v 2019 Sports in Kansas 3A Boys All-State Basketball - Sports in Kansas

2019 Sports in Kansas 3A Boys All-State Basketball

Caleb Muia named 3A Player of the Year from Sports in Kansas. (photo:Ron Gates)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Mar 20, 2019

Share This Story:

Parents/Athletes: Order your all-state  POY, First Team, Second Team or Honorable Mention All-State patch ASAP: email: sportsinkansas@gmail.com)

Sports in Kansas 3A All-State Basketball

First Team (Top 10)

Dylan Byrne, Silver Lake, 6-2 Sr.

Braden Gerber, Halstead, 6-1 Sr.

Bo Gooch, Belle Plaine 6-0 Sr.

Camdyn Melchiori, Caney Valley, 6-1 Jr.

Caleb Muia, Girard, 6-3 Sr. (3A Player of the Year - Click here for feature)

John Long, Santa Fe Trail, 6-2 Sr.

Vincent Palen, Beloit, 5-10 Jr.

Kyler Reece, Baxter Springs, 6-1 Jr.

Zach Schwinn, Maur Hill, 5-8 Sr.

Trey Sides, Phillipsburg, 6-1 Sr.

Evan Troike, Girard, 5-11 Sr.

Trey White, Baxter Springs, 6-2 Sr.

Sports in Kansas 3A Coach of the Year & All-Classes Coach of the Year: Rod Wescott, Girard

Second Team (Second 10)

Tanner Albright, Kingman, 6-0 Sr.

Jackson Dwyer, Wellsville, 6-2 Sr.

Jaden Gard, Erie, 6-4 Sr.

Marshaull Faurot, Scott City, 6-1 Sr.

Colton Mallone, Perry Lecompton, 6-2 Sr.

Matt Mowry, Cimarron, 6-0 Jr.

Carlos Montiel, Hugoton, 6-4 Sr.

Andrew O’Brien, Halstead, 6-6 Sr.

Dyelan Reed, Concordia, 6-4 Sr.

Chance Sager, Larned, 5-10 Jr.  

Ty Sides, Phillipsburg, 5-9 Soph.

Honorable Mention All-State (Parents/Athletes: ORDER ALL-STATE HON. MENTION PATCHES HERE)

Dalton Schmelze – Nemaha Central, Dawson Zenger – Rock Creek, Tevin Schurle – Clay Center, Abe Sibenmorgan – Maur Hill, Jace Watkins – Burlington, Gage Winger – Colby, Eli Wiseman – Belle Plaine, Cole Kramer – Nemaha Central, Danny Moylan – St Marys, Brannon Norstedt – Burlington, Quinton Pfaff – Chaparral, Trenton Plinsky – Osage City, Hudson Smith - Beloit, Carson Cox – Beloit, Brock Skelton – Larned, Quinton Phelan – Eureka, Gavin Hooper – Cherryvale, Gabe Garber – Sabetha, Gunnar Fort – Osage City, Blake Farmer – Perry Lecompton, Ryan Karlin – TMP, Mason Haxton – Hoisington, Gabe Fisher – Collegiate, Gradey Dick – Collegiate, Juan Garcia – SW Heights, Sage Meyer – Hiawatha, Zane Mohylan – Holton, Trey Patterson – Cheney, Mason Perez – Larned, Connor Anderson – Perry Lecompton, Matt Baumgardner – Nemaha Central, Walker Moore – Silver Lake, Mason Griffin – Silver Lake, Noah Brooks – Frontenac, Cooper Cleland – Frontenac, Tyler Brockhoff – Hiawatha, Kaleb Dale – Haven, Jack Caudle – Maur Hill, Patrick Cassidy – Columbus, Jesse Burger – Sabetha, Logan Buhler – Kingman, Wyatt Carmichael – Haven, Gabe Dunnaway – Santa Fe Trail, J.C. Shelton – Galena, Blake Bodicker – Prairie View, Carson Shockey – Riverton, Bryce Johnson – Riverton, Jacob Backus – Marysville, Jack Broxterman – Jefferson West, Dawson Zenger – Rock Creek, Nick Montgomery – SE Saline, Hunter Yager – Scott City, Matt Vail – Erie, RJ Thomas – Cimarron, Quinn Neuenswander – Jefferson West, Logan Buehler – Kingman, Lane Schrag – Smoky Valley, Peyton Price – Kingman, Cooper Glavan – Clay Center, Conner Morgison – Perry Lecompton, Wyatt Carmichael – Haven, Jackson Schulte – TMP, Kade Melvin – Norton, Brance Ware – Jayhawk Linn, Jackson Stoppel – Holcomb, Jordan Schippers – Colby, Damian Lewis – Hugoton, Tate Thompson – Beloit, Kaden McGullick – Minneapolis, Kaden Griffin – Minneapolis, Austin Price – Russell, Dalton Denner – Marysville, Tucker Graves – Baxter Springs, Ryder Worrell – Girard, Carter Doherty – Girard, Blake Booth – Galena