KBCA Basketball Rankings (1/7/19)

KBCA Basketball Rankings
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Jan 7, 2019

Share This Story:

Kansas Basketball Coaches Association (KBCA)

 January 7, 2019 Class Rankings

GIRLS RANKINGS

 6A Girls 1. Derby 2. Washburn Rural 3. Olathe South 4. Blue Valley North 5. Liberal 6. Topeka High 7. Olathe East 8. Lawrence 9. Mill Valley 10. Olathe North

5A Girls 1. St. Thomas Aquinas 2. Blue Valley Southwest 3. Goddard 4. Maize 5. McPherson 6. Maize South 7. Topeka Highland Park 8. Wichita Heights 9. De Soto 10. Kapaun Mt. Carmel

4A Girls 1. Bishop Miege 2. KC Piper 3. Towanda-Circle 4. Abilene 5. Baldwin 6. Labette County 7. Nickerson 8. Ulysses 9. Augusta 10. Rose Hill

3A Girls 1. Nemaha Central 2. Clay Center 3. Cheney 4. Halstead 5. Jefferson West 6. Holton 7. Eureka 8. Riley County 9. Girard 10. Hesston

2A Girls 1. Garden Plain 2. Inman 3. Jackson Heights 4. Wakeeny – Trego Community 5. Howard-West Elk 6. Alma-Wabaunsee 7. Jefferson County North 8. Johnson-Stanton County 9. Hoxie 10. Pittsburg-St. Mary’s Colgan

1A Girls 1. Central Plains 2. Olpe 3. Spearville 4. Centralia 5. Hanover 6. Rural Vista 7. Frankfort 8. Beloit-St. John’s-Tipton 9. Otis Bison 10. South Central

BOYS RANKINGS

6A Boys 1. Blue Valley Northwest 2. Lawrence 3. Wichita Southeast 4. Topeka-Washburn Rural 5. Olathe North 6. Lawrence Free State 7. Shawnee Mission South 8. Topeka High 9. Wichita East 10. Haysville Campus

5A Boys 1. Wichita Heights 2. Andover Central 3. Maize 4. Pittsburg 5. Arkansas City 6. Salina Central 7.Topeka-Shawnee Heights 8. Basehor Linwood 9. Topeka Seaman 10. Bonner Springs

4A Boys 1. Kansas City Piper 2. Bishop Miege 3. Wichita Trinity 4. Andale 5. Parsons 6. Eudora 7. Independence 8. Anderson County 9. Topeka-Hayden 10. Ottawa

3A Boys 1. Girard 2. Sabetha 3. Maur Hill 4. Cheney 5. Belle Plaine 6. Halstead 7. Santa Fe Trail 8. Beloit 9. Baxter Springs 10. Phillipsburg

2A Boys 1. Inman 2. Lawrence Seabury Academy 3. Hoxie 4. Pittsburg-St. Mary’s Colgan 5. Ness City 6. McLouth 7. Mission Valley 8. Pratt-Skyline 9. Hutchinson Trinity 10. Johnson Stanton County

1A Boys 1. Claflin – Central Plains 2. Montezuma-South Gray 3. Sylvan - Lucas Unified 4. St. John - Hudson 5. Hanover 6. Sharon Springs- Wallace County 7. Almena – Northern Valley 8. Burlingame 9. Elbing – Berean Academy 10. Osborne