v 2019 Sports in Kansas 4A Girls All-State Basketball - Sports in Kansas

2019 Sports in Kansas 4A Girls All-State Basketball

Payton Verhulst is one of the top players in the country. photo:Jay Soldner (The Leaven – KC)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Mar 19, 2019

Share This Story:

Parents/Athletes: Order your all-state  POY, First Team, Second Team or Honorable Mention All-State patch ASAP: email: sportsinkansas@gmail.com)

Sports in Kansas 4A All-State Basketball

First Team (Top 10)

Gina Ballesteros, Ulysses Sr.

Sydney Burton, Abilene Sr.

Ryan Cobbins, Piper Sr.

Johnni Gonzalez, Miege Sr.

Faith Hawthorne, Miege Jr.

Allyson Potter, Circle, Sr.

Abbee Rhodes, Augusta Sr.

Nena Taylor, Parsons Sr.

Ashton Verhulst, Miege Jr.

Payton Verhulst, Miege Soph. (Click for Player of the Year Feature)

Ali Vigil, Piper Jr.

Hannah Willey, Abilene Sr.

Sports in Kansas 4A Coach of the Year: Terry English, Bishop Miege

Second Team (Top 10)

Emily Adler, Rose Hill Sr.

Kori Babcock, Chanute Soph.

Austin Broadie, Trinity Soph.

Justice Brackney, Labette Co. Sr.  

Macy Frost, Baldwin Sr.

Jordyn Gonzalez, Miege Soph.

Brooklyn Hunter, Hayden Sr.

Kayla Kurtz, Baldwin Sr.

Kate Ogle, Baldwin Sr.

Emily Randall, Winfield Sr.

Honorable Mention All-State (Parents/Athletes: ORDER ALL-STATE HON. MENTION PATCHES HERE)

Thea Alschner – Chanute, Payton Smith – Labette County, Morgan Mavers – Independence, Molly Rollins – Chanute, Ella Beth – Fort Scott, Carson Buffington – Louisburg, Jayna Eytcheson – Independence, Katelyn Fairchild – Andale, Mallory Cowman – Circle, Riley Hiebert – Eudora, Taylor Howland – Independence, Jadyn Marlnee – Augusta, Maggie Knoblauch – Andale, Madilyn Melton – Louisburg, Allison McGowan – Pratt, Madison Ontjes- Nickerson, Hareper Schreiner – Eudora, Jena Schmit – Anderson Co. Emily Randall – Winfield, Alivia Owens – Buhler, Ashlynn Bledsoe – Chapman, Brylee ENgelland – Nickerson, Evenlyn Vazquez – Piper, Morgan Stout – Nickerson, Kaitlyn Rasumssen – Pratt, Breckynn Myers – Rose Hill, McKenna Kirkpatrick – Chapman, Carissa Beck – Circle, Kelsie Kelley – Circle, Madison Haney – Ulysses, Alyssa Castilleja – Ulysses, Beth Holmes – Abilene, Kynzie Underwood – Wamego, Reagan Hiebert – Eudora, Anna Soetart – Tonganoxie, Brayden Hanf – Paola, Emajin McCallop – Bishop Miege, Gabi Henderson-Antis – Bishop Miege, Fallon Russell – Bishop Miege, Alexandria Altum – Nickerson, Madi Michaelis – El Dorado, Maggie Epp – Buhler, Sydney Adler – Rose Hill, Paiton Bruce – Andale, Ali Zeka – Wellington, Keera Parks – Mulvane