2019 Sports in Kansas 2A Girls All-State Basketball

Abby Oliver earned top honors from Sports in Kansas. (Tracy Capoun)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Mar 19, 2019

Share This Story:

Parents/Athletes: Order your all-state  POY, First Team, Second Team or Honorable Mention All-State patch ASAP: email: sportsinkansas@gmail.com)

Sports in Kansas 2A Girls All-State Team

First Team (Top 10)

Kinzie Comley, Sterling Jr.

Lauren Danahy, Garden Plain Sr.

Aubree Dewey, Plainville Jr.

Kylie Dohl, Jackson Heights Jr.

Cathy Farmer, Colgan Sr.

Abby Gordon, Garden Plain Jr.

Madelyn Hutley, Wabaunsee Jr.

Kayla Koester, Conway Springs Sr.

Abby Oliver, Wabaunsee Sr. (Click here for Player of the Year Feature)

Josie Weishaar, Jefferson North Jr.

Sports in Kansas 2A Coach of the Year: Kody Kasselman, Garden Plain

Second Team (Second 10)

Addyson Emmons, Bluestem Sr.

Kara Koester, Conway Springs Jr.

Jordyn Lowrie, Oakley Sr.

Khylee Massey, Northern Heights Jr.

Macy McClendon, West Elk Sr.

Megan McLendeon, West Elk Jr.

Amy Mitchell, McLouth Sr.

Caila Hill, Rossville Sr.

Lili Shubert, Trego Soph.

Katie Wilhelm, Meade Sr.

Honorable Mention All-State (Parents/Athletes: ORDER ALL-STATE HON. MENTION PATCHES HERE)

Jaylee Catron – Yates Center,  Jenna Pfau – Oskaloosa, Makennah Hernandez- Lakin, Laeh Dean – Wichita Independent, McKenzie Shippy – Herington, Merdedez Martinez – Sublette, Lili Chiriboga – Heritage Christian, Chantry Hoskinson – Elkhart, Riley Jarvis – Heritage Christian, Megan Deters – Mission Valley, Rachel Fox -NE Arma, Ally Cochran – Sacred Heart, Rylie Cook – Stanton County, Brooke Addleman – Lyndon, Nicole Bierman – Wichita County, Alexa Bell – Canton Galva, Macey DeWitt – Inman, Grace Eck – Ellis, Natale Bevan – Bluestem, Addi Campbell – Hoxie, Anna Carter – Decatur Comm., Grace Thompson – Sedgwick, Sam Vermetten – Valley Heights, Olivia Shank – Hutch Trinity, Sailor Jackson – SE Cherokee, Rileigh Vail – Oswego, Kate Radell – Colgan, Aubri Piccini – Colgan, Tallon Renstchler – Smith Center, Chevelle Ralstin – Elkhart, Karleigh Schoenberger – Uniontown, Aricha McCall – Humboldt,  Mercedes Martinez – Sublette, Alyssa VanVleet – Decatur Comm., Tegan Worth – Hillsbori, Madison Ward – Ellinwood, Emmy Yungeberg – Valley Heights, Danielle Howard – Uniontown, Grace Rowland – Sterling, Ella Sabine – Pleasanton, Stephany Meyer – Goessel, Shanler Mcknickle – Oswego, Tia Moddelmog – Canton Galva, Autumn Schreiner – Wabaunsee,  Macy Schamberger – Hoxie, Mia Kells – Sublette, Kara Koester – Conway Springs, Chloe Stanley – Bennington, Ally Cochran – Sacred Heart, Rylie Cook – Stanton County, Megan Deters – Mission Valley, Macey Dewitt – Inman, Jaycee Ernzren – Atchison County, Alexis Hansen – Republic Co., Jaya Esquibel – Lakin, Kara Heimerman – Garden Plain, Hayley Hughes – Hutch Trinity, Railey Robertson – SE Cherokee, Haley Claffey – NE Arma, Haylee Weisenbach – McLouth, Mya Maxwell- Ellinwood, Liberty Lueters – Meade, Carly Kulott – Syracuse, Maya Eidman – Chase County, Makenzie Higgs – Chase County, Caleigh Smart – Northern Heights, Amaya Marlett – Jackson Heights, Madison Vaught – JC North, Lakyn Tenbrink – Ellsworth, Karissa Vignery – Minneapolis