2019 Sports in Kansas 4A Boys All-State Basketball

DaQuan Johnson of Parsons has been named the 4A SIK POY. (photo: Sean Frye)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Mar 20, 2019

Share This Story:

Parents/Athletes: Order your all-state  POY, First Team, Second Team or Honorable Mention All-State patch ASAP: email: sportsinkansas@gmail.com)

Sports in Kansas 4A All-State Basketball

First Team (Top 10)

Tamar Bates, Piper, 6-4 Soph.

Trey Bates, Piper, 6-0 Sr.

Easton Hunter, Andale, 6-2 Jr.

Izek Jackson, Chapman, 6-5 Sr.

Daquan Johnson, Parsons, 5-11 Jr. (Click for 4A Player of the Year Feature)

Spencer Jones, Bishop Miege, 6-0 Sr.

Corbett Kimberlin, Chanute, 6-0 Sr.

Carson Powelson, Anderson County, 6-2 Sr.

Caden VanLandingham, Trinity, 6-0 Sr.

Jude Warren, Towanda Circle, 6-0 Sr.

Dariq Williams, Parsons, 5-11 Jr.

4A Coach of the Year: Toure' Grimes - KC Piper

Second Team (Second 10)

Zac Burton, Augusta, 6-2 Sr.

Levi Braun, Hayden, 6-3 Sr.

Josh Earley, Bishop Miege, 6-8 Sr.

Drew Ellis, Mulvane 5-9 Sr.

T.J. Fritz, Wamego, 6-2 Sr.

Jaren Jackson, Augusta, 6-1 Sr.

Hunter Jones, Nickerson, 6-3 Sr.

Mike Jones, Trinity, 6-4 Sr.

Mark Mitchell, Bishop Miege, 6-7 Fr.

Devin Walker, Ulysses, 6-8 Sr.

Honorable Mention All-State 5A (Parents/Athletes: ORDER ALL-STATE HON. MENTION PATCHES HERE)

Davonte Yates – Parsons, Zeke Lyons – Parsons, Trey Myrie – Coffeyville, Nick Lawrence – Fort Scott, Davion Lewis – Independence, Kass Allnut – Anderson County, Braijon Barnes – Piper, Koby Campbell – Rose Hill, Mason Fairchild – Andale, C.J. Kelley – Parsons, Jayden Pierce – Eudora, Mark Mitchell – Miege, Connor McDonald – Nickerson, Taybor Vetter – Wamego, Joshua Hickman – Ulysses, Chance Headley – Clearwater, Jack Hutchinson – Topeka Hayden, Rock Jerome – Eudora, Brandon Jackson – Piper, Anthony Wasylk- Chapman, Andrew Davis – Trinity, Christian Bowen Webb – Atchison, Kaleb Becker – Abilene, Tim Barbieri - Abilene, Jarrin Koehler – El Dorado, Baron Biermann – Andale, Dalton Rapp – Rose Hill, DeAndre Washington – Wellington, Konner Barron – Rose Hill, Drake Dick – Buhler, Jacob Weber – Winfield, Matt Hromek – Circle, Cameron Clausing – El Dorado , Zach Davidson – Augusta, Joshua Hickman – Ulysses, Travis Beetch – Abilene, Brandon Colston – Chapman, Kel Stroud – Chapman, Nate Audiss – Chanute, Jaylen Logan Coffeyville, Andrew Davis – Trinity, Tanner Schrag – Nickerson, Kobe Johnson – Ottawa, Dallas Bond – Tonganoxie, Brilynn Stults – Osawatomie, Cal Leonard – Iola, Monroe Morgan – Baldwin, Ethan Jameson – Labette Co., Colby Jones – Osawatomie, Stone Jeffries – Bishop Miege, Derek Bycroft – Iola, Harrison Braudis – Miege