2019 Sports in Kansas 6A Boys All-State Basketball

Christian Braun led BVNW to the 6A state title in Wichita. (photo: BVNW News)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Mar 19, 2019

Share This Story:

Parents/Athletes: Order your all-state  POY, First Team, Second Team or Honorable Mention All-State patch ASAP: email: sportsinkansas@gmail.com)

2019 Sports in Kansas 6A All-State Basketball 

First Team (Top 10)

Christian Braun, BV Northwest, 6-7 Sr. (Player of the Year - Click here for feature)

A.J. Dickerson, Junction City, 6-3 Sr.

Tymer Jackson, Olathe North, 6-1 Sr.

Jackie Johnson, Wichita Southeast, 5-10 Soph.

Lonnel Lane, JC Harmon, 6-0 Soph.

Clarence King, Lawrence, 6-1 Sr.

Noah Butler, Free State 6-5 Sr.

Skyler Rhoads, SM South, 6-5 Sr.

Noah Sowers, Dodge City, 6-3 Sr.

Jordan White, Washburn Rural, 6-1 Sr.

Sports in Kansas 6A Coach of the Year: Kevin Muff, Washburn Rural

Second Team (Second 10)

Charlie Bell, Olathe East, 6-5 Sr.

Joe Berry, Washburn Rural, 6-2 Soph.

Jack Chapman, BV Northwest, 6-5 Soph.

Clayton Hood, Derby, 6-0 Sr.

Jonathan Jackson, Blue Valley, 6-5 Jr.

Tyler Kahmann, Campus, 6-3 Sr.

Keenan Miller, Wichita South, 6-4 Sr.

Mike Peake, BV Northwest, 6-7 Sr.

K.T. Raimey, Olathe North, 6-3 Jr.

Trey Quarterlebaum, Lawrence, 6-1 Sr.

Honorable Mention All-State (Parents/Athletes: ORDER ALL-STATE HON. MENTION PATCHES HERE)

Siler Tschirhart – Blue Valley, Kyler Lamb – Garden City, Carlos Acosta – Garden City, Ethan Vlasic – BV North, Spencer Bane – BV West, Ky Thomas – Topeka, King Sutton – Topeka, Omar Stanley – BV West, Brett Chapple – Lawrence, Armahn Downing – Wshburn Rural, Savian Edwards – Wasbhurn Rural, Johnny Murdock – Wichita Southeast, Amauri Pesek-Hickson – BV North, Zeke Mayo – Lawrence, Dominic Messina – Olathe West, Dmonte Gaw – Leavenworth, Markel Hood – BV Northwest, Daylan Jones – Wichita Southeast, Micah Jacques – Wichita Southeast, Noah Kurlbaum – SM East, Dominic Messina – Olathe West, Keenan Miller – Wichita South, Jake Potthoff – SM South, Eric Rhymes – SM West, Jalen Randle – Wichita East, D’Vonshai Harden – Topeka, Sterling Chapman – Campus, , Steele Chapman – Campus, Sterling Chapman – Campus, Johnny Murdock – Wichita Southeast, Tre Washington – Derby, Karon Sears – Wichita South, Jake Reynolds – Olathe East, Jordan Mendoza – Liberal, Mike Carson – Harmon, Jake Reynolds – Olathe East, Jarrod SPringston – Garden City, Adrian Mendoza – Dodge City, John Johnson – Dodge City, Luke Jennings – Gardner Edgerton, D.K. Middleton – Free State, Kennedy Rater – SM South, Dale Talley – SM Northwest, Teven McKelvey – Gardner Edgerton