Track in Kansas: 2019 Girls 5A All-State Track & Field

5A All-State Track Team
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
May 25, 2019

Share This Story:


Top Eight (everyone listed below) are eligible for 5A Track in Kansas All-State Track and Field Patch

(ONLY PLACE w/ our logo - GREAT KEEPSAKE FOR LETTER JACKET OR TO FRAME)

To order patch (you only need one patch total no matter how many events), email Chet Kuplen at sportsinkansas@gmail.com and we will send you an all-state form ASAP, if you didnt make all-state and want a state qualifier patch we also have those. We also have 2018 All-State Patches if you placed in top 8 last year and you can order in a seperate email for that..

2019 5A TRACK IN KANSAS GIRLS ALL-STATE TEAM

Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 5A

  1 # 1019 Anderson, Kalli    12 Newton                   11.81R  1.3  2 
  2 #  956 Ruddle, Emma       11 McPherson                12.29   1.3  2 
  3 # 1233 Turner, Faith      11 Pittsburg                12.33   1.3  2 
  4 # 1648 Burke, Alli        11 Vly Center               12.44   1.3  2 
  5 # 1498 Williams, Isabel   10 Spring Hill              12.51   1.3  2 
  6 #  917 Jacques, Haley     12 Maize South              12.71   1.4  1 
  7 #  854 Russell, Lindsay   10 Lenexa-St. James         12.73   1.4  1 
  8 # 1758 Nichols, Clarice   11 Wichita-Hts              12.74   1.3  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
  1 # 1019 Anderson, Kalli    12 Newton                   24.86  -0.4  2 
  2 # 1498 Williams, Isabel   10 Spring Hill              25.60  -0.4  2 
  3 # 1743 Nordhus, Kindel    12 Wichita-Carroll          25.77  -0.4  2 
  4 #  917 Jacques, Haley     12 Maize South              26.06  -0.4  2 
  5 #  854 Russell, Lindsay   10 Lenexa-St. James         26.44  -0.4  2 
  6 # 1738 Hohl, Isabella     12 Wichita-Carroll          26.53  -0.4  2 
  7 #  739 Evans, Camille     11 Kc-Schlagle              26.74  -0.4  2 
  8 #   56 Vincze, Peyton     12 And-Central              26.80  -0.4  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
  1 # 1743 Nordhus, Kindel    12 Wichita-Carroll          57.49   2 
  2 #  853 Robinson, Hannah   11 Lenexa-St. James         58.78   2 
  3 #  850 Moore, Katherine   11 Lenexa-St. James         59.32   2 
  4 #   57 Wiebe, Hannah      12 And-Central            1:00.58   2 
  5 #  393 Davies, Alexis     12 Emporia                1:00.64   1 
  6 # 1139 Turner, Hannah     12 Blue Vly SW            1:01.38   2 
  7 #   49 Harshaw, Brittany   9 And-Central            1:01.80   1 
  8 #  917 Jacques, Haley     12 Maize South            1:01.95   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 5A
  1 #  853 Robinson, Hannah   11 Lenexa-St. James       2:17.91  
  2 #  851 Murrow, Sarah      11 Lenexa-St. James       2:18.59  
  3 #  850 Moore, Katherine   11 Lenexa-St. James       2:20.84  
  4 #   57 Wiebe, Hannah      12 And-Central            2:21.35  
  5 # 1739 Jackson, Hope       9 Wichita-Carroll        2:21.98  
  6 #  912 Ecord, Zoie         9 Maize                  2:22.04  
  7 #  522 Esfeld, McKenna    11 Great Bend             2:23.00  
  8 # 1650 Hoddy, Jalea       10 Vly Center             2:23.79   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
  1 #  851 Murrow, Sarah      11 Lenexa-St. James       5:15.47  
  2 #  850 Moore, Katherine   11 Lenexa-St. James       5:19.14  
  3 #  912 Ecord, Zoie         9 Maize                  5:19.59  
  4 # 1322 Cobb, Kadyn        11 Salina-Central         5:22.48  
  5 # 1164 Sovereign, Olivia  12 Aquinas                5:23.44  
  6 # 1336 Alderson, Jentrie   9 Salina-South           5:23.96  
  7 #   55 Steward, Cailan    12 And-Central            5:24.38  
  8 # 1653 Schaar, Sarah      12 Vly Center             5:24.45  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
  1 #  851 Murrow, Sarah      11 Lenexa-St. James      11:04.87  
  2 # 1739 Jackson, Hope       9 Wichita-Carroll       11:15.15  
  3 # 1135 Loffredo, Gigi     10 Blue Vly SW           11:29.00  
  4 #  918 Rios, Alexa        10 Maize South           11:37.20  
  5 # 1653 Schaar, Sarah      12 Vly Center            11:38.39  
  6 # 1336 Alderson, Jentrie   9 Salina-South          11:40.70  
  7 # 1559 Phillips, Kylie    11 Shawnee Heights       11:42.65  
  8 # 1748 Winter, Claire     12 Wichita-Carroll       11:47.96  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
  1 #  956 Ruddle, Emma       11 McPherson                14.45   1.2  2 
  2 # 1743 Nordhus, Kindel    12 Wichita-Carroll          14.82   1.2  2 
  3 # 1133 Heck, Lauren       10 Blue Vly SW              15.20   1.2  2 
  4 # 1162 Morgan, Jakaila    12 Aquinas                  15.38   1.2  2 
  5 #   41 DiLollo, Lidia     11 Andover                  15.63   1.2  2 
  6 # 1028 Raymundo, Rebeca   12 Newton                   15.68   2.1  1 
  7 # 1652 Meyer, Kenisa      11 Vly Center               15.69   1.2  2 
  8 # 1764 Boeding, Megan     10 Wichita-Kapaun           16.04   2.1  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
 
  1 # 1030 Remsberg, Maggie   12 Newton                   43.36   2 
  2 # 1743 Nordhus, Kindel    12 Wichita-Carroll          43.55   2 
  3 # 1162 Morgan, Jakaila    12 Aquinas                  45.65   2 
  4 # 1550 Butterfield, Shel  10 Shawnee Heights          45.98   2 
  5 # 1133 Heck, Lauren       10 Blue Vly SW              46.53   2 
  6 # 1742 Nordhus, Adrie     11 Wichita-Carroll          46.75   1 
  7 #  553 Schaffer, Brookly  10 Hays                     47.07   2 
  8 # 1746 Sponsel, Christia  11 Wichita-Carroll          47.61   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
  1 Newton                                                49.04   1 
  2 McPherson                                             49.36   2 
  3 Valley Center                                         49.91   2 
  4 Pittsburg                                             50.07   2 
  5 Wichita-Heights                                       50.23   2 
  6 Maize                                                 50.40   2 
  7 Kc-Schlagle                                           50.65   2 
  8 Lansing                                               50.67   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 5A
  1 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                               9:51.78  
  2 Op-Blue Valley Southwest                            9:52.22  
  3 Andover-Central                                     9:56.98  
  4 Lenexa-St. James Academy                           10:00.76  
  5 Wichita-Bishop Carroll                             10:07.29  
  6 Great Bend                                         10:15.88  
  7 Newton                                             10:29.58  
  8 Salina-Central                                     10:30.45  
 
Girls High Jump Class 5A
  1 # 1229 Robinson, Laken    11 Pittsburg              5-06.00  
  2 # 1768 Wondra, Emma       12 Wichita-Kapaun        J5-06.00  
  3 # 1154 Bond, Paris        10 Aquinas                5-02.00  
  4 #  117 Zydlo, Jenna       10 Basehor-Linwood       J5-02.00  
  5 # 1153 Bien, Caroline     10 Aquinas                5-00.00  
  6 # 1741 Maughan, Avril      9 Wichita-Carroll       J5-00.00  
  7 # 1029 Regier, Asha       10 Newton                J5-00.00  
  7 #  959 Swanson, Rhian      9 McPherson             J5-00.00   
 
Girls Pole Vault Class 5A
  1 # 1338 Maxton, Victoria   11 Salina-South          11-00.00  
  2 # 1740 Linn, Taylor       12 Wichita-Carroll       10-06.00  
  3 # 1648 Burke, Alli        11 Vly Center           J10-06.00  
  4 #  910 Bailey, Rebecca    12 Maize                J10-06.00  
  5 # 1136 Lowe, Briana       12 Blue Vly SW           10-00.00  
  6 # 1337 Bell, Georgia      12 Salina-South         J10-00.00  
  7 # 1323 Collins, Elizabet  11 Salina-Central       J10-00.00  
  8 # 1154 Bond, Paris        10 Aquinas              J10-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Class 5A
  1 # 1233 Turner, Faith      11 Pittsburg             18-01.75  -1.9 
  2 # 1030 Remsberg, Maggie   12 Newton                17-07.25  -2.6 
  3 # 1550 Butterfield, Shel  10 Shawnee Heights       17-03.75  -1.7 
  4 #  329 Searls, Linnea     12 DeSoto                17-03.50  -2.5 
  5 #  399 Schwerdtfeger, El  12 Emporia               16-11.50  -0.5 
  6 #  148 Whetstone, Kimber  11 Bonner Springs        16-09.50  -1.8 
  7 #  913 Onwugbufor, Cassa  11 Maize                 16-03.75  -2.0 
  8 # 1652 Meyer, Kenisa      11 Vly Center            16-02.00  -3.9 
 
Girls Shot Put Class 5A
  1 #  321 Fuhr, Emily        11 DeSoto                38-07.75  
  2 #  395 Milleson, Taylor   12 Emporia               37-04.75  
  3 # 1227 Minniefield, Lyri  11 Pittsburg             35-04.75  
  4 # 1766 Lies, Tessa        11 Wichita-Kapaun        35-02.25  
  5 #  503 Hackerott, Kade    11 Goddard               35-01.50  
  6 #  529 Warren, Taryn       9 Great Bend            34-10.25  
  7 #  110 Lally, Lucy        11 Basehor-Linwood       34-08.00  
  8 #  951 Berg, Katie        10 McPherson             34-07.75  
  
Girls Discus Throw Class 5A
  1 #  321 Fuhr, Emily        11 DeSoto                  125-02  
  2 # 1324 Geihsler, Reagan   10 Salina-Central          122-10  
  3 # 1596 Russell, Taylor    12 Topeka-Seaman           120-10  
  4 # 1766 Lies, Tessa        11 Wichita-Kapaun          117-06  
  5 # 1587 Beam, Olivia       11 Topeka-Seaman           113-10  
  6 # 1230 Rodriguez, Arely   12 Pittsburg               113-08  
  7 # 1025 Mwangi, Kayla      12 Newton                  110-04  

  8 # 1223 Hendrickson, Elanor  10 Pittsburg               108-08  

 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
  1 Andover-Central                                   4:06.19    4:02.27   2 
     1) #56 Vincze, Peyton 12           2) #53 Ochsner, Kinsley 12        
     3) #49 Harshaw, Brittany 9         4) #57 Wiebe, Hannah 12           
  2 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                             4:10.44    4:04.24   2 
     1) #1152 Befort, Michaela 10       2) #1164 Sovereign, Olivia 12     
     3) #1162 Morgan, Jakaila 12        4) #1155 Cox, Claire 11           
  3 Maize                                             4:09.65    4:05.22   2 
     1) #909 Adams, Lindsay 12          2) #914 Owings, Makenzie 11       
     3) #913 Onwugbufor, Cassandra 11   4) #912 Ecord, Zoie 9             
  4 Lenexa-St. James Academy                          4:07.95    4:08.35   2 
     1) #846 Jett, Ella 9               2) #857 Strong, Cathrynne 11      
     3) #856 Streeter, Alexis 12        4) #853 Robinson, Hannah 11       
  5 Goddard-Eisenhower                                4:11.47    4:09.83   2 
     1) #508 Martin, Allison 12         2) #506 Carpenter, Alyssa 12      
     3) #507 Kurtz, Chelsea 11          4) #504 Bachman, Abigail 9        
  6 Spring Hill                                       4:13.43    4:09.97   2 
     1) #1490 Anderson, Jordyn 9        2) #1495 Lahner, Vienna 9         
     3) #1493 Frank, Allisyn 10         4) #1498 Williams, Isabel 10      
  7 Newton                                            4:23.99    4:10.73   1 
     1) #1030 Remsberg, Maggie 12       2) #1019 Anderson, Kalli 12       
     3) #1035 Weeks, Tianna 10          4) #1023 Hamm, Madelynn 9         
  8 Wichita-Bishop Carroll                            4:14.59    4:11.03   1 
     1) #1742 Nordhus, Adrie 11         2) #1738 Hohl, Isabella 12        

     3) #1736 Goebel, Alaina 11         4) #1733 Berenson, Ellie 10  

Girls Javelin Throw Class 5A
  1 # 1136 Lowe, Briana       12 Blue Vly SW           137-06     128-09  
  2 # 1324 Geihsler, Reagan   10 Salina-Central        132-02     128-01  
  3 #  503 Hackerott, Kade    11 Goddard               119-10     124-06  
  4 #  849 Mindedahl, Page    12 Lenexa-St. James      122-04     122-07         
  5 #  402 Tovar, Mya         11 Emporia               123-01     119-04  
  6 #  954 Jost, Kallie       12 McPherson             114-11     118-09  
  7 # 1138 Schnitta, Samanth  11 Blue Vly SW           112-01     114-02  

  8 #  955 Pyle, Grace        10 McPherson             110-07     112-05  

Girls Triple Jump Class 5A
  1 # 1233 Turner, Faith      11 Pittsburg           38-10.00   39-01.75  - 
  2 #  948 Allen, Autumn      11 McPherson           36-09.75   37-03.50  - 
  3 # 1777 Sebastian, Blair   11 Wichita-NW          36-11.50   36-05.00  - 
  4 #  399 Schwerdtfeger, El  12 Emporia             36-07.00   36-04.50  - 
  5 #   53 Ochsner, Kinsley   12 And-Central         36-09.00   35-10.50  - 
  6 #  148 Whetstone, Kimber  11 Bonner Springs      35-10.50   35-07.50  - 
  7 # 1154 Bond, Paris        10 Aquinas             35-06.00   35-04.25  - 
  8 #  740 Gilmore, Tynica    12 Kc-Schlagle         35-05.50   34-10.75