Track in Kansas: 2019 Girls 4A All-State Track & Field

4A All-State Girls Track and Field
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
May 25, 2019

Share This Story:


Top Eight (everyone listed below) are eligible for 4A Track in Kansas All-State Track and Field Patch

(ONLY PLACE w/ our logo - GREAT KEEPSAKE FOR LETTER JACKET OR TO FRAME)

To order patch (you only need one patch total no matter how many events), email Chet Kuplen at sportsinkansas@gmail.com and we will send you an all-state form ASAP, if you didnt make all-state and want a state qualifier patch we also have those. We also have 2018 All-State Patches if you placed in top 8 last year.

2019 4A TRACK IN KANSAS GIRLS ALL-STATE TEAM

Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A

  1 # 1618 Cook, Kimalee      10 Towanda-Circle           12.25   4.6  2 
  2 #  679 Wilson-Stover, Ky  12 Independence             12.43   4.6  2 
  3 #  737 Vasquez, Evelyn    10 Kc-Piper                 12.48   4.6  2 
  4 #  735 Carter, Ayreona    11 Kc-Piper                 12.50   4.6  2  
  5 #   19 Eck, Ellee         11 Andale                   12.50   4.6  2  
  6 #  426 Shockley, Keagan   11 Eudora                   12.53   5.0  1 
  7 # 1580 Bauer, Kyra        11 Topeka-Hayden            12.56   5.0  1 
  8 #   81 Anderson, Cali     12 Augusta                  12.60   5.0  1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
  1 # 1618 Cook, Kimalee      10 Towanda-Circle           26.28  -0.6  2 
  2 #   85 Hallmark, Claire   12 Augusta                  26.29  -0.6  2 
  3 #  737 Vasquez, Evelyn    10 Kc-Piper                 26.43  -0.6  2 
  4 #  734 Brown, Kinley      10 Kc-Piper                 26.71  -1.0  1 
  5 # 1259 Helfrich, Sian     10 Pratt                    26.73  -0.6  2 
  6 # 1185 Spigle, Summer     10 Ottawa                   27.01  -1.0  1 
  7 #  897 Wright, Delaney     9 Louisburg                27.07  -0.6  2 
  8 #   25 Gray, McKenna      11 Andale                   27.08  -0.6  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
  1 # 1185 Spigle, Summer     10 Ottawa                   59.51   2 
  2 # 1580 Bauer, Kyra        11 Topeka-Hayden            59.58   2 
  3 #  734 Brown, Kinley      10 Kc-Piper               1:00.68   1 
  4 #  897 Wright, Delaney     9 Louisburg              1:00.74   2 
  5 # 1571 Searcy, Corrin     12 Tonganoxie             1:00.83   2 
  6 #  102 Lindenmeyer, Carl  12 Baldwin                1:01.15   2 
  7 #   97 Boyle, Josephine   11 Baldwin                1:01.67   2 
  8 # 1203 Marlow, Hollie     11 Parsons                1:02.12   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4A
  1 #    3 Burton, Sydney     12 Abilene                2:17.03  
  2 # 1392 Russell, Fallon    12 Bishop Miege           2:19.85  
  3 #  156 Bentley, Leah      10 Buhler                 2:21.17  
  4 # 1386 Meyer, Grace        9 Bishop Miege           2:25.09  
  5 # 1003 Russell, Josie     11 Mulvane                2:25.81  
  6 #  430 Beth, Ella         10 Fort Scott             2:25.82  
  7 #  668 Gordon, Kate       11 Independence           2:26.65  
  8 # 1796 Scheufler, Lexie    9 Wich-Trinity           2:27.21  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 4A
  1 #  209 Briggs, Taylor     10 Chapman                5:06.18  
  2 # 1392 Russell, Fallon    12 Bishop Miege           5:18.93  
  3 #    3 Burton, Sydney     12 Abilene                5:20.78  
  4 # 1386 Meyer, Grace        9 Bishop Miege           5:23.87  
  5 #  156 Bentley, Leah      10 Buhler                 5:27.34  
  6 # 1191 Hudgeons, Darian   10 Paola                  5:29.49  
  7 #  419 Hiebert, Riley     11 Eudora                 5:36.51  
  8 # 1002 Moon, Anna         10 Mulvane                5:37.16  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
  1 #  209 Briggs, Taylor     10 Chapman               11:10.31  
  2 #  419 Hiebert, Riley     11 Eudora                11:42.50  
  3 # 1191 Hudgeons, Darian   10 Paola                 11:47.94  
  4 #  676 Trout, Renee       11 Independence          11:55.63  
  5 # 1794 Lieb, Claire       12 Wich-Trinity          12:10.17  
  6 #   78 Collins, Adalynn   11 Atchison              12:13.85  
  7 # 1260 Hoeme, Addie        9 Pratt                 12:18.74  
  8 #  675 Trout, Leann       11 Independence          12:24.08  
  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
  1 # 1624 McGinnis, Tori     12 Towanda-Circle           15.05   1.3  2 
  2 #  687 Kunkler, Elysia    11 Iola                     15.46   1.3  2 
  3 #   39 Reid, Abigael      10 Anderson County          15.99   1.3  2 
  4 # 1196 Ratner, Shelby     11 Paola                    16.07   1.3  2 
  5 #  102 Lindenmeyer, Carl  12 Baldwin                  16.21   1.3  2 
  6 # 1684 Underwood, Kynzie  12 Wamego                   16.29   1.3  2 
  7 # 1573 Touchton, Trinity  12 Tonganoxie               16.46   0.8  1 
  8 # 1683 Rekward, Aeryn     11 Wamego                   16.62   0.8  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
  1 # 1259 Helfrich, Sian     10 Pratt                    45.90   2 
  2 #   39 Reid, Abigael      10 Anderson County          45.98   2 
  3 #   19 Eck, Ellee         11 Andale                   46.55   2 
  4 #  890 Gassman, Carlee    11 Louisburg                47.52   2 
  5 # 1684 Underwood, Kynzie  12 Wamego                   47.89   2 
  6 # 1800 Anderson, Rhea     10 Winfield                 48.06   1 
  7 #   98 Burnett, Anna      11 Baldwin                  48.24   2 
  8 #    6 Holmes, Elizabeth  11 Abilene                  48.32   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
  1 Kc-Piper                                              48.36R  2 
  2 Andale                                                50.20   2 
  3 Towanda-Circle                                        50.37   2 
  4 Independence                                          50.48   1 
  5 Wamego                                                50.49   2 
  6 Shawnee Mission-Miege                                 50.56   2 
  7 Augusta                                               50.68   2 
  8 Louisburg                                             50.69   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4A
  1 Abilene                                             9:53.44  
  2 Buhler                                             10:00.49  
  3 Baldwin                                            10:02.26  
  4 Shawnee Mission-Miege                              10:05.04  
  5 Mulvane                                            10:05.66  
  6 Fort Scott                                         10:12.63  
  7 Eudora                                             10:13.77  
  8 Wichita-Trinity                                    10:38.08  
 
Girls High Jump Class 4A
  1 #   84 Cantu, Nataleigh   12 Augusta                5-04.00  
  2 #  735 Carter, Ayreona    11 Kc-Piper               5-02.00  
  3 # 1265 Rasmussen, Kaitly  12 Pratt                 J5-02.00  
  4 # 1682 Pettay, Victoria   12 Wamego                J5-02.00  
  5 # 1645 Oglevie, Riley     12 Ulysses                5-00.00  
  6 #  427 Thakker, Chloe     10 Eudora                J5-00.00  
  7 # 1620 Duncan, Kayli      11 Towanda-Circle        J5-00.00  
  8 # 1390 Perico, Sarah      10 Bishop Miege          J5-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Class 4A
  1 #   20 Eck, Jaden         12 Andale                12-00.00  
  2 #   17 Cates, Jayden      11 Andale                11-06.00  
  3 #   31 Liby, Aspen        11 Andale                11-00.00  
  4 #  422 Manley, Mia        11 Eudora                10-06.00  
  5 #  891 Graham, Avery      11 Louisburg             10-00.00  
  6 # 1695 LeGrand, Elise     11 Wellington           J10-00.00  
  7 #   39 Reid, Abigael      10 Anderson County        9-06.00  
  7 #    4 Cooper, Zoe        12 Abilene                9-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Class 4A
  1 #  736 Simmons, Saniya     9 Kc-Piper              17-00.50  -2.2 
  2 # 1390 Perico, Sarah      10 Bishop Miege          16-07.00  -2.4 
  3 # 1387 Meyers, Natalie    12 Bishop Miege          16-05.50  -2.2 
  4 #  102 Lindenmeyer, Carl  12 Baldwin               16-02.75  -2.7 
  5 #  687 Kunkler, Elysia    11 Iola                  16-01.00  -1.8 
  6 # 1580 Bauer, Kyra        11 Topeka-Hayden         16-00.75  -2.1 
  7 #  211 Kirkpatrick, McKe  11 Chapman               15-10.75  -1.8 
  8 #  897 Wright, Delaney     9 Louisburg             15-10.50  -2.9 
 
Girls Triple Jump Class 4A
  1 #  211 Kirkpatrick, McKe  11 Chapman               35-08.75  -1.1 
  2 #  158 Engelland, Hayley  11 Buhler                35-02.25  -1.7 
  3 # 1197 Schlup, Hailey     10 Paola                 34-01.00  -0.2 
  4 # 1682 Pettay, Victoria   12 Wamego                33-08.75  -1.0 
  5 #   27 Hein, Samantha     12 Andale                33-08.00  -1.4 
  6 #   32 Lies, Madison      12 Andale                33-01.25  -0.7 
  7 #   35 Murray, Caitlin    11 Andale                33-00.00  -1.8 
  8 # 1309 Thrush, Haley      10 Rose Hill            J33-00.00  -0.7 
  
 
Girls Shot Put Class 4A
  1 #   87 Rhodes, Abbee      12 Augusta               41-03.75  
  2 # 1176 Seidl, Emma        10 Osawatomie            39-07.75  
  3 #   23 Fairchild, Kately  10 Andale                37-04.25  
  4 #  100 Kurtz, Kayla       12 Baldwin               37-03.25  
  5 # 1189 Gray, Kenzie       12 Paola                 36-04.25  
  6 #  195 Collins, Shonase   11 Coff-Fld Kindley      36-03.75  
  7 #  686 Helman, Christine  11 Iola                  35-06.25  
  8 # 1261 Hoover, Rheagan    12 Pratt                 35-01.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw Class 4A
  1 #   14 Anderson, Jacy     12 Andale                  131-03  
  2 #   87 Rhodes, Abbee      12 Augusta                 126-08  
  3 # 1696 McCorkle, Brooke   12 Wellington              120-02  
  4 #   23 Fairchild, Kately  10 Andale                  119-05  
  5 # 1188 Gagnebin, McKenzi  11 Paola                   112-10  
  6 # 1184 Johnson, Jaine     10 Ottawa                  108-01  
  7 # 1569 McCoy, Layce       11 Tonganoxie              106-04  
  8 #  199 Cranor, Mattilyn   10 Chanute                 105-07  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Class 4A
  1 #   23 Fairchild, Kately  10 Andale                  156-11  
  2 #   33 Marx, Samantha     10 Andale                  138-07  
  3 #  100 Kurtz, Kayla       12 Baldwin                 136-04  
  4 #  894 Moore, Alyse       10 Louisburg               131-09  
  5 #  678 Wilson, Jacquelin  10 Independence            129-00  
  6 #  213 Suther, Peyton     11 Chapman                 124-08  
  7 # 1194 Kuehl, Mackenzie    9 Paola                   121-08  
  8 # 1697 Meyer, Taylor      12 Wellington              120-03  
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
  1 Baldwin                                           4:07.15    4:06.84   2 
     1) #97 Boyle, Josephine 11         2) #96 Beiter, Natalie 12         
     3) #99 Harvey, Isabelle 9          4) #102 Lindenmeyer, Carly 12     
  2 Abilene                                           4:11.87    4:11.59   2 
     1) #6 Holmes, Elizabeth 11         2) #1 Barnes, Abby 12             
     3) #10 Stout, Savannah 11          4) #3 Burton, Sydney 12           
  3 Andale                                            4:14.29    4:12.64   2 
     1) #22 Eck, Lainee 10              2) #25 Gray, McKenna 11           
     3) #29 Jarmer, Jenna 11            4) #19 Eck, Ellee 11              
  4 Louisburg                                         4:15.28    4:12.74   2 
     1) #890 Gassman, Carlee 11         2) #895 Pugh, Rain 9              
     3) #892 Keagle, Sydni 11           4) #897 Wright, Delaney 9         
  5 Wichita-Trinity                                   4:15.74    4:15.92   2 
     1) #1792 Elliott, Jenna 10         2) #1796 Scheufler, Lexie 9       
     3) #1790 Cozine, Elsa 11           4) #1793 Hedstrom, Megan 9        
  6 Towanda-Circle                                    4:15.91    4:16.73   2 
     1) #1620 Duncan, Kayli 11          2) #1624 McGinnis, Tori 12        
     3) #1618 Cook, Kimalee 10          4) #1623 Kelly, Kelsie 12         
       
  7 Independence                                      4:19.77    4:16.87   1 
     1) #665 Burns, Nala 9              2) #679 Wilson-Stover, Kylie 12   
     3) #672 Ratzlaff, Aidan 9          4) #668 Gordon, Kate 11           
  8 Shawnee Mission-Miege                             4:16.11    4:17.20   2 
     1) #1388 O'Connor, Merrin 10       2) #1385 McCallop, Emajin 9       

     3) #1386 Meyer, Grace 9            4) #1392 Russell, Fallon 12