Sports in Kansas: 2019 Boys Basketball Stat Leaders

Trace Leners of Sacred Heart is one several of the state leaderboards.
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Mar 3, 2019

Share This Story:

ATTENTION ATHLETES/PARENTS: If you're on this leaderboard you're eligible to recieve a statewide Sports in Kansas leaders patch, we are the only place with our logo. To order please send an email to sportsinkansas@gmail.com so we can send you an order form ASAP. If you should be on this list please contact Chet Kuplen at sportsinkansas@gmail.com to submit official stats. Also be on the look out for all-state teams after the season for patches. If you have immediate questions you can text Chet Kuplen at 620-719-0283.

SCORING LEADERS - POINTS PER GAME (15 GAMES MINIMUM)

Order Scoring Leaders patch sportsinkansas@gmail.com 

Name School Class PPG
Cevin Clark Ark City 5A 31.8
Christian Braun BV Northwest  6A 29.8
Kade Scott Pawnee Hts 1A 28.8
Tymer Jackson Olathe North 6A 25.9
Jackie Johnson Wichita SE 6A 25.1
Jordan Vincent Eisenhower 5A 24.2
Caleb Muia Girard 3A 24.2
Brayden Sadler Udall 1A 24.1
Aaron King Yates Center 2A 23.4
T.J. Fritz Wamego 4A 22.4
John Pfannenstiel Ness City 2A 22.4
Jude Warren Circle 4A 22.2
Lonell Lane Harmon 6A 22.1
Jackson Dwyer Wellsville 3A 22.1
Tuck Lang Minneola 1A 21.5
Jared Casey Plainville 2A 21.3
Keyon Thomas Bonner Springs 5A 21
Jax Holland Maranatha 2A 20.8
Conner Havlas Quinter 1A 20.8
Keenan Miller Wichita South 6A 20.5
Dyelan Reed Concordia 4A 20.5
Xavier Bell Andover Cent. 5A 20.1
Dawson Zenger Rock Creek 3A 19.6
Henry Chou Lakin 3A 19.2
Brady Beougher Stockton 1A 19.1
Owen Alexander South Central 1A 19
Noah Sowers Dodge City 6A 19
Hayden Hermreck Crest 1A 18.7
Trey White Baxter Springs 3A 18.7
Koby Campbell Rose Hill 4A 18.6
Braden Belt Andover Cent. 5A 18.5
Creed Puyear Stanton Co. 2A 18.5
KT Raimey Olathe North 6A 18.5
Trey Reid Maize South 5A 18.4
Quinton Pfaff Chaparral 3A 18.4
Kael Kordonowy Maize South 5A 18.2
Skyler Rhoads SM South 6A 18
Caleb Grill Maize 5A 17.7
Tanner Copeland Plainville 2A 17.6
Tanner Halling St. John 1A 17.5
Maitland Wiltse Otis-Bison 1A 17.5
Jaden Gard Erie 3A 17.4
Karson Waters Macksville 1A 17.3
Jorge Chacon Rawlins Co.  1A 17.3
Garrett Burden Medicine Lodge 2A 17.2
Dereck Gillett Rock Hills 1A 17.2
Payton Froese Inman 2A 17.2
Hunter Reed Oskaloosa 2A 17
Spencer Johnes Miege 4A 17
Riley Sides Northern Valley 1A 17
Reid Jasper Troy 1A 16.9
Cooper Wolf South Haven 1A 16.9
Blake Allender Norwich 1A 16.9
Drew Ellis Mulvane 4A 16.9
Sonnie Altman Wichita Co.  1A 16.8
Matt Mowry Cimarron 3A 16.8
Gavin Hooper Cherryvale  3A 16.8
Trey Sides Phillipsburg 3A 16.7
Charles Bigelow Humboldt 2A 16.7
Drew Nicholson Hoisington 3A 16.5
Zachary Eck Ellis 2A 16.5
Charles Snyder Emporia 5A 16.3
Mason Thiesen Inman 2A 16.3
Charlie Skidmore Sacred Heart 2A 16.2
Tamar Bates Piper 4A 16.2
Hunter Jones Nickerson 4A 16.2
Cody Lohrding Ashland 1A 16.1
William Silvey West Elk 2A 16.1
Brilynn Stults Osawatomie 4A 16
Jack Moellers St. James 5A 16

REBOUNDS PER GAME  (15 games minimum) -

 Order statewide Rebound Leaders patch sportsinkansas@gmail.com

Name School Class RPG
Conner Havlas Quinter 2A 14.3
Kael Kordonowy Maize South 5A 13.8
Jason Friesen Maranatha 2A 13
Aaron King Yates Center 2A 12.8
Christian Braun BV Northwest 6A 11.1
Mason Thiesen Inman 2A 11.1
Dereck Gillett Rock Hills 1A 10.6
Caleb Muia Girard 3A 10.4
Jacob Mott Troy 1A 10.1
Connor McDonald Nickerson 4A 10.1
Austin Coffman Central Heights 2A 9.9
Aleska Manojlovic Stafford 1A 9.7
Connor Knipp Palco 1A 9.7
Andres Rios Ness City 2A 9.6
Skyler Rhoads SM South 6A 9.6
Sonnia Altman Wichita Co. 1A 9.1
Jaden Gard Erie 3A 8.8
Andrew Hills Oxford 1A 8.8
Aaron Platt Triplains/Brewster 1A 8.7
Jared Casey Plainville 2A 8.7
Owen Alexander South Central 1A 8.7
Brady Palen SJ/Tipton 1A 8.6
Alex Littlejohn Bishop Carroll 5A 8.5
Dameion Hatten Sedan 2A 8.3
Kade Scott Pawnee Hts 1A 8.3
Harrison Vanmenter Pawnee Hts 1A 8.3
Sebastian Torres Greeley Co. 1A 8.2
Brock West Maranatha 1A 8.2
Zac Corbett Decatur Comm. 1A 8.2
Maitland Wiltse Otis Bison 1A 8.1
David Hammek Ellinwood 2A 8.1
Landon Reinhardt Ness City 2A 8.1
Harley Weese Golden Plains 1A 8.1
William Oldham Bennington 1A 8.1
Braijion Barnes KC Piper 4A 8.1
Carlos Montiel Hugoton 3A 8
Nick Hogan Eisenhower 5A 8
Tyler Brockhoff Hiawatha 3A 8
Cameron Campuzano Rural Vista 1A 7.9
Izzy Delarosa Sublette 2A 7.8
Ethan Hildebrand Stafford 1A 7.8
Spencer Jones Bishop Miege 4A 7.8
Vance Shewey Meade 2A 7.8
Konnor Maule Ashland 1A 7.7
Kyle Sasse Smith Center 2A 7.7
Tanner Halling St. John 1A 7.6
Creed Puyear Stanton CO. 2A 7.6
Mike Carson KC Harmon 6A 7.6
Jude Warren Circle 4A 7.6
Colton Mallonee Perry Lecompton 3A 7.6
Jax Holland Maranatha 2A 7.5
Devin Crawford Lakeside 1A 7.5

ASSISTS PER GAME (15 Games Minimum) 

Order statewide Assist Leaders patch sportsinkansas@gmail.com

 

Name School Class RPG
Dariq Williams Parsons 4A 7
Noah Sowers Dodge City 6A 7
Cameron Campuzano Rural Vista 1A 6.9
Bryce Sommer Central Heights 1A 6.5
Jordan Vincent Eisehower 5A 6
Sam Fisher Skyline 1A 5.8
Kail Dubbert SJ/Tipton 1A 5.7
Easton Leedom Andover Cent. 5A 5.7
Daquan Johnson Parsons 4A 5
John Pfannenstiel Ness City 2A 4.9
Payton Froese Inman 2A 4.9
Bray Davies Troy 1A 4.8
Keyon Thomas Bonner Springs 5A 4.8
Jorge Chacon Rawlins Co. 1A 4.8
Cody Lohrding Ashland 1A 4.7
Karson Waters Macksville 1A 4.7
Trace Leners Sacred Heart 2A 4.6
Hunter Reed  Oskaloosa 2A 4.6
Trey Bates KC Piper 4A 4.6
Kyler Haffner W. Grinnell 1A 4.5
Tradgon McCrae Hays 5A 4.5
Jared Casey Plainville 2A 4.5
Riley Sides Northern Valley 1A 4.5
Lonell Lane Harmon 6A 4.5
Mason Osborne St. John 1A 4.4
Devon Junghans Wichita South 6A 4.4
Elian Prieto Elkhart 2A 4.4
Ty Sides Phillipsburg 3A 4.3
Jax Holland Maranatha 2A 4.3
Alan Watson Bonner Springs 5A 4.2
Drew Ellis Mulvane  4A 4.2
Gabe Roberts Oskaloosa 2A 4
Carlos Montiel Hugoton 3A 4

STEALS PER GAME (15 GAMES MINIMUM) 

Order statewide steals leaders patch sportsinkansas@gmail.com

Name School Class SPG
Kade Scott Pawnee Hts 1A 4.6
Weston Schmidt Triplains Brewster 1A 4.5
Trace Leners Sacred Heart 2A 4.2
Keyon Thomas Bonner Springs 5A 3.6
Kyle Haffner W. Grinnell 1A 3.5
Riley Sides  Northern Valley 1A 3.4
Trey Sides Phillipsburg 3A 3.4
Clayton Hood Derby 6A 3.4
Aaron Platt Triplains Brewster 1A 3.4
Conner Morgison Perry Lecompton 3A 3.4
Jared Casey Plainville 2A 3.3
Ty Sides Phillipsburg 3A 3.2
Colton McCarty Cheylin 1A 3.2
Gabe Robbins Oskaloosa 2A 3.1
Steve Fisher Skyline 1A 3.1
Blake Allender Norwich 1A 3
Matja Ivanovic Stafford 1A 3
Eli Isaacs Valley Center 5A 2.9
Bray Davies Troy 1A 2.8
Jalen Risley Caldwell 1A 2.8
Cody Lohrding Ashland 1A 2.7
Josh Broxterman Jeff West 3A 2.7
Caleb Meyer Central Heights 2A 2.7
Brady Memis Wilson 1A 2.7
Hunter Reed  Oskaloosa 2A 2.7
Dameion Hatten Sedan 1A 2.7
Garrett Gillum Meade 2A 2.7
Dereck Gillett Rock Hills 1A 2.7
Dalen Journigan Hill City 2A 2.6
Andres Rios Ness City 2A 2.5
Karson Waters Macksville 1A 2.5
Dylan Lindeman  Goessell 1A 2.5
Jadin Newell Palco 1A 2.5

BLOCKS PER GAME (MINIMUM 15 GAMES) -

Order statewide blocks leaders patch sportsinkansas@gmail.com

Name School Class BPG
Connor McDonald Nickerson 3A 5.3
Cameron Campuzano Rural Vista 1A 4.2
Kael Kordnowy Maize South 5A 4
Tanner Halling St. John 1A 3.6
Jason Friesen Marantha 2A 3.3
Conner Havlas Quinter 1A 3.1
Sebastian Torres Greeley Co. 1A 2.8
Aaron King Yates Center 2A 2.7
Dereck Gillett Rock Hills 1A 2.6
Zac Corbett Decatur Comm. 1A 2.5
Devon Koehn Maize 5A 2.1
Fance Shewey Meade 2A 2
Joe Evans Scott City 3A 2
Andres Rios Ness City 2A 2