Track in Kansas: 2019 Girls 2A All-State Track & Field

2A All-State Girls Track and Field
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
May 25, 2019

Share This Story:

Top Eight (everyone listed below) are eligible for 2A Track in Kansas All-State Track and Field Patch

(ONLY PLACE w/ our logo - GREAT KEEPSAKE FOR LETTER JACKET OR TO FRAME)

To order patch (you only need one patch total no matter how many events), email Chet Kuplen at sportsinkansas@gmail.com and we will send you an all-state form ASAP, if you didnt make all-state and want a state qualifier patch we also have those. We also have 2018 All-State Patches if you placed in top 8 last year but please send a seperate email on that. 

2019 2A TRACK IN KANSAS GIRLS ALL-STATE TEAM

Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
  1 #  473 Hammond, Brooke     9 Garden Plain             12.48   2.1  2 
  2 # 1361 Thompson, Grace    11 Sedgwick                 12.59   2.1  2 
  3 # 1545 Greeson, Laiten    12 Sublette                 12.61   2.1  2 
  4 #  131 Downing, Jasey     10 Bennington               12.76   3.6  1 
  5 #  386 Leiker, Shaylee    10 Ellsworth                12.82   2.1  2 
  6 # 1549 Riley, Katelynne   10 Syracuse                 12.88   2.1  2 
  7 # 1647 Howard, Danielle    9 Uniontown                12.90   3.6  1 
  8 #  383 Waldschmidt, Cass  12 Ellis                    12.91   2.1  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
  1 #  473 Hammond, Brooke     9 Garden Plain             26.05  -0.2  1 
  2 # 1545 Greeson, Laiten    12 Sublette                 26.16  -0.2  1 
  3 # 1097 Benally, Aysa      11 Heritage Christ          26.29  -0.1  2 
  4 #  383 Waldschmidt, Cass  12 Ellis                    26.37  -0.1  2 
  5 # 1247 Dewey, Aubree      11 Plainville               26.52  -0.1  2 
  6 # 1361 Thompson, Grace    11 Sedgwick                 26.64  -0.1  2 
  7 #  131 Downing, Jasey     10 Bennington               26.77  -0.1  2 
  8 # 1647 Howard, Danielle    9 Uniontown                27.14  -0.2  1 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
  1 # 1247 Dewey, Aubree      11 Plainville               58.31   2 
  2 #  383 Waldschmidt, Cass  12 Ellis                    59.36   2 
  3 #  386 Leiker, Shaylee    10 Ellsworth              1:00.31   2 
  4 # 1097 Benally, Aysa      11 Heritage Christ        1:00.64   2 
  5 #  384 Frisbie, Abigail    9 Ell Saline             1:01.35   2 
  6 #  476 Puetz, Nikole      12 Garden Plain           1:01.43   1 
  7 # 1293 Brown, Abigail     11 Rich-Central Hts       1:02.11   2 
  8 # 1180 Adams, Alexi       12 Oskaloosa              1:03.44   2
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2A
  1 #  993 Dawson, Kate       11 Jayhawk Linn           2:19.52  
  2 #  377 Eck, Grace         10 Ellis                  2:19.91  
  3 #  698 Little, Faith      12 Jackson Heights        2:23.18  
  4 #  374 Klepper, Ashtin    10 Ellinwood              2:25.09  
  5 #  732 Wagner, Alysia     10 KC Christian           2:25.70  
  6 #  145 Vermetten, Samant  11 Valley Heights         2:26.05  
  7 #  933 Grimmett, Heidi     9 Marion                 2:26.18  
  8 # 1047 Allison, Danielle  11 Oakley                 2:26.43  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 2A
  1 # 1632 Giefer, Helen      12 Trego Community        5:18.36  
  2 #  732 Wagner, Alysia     10 KC Christian           5:22.83  
  3 #  993 Dawson, Kate       11 Jayhawk Linn           5:25.96  
  4 #  134 Johnson, Kya       12 Bennington             5:28.57  
  5 #  933 Grimmett, Heidi     9 Marion                 5:28.81  
  6 #  145 Vermetten, Samant  11 Valley Heights         5:32.77  
  7 # 1047 Allison, Danielle  11 Oakley                 5:36.01  
  8 #  373 Hammeke, Erin      10 Ellinwood              5:38.75  
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
  1 #  732 Wagner, Alysia     10 KC Christian          11:31.49  
  2 # 1632 Giefer, Helen      12 Trego Community       11:44.38  
  3 #  616 Diercks, Emily     10 Hoxie                 12:13.65  
  4 # 1633 Giefer, Sybil      11 Trego Community       12:18.89  
  5 #  373 Hammeke, Erin      10 Ellinwood             12:28.59  
  6 # 1313 Streit, Julia      10 Rossville             12:35.64  
  7 # 1530 Peterson, Peyton   10 Stanton County        12:38.30  
  8 # 1724 Brown, Lucy         9 Remington             12:51.20  
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
Finals
  1 #  469 Catlin, Allison    10 Garden Plain             15.78   2.2 
  2 #  983 Hernandez, Madely  10 Medicine Lodge           15.90   2.2 
  3 #  570 McIntyre, Kloie    12 Herington                15.91   2.2 
  4 # 1250 Kaiser, Jersey     11 Plainville               16.31   2.2 
  5 #  137 Stanley, Chloe     11 Bennington               16.46   2.2 
  6 # 1540 Morris, Kayla      10 Sterling                 17.02   2.2 
  7 # 1285 Jensik, Emily      10 Republic County          17.36   2.2 
  8 #  186 Moddelmog, Latia   11 Canton-Galva             18.65   2.2 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
  1 #  137 Stanley, Chloe     11 Bennington               46.76   2 
  2 # 1285 Jensik, Emily      10 Republic County          47.03   2 
  3 # 1647 Howard, Danielle    9 Uniontown                47.18   2 
  4 # 1236 Carson, Grace      10 St. Marys-Colgan         47.77   2 
  5 #  469 Catlin, Allison    10 Garden Plain             48.04   2 
  6 # 1250 Kaiser, Jersey     11 Plainville               48.11   2 
  7 #  983 Hernandez, Madely  10 Medicine Lodge           48.25   2 
  8 # 1540 Morris, Kayla      10 Sterling                 49.06   1 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
  1 Garden Plain                                          50.05   2 
  2 Bennington                                            51.57   2 
  3 Ellis                                                 51.77   2 
  4 Jefferson County North                                51.95   2 
  5 Sterling                                              51.96   2 
  6 Shawnee-Maranatha Academy                             52.36   1 
  7 Marion                                                52.48   1 
  8 Salina-Sacred Heart                                   52.69   2 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2A
  1 Bennington                                         10:05.53  
  2 Hoxie                                              10:22.17  
  3 Blue Rapids-Valley Hts                             10:23.27  
  4 Jackson Heights                                    10:24.28  
  5 Jefferson County North                             10:30.55  
  6 Smith Center                                       10:36.40  
  7 Richmond-Central Hts                               10:37.40  
  8 Meade                                              10:40.13   
Girls High Jump Class 2A
  1 #  704 Manville, Adison    9 Jeff Co North          5-02.00  
  2 #  516 Clark, Elsie        9 Goessel               J5-02.00  
  3 #  862 Masters, Destiny   11 Leon-Bluestem         J5-02.00  
  4 # 1540 Morris, Kayla      10 Sterling              J5-02.00  
  4 # 1438 Pelham, Addison    10 Maranatha             J5-02.00  
  6 # 1051 Lowrie, Jordyn     11 Oakley                 5-00.00  
  7 #  388 Tenbrink, Lakyn    11 Ellsworth             J5-00.00  
  8 #  660 Hammersmith, Becc  10 Hutch-Trinity         J5-00.00  
  8 # 1252 Staab, Brooklyn    10 Plainville            J5-00.00  
Girls Pole Vault Class 2A
  1 #  931 Baliel, Anne       10 Marion                10-06.00  
  2 # 1464 Frieling, Bree     11 Smith Center         J10-06.00  
  3 #  472 Gorges, Christia   10 Garden Plain           9-06.00  
  3 # 1539 Madden, Alaina     11 Sterling               9-06.00  
  5 #  137 Stanley, Chloe     11 Bennington             9-00.00  
  5 #  709 Schmalz, Karisa    12 Jeff Co North          9-00.00  
  5 #  937 Regnier, Michaela  12 Marion                 9-00.00  
  8 # 1634 Shubert, Lili      10 Trego Community       J9-00.00  
Girls Long Jump Class 2A
  1 #  862 Masters, Destiny   11 Leon-Bluestem         17-01.75  -1.8 
  2 # 1664 Schutter, Lauren    9 Wabaunsee             16-06.50  -1.1 
  3 # 1542 Rowland, Grace     12 Sterling              16-02.75  -2.2 
  4 #  861 Lovesee, Torrance  10 Leon-Bluestem         16-02.50  -1.1 
  5 #  731 Miller, Molly      11 KC Christian          16-02.25  -0.9 
  6 # 1545 Greeson, Laiten    12 Sublette             J16-02.25  -0.9 
  7 #  615 Campbell, Addison  11 Hoxie                 16-01.75  -0.7 
  8 #  934 Hess, Emmy         12 Marion                15-05.75  -1.6 
Girls Triple Jump Class 2A
  1 # 1664 Schutter, Lauren    9 Wabaunsee             36-04.00  -4.0 
  2 # 1542 Rowland, Grace     12 Sterling              36-01.25  -1.0 
  3 #  861 Lovesee, Torrance  10 Leon-Bluestem         35-11.00  -2.5 
  4 # 1240 Piccini, Aubri     12 St. Marys-Colgan      34-11.25  -2.8 
  5 #  630 Johnson, Kaylie    12 Humboldt              34-06.25  -1.6 
  6 #  478 Smith, Sophia       9 Garden Plain          34-04.50  -1.4 
  7 # 1708 Gillespie, Alyssa  12 West Elk              34-02.00  -1.0 
  8 #  186 Moddelmog, Latia   11 Canton-Galva          33-11.00  -1.4 
Girls Shot Put Class 2A
  1 # 1361 Thompson, Grace    11 Sedgwick              39-02.00  
  2 #  475 Puetz, Brianna     12 Garden Plain          39-01.50  
  3 # 1010 Epperson, Tiana    12 Ness City             38-05.50  
  4 #  595 Saunders, Jessica  10 Hillsboro             37-08.25  
  5 #  375 Ward, Madison      12 Ellinwood             37-05.75  
  6 # 1546 Martinez, Mercede  12 Sublette              37-02.50  
  7 #  146 Yungeberg, Emma     9 Valley Heights        36-10.75  
  8 # 1312 Gillum, Briar       9 Rossville             36-09.75  
Girls Discus Throw Class 2A
  1 # 1361 Thompson, Grace    11 Sedgwick                131-04  
  2 #   12 Massey, Khylee     11 Allen-N. Heights        124-11  
  3 #  861 Lovesee, Torrance  10 Leon-Bluestem           123-11  
  4 # 1252 Staab, Brooklyn    10 Plainville              123-10  
  5 #  375 Ward, Madison      12 Ellinwood               117-07  
  6 #  595 Saunders, Jessica  10 Hillsboro               116-05  
  7 #  144 Vermetten, Madiso   9 Valley Heights          115-02  
  8 #  146 Yungeberg, Emma     9 Valley Heights          110-00  
Girls Javelin Throw Class 2A
  1 #  146 Yungeberg, Emma     9 Valley Heights          129-11  
  2 # 1465 Hutchinson, Grace  12 Smith Center            129-07  
  3 # 1010 Epperson, Tiana    12 Ness City               124-02  
  4 #  590 Berens, Addie      11 Hillsboro               123-03  
  5 #  299 Lange, Alivia      12 Conway Springs          122-01  
  6 # 1286 Wilber, Tobi       11 Republic County         118-11  
  7 # 1662 Barber, Laurel     11 Wabaunsee               118-03  
  8 #  700 Raborn, Sydney     12 Jackson Heights         117-11  
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
  1 Bennington                                        4:10.49    4:07.65   2 
     1) #131 Downing, Jasey 10          2) #137 Stanley, Chloe 11         
     3) #136 Robinson, Regan 10         4) #134 Johnson, Kya 12           
  2 Garden Plain                                      4:20.31    4:09.90   2 
     1) #476 Puetz, Nikole 12           2) #469 Catlin, Allison 10        
     3) #474 Puetz, Alli 10             4) #471 Clark, Claire 11          
  3 Meade                                             4:20.40    4:13.52   2 
     1) #974 Carr, Corbyn 11            2) #977 Keith, Cali 12            
     3) #976 Keith, Brooke 12           4) #973 Bachman, Hayden 12        
  4 Jefferson County North                            4:23.52    4:17.00   2 
     1) #710 Schneider, Kaitlyn 12      2) #704 Manville, Adison 9        
     3) #703 Babcock, Gretchen 10       4) #708 Robertson, Kassidy 10     
  5 Jackson Heights                                   4:20.38    4:18.12   2 
     1) #702 White, Jodi 11             2) #697 Kennedy, MaKenzie 11      
     3) #695 Dieckmann, Karley 12       4) #698 Little, Faith 12          
  6 Ellis                                             4:13.52    4:18.14   2 
     1) #377 Eck, Grace 10              2) #381 Mattheyer, Abigail 11     
     3) #379 Jimenez, Chaselyn 10       4) #382 North, Abigail 10         
  7 Ellsworth                                         4:16.16    4:19.83   2 
     1) #386 Leiker, Shaylee 10         2) #388 Tenbrink, Lakyn 11        
     3) #387 Stroede, Mackenzie 11      4) #385 Hellebust, Savannah 11    
  8 Shawnee-Maranatha Academy                         4:24.60    4:19.95   1 
     1) #1438 Pelham, Addison 10        2) #1433 Buckner, Aaliyah 11      

     3) #1436 Knight, Audrey 11         4) #1435 Hines, Pheobe 12