v 2019 Sports in Kansas 3A Girls All-State Basketball - Sports in Kansas

2019 Sports in Kansas 3A Girls All-State Basketball

Kylee Scheer of Cheney named Sports in Kansas 3A POY. (photo: Jean Nance)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Mar 19, 2019

Share This Story:

Parents/Athletes: Order your all-state  POY, First Team, Second Team or Honorable Mention All-State patch ASAP: email: sportsinkansas@gmail.com)

Sports in Kansas 3A Girls All-State Team

First Team (Top 10)

Delaney Barnes, Baxter Springs Jr.

Mary Broxterman, Royal Valley Sr.

Tiffany Dortland, Russell Sr.

Kareena Gerber, Halstead Sr.

Elise Kaiser, Hesston Jr.

Alleigh Kramer, Nemaha Central Jr.

Aaliyah Negonstott, Jefferson West Sr.

Faith Paramore, Haven Jr.

Kylee Scheer, Cheney Soph. (Click here for Player of the Year Feature)

Karsyn Youngblood, Columbus Jr.

Sports in Kansas 3A Coach of the Year: Kyle Porter, Royal Valley

Second Team (Second 10)

Demi Aamold, Wellsville Jr.

Jordyn Beard, Hugoton Soph.

Clara Edwards, Clay Center Soph

Karma Fields, Frontenac Jr.

Hadley Hauser, Norton Sr.

Lindsey Heim, Pleasant Ridge Sr.

Madelyn Koop, Eureka Soph.

Taryn Kuhn, Norton Sr.

Saydee Tanking, Holton Soph.

Kirsten Young, Burlington Sr.

Honorable Mention All-State (Parents/Athletes: ORDER ALL-STATE HON. MENTION PATCHES HERE)

Tessa Hauser – Norton, Taylor Jantz – Cimarron, Taylin Kirkpatrick – Osage City, Emily Albright – Royal Valley, Hillary Krebs – Sabetha, Shea Larson – Beloit, Madison McLain – Halstead, Jillian Lowe- TMP, Maddie McCoy – Wellsville, Sami Bartels – Marysville, Sydney Barrett – Beloit, Cameron Bartlett – Cimarron, Molly Chitty – SE Saline, Josie Harrison – St. Mary’s, Madison Cox – Galena, Jacy Dalinghaus – Nemaha Central, Jada Valley – Girard, Sara Yutzky – Haven, Sarah Thompson – Riley County, Abbey Underhill – Baxter Springs, Hallie Vaughn – Colby, Melinna Schuman – Sabetha, Addy Mullin Clay Center, Julie Miller – Pleasant Ridge, Hayden Serna – Osage City, Karissa Vignery – Minneapolis, Emily Weathers – Scott City, Ashlyn Doeble – Burlington, Madison Davis – Frontenac, Macy Gray – Columbus, Mariah Monroy – Cherryvale, Addy Mullin – Clay Center, Maddie Reed- Collegiate, Chasni Ptacek – Eureka, Destinee O’Shea – Cheney, Rylie Schilling – Hesston, Laney Scott – Rock Creek, Lyndi Rumford – Scott City, Layne Needham – Cheney, Kikito Thomas – Royal Valley, Taylin Kirkpatrick – Osage City, Emily Schippers – TMP, Courtney Stone – SFT, Katelyn Moore – Douglass, Brianna Garrison – Kingman, Kristina Head – Lyons, Arie Roper – Haven, Ivory Mudrow – Larned, Shyanne Allen – Council Grove, Abbi Good – Council Grove, Alexi Beach – Phillipsburg, Kaija Nutsch – Pleasant Ridge, Brooklyn Jones – Colby, Taighe Weeter – Goodland, Brynn McCormick – Scott City, Madison Shapland – Scott City, Rebecca Johnson – Hugoton, Madi Ruda – Holcomb, Lauren Myers – Russell, Karsyn Schlessener – SE Saline, Nicole Franco – Marysville, Mackenzie Guyle – SFT, Kelsi Dalton – Hoisington, Jenna Keller – Perry Lecompton, Katy Hurd – Perry Lecompton, Gracie Sullivan – Columbus, Abby Good – Council Grove, Kristin Biltoft – Jefferson West, Tayli Hartwell – Norton, Kiley Biltoft – Jefferson West, Molly McClure – Hugoton, Lexi Cline – Cheney, Mahpiya Irving - Royal Valley