Track in Kansas: 2019 Girls 6A All-State Track & Field

Track in Kansas 2019 All-State 6A Girls
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
May 25, 2019

Share This Story:

Top Eight (everyone listed below) are eligible for 6A Track in Kansas All-State Track and Field Patch

(ONLY PLACE w/ our logo - GREAT KEEPSAKE FOR LETTER JACKET OR TO FRAME)

To order patch (you only need one patch total no matter how many events), email Chet Kuplen at sportsinkansas@gmail.com and we will send you an all-state form ASAP, if you didnt make all-state and want a state qualifier patch we also have those. We also have 2018 All-State Patches if you placed in top 8 last year but please send a seperate email on that. 

2019 6A TRACK IN KANSAS GIRLS ALL-STATE TEAM

Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 6A

  1 #  488 Wait, Kendra       10 Gardner-Edgerton         12.04   1.9  2 
  2 # 1797 Owens, Lajada      11 Wichita-West             12.16   1.9  2 
  3 # 1378 Ray, Destiny       12 Sm-East                  12.18   1.9  2 
  4 #  809 Harris, Asjah      11 Lawrence                 12.27   1.9  2 
  5 #  840 Ramos, Wynter      10 Leavenworth              12.32   1.9  2 
  6 #  307 Abdul-Hameed, Ane  10 Derby                    12.34   1.9  2  
  7 #  812 Kirkwood, Bella    10 Lawrence                 12.34   1.9  1  
  8 # 1431 Prim, Kierra       11 Sm-West                  12.46   1.9  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
  1 #  809 Harris, Asjah      11 Lawrence                 24.98  -0.5  2 
  2 #  831 Blake, Dhakiya      9 Leavenworth              25.00  -0.5  2 
  3 #  840 Ramos, Wynter      10 Leavenworth              25.38  -0.5  2 
  4 #  488 Wait, Kendra       10 Gardner-Edgerton         25.67  -0.5  2 
  5 #  812 Kirkwood, Bella    10 Lawrence                 25.85  -0.5  2 
  6 # 1431 Prim, Kierra       11 Sm-West                  25.86  -0.5  2 
  7 # 1378 Ray, Destiny       12 Sm-East                  26.05  -0.5  2 
  8 # 1785 Cooper, Deslyne     9 Wichita-SE               26.19   0.2  1 
  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
  1 #  831 Blake, Dhakiya      9 Leavenworth              56.92   2 
  2 #  307 Abdul-Hameed, Ane  10 Derby                    57.58   2 
  3 #  840 Ramos, Wynter      10 Leavenworth              58.26   2 
  4 #  642 Birney, Eleecya    11 Hutchinson               58.29   1 
  5 #  487 Moorehouse, Kylie  10 Gardner-Edgerton         58.73   2 
  6 # 1430 Patterson, Jasmin  10 Sm-West                  59.34   2 
  7 #  816 Seratte, Evann     12 Lawrence                 59.50   1 
  8 # 1080 Cline, Kennedi      9 Olathe West            1:00.11   2 
  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 6A
  1 # 1606 Shufelberger, Jay  12 Washburn Rural         2:16.87   
  2 #  817 Stewart, Hannah    12 Lawrence               2:16.87   
  3 # 1445 Kemp, Delaney      12 Mill Valley            2:17.33  
  4 # 1377 Hlobik, Eleanor    10 Sm-East                2:18.02  
  5 # 1450 Ricker, Molly      10 Mill Valley            2:19.09  
  6 # 1061 Schillinger, Zoey  11 Olathe North           2:19.32  
  7 # 1128 Strauss, Lily      12 Blue Vly North         2:19.40  
  8 #  816 Seratte, Evann     12 Lawrence               2:19.72  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 6A
  1 #  925 Mayfield, Clara    12 Manhattan              4:58.28  
  2 # 1445 Kemp, Delaney      12 Mill Valley            5:07.55  
  3 #  817 Stewart, Hannah    12 Lawrence               5:08.62  
  4 # 1606 Shufelberger, Jay  12 Washburn Rural         5:12.74  
  5 # 1396 Kasunic, Kathryn   12 Sm-North               5:14.30  
  6 #  923 Keeley, Emily      12 Manhattan              5:14.45  
  7 # 1128 Strauss, Lily      12 Blue Vly North         5:15.50  
  8 # 1145 Chu, Kalea         12 Blue Vly West          5:17.45  
 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
  1 # 1606 Shufelberger, Jay  12 Washburn Rural        10:41.63  
  2 #  925 Mayfield, Clara    12 Manhattan             10:48.95  
  3 # 1145 Chu, Kalea         12 Blue Vly West         11:06.01  
  4 # 1396 Kasunic, Kathryn   12 Sm-North              11:20.43  
  5 # 1451 Schwartzkopf, Kat   9 Mill Valley           11:29.58  
  6 # 1116 Wingrove, Victori   9 Op-Blue Valley        11:32.19  
  7 # 1056 Dockstader, Alexi   9 Olathe North          11:33.26  
  8 # 1150 Soule, Katherine    9 Blue Vly West         11:36.17  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
  1 #  726 Newman, Keiana     12 Junction City            14.85   1.5  2 
  2 # 1073 Righter, Madeline  12 Olathe NW                15.21   1.5  2 
  3 # 1058 McKie, Kaiya       10 Olathe North             15.62   1.5  2 
  4 # 1114 Prickett, Sarah    12 Op-Blue Valley           15.78   1.5  2 
  5 #  343 Wilson, Savana     12 Dodge City               15.80   1.5  2 
  6 #  342 Williams, Hadley   10 Dodge City               16.04   2.5  1 
  7 # 1751 Jinkins, Kennadie   9 Wichita-East             16.08   1.5  2 
  8 # 1065 Turner, Brea       12 Olathe North             16.17   2.5  1 
  
 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
  1 # 1071 McWashington, Jal  12 Olathe NW                45.79   2 
  2 #  726 Newman, Keiana     12 Junction City            45.82   2 
  3 # 1078 Winslow, Danielle  11 Olathe South             45.98   2 
  4 #  466 Savolt, Taylor     12 Garden City              46.36   1 
  5 # 1373 Christensen, Kels  10 Sm-East                  46.85   2 
  6 # 1457 Zars, Emree         9 Mill Valley              47.27   2 
  7 # 1442 Hubert, Quincy      9 Mill Valley              47.50   2 
  8 #  340 Phelps, Audrey     11 Dodge City               48.09   1  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
  1 Lawrence                                              48.52   2 
  2 Olathe North                                          49.19   2 
  3 Op-Blue Valley                                        49.62   2 
  4 Derby                                                 49.66   1 
  5 Olathe West                                           49.84   2 
  6 Olathe Northwest                                      49.87   2 
  7 Hutchinson                                            49.91   1 
  8 Wichita-Southeast                                     50.08   1 
  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 6A
  1 Shawnee-Mill Valley                                 9:34.78  
  2 Lawrence                                            9:52.85  
  3 Op-Blue Valley West                                 9:53.38  
  4 Manhattan                                           9:53.80  
  5 Op-Blue Valley North                                9:55.45  
  6 Leavenworth                                        10:05.79  
  7 Olathe North                                       10:05.87  
  8 Topeka-Washburn Rural                              10:12.42  
Girls High Jump Class 6A
  1 # 1073 Righter, Madeline  12 Olathe NW              5-08.00  
  2 # 1078 Winslow, Danielle  11 Olathe South           5-06.00  
  3 # 1376 Hendrickson, Carl  12 Sm-East                5-04.00  
  4 #  827 Robinson, Laila    11 Law-Free State         5-02.00  
  4 # 1448 Miller, Erin       12 Mill Valley            5-02.00  
  6 #  922 Hegarty, Bonnie    10 Manhattan             J5-02.00  
  6 # 1147 DeWitt, Lindsey     9 Blue Vly West         J5-02.00  
  8 #  647 Limon, Liberty      9 Hutchinson            J5-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Class 6A
  1 #  810 Hickerson, Josie   12 Lawrence              12-03.00  
  2 #  488 Wait, Kendra       10 Gardner-Edgerton      11-06.00  
  3 # 1607 Taggart, Jaiden    11 Washburn Rural        10-00.00  
  4 # 1112 Pettijohn, Julia   11 Op-Blue Valley       J10-00.00  
  5 #  486 McIntire, Morgan   11 Gardner-Edgerton       9-06.00  
  6 # 1403 Kopp, Zoe          12 Sm-Northwest           9-00.00  
  6 # 1057 Klusman, Jillian   10 Olathe North           9-00.00  
  8 # 1449 Phillips, Abigail  12 Mill Valley           J9-00.00  
  
 
 
Girls Long Jump Class 6A
  1 # 1071 McWashington, Jal  12 Olathe NW             18-03.00  -2.2 
  2 # 1073 Righter, Madeline  12 Olathe NW             17-10.25  -1.5 
  3 # 1113 Preyor, Dymon      12 Op-Blue Valley        17-04.00  -1.7 
  4 #  820 Childress, Arie'A  11 Law-Free State        17-03.75  -1.6 
  5 #  466 Savolt, Taylor     12 Garden City           17-01.75  -1.5 
  6 #  812 Kirkwood, Bella    10 Lawrence              17-01.00  -0.7 
  7 #  648 McFadden, Carter   12 Hutchinson            16-09.75  -1.4 
  8 # 1141 Allen, Elizabeth   10 Blue Vly West         16-09.00  -1.4 
  
 
Girls Triple Jump Class 6A
  1 #  338 Okoro, Ezinne      12 Dodge City            39-09.75  -1.8 
  2 #  820 Childress, Arie'A  11 Law-Free State        39-06.75  -0.9 
  3 # 1071 McWashington, Jal  12 Olathe NW             39-03.50  -1.5 
  4 # 1408 Pixton, Olivia      9 Sm-Northwest          38-08.50  -0.5 
  5 #  466 Savolt, Taylor     12 Garden City           38-04.25  -3.7 
  6 #  837 Hammonds, Saniyah  10 Leavenworth           37-09.50  -1.9 
  7 # 1069 Heller, Lindsey    12 Olathe NW             36-08.50  -2.0 
  8 #  810 Hickerson, Josie   12 Lawrence              36-07.00  -3.4 
 
Girls Shot Put Class 6A
  1 #  488 Wait, Kendra       10 Gardner-Edgerton      42-11.75  
  2 # 1444 Kaifes, Claire     12 Mill Valley           40-04.25  
  3 #  722 Adams, Savannah    11 Junction City         40-03.50  
  4 #  643 Bynum, Jalya       12 Hutchinson            39-11.50  
  5 #  725 Jones, Sherrieont  12 Junction City         39-10.75  
  6 # 1753 Love, Jamila       12 Wichita-East          39-03.25  
  7 #  834 Fairley, Colbie    11 Leavenworth           36-09.25  
  8 # 1781 Stewart, Hollie    11 Wichita-South         36-04.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw Class 6A
  1 #  834 Fairley, Colbie    11 Leavenworth             127-08  
  2 # 1143 Bredehoeft, Sheri  10 Blue Vly West           122-07  
  3 # 1781 Stewart, Hollie    11 Wichita-South           120-10  
  4 # 1417 Womack, Kirsten     9 Sm-South                118-06  
  5 # 1121 Farrington, Lexy   11 Blue Vly North          117-11  
  6 #  722 Adams, Savannah    11 Junction City           116-02  
  7 # 1439 Elliott, McKenna   12 Mill Valley             114-01  
  8 # 1452 Smith, Tyler       10 Mill Valley             113-03  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Class 6A
  1 # 1121 Farrington, Lexy   11 Blue Vly North          143-05  
  2 #  808 Harris, Amaya      10 Lawrence                129-11  
  3 #  479 Comstock, Kennedy  12 Gardner-Edgerton        129-10  
  4 #  643 Bynum, Jalya       12 Hutchinson              127-06  
  5 #  341 Unruh, Kisa        10 Dodge City              127-00  
  6 #  568 Huggans, Camryn    12 Campus                  124-03  
  7 # 1398 Scaduto, Danielle  12 Sm-North                123-03  
  8 #  921 Glessner, Alyx     10 Manhattan               122-02  

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
  1 Leavenworth                                       3:59.31    3:59.74   2 
     1) #841 Walter-Sherretts, Madailei 2) #840 Ramos, Wynter 10          
     3) #837 Hammonds, Saniyah 10       4) #831 Blake, Dhakiya 9          
  2 Shawnee Mission-West                              4:00.04    4:00.74   2 
     1) #1425 Meyer, Madeline 12        2) #1431 Prim, Kierra 11          
     3) #1418 Alexander, Ke'Moni 12     4) #1430 Patterson, Jasmine 10    
  3 Lawrence                                          4:06.83    4:00.88   2 
     1) #809 Harris, Asjah 11           2) #817 Stewart, Hannah 12        
     3) #804 Ajekwu, Ozi 10             4) #816 Seratte, Evann 12         
  4 Dodge City                                        4:15.64    4:04.26   1 
     1) #337 Okoro, Chidera 11          2) #340 Phelps, Audrey 11         
     3) #336 Hensley, Ayanna 12         4) #338 Okoro, Ezinne 12          
  5 Gardner-Edgerton                                  4:11.75    4:06.41   1 
     1) #482 Hull, Sariah 12            2) #480 Haney, Joy 9              
     3) #481 Hardeman, Chloe 10         4) #487 Moorehouse, Kylie 10      
  6 Olathe Northwest                                  4:08.12    4:08.24   2 
     1) #1067 Geary, Breanne 11         2) #1068 Hafner, Andie 9          
     3) #1070 McGlocklin, Lydia 9       4) #1071 McWashington, Jaleesa 12 
  7 Shawnee-Mill Valley                               4:07.61    4:08.28   2 
     1) #1450 Ricker, Molly 10          2) #1447 McDaneld, Lydia 12       
     3) #1453 Thomas, Macy 11           4) #1457 Zars, Emree 9            
  8 Op-Blue Valley North                              4:08.52    4:09.60   1 
     1) #1128 Strauss, Lily 12          2) #1125 Martin, Anna 12          

     3) #1127 Scupham, Cassandra 10     4) #1119 Cassaday, Lauren 11