KBCA Basketball Rankings (2/4/19)

KBCA Basketball Rankings
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Feb 4, 2019

Share This Story:

Kansas Basketball Coaches Association (KBCA) February 4, 2019 Class Rankings

GIRLS RANKINGS

6A Girls 1. Derby 2. Liberal 3. Washburn Rural 4. Blue Valley North 5. Olathe South 6. Topeka High 7. Olathe North 8. Shawnee Mission Northwest 9. Olathe Northwest 10. Olathe East

5A Girls 1.Maize South 2.Goddard 3. St. Thomas Aquinas 4. Wichita Heights 5. McPherson 6. Blue Valley Southwest 7. DeSoto 8. Maize 9. KC Schlagle 10. Hays

4A Girls 1.Bishop Miege 2.KC Piper 3.Nickerson 4. Baldwin 5. Abilene 6. Towanda-Circle 7. Altamont-Labette County 8. Ulysses 9. Eudora 10. Pratt

3A Girls 1.Nemaha Central 2.Cheney 3.Wellsville 4.Hesston 5.Haven 6.Clay Center 7. Norton  8.Jefferson West 9.Pleasant Ridge 10.Halstead

2A Girls 1. Wakeeny-Trego Community 2. Alma-Wabaunsee 3 . Garden Plain 4. Jefferson County North 5. Jackson Heights 6. Inman 7. Sedgwick 8. Johnson-Stanton County 9. Howard-West Elk 10. Pittsburg-St. Mary’s Colgan

1A Girls 1. Central Plains 2. Olpe 3. Frankfort 4. Rural Vista 5. Coldwater-South Central 6. Hanover 7. Spearville 8. Golden Plains 9. Otis Bison 10. Central Christian

BOYS RANKINGS

6A Boys 1. Blue Valley Northwest 2. Topeka-Washburn Rural 3. Olathe North 4. Lawrence 5. Wichita-Southeast 6. Topeka High 7. Haysville-Campus 8. Shawnee Mission South 9. Lawrence-Free State 10. KC - J.C. Harmon

5A Boys 1.Maize 2.Andover Central 3.Wichita Heights 4.Basehor-Linwood 5.Bonner Springs 6. Arkansas City 7. Pittsburg 8. Maize South 9. Salina Central 10. McPherson

4A Boys 1. Kansas City Piper 2. Bishop Miege 3. Wichita Trinty 4. Andale 5. Ottawa 6. Parsons 7. Abilene 8. Chapman 9. Augusta 10. Independence

3A Boys 1. Maur Hill 2. Santa Fe Trail 3. Phillipsburg 4. Beloit 5. Girard 6. Cheney 7. Baxter Springs 8. Kingman 9. Perry-Lecompton 10. Sabetha

2A Boys 1. Inman 2. Hoxie 3. Ness City 4. Pittsburg-St. Mary’s Colgan 5. Hutch-Trinity Catholic 6. Salina Sacred Heart 7. Lawrence Bishop Seabury 8. Leoti-Wichita County 9. Pratt-Skyline 10. Johnson-Stanton County

1A Boys 1. Claflin – Central Plains 2. Hanover 3. Burlingame 4. Almena-Northern Valley 5. Montezuma-South Gray 6. Elbing-Berean Academy 7. Sharon Springs-Wallace County 8. Osborne 9. Caldwell 10. Coldwater-South Central