Track in Kansas: 2019 Boys 3A All-State Track & Field

Track in Kansas 3A Boys All-State Team
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
May 25, 2019

Share This Story:


Top Eight (everyone listed below) are eligible for 3A Track in Kansas All-State Track and Field Patch

(ONLY PLACE w/ our logo - GREAT KEEPSAKE FOR LETTER JACKET OR TO FRAME)

To order patch (you only need one patch total no matter how many events), email Chet Kuplen at sportsinkansas@gmail.com and we will send you an all-state form ASAP, if you didnt make all-state and want a state qualifier patch we also have those. We also have 2018 All-State Patches if you placed in top 8 last year but please send a seperate email on that. 

2019 3A TRACK IN KANSAS BOYS ALL-STATE TEAM

Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A

  1 # 2779 Lambert, Tim       12 Lindsb-Smoky Vly         10.55R  2.5  2 
  2 # 2326 Wheelen, Jacob     12 Galena                   10.95   2.5  2 
  3 # 3405 Heiman, Wyatt      12 Silver Lake              10.96   2.5  2 
  4 # 2448 Roth, Parker       12 Hesston                  11.11   2.2  1 
  5 # 2121 Ridenour, Seth     10 Cimarron                 11.13   2.5  2 
  6 # 3279 Schallock, Draven  11 Santa Fe Trail           11.17   2.2  1 
  7 # 2502 Watkins, Ian       11 Holton                   11.21   2.5  2 
  8 # 2316 Strahan, Trey      11 Frontenac                11.25   2.2  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
  1 # 2779 Lambert, Tim       12 Lindsb-Smoky Vly         21.97  +0.0  1 
  2 # 2326 Wheelen, Jacob     12 Galena                   22.24  -0.4  2 
  3 # 3151 Quinlan, Shane     12 Perry-Lecompton          22.37  -0.4  2 
  4 # 2103 Judd, Elijah       10 Cheney                   22.88  +0.0  1 
  5 # 2429 Lang, Ethan        12 Tmp-Marian               23.08  +0.0  1 
  6 # 2502 Watkins, Ian       11 Holton                   23.10  -0.4  2 
  7 # 3298 Tarango, Isaac     10 Scott Community          23.15  +0.0  1 
  8 # 3405 Heiman, Wyatt      12 Silver Lake              23.18  -0.4  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
  1 # 3151 Quinlan, Shane     12 Perry-Lecompton          49.52   2 
  2 # 3302 Wren, Kaden        11 Scott Community          50.47   2 
  3 # 2429 Lang, Ethan        12 Tmp-Marian               50.65   2 
  4 # 3509 McCann, Tristan    11 St. Marys                50.79   2 
  5 # 3301 Winderlin, Brando  11 Scott Community          50.85   1 
  6 # 2310 Ishimura, Brendan  12 Frontenac                50.95   2 
  7 # 2047 Kyser, Eryk        11 Caney Valley             51.26   2 
  8 # 2784 Schrag, Lane       12 Lindsb-Smoky Vly         51.44   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 3A
  1 # 2405 O'Brien, Andrew    12 Halstead               1:57.46  
  2 # 2520 Eckert, Jacob      12 Hugoton                1:58.64  
  3 # 2596 Clements, Bryce    11 Jefferson West         1:59.38  
  4 # 3302 Wren, Kaden        11 Scott Community        2:00.07  
  5 # 2148 Metcalf, Brysen    11 Colby                  2:01.75  
  6 # 3293 Hayes, Wyatt       12 Scott Community        2:02.27  
  7 # 2408 Talbott, Joshua    12 Halstead               2:02.65  
  8 # 2656 Flanagan, Treagan  12 Kingman                2:02.73  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 3A
  1 # 2658 Pearce, Robert     12 Kingman                4:24.38  
  2 # 3299 Thomas, Jack       12 Scott Community        4:25.06  
  3 # 3225 Rutledge, Joshua   12 Riverton               4:28.03  
  4 # 2937 Hall, Connor       11 Norton Community       4:36.05  
  5 # 3442 Gleason, Luke      10 SE of Saline           4:36.12  
  6 # 2367 Logue, Cormick     10 Girard                 4:36.86  
  7 # 2449 Hodge, Justin      10 Hiawatha               4:37.13  
  8 # 3224 Kulp, Brett        12 Riley County           4:37.29  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
  1 # 3225 Rutledge, Joshua   12 Riverton               9:32.83  
  2 # 2367 Logue, Cormick     10 Girard                 9:49.32  
  3 # 2449 Hodge, Justin      10 Hiawatha               9:51.40  
  4 # 3224 Kulp, Brett        12 Riley County           9:52.79  
  5 # 2322 Oglesby, Matthew   12 Galena                 9:54.42  
  6 # 2658 Pearce, Robert     12 Kingman               10:12.12  
  7 # 2937 Hall, Connor       11 Norton Community      10:12.31  
  8 # 2776 Heline, Ryan       10 Lindsb-Smoky Vly      10:17.31  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
  1 # 3290 Faurot, Marshall   12 Scott Community          14.62   1.7 
  2 # 3244 Engelken, Mason    12 Sabetha                  15.26   1.7 
  3 # 2105 Petz, Riley        11 Cheney                   15.33   1.7 
  4 # 3154 Herrick, Trent     11 Phillipsburg             15.81   1.7 
  5 # 2517 Cumpton, Gavin     11 Royal Valley             15.85   1.7 
  6 # 2897 Shanks, Brendan    10 Minneapolis              16.00   1.7 
  7 # 3223 Koenig, Keaton     12 Riley County             16.16   1.7 
  8 # 2688 Davis, O'Rion      12 Prairie View             16.23   1.7 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
  1 # 2105 Petz, Riley        11 Cheney                   39.43   2 
  2 # 2779 Lambert, Tim       12 Lindsb-Smoky Vly         39.48   2 
  3 # 3244 Engelken, Mason    12 Sabetha                  40.06   2 
  4 # 3223 Koenig, Keaton     12 Riley County             40.86   2 
  5 # 3408 Matzke, Logan      11 Silver Lake              41.03   2 
  6 # 1944 Hernandez, Joseph  10 Atch-Maur Hill           41.08   2 
  7 # 3275 Huddlestun, Mark   12 Santa Fe Trail           41.39   2 
  8 # 2045 Cowell, Saje       11 Caney Valley             41.57   1 
 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
  1 Lindsborg-Smoky Valley                                42.93   2 
  2 Santa Fe Trail                                        43.75   2 
  3 Scott Community                                       43.78   2 
  4 Galena                                                43.89   2 
  5 Silver Lake                                           44.01   1 
  6 Cimarron                                              44.06   2 
  7 Frontenac                                             44.41   2 
  8 Cheney                                                44.50   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3A
  1 Halstead                                            8:08.45  
  2 Scott Community                                     8:13.27  
  3 Osage City                                          8:18.98  
  4 Hays-TMP-Marian                                     8:20.51  
  5 Perry-Lecompton                                     8:22.55  
  6 Kingman                                             8:26.84  
  7 Fredonia                                            8:28.10  
  8 Sabetha                                             8:30.72  
 
Boys High Jump Class 3A
  1 # 3290 Faurot, Marshall   12 Scott Community        6-06.00  
  2 # 3486 Churchman, Nolan   11 Rock Creek             6-04.00  
  3 # 1984 White, Trey        12 Baxter Springs        J6-04.00  
  4 # 1917 Atkins, Raiden     11 Chaparral              6-02.00  
  5 # 1920 Wootonn, Jonah     11 Chaparral              6-00.00  
  5 # 3406 Kaniper, Kyler     11 Silver Lake            6-00.00  
  5 # 3318 Schmelzle, Dalton  12 Nemaha Central         6-00.00  
  8 # 1943 Folsom, Taylor     11 Atch-Maur Hill        J6-00.00  
  8 # 2100 Grace, Luke         9 Cheney                J6-00.00  
 
 
Boys Pole Vault Class 3A
  1 # 3290 Faurot, Marshall   12 Scott Community       16-01.00R 
  2 # 2207 Caster, Kolby      12 Douglass              14-06.00  
  3 # 3289 Faurot, Loren      10 Scott Community       14-00.00  
  4 # 3303 Yager, Hunter      11 Scott Community       13-06.00  
  5 # 2671 Packard, Wyatt     11 Kismet-SW Height     J13-06.00  
  6 # 2863 Lindhorst, Matthe  12 Marysville           J13-06.00  
  7 # 3223 Koenig, Keaton     12 Riley County         J13-06.00  
  8 # 1919 Manning, Jamie     12 Chaparral             13-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Class 3A
  1 # 2493 Robinson, Xavier   12 Hoisington            21-02.25  -2.1 
  2 # 2786 Windholz, Carson   12 Lindsb-Smoky Vly      21-01.25  -1.6 
  3 # 2047 Kyser, Eryk        11 Caney Valley          20-11.75  -2.3 
  4 # 2287 Valentine, Gabe    10 Eureka                20-09.50  -1.9 
  5 # 2049 Richey, Trey       11 Caney Valley          20-06.50  -2.3 
  6 # 2119 Marshall, Payton   11 Cimarron              20-05.75  -2.3 
  7 # 3504 Holz, Isiah        10 St. Marys             20-04.50  -0.8 
  8 # 2718 Skelton, Brock     11 Larned                20-04.00  -3.4 
  
 
Boys Triple Jump Class 3A
 
  1 # 3277 Reed, Logan        12 Santa Fe Trail        44-08.50  -2.6 
  2 # 2493 Robinson, Xavier   12 Hoisington            44-00.25  -0.7 
  3 # 3318 Schmelzle, Dalton  12 Nemaha Central        43-11.50  -2.0 
  4 # 3146 Mallonee, Colton   12 Perry-Lecompton       43-04.75  -2.1 
  5 # 2718 Skelton, Brock     11 Larned                43-00.00  -1.5 
  6 # 3408 Matzke, Logan      11 Silver Lake           42-11.00  -2.4 
  7 # 1993 Palen, Vincent     11 Beloit                42-00.00  -1.8 
  8 # 2049 Richey, Trey       11 Caney Valley          41-11.75  -2.2 
 
Boys Shot Put Class 3A
  1 # 1987 Chandler, Colin    12 Beloit                51-03.50  
  2 # 2165 Day, Tucker        12 Council Grove         50-04.25  
  3 # 2146 Kurth, Aaron       11 Colby                 50-04.00  
  4 # 3313 Deters, Nathan     10 Nemaha Central        49-06.75  
  5 # 2363 Doherty, Carter    12 Girard                48-08.50  
  6 # 2406 Propst, Aric       11 Halstead              47-05.75  
  7 # 2785 Wampler, Ethan     12 Lindsb-Smoky Vly      47-01.75  
  8 # 2104 Patterson, Trey    12 Cheney                46-10.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Class 3A
 
  1 # 3280 Schwartz, Brett     9 Santa Fe Trail          171-00  
  2 # 2165 Day, Tucker        12 Council Grove           164-11  
  3 # 1989 Johnson, Creighto  11 Beloit                  164-00  
  4 # 3404 Cole, Trenten      12 Silver Lake             159-07  
  5 # 1987 Chandler, Colin    12 Beloit                  151-11  
  6 # 3274 Herren, Will       12 Santa Fe Trail          148-06  
  7 # 3313 Deters, Nathan     10 Nemaha Central          145-05  

  8 # 3411 Remer, Gideon      11 Silver Lake             143-03 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
  1 Scott Community                                   3:26.21    3:22.72R  2 
     1) #3302 Wren, Kaden 11            2) #3301 Winderlin, Brandon 11    
     3) #3298 Tarango, Isaac 10         4) #3293 Hayes, Wyatt 12          
  2 Perry-Lecompton                                   3:26.12    3:23.11R  2 
     1) #3151 Quinlan, Shane 12         2) #3150 Quinlan, Caidon 10       
     3) #3144 Kellum, Dalton 12         4) #3146 Mallonee, Colton 12      
  3 Caney Valley                                      3:30.14    3:29.99   2 
     1) #2049 Richey, Trey 11           2) #2046 Killian, Tucker 10       
     3) #2045 Cowell, Saje 11           4) #2047 Kyser, Eryk 11           
  4 Cheney                                            3:31.00    3:30.08   2 
     1) #2101 Hillman, Brody 10         2) #2103 Judd, Elijah 10          
     3) #2106 Presley, Christian 10     4) #2105 Petz, Riley 11           
  5 St. Marys                                         3:31.96    3:31.09   1 
     1) #3506 Jukes, Levi 9             2) #3508 Lee, Ahjany 9            
     3) #3507 King, Charles 11          4) #3509 McCann, Tristan 11       
  6 Colby                                             3:27.22    3:31.43   2 
     1) #2152 Stapp, Calvin 11          2) #2153 Voss, Ryan 11            
     3) #2147 Madrid, Luis 12           4) #2148 Metcalf, Brysen 11       
  7 Hays-TMP-Marian                                   3:31.99    3:31.53   1 
     1) #2430 Lang, Lance 9             2) #2434 Riedel, Blayne 11        
     3) #2431 Lang, Lucas 10            4) #2429 Lang, Ethan 12           
  8 Frontenac                                         3:34.53    3:31.66   1 
     1) #2311 King, Easton 10           2) #2307 Campiti, Skyler 11       

     3) #2315 Stanley, Brady 9          4) #2310 Ishimura, Brendan 12     

Boys Javelin Throw Class 3A
  1 # 2104 Patterson, Trey    12 Cheney                182-04     195-10  
  2 # 2862 Champoux, Garron   11 Marysville            151-04     167-08  
  3 # 3300 Vulgamore, Parker  12 Scott Community       162-09     164-06  
  4 # 3415 Stoner, Tristen    12 Silver Lake           155-11     163-05  
  5 # 2124 Glavan, Cooper     11 Clay Center Comm      157-11     157-11  
  6 # 3712 Fox, Jack          11 Collegiate            157-09     157-05  
  7 # 2099 Black, Braden      10 Cheney                160-04     154-02  

  8 # 1918 Burke, Jake        12 Chaparral             151-06     152-11