Track in Kansas: 2019 Boys 2A All-State Track & Field

Track in Kansas 2019 All-State 2A Boys
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
May 25, 2019

Share This Story:


Top Eight (everyone listed below) are eligible for 2A Track in Kansas All-State Track and Field Patch

(ONLY PLACE w/ our logo - GREAT KEEPSAKE FOR LETTER JACKET OR TO FRAME)

To order patch (you only need one patch total no matter how many events), email Chet Kuplen at sportsinkansas@gmail.com and we will send you an all-state form ASAP, if you didnt make all-state and want a state qualifier patch we also have those. We also have 2018 All-State Patches if you placed in top 8 last year but please send a seperate email on that. 

2019 2A TRACK IN KANSAS BOYS ALL-STATE TEAM

Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A

  1 # 3233 Johnson, Trevor    12 Rossville                11.02   2.5  2 
  2 # 3804 Rezac, Woodrow     10 Rossville                11.20   2.5  2 
  3 # 2002 Allen, Javon       11 Bennington               11.24   1.9  1 
  4 # 2242 Jones, Auntonio    12 Ellis                    11.33   1.9  1 
  5 # 2252 Sharp, Luke        10 Ellsworth                11.35   1.9  1 
  6 # 2550 Manga, Phillipe    10 Hutch-Trinity            11.38   2.5  2 
  7 # 2941 Abell, Ethan       10 Oakley                   11.39   1.9  1 
  8 # 2238 Whisennand, Lane   12 Elkhart                  11.42   2.5  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
  1 # 3382 Holland, Jax       12 Maranatha                22.51   0.4  2 
  2 # 2002 Allen, Javon       11 Bennington               22.97   0.4  2 
  3 # 3233 Johnson, Trevor    12 Rossville                23.08   0.4  2 
  4 # 3804 Rezac, Woodrow     10 Rossville                23.26   0.4  2 
  5 # 3511 Aleman, Miguel     12 Stanton County           23.45  -0.2  1 
  6 # 2921 Rupp, Wyatt        11 Ness City                23.46  -0.2  1 
  7 # 1862 Boyce, Tanner      12 Allen-N. Heights         23.57  -0.2  1 
  8 # 3694 Whalen, Sheldon    10 Wichita County           23.76  -0.2  1 
  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
  1 # 3382 Holland, Jax       12 Maranatha                49.46   2 
  2 # 3210 Gleue, Jama        12 Republic County          51.23   2 
  3 # 3420 Buckmaster, Rece   12 Smith Center             51.44   2 
  4 # 1862 Boyce, Tanner      12 Allen-N. Heights         51.47   2 
  5 # 2545 Bridgewater, Josh  12 Hutch-Trinity            51.70   1 
  6 # 1942 Smith, Tucker      11 Atch County              52.25   1 
  7 # 2702 Wright, John       12 Lakin                    52.36   1 
  8 # 2585 Budy, Kyle         12 Jeff Co North            52.54   2 
  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2A
  1 # 3800 Splechter, Hadley  12 Yates Center           1:57.43  
  2 # 3255 Mendez, Luis       12 Salina-Sac Heart       1:58.78  
  3 # 2894 Thompson, Ethan    12 Meade                  2:02.48  
  4 # 2579 Little, Daniel      9 Jackson Heights        2:02.61  
  5 # 3515 Carrasco, Jarreth  11 Stanton County         2:03.09  
  6 # 3221 Stevenson, Tyler   11 Rich-Central Hts       2:04.00  
  7 # 3523 Dutton, Max        12 Sterling               2:04.46  
  8 # 3631 Reves, Jace        10 Wabaunsee              2:04.83  
  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 2A
  1 # 3800 Splechter, Hadley  12 Yates Center           4:26.77  
  2 # 2250 Bolton, Josiah     12 Ellsworth              4:33.47  
  3 # 2894 Thompson, Ethan    12 Meade                  4:35.14  
  4 # 2737 Nelson, Henry      11 Bishop Seabury         4:36.79  
  5 # 3255 Mendez, Luis       12 Salina-Sac Heart       4:37.54  
  6 # 2579 Little, Daniel      9 Jackson Heights        4:38.17  
  7 # 2607 Birnbaum, Drew     12 KC Christian           4:38.54  
  8 # 3523 Dutton, Max        12 Sterling               4:42.61  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
  1 # 3800 Splechter, Hadley  12 Yates Center           9:45.06  
  2 # 2894 Thompson, Ethan    12 Meade                  9:55.29  
  3 # 2737 Nelson, Henry      11 Bishop Seabury         9:56.96  
  4 # 2512 Friess, Thaddeus   12 Hoxie                 10:10.06  
  5 # 2593 Pentlin, Trevor    10 Jeff Co North         10:14.70  
  6 # 3682 Brown, Asher       10 Remington             10:18.46  
  7 # 1929 Atchison, Jasper   11 Arma-Northeast        10:19.78  
  8 # 3523 Dutton, Max        12 Sterling              10:25.78  
  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
  1 # 1941 Myers, Trystin     11 Atch County              15.27   2.7 
  2 # 2902 Broyles, Hayden    12 Jayhawk Linn             15.40   2.7 
  3 # 3694 Whalen, Sheldon    10 Wichita County           15.47   2.7 
  4 # 3608 Price, Hunter      11 Trego Community          15.64   2.7 
  5 # 1867 Rathke III, Leo-T  10 Allen-N. Heights         15.65   2.7 
  6 # 1929 Atchison, Jasper   11 Arma-Northeast           15.80   2.7 
  7 # 3422 Conrad, Jacob      11 Smith Center             15.82   2.7 
  8 # 2871 Robbins, Asher     12 McLouth                  16.17   2.7 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
 
  1 # 3694 Whalen, Sheldon    10 Wichita County           39.80   2 
  2 # 1941 Myers, Trystin     11 Atch County              40.30   2 
  3 # 2110 Brumback, Jaret    12 Cherokee-SE              40.51   1 
  4 # 3166 Marietta, Michael  12 St. Marys-Colgan         40.59   2 
  5 # 1929 Atchison, Jasper   11 Arma-Northeast           41.46   1 
  6 # 2893 Stapleton, Jarret  12 Meade                    41.56   1 
  7 # 2338 Bugner, Nick       12 Garden Plain             41.60   1 
  8 # 2945 Hemmert, Kade      12 Oakley                   41.95   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
  1 Rossville                                             43.98   2 
  2 Smith Center                                          44.03   2 
  3 Lakin                                                 44.78   2 
  4 McLouth                                               44.96   1 
  5 Elkhart                                               45.06   2 
  6 Republic County                                       45.36   2 
  7 Pratt-Skyline                                         45.51   1 
  8 Pittsburg-St. Marys-Colgan                            45.83   1 
  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2A
  1 Oakley                                              8:23.26  
  2 Stanton County                                      8:26.06  
  3 Hoxie                                               8:31.55  
  4 Richmond-Central Hts                                8:33.63  
  5 Jefferson County North                              8:35.96  
  6 KC Christian                                        8:38.16  
  7 Sedgwick                                            8:44.10  
  8 Smith Center                                        8:44.22  
 
 
Boys High Jump Class 2A
  1 # 3524 Wilson, Tyus       10 Sterling               6-10.00  
  2 # 3678 Loudermilk, Devin  10 West Elk               6-08.00  
  3 # 2892 Shewey, Vance      10 Meade                  6-04.00  
  4 # 2548 Hammersmith, Alex  12 Hutch-Trinity          6-02.00  
  5 # 2162 Wright, Jonathan   10 Conway Springs         6-00.00  
  6 # 2578 Bosley, Jason       9 Jackson Heights       J6-00.00  
  7 # 2513 Kennedy, Jared     12 Hoxie                 J6-00.00  
  8 # 2856 Dalymple, Noah     12 Marion                 5-10.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Class 2A
  1 # 2464 Hein, Nate          9 Hillsboro             13-00.00  
  2 # 2239 Eck, Jacob         11 Ellis                J13-00.00  
  3 # 3692 Porter, Tristen     9 Wichita County        12-06.00  
  4 # 2890 Haynes, Greyson    11 Meade                 12-00.00  
  5 # 2577 Ahlgren, Jackson   12 Jackson Heights      J12-00.00  
  6 # 3517 Gerard, Treyton    12 Stanton County        11-06.00  
  7 # 3527 Brummett, Kolbey   10 Syracuse             J11-06.00  
  8 # 1931 Balk, Daniel       11 Arma-Northeast       J11-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Class 2A
  1 # 3518 Puyear, Creed      12 Stanton County        22-02.00  -2.0 
  2 # 3382 Holland, Jax       12 Maranatha             20-10.00  -2.7 
  3 # 2159 Mercer, Zachary    12 Conway Springs        20-04.00  -1.4 
  4 # 2547 Hammeke, Kaleb     12 Hutch-Trinity         20-00.00  -1.7 
  5 # 2462 Driggers, Josiah   12 Hillsboro             19-09.75  -2.4 
  6 # 3175 Crawford, Cody     11 Plainville            19-08.75  -1.8 
  7 # 2589 Kramer, James      10 Jeff Co North         19-06.50  -1.6 
  8 # 3205 Baxa, Jared        10 Republic County       19-06.00  -1.6 
 
Boys Shot Put Class 2A
  1 # 2472 Shaw, Wes          12 Hillsboro             54-08.50  
  2 # 3174 Casey, Jared       11 Plainville            54-04.00  
  3 # 3381 Friesen, Jason     11 Maranatha             50-03.50  
  4 # 2340 Cordova, Alexis    12 Garden Plain          49-06.25  
  5 # 2246 Davenport, Nickol  12 Ell Saline            49-03.25  
  6 # 2339 Byers, Locke       12 Garden Plain          48-11.75  
  7 # 2342 Haukap, Jack       10 Garden Plain          48-09.75  
  8 # 3177 Staab, Brennan     12 Plainville            48-03.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw Class 2A
  1 # 2472 Shaw, Wes          12 Hillsboro               173-02  
  2 # 2246 Davenport, Nickol  12 Ell Saline              155-10  
  3 # 3381 Friesen, Jason     11 Maranatha               153-05  
  4 # 2529 Hurst, Tucker      12 Humboldt                150-08  
  5 # 2341 Dreiling, Tyler    10 Garden Plain            146-09  
  6 # 3511 Aleman, Miguel     12 Stanton County          145-00  
  7 # 3177 Staab, Brennan     12 Plainville              144-10  
  8 # 2552 Reimer, Benjamin   12 Hutch-Trinity           140-02  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Class 2A
  1 # 3424 Maxwell, Hesston   12 Smith Center            179-10  
  2 # 2529 Hurst, Tucker      12 Humboldt                173-06  
  3 # 3530 Hart, Reece        12 Syracuse                168-11  
  4 # 2251 Dunn, Luke         11 Ellsworth               164-06  
  5 # 2343 Rex, Arden         10 Garden Plain            163-06  
  6 # 2920 Pfannenstiel, Joh  12 Ness City               161-03  
  7 # 2158 Koester, Collin    11 Conway Springs          157-08  
  8 # 3170 VanBecelaere, Der  11 St. Marys-Colgan        156-04  
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
  1 Smith Center                                      3:27.90    3:27.27   2 
     1) #3418 Atwood, Jaden 11          2) #3420 Buckmaster, Rece 12      
     3) #3421 Colby, Trenton 11         4) #3427 Zabel, Logan 12          
  2 Hutchinson-Trinity                                3:36.64    3:30.42   2 
     1) #2545 Bridgewater, Joshua 12    2) #2548 Hammersmith, Alexander 12
     3) #2544 Biel, Zac 11              4) #2551 Miller, Isaac 12         
  3 Stanton County                                    3:38.13    3:30.47   1 
     1) #3511 Aleman, Miguel 12         2) #3515 Carrasco, Jarreth 11     
     3) #3512 Barrera, Isaiah 11        4) #3518 Puyear, Creed 12         
  4 Oakley                                            3:31.89    3:31.90   2 
     1) #2941 Abell, Ethan 10           2) #2948 Sporer, Jarrett 10       
     3) #2949 Zimmerman, Cody 10        4) #2945 Hemmert, Kade 12         
  5 Lakin                                             3:40.73    3:32.76   1 
     1) #2694 Davidson, Ty 10           2) #2697 Gonzalez, Servando 9     
     3) #2699 Hudson, Connor 9          4) #2702 Wright, John 12          
  6 Wichita County                                    3:43.11    3:34.88   1 
     1) #3689 Conard, Myles 10          2) #3691 Hernandez, Gabriel 11    
     3) #3690 Gardner, Jesse 10         4) #3694 Whalen, Sheldon 10       
  7 Salina-Sacred Heart                               3:32.68    3:35.03   2 
     1) #3254 Hemmer, Thomas 10         2) #3253 Garcia, Paco 12          
     3) #3255 Mendez, Luis 12           4) #3256 Power, Landon 11         
  8 Shawnee-Maranatha Academy                         3:38.50    3:35.13   1 
     1) #3386 West, Brock 11            2) #3385 Pelham, Zachary 12       

     3) #3384 Peacher, Joshua 11        4) #3382 Holland, Jax 12   

Boys Triple Jump Class 2A
  1 # 3518 Puyear, Creed      12 Stanton County      43-05.25   44-10.50  - 
  2 # 2462 Driggers, Josiah   12 Hillsboro           43-10.50   44-02.25  - 
  3 # 2162 Wright, Jonathan   10 Conway Springs      42-05.50   43-08.00  - 
  4 # 2467 Linnens, Carson    10 Hillsboro           42-00.50   43-07.00  - 
  5 # 3531 Hawkins, Payson    12 Syracuse            43-03.25   42-10.00  - 
  6 # 2581 Olberding, Levi    12 Jackson Heights     41-10.50   42-09.50  - 
  7 # 2873 Willits, Jerred     9 McLouth             40-10.00   42-03.75  -
  8 # 2895 Liebst, Cason      11 Medicine Lodge      43-07.25  J42-03.75  -