KBCA Basketball Rankings (12/18/18)

KBCA Rankings (12/18/18)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Dec 18, 2018

Share This Story:

Kansas Basketball Coaches Association (KBCA) December 17, 2018 Class Rankings

Last Ranking Before Christmas!!!

GIRLS RANKINGS

6A Girls 1. Derby 2. Washburn Rural 3. Olathe South 4. Blue Valley North 5. Liberal 6. Manhattan 7. Topeka High 8. Olathe East 9. Lawrence 10. Mill Valley

5A Girls 1. St. Thomas Aquinas 2. Bishop Carroll 3. Goddard 4. Maize South 5. McPherson 6. Blue Valley Southwest 7. Wichita Heights 8. Maize 9. Spring Hill 10. Highland Park

4A Girls 1. Bishop Miege 2. KC Piper 3. Towanda-Circle 4. Baldwin 5. Labette County 6. Abilene 7. Nickerson 8. Andale 9. Ulysses 10. Augusta

3A Girls 1. Nemaha Central 2. Clay Center 3. Eureka 4. Cheney 5. Jefferson West 6. Halstead 7. Holton 8. Girard 9. Erie 10. Riley County

2A Girls 1. Garden Plain 2. Inman 3. Jackson Heights 4. Hoxie 5. St. Mary’s Colgan 6. Trego Community 7. Howard-West Elk 8. Alma-Wabaunsee 9. Jefferson County North 10. Meade

1A Girls 1. Central Plains 2. Olpe 3. Frankfort 4. Spearville 5. Centralia 6. South Central 7. Hanover 8. Rural Vista 9. Beloit-St. John’s- Tipton 10. Thunder Ridge

BOYS RANKINGS

6A Boys 1. Blue Valley Northwest 2. Wichita-Southeast 3. Lawrence 4. Lawrence-Free State 5. Washburn Rural 6. Shawnee Mission South 7. Olathe North 8. Wichita East 9. Topeka High 10. Garden City

5A Boys 1. Wichita Heights 2. Salina Central 3. Andover Central 4. Maize 5. Basehor-Linwood 6. Arkansas City 7. Pittsburg 8. Emporia 9. KC Washington 10. Bonner Springs

4A Boys 1. Bishop Miege 2. KC-Piper 3. Wichita Trinity 4. Anderson County 5. Andale 6. Independence 7. Parsons 8. Augusta 9. Topeka-Hayden 10. Chapman

3A Boys 1. Girard 2. Cheney 3. Sabetha 4. Halstead 5. Maur Hill 6. Belle Plaine 7. Santa Fe Trail 8. Beloit 9. Baxter Springs 10. Phillipsburg

2A Boys 1. Inman 2.Lawrence Seabury Academy 3. Ness City 4. Hoxie 5. St. Mary’s Colgan 6. Jackson Heights 7. Yates Center 8. Johnson-Stanton County 9. Hutchinson Trinity 10. Pratt-Skyline

1A Boys 1. Claflin – Central Plains 2. Montezuma-South Gray 3. Washington County 4. Sylvan – Lucas Unified 5. St. John-Hudson 6. Hanover 7. Little River 8. Sharon Springs-Wallace County 9. Almena-Northern Valley 10. Elbing-Berean Academy