v 2019 Sports in Kansas 1A Girls All-State Basketball - Sports in Kansas

2019 Sports in Kansas 1A Girls All-State Basketball

Emily Ryan of Central Plains named All-Classes & 1A POY. (Photo: Everett Royer)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Mar 19, 2019

Share This Story:

Parents/Athletes: Order your all-state  POY, First Team, Second Team or Honorable Mention All-State patch ASAP: email: sportsinkansas@gmail.com)

Sports in Kansas Class 1A All-State

First Team (Top 10)

Lauren Campuzano, Rural Vista Sr.

Macy Doebele, Hanover Sr.

Emilee Ebert, Frankfort Sr.

Reagan Kirkwood, Valley Falls Sr.

Madison Lueger, Centralia Sr.

Emma Miller, Olpe Sr.

Layne Pettijohn, Thunder Ridge Sr.

Bri Rutherford, South Central Sr.

Emily Ryan, Central Plains Jr. (Click Here for POY feature)

Maddie Wiltse, Otis Bison Jr.

Second Team (Second 10)

Hannah Askew, South Gray Sr.

Brittney Byers, South Haven Jr.

Katie Coomes, St. Paul Jr.

Ashlynn Cure, Ingalls Sr.

Lauryn Dubbert, SJ/Tipton Soph.

Kara Eilert, SJ/Tipton Sr.

Ehlaina Hartman, Spearville Jr.

Alyssa Heskamp, Spearville  So.

Megan Foster, Waverly Jr.

Kaycee Miller, Golden Plains Sr.

Delaney Rugan, Central Plains

Cora Vineyard, Argonia Sr.

Tylyn Ward, Caldwell Sr.

Honorable Mention All-State (Parents/Athletes: ORDER ALL-STATE HON. MENTION PATCHES HERE)

Cora Anderson – Otis Bison, Emily Hutcherson – St. Paul, Baylee Booker – Argonia, Macey Pond – South Haven, Layna Adams – Udall, Megan Lebeda – Caldwell, Elle Eilert – St. Johns/Tipton, Kenzie Strathman – Wetmore, Jasmine Weatherman – Chase, Jessica Jensen – Pike Valley, Kassie Miller – Golden Plains, Andrea Charles – Quinter, Josie Ibarra – Central Christian, Jessyka Barten – Rural Vista,Emma Jantz – South Gray, Evie Gruenbacher – Quinter,Regan Osterhaus – Wetmore, Angela Singhetah – Rawlins Co.,  Carson Walter – Lincoln, Mallory Callihan – Clifton Clyde, Jacinda Call – Cedar Vale/Dexter, Holly Brockmeier – Rural Vista, KC Wilson – Bucklin, Mabel Lugo – Golden Plains, Shaylee Benoit – Palco, Birsten Beckman – Rawlins Co. Krysten Bartlett – Central Christian, Allie Cassell – Randolph BV, Keenan Brandt – Frankfort, Jessi Bernbeck- Wheatland Grinnell, Brittany Byers – South Haven, Jaetyn Conrad – Fairfield, Jaysie Browser – Clifton Clyde, Brooklynn Zoeller – BV Randolph, Nora Guegelmeyer – South Barber, Kaylie Zimmerman – Little River, Kaleigh Hanzlick – Wilson, Alexis Zehr – Burrton, Elizabeth Hardacre – Thunder Ridge, Caitlin Williams – Sedan, Cynae Wiley – South Haven, Kelsey Hett – Centre, Brooke Wiebe, Berean Academy, Avery Hurley – Central Plains, Brennan Kirchoff – Thurder Ridge, Brecken Vanderhoek – Kiowa Co. Kayla Webb – Solomon, Kourtney Kauffman – Moundridge, Tricia Hoskinson – Bucklin, Mckenzie Higgs – Chase County, Ashlynn Rogers – Attica, Morgan Schrag – Pretty Prairie, Taylor Wiatrak – St. Paul, Macy Smith – Olpe, Jenna See – Weskan, Hannah Schmitz- Axtell, Makinley Smith – Doniphan West, Megan Laroque – Lakeside, Tianna Lohse – Hanover, Sara McWilliams – Waverly, Morgan Meyers – Cunningham, Hannah Riedy – Rural Vista, Ella Roberts – Dighton, Bailey Darbyshire – Hartford, Maya Eidman – Chase County, Emily Farrow – Madison, Jesie Frisbie – Cheylin, Josena Frame – Kinsley, Emily Green – Stafford, Regan Godderz – Crest, Trisha Hokanson – Bucklin, Rylee Gleason – Kinsley, Norga Gugelmeyer – South Barber, Shae Griffin – Stockton, Neleh Davis – Olpe, Morgan Kramer – Centralia, Lexi Neel – Sylvan Lucas, Jasmine Covington – Northern Valley, Cora Anderson – Otis Bison, Catherine Bowman – Bucklin, Grace Sabatka – Cheylin, Kaitlyn Morris – Southern Cloud, Grace Lang – Minneola, Christy Wiebe – South Gray, Lydia Sander – Victoria, Emily Farrow – Madison, Regan Ast – Ingalls, Kalista Hubert – Clifton Clyde, Reed Szambecki – Southern Coffey Co., Mckeena Reeves – Pike Valley, Sabrina Thomas – Kiowa County, Lizete Olivas – Santata, Jordyn Jellison – South Central, Tyra Snyder – South Central, Christy Wiebe – South Gray, Ashlynn Rogers – Attica, Alexis Zehr – Burrton, Krysten Bartlett – Central Christian, Braylin Schroeder – Norwich, Savanah Hughbanks – South Barber,Brylee Aldridge – Weskan, Jessi Bernbeck – Wheatland Grinnell, Camryn Greving – Logan, Karly McDougald – Olpe, Bailey Darbyshire – Hartford, Macy Smith – Olpe, Carrie Sleezer – Olpe, Kiernan Brashaers – Hartford