Track in Kansas: 2019 Girls 3A All-State Track & Field

2019 Track in Kansas All-State Team - 3A Girls
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
May 25, 2019

Share This Story:

Top Eight (everyone listed below) are eligible for 3A Track in Kansas All-State Track and Field Patch

(ONLY PLACE w/ our logo - GREAT KEEPSAKE FOR LETTER JACKET OR TO FRAME)

To order patch (you only need one patch total no matter how many events), email Chet Kuplen at sportsinkansas@gmail.com and we will send you an all-state form ASAP, if you didnt make all-state and want a state qualifier patch we also have those. We also have 2018 All-State Patches if you placed in top 8 last year but please send a seperate email on that. 

2019 3A TRACK IN KANSAS GIRLS ALL-STATE TEAM

Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A

  1 # 1299 Price, Matti       11 Riverton                 12.39   2.3  2 
  2 # 1366 Kramer, Alleigh    11 Nemaha Central           12.43   2.3  2 
  3 #  301 Carlson, Lauren    12 Council Grove            12.44   2.3  2 
  4 # 1344 Mead, Marrit       11 Santa Fe Trail           12.47   4.0  1 
  5 # 1037 Braun, Slayten     11 Norton Community         12.55   2.3  2 
  6 #  884 Peters, Isabelle   10 Lindsb-Smoky Vly         12.62   4.0  1 
  7 # 1215 Beach, Alexi       12 Phillipsburg             12.66   2.3  2 
  8 #  582 Yoder, Caryn        9 Hesston                  12.76   4.0  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
  1 # 1366 Kramer, Alleigh    11 Nemaha Central           25.84  -0.4  2 
  2 # 1299 Price, Matti       11 Riverton                 25.98  -0.4  2 
  3 #   62 Francis, Sophie    10 Chaparral                26.09  -0.5  1 
  4 #  301 Carlson, Lauren    12 Council Grove            26.17  -0.4  2 
  5 #  235 Needham, Layne     12 Cheney                   26.32  -0.4  2 
  6 # 1041 Engelbert, Alliso  12 Norton Community         26.42  -0.5  1 
  7 # 1037 Braun, Slayten     11 Norton Community         26.74  -0.5  1 
  8 # 1215 Beach, Alexi       12 Phillipsburg             26.79  -0.5  1 
 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
  1 # 1299 Price, Matti       11 Riverton                 56.74   2 
  2 #  296 Wahlmeier, Emma    12 Concordia                59.76   2 
  3 #  887 Rose, Abby          9 Lindsb-Smoky Vly       1:00.38   2  1:00.375
  4 # 1213 Babcock, Abby       9 Phillipsburg           1:00.38   2  1:00.379
  5 # 1357 Weathers, Emily    11 Scott Community        1:00.48   2 
  6 #  576 Kaiser, Elise      11 Hesston                1:00.53   2 
  7 #  178 Doebele, Ashlynn   12 Burlington             1:01.43   2 
  8 #  610 Parks, Cailin      11 Holton                 1:01.86   1 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 3A
  1 #  548 Paramore, Faith    11 Haven                  2:22.99  
  2 # 1717 Leach, Bailey      11 West Franklin          2:24.14  
  3 #  250 Bartlett, Clara    11 Cimarron               2:24.24  
  4 #  882 Lambert, Gracie     9 Lindsb-Smoky Vly       2:24.64  
  5 # 1318 Lukert, Hattie     10 Sabetha                2:24.69  
  6 #  449 Peterson, Jessica  12 Frontenac              2:26.00  
  7 # 1043 Kats, Lexi         11 Norton Community       2:26.24  
  8 #   61 Eslinger, Chloe    10 Chaparral              2:26.37  
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 3A
  1 # 1043 Kats, Lexi         11 Norton Community       5:27.22  
  2 # 1701 McDaniel, Paige    12 Wellsville             5:29.64  
  3 #  264 Larson, Karrin     12 Clay Center Comm       5:29.80  
  4 #  546 Hoskinson, Taylor   9 Haven                  5:34.57  
  5 #  236 Reno, Mollie       11 Cheney                 5:35.09  
  6 # 1349 Hawkins, Clare      9 Scott Community        5:35.67  
  7 #  122 Burks, Hayley      11 Beloit                 5:36.88  
  8 #  449 Peterson, Jessica  12 Frontenac              5:42.74  
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
  1 #  277 Murdock, Lara      10 Colby                 11:56.38  
  2 # 1349 Hawkins, Clare      9 Scott Community       12:00.24  
  3 #  264 Larson, Karrin     12 Clay Center Comm      12:13.15  
  4 #  586 Morey, Jasmine     12 Hiawatha              12:21.97  
  5 #  445 Smith, Jordan      12 Fredonia              12:23.84  
  6 #  236 Reno, Mollie       11 Cheney                12:27.45  
  7 #  122 Burks, Hayley      11 Beloit                12:28.26  
  8 #  783 Allen, Brooke      11 Prairie View          12:35.74  
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
Finals
  1 #  235 Needham, Layne     12 Cheney                   14.93   1.3 
  2 #  884 Peters, Isabelle   10 Lindsb-Smoky Vly         15.33   1.3 
  3 #  406 Aikins, Ashlynn    12 Erie                     15.67   1.3 
  4 #   62 Francis, Sophie    10 Chaparral                15.77   1.3 
  5 #  605 Sanders, Bailey    11 Hoisington               16.01   1.3 
  6 #  501 Stephan, Rachel    12 Girard                   16.11   1.3 
  7 #  584 Geiger, Claire     10 Hiawatha                 16.23   1.3 
  8 #  355 Schwinn, Emma      10 Pleasant Ridge           16.79   1.3 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
  1 #  235 Needham, Layne     12 Cheney                   44.79   2 
  2 #   62 Francis, Sophie    10 Chaparral                45.49   2 
  3 #  355 Schwinn, Emma      10 Pleasant Ridge           47.55   2 
  4 #  550 Weaver, Emily      12 Haven                    47.95   2 
  5 #  501 Stephan, Rachel    12 Girard                   48.11   2 
  6 #  880 Haxton, Kerington  10 Lindsb-Smoky Vly         48.44   2 
  7 #  120 Wilson, Averi      11 Baxter Springs           48.57   2 
  8 #  181 Kuhlmann, Grace    12 Burlington               48.76   1 
 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
  1 Cheney                                                49.95   2 
  2 Phillipsburg                                          50.04   2 
  3 Council Grove                                         50.18   2 
  4 Hesston                                               50.45   2 
  5 Girard                                                50.85   1 
  6 Seneca-Nemaha Central                                 50.93   2 
  7 St. Marys                                             51.01   1 
  8 Hoyt-Royal Valley                                     51.17   2 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3A
  1 Cimarron                                           10:00.42  
  2 Sabetha                                            10:06.01  
  3 Scott Community                                    10:06.51  
  4 Colby                                              10:11.85  
  5 Lindsborg-Smoky Valley                             10:14.65  
  6 Kingman                                            10:15.99  
  7 Hays-TMP-Marian                                    10:16.76  
  8 Osage City                                         10:23.97   
Girls High Jump Class 3A
  1 #   64 Swartz, Mattelyn    9 Chaparral              5-04.00  
  2 #  226 Amsink, Madison    11 Cheney                 5-02.00  
  3 #  558 Romme, Jenna       11 Tmp-Marian             5-00.00  
  4 #  566 Yost, Kasside       9 Tmp-Marian            J5-00.00  
  5 # 1212 Stone, Talisa      12 Perry-Lecompton       J5-00.00  
  6 # 1528 Wichman, Bailey    10 St. Marys             J5-00.00  
  6 #  561 Schlautman, Makin  10 Tmp-Marian            J5-00.00  
  6 #  803 Leiker, Makayla    11 Larned                J5-00.00  
Girls Pole Vault Class 3A
  1 #  884 Peters, Isabelle   10 Lindsb-Smoky Vly      12-08.00R 
  2 #  185 Rogers, Elizabeth  12 Caney Valley          10-06.00  
  3 #   59 Bebermeyer, Audre  11 Chaparral            J10-06.00  
  3 # 1461 North, Grace       11 Silver Lake          J10-06.00  
  3 #  606 Schmidt, Maleigha  12 Hoisington           J10-06.00  
  6 # 1355 Vulgamore, Paige   10 Scott Community      J10-06.00  
  7 #  127 Spangler, Blaise   12 Beloit                10-00.00  
  8 #  756 Huhman, Madelyn    12 Kingman              J10-00.00  
Girls Long Jump Class 3A
  1 # 1315 Nichol, Renee'     10 Russell               17-06.00  +0.0 
  2 #  178 Doebele, Ashlynn   12 Burlington            16-10.50  -1.6 
  3 # 1366 Kramer, Alleigh    11 Nemaha Central        16-09.50  -1.6 
  4 #  254 Wilson, Jacee       9 Cimarron              16-03.00  -1.7 
  5 #  565 Wolf, Paris        12 Tmp-Marian            16-01.00  -1.3 
  6 #  884 Peters, Isabelle   10 Lindsb-Smoky Vly      16-00.00  -1.7 
  7 # 1037 Braun, Slayten     11 Norton Community      15-11.50  -1.6 
  8 # 1520 Hurd, Jaylee       11 St. Marys             15-11.00  -2.0 
Girls Shot Put Class 3A
  1 # 1363 Dalinghaus, Jacy   12 Nemaha Central        43-01.50  
  2 # 1297 Burton, Ames       10 Riley County          40-07.00  
  3 # 1214 Babcock, Ashley    12 Phillipsburg          38-05.50  
  4 # 1483 Chitty, Molly      12 SE of Saline          38-04.00  
  5 #  579 Richardson, Celbi  11 Hesston               38-01.00  
  6 # 1714 Flory, Brooke      11 West Franklin         36-04.50  
  7 #  492 Cullen, Olivia      9 Girard                36-03.25  
  8 # 1369 Scott, Hannah      10 Nemaha Central        35-05.50  
Girls Discus Throw Class 3A
  1 # 1363 Dalinghaus, Jacy   12 Nemaha Central          139-06  
  2 # 1297 Burton, Ames       10 Riley County            136-11  
  3 # 1341 Guyle, Mackenzie   12 Santa Fe Trail          124-00  
  4 # 1214 Babcock, Ashley    12 Phillipsburg            123-02  
  5 # 1458 Clark, Macey       12 Silver Lake             120-03  
  6 # 1168 Crawford, Claire   12 Osage City              117-11  
  7 #  228 Grusing, Chloe     10 Cheney                  114-03  
  8 # 1340 Cashier, Kailey    12 Santa Fe Trail          114-02  
Girls Javelin Throw Class 3A
  1 # 1363 Dalinghaus, Jacy   12 Nemaha Central          146-09  
  2 # 1369 Scott, Hannah      10 Nemaha Central          134-08  
  3 # 1367 Macke, Hannah      10 Nemaha Central          130-03  
  4 # 1044 McEwen, Jaida      11 Norton Community        129-00  
  5 #  548 Paramore, Faith    11 Haven                   125-11  
  6 # 1296 Brummett, Jessi    10 Riley County            125-10  
  7 # 1214 Babcock, Ashley    12 Phillipsburg            119-04  
  8 #  786 McCain, Shelby     12 Prairie View           J119-04  
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
  1 Hesston                                           4:07.87    4:04.68   2 
     1) #581 Vogt, Marisa 11            2) #577 Koehn, Emily 11           
     3) #582 Yoder, Caryn 9             4) #576 Kaiser, Elise 11          
  2 Scott Community                                   4:09.55    4:06.32   2 
     1) #1357 Weathers, Emily 11        2) #1347 Ayala, Dulce 12          
     3) #1352 McCormick, Brynn 9        4) #1351 Holstein, Kennedy 9      
  3 Phillipsburg                                      4:13.08    4:07.17   2 
     1) #1213 Babcock, Abby 9           2) #1219 Kenney, Emmie 11         
     3) #1215 Beach, Alexi 12           4) #1220 Schemper, Ava 10         
  4 Council Grove                                     4:07.72    4:08.10   2 
     1) #301 Carlson, Lauren 12         2) #303 Julian, Darian 11         
     3) #304 Palmquist, Sanaia 10       4) #305 Reddick, Lauren 12        
  5 Lindsborg-Smoky Valley                            4:14.48    4:08.23   1 
     1) #880 Haxton, Kerington 10       2) #887 Rose, Abby 9              
     3) #886 Peterson, Kajsa 10         4) #882 Lambert, Gracie 9         
  6 Haven                                             4:12.53    4:10.51   2 
     1) #550 Weaver, Emily 12           2) #548 Paramore, Faith 11        
     3) #546 Hoskinson, Taylor 9        4) #549 Roper, Reese 9            
  7 Marysville                                        4:13.17    4:11.43   1 
     1) #946 Peschel, Eva 9             2) #943 Franco, Linda 10          
     3) #941 Brown, ShaLynn 12          4) #940 Bartels, Samantha 11      
  8 Minneapolis                                       4:11.88    4:12.11   2 
     1) #990 Vignery, Karisma 12        2) #986 Giles, Caroline 12        

     3) #987 Nelson, Kersti 11          4) #989 Shupe, Zoie 11            

Girls Triple Jump Class 3A
  1 #  242 Monroy, Mariah     10 Cherryvale          35-04.00   37-02.25  - 
  2 #  254 Wilson, Jacee       9 Cimarron            37-10.50   37-01.75  - 
  3 # 1315 Nichol, Renee'     10 Russell             36-00.50   35-10.50  - 
  4 #  262 Craig, Maddison    10 Clay Center Comm    35-10.00   35-08.25  - 
  5 #  625 Harvey, Morgan     10 Royal Valley        36-10.50  J35-08.25  - 
  6 #  456 Willard, Ryleigh   12 Galena              34-09.00   35-02.00  - 
  7 #  406 Aikins, Ashlynn    12 Erie                34-11.00   35-00.25  - 
  8 # 1509 Matthews, CiCi     11 Rock Creek          34-11.00  J35-00.25  -