              10:08.86  
  5 # 2079 Lemon, Reno        12 Chanute               10:15.20  
  6 # 3790 LaBrue, Craig      10 Winfield              10:17.29  
  7 # 1953 Helton, Brice      11 Augusta               10:24.57  
  8 # 3115 Jahn, Josiah       10 Ottawa                10:25.13  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
  1 # 3659 Kop, Eric          12 Wellington               14.54   2.2  2 
  2 # 3791 Mull, Jack         12 Winfield                 14.67   2.2  2 
  3 # 3645 Roudybush, Steven  12 Wamego                   14.79   2.2  2 
  4 # 3117 Eilts, Carson      12 Paola                    15.22   2.2  2 
  5 # 2070 Kelley, Cedric     12 Coff-Fld Kindley         15.25   2.2  2 
  6 # 2282 Zimmerman, Caleb   12 Eudora                   15.35   1.2  1 
  7 # 3190 Winsor, Brett      12 Pratt                    15.37   1.2  1 
  8 # 3664 York, Gavin        10 Wellington               15.74   2.2  2 
  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
  1 # 3190 Winsor, Brett      12 Pratt                    39.07   2 
  2 # 3659 Kop, Eric          12 Wellington               39.53   2 
  3 # 3645 Roudybush, Steven  12 Wamego                   39.70   2 
  4 # 3117 Eilts, Carson      12 Paola                    39.73   2 
  5 # 2935 Jones, Hunter      12 Nickerson                39.86   1 
  6 # 3791 Mull, Jack         12 Winfield                 40.07   2 
  7 # 2625 White, Dalton      12 Kc-Piper                 40.52   2 
  8 # 1894 Simon, Sawyer      12 Andale                   41.16   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
  1 Kc-Piper                                              42.89   2 
  2 Parsons                                               43.12   2 
  3 Buhler                                                43.66   2 
  4 Paola                                                 43.66   2 
  5 Louisburg                                             43.68   2 
  6 Mulvane                                               43.69   2 
  7 Wellington                                            43.73   1 
  8 Wamego                                                43.81   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4A
  1 El Dorado                                           8:15.63  
  2 Clearwater                                          8:19.41  
  3 Chapman                                             8:20.18  
  4 Andale                                              8:27.03  
  5 Towanda-Circle                                      8:28.71  
  6 Eudora                                              8:30.38  
  7 Paola                                               8:30.62  
  8 Wamego                                              8:30.94  
  
Boys High Jump Class 4A
  1 # 2935 Jones, Hunter      12 Nickerson              6-10.00  
  2 # 2679 Jameson, Ethan     11 Labette County        J6-10.00  
  3 # 2678 Hentzen, Caleb     12 Labette County         6-08.00  
  4 # 2936 Miller, Brayden    10 Nickerson              6-06.00  
  5 # 1887 Hunter, Easton     11 Andale                 6-04.00  
  6 # 3647 Swann, Bristol     12 Wamego                J6-04.00  
  7 # 2021 Fisher, Gibson     11 Buhler                 6-00.00  
  8 # 1950 Anderson, Ceetyn   12 Augusta               J6-00.00  
  8 # 3340 Ryan, Jake         11 Bishop Miege          J6-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Class 4A
  1 # 3140 Yates, Davonte'    12 Parsons               22-05.25  -1.3 
  2 # 2090 Vercher, Blake     12 Chapman               20-11.00  +0.0 
  3 # 3566 Konrade, Jack      10 Topeka-Hayden         20-08.50  -0.9 
  4 # 1893 Scott, Alexander   12 Andale                20-06.00  -1.1 
  5 # 3139 Williams, Dariq    11 Parsons               20-05.25  -0.2 
  6 # 2072 Aylward, Michael   12 Chanute               20-02.00  -0.2 
  7 # 1967 Owings, Devin      12 Baldwin               20-01.25  -1.4 
  8 # 3120 Hasz, Connor       11 Paola                J20-01.25  -1.0 
 
Boys Triple Jump Class 4A
  1 # 3140 Yates, Davonte'    12 Parsons               46-05.00  -2.0 
  2 # 3338 Key, Carson        10 Bishop Miege          44-06.00  -2.1 
  3 # 3121 Hill, Lamont       11 Paola                 44-03.00  -1.3 
  4 # 2935 Jones, Hunter      12 Nickerson             43-09.50  -1.2 
  5 # 1887 Hunter, Easton     11 Andale                43-09.00  -1.4 
  6 # 1950 Anderson, Ceetyn   12 Augusta               43-01.50  -2.1 
  7 # 1967 Owings, Devin      12 Baldwin               42-09.00  -1.3 
  8 # 3618 Ochoa, Maurice     11 Ulysses               41-09.50  -1.0 
 
Boys Shot Put Class 4A
  1 # 3557 Sample, Cole       11 Tonganoxie            59-06.25  
  2 # 1882 Fairchild, Mason   12 Andale                54-03.75  
  3 # 2618 Beebe, Cooper      12 Kc-Piper              54-00.75  
  4 # 3788 Everett, Matt      12 Winfield              49-04.25  
  5 # 3113 Brown, Jayson      11 Ottawa                49-03.25  
  6 # 2627 White, Lemoses     12 Kc-Piper              48-07.50  
  7 # 1955 Volkman, Ben       12 Augusta               48-02.50  
  8 # 3570 Prohaska, Evan     12 Topeka-Hayden         48-01.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw Class 4A
  1 # 3788 Everett, Matt      12 Winfield                183-09  
  2 # 2627 White, Lemoses     12 Kc-Piper                170-10  
  3 # 3557 Sample, Cole       11 Tonganoxie              163-00  
  4 # 1881 Fair, Carson       11 Andale                  151-01  
  5 # 1896 VenJohn, Cooper    12 Andale                  150-06  
  6 # 3339 Poitier, Taylor    12 Bishop Miege            148-09  
  7 # 1952 Davidson, Zach     11 Augusta                 146-01  
  8 # 1899 Higginbotham, Dal  11 Anderson County         144-08  
  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Class 4A
  1 # 3125 Richmond, Seth     12 Paola                   197-02  
  2 # 2935 Jones, Hunter      12 Nickerson               187-00  
  3 # 1882 Fairchild, Mason   12 Andale                  183-04  
  4 # 1890 Marx, Devin        12 Andale                  176-05  
  5 # 2135 Tjaden, Trace      11 Clearwater              173-06  
  6 # 3570 Prohaska, Evan     12 Topeka-Hayden           173-01  
  7 # 3127 Schartz, Jeffrey   12 Paola                   172-09  

  8 # 3638 Blanka, Brady      11 Wamego                  166-06  

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
  1 Louisburg                                         3:23.76    3:25.39   2 
     1) #2793 Collins, Justin 10        2) #2792 Caplinger, Blue 12       
     3) #2803 Wiedenmann, Ben 10        4) #2804 Williams, Christopher 12 
  2 Chapman                                           3:25.44    3:25.61   2 
     1) #2090 Vercher, Blake 12         2) #2083 Coltson, Brandon 12      
     3) #2085 Jackson, Izek 12          4) #2082 Blocker, Shaun 12        
  3 Wamego                                            3:26.71    3:25.94   2 
     1) #3649 Watson, Jack 11           2) #3645 Roudybush, Steven 12     
     3) #3647 Swann, Bristol 12         4) #3639 Cade, Marcquiece 12     
  4 Paola                                             3:28.16    3:26.39   2 
     1) #3117 Eilts, Carson 12          2) #3124 Phillips, Evan 11        
     3) #3131 Wokutch, Ryan 11          4) #3125 Richmond, Seth 12        
  5 Andale                                            3:25.88    3:27.31   2 
     1) #1886 Hennes, Connor 11         2) #1880 Easter, Scotti 11        
     3) #1887 Hunter, Easton 11         4) #1894 Simon, Sawyer 12         
  6 Clearwater                                        3:27.52    3:28.06   2 
     1) #2128 Bixler-Large, Cole 11     2) #2132 Mount, Logan 12          
     3) #2133 Noland, Brett 10          4) #2129 Cash, Tanner 10          
  7 Eudora                                            3:31.41    3:28.70   1 
     1) #2275 Grosdidier, Daniel 10     2) #2276 Lawhorn, Colby 10        
     3) #2274 Ford, Alaneon 12          4) #2278 Lounsbury, Bobby 12      
  8 Abilene                                           3:30.41    3:29.62   1 
     1) #1856 Scherbring, Dylan 12      2) #1857 Schultze, Zachary 12     

     3) #1852 Hartman, Damian 12        4) #1855 Radabaugh, Christian 11 

Boys Pole Vault Class 4A
  1 # 1891 McPhail, Ty        10 Andale              15-00.00   15-00.00  
  2 # 1892 Meyer, Braden      11 Andale              14-06.00   14-06.00  
  3 # 2272 Durr, Garret       12 Eudora              14-00.00  J14-06.00  
  4 # 2796 Faulkner, Luke     10 Louisburg           13-00.00   13-06.00  
  5 # 2089 Tiller, Mitchell   12 Chapman             12-06.00  J13-06.00  
  6 # 3122 Martin, Preston    11 Paola               13-06.00   13-00.00   
  7 # 1895 Spexarth, Joseph   11 Andale              14-00.00  J13-00.00    
  8 # 3791 Mull, Jack         12 Winfield            12-06.00  J13-00.00