KBCA Basketball Rankings (12/11/18)

KBCA Rankings (12/11/18)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Dec 11, 2018

Share This Story:

Kansas Basketball Coaches Association (KBCA) - Voted on by the member coaches 

December 10, 2018

Class Rankings

GIRLS RANKINGS

6A Girls 1. Derby 2. Washburn Rural 3. Blue Valley North 4. Olathe South 5. Liberal 6. Manhattan 7. Topeka High 8. Shawnee Mission Northwest 9. Olathe East 10. Lawrence

5A Girls 1.St.Thomas Aquinas 2.Bishop Carroll 3. Maize 4. Spring Hill 5. Goddard 6. McPherson 7. Blue Valley Southwest 8. Wichita Heights 9. Highland Park 10. Sumner Academy

4A Girls 1.Bishop Miege 2.KC Piper 3.Towanda-Circle 4. Baldwin 5. Labette County 6. Ulysses 7. Abilene 8. Augusta 9. Nickerson 10. Andale

3A Girls 1.Nemaha Central 2.Haven 3.Clay Center 4.Riley County 5.Royal Valley 6.Sabetha 7.Halstead 8.Eureka 9.Cheney 10.Cherryvale

2A Girls 1. St. Mary’s Colgan 2. Hoxie 3. Garden Plain 4. Inman 5. Smith Center 6. Jackson Heights 7. Howard-West Elk 8. Alma-Wabaunsee 9. Meade 10. Sterling

1A Girls 1. Central Plains 2. Olpe 3. Frankfort 4. Spearville 5. South Central 6. Centralia 7. Hanover 8. Rural Vista 9. Beloit-St. John’s- Tipton 10. Thunder Ridge

BOYS RANKINGS

6A Boys 1. Blue Valley Northwest 2. Lawrence 3. Olathe North 4. Lawrence-Free State 5. Wichita Southeast 6. Topeka High 7. Topeka-Washburn Rural 8. Blue Valley 9. Wichita East 10. Derby

5A Boys 1.Wichita Heights 2.Salina Central 3.Andover Central 4.Maize 5.Basehor Linwood 6.Bishop Carroll 7. St. Thomas Aquinas 8. Kapaun Mt. Carmel 9. Goddard Eisenhower 10. Maize South

4A Boys 1. Bishop Miege 2. KC-Piper 3. Wichita Trinity 4. Anderson County 5. Parsons 6. Andale 7. Augusta 8. Topeka-Hayden 9. Coffeyville 10. Louisburg

3A Boys 1. Halstead 2. Cheney 3. Girard 4. Sabetha 5. Silver Lake 6. Wichita Collegiate 7. Phillipsburg 8. Maur Hill 9. Holcomb 10. Rock Creek

2A Boys 1. St. Mary’s Colgan 2. Inman 3. Lawrence Bishop Seabury 4. Ness City 5. Hoxie 6. Jackson Heights 7. Yates Center 8. Johnson-Stanton County 9. Trinity Catholic 10. Pratt-Skyline

1A Boys 1. Claflin – Central Plains 2. St. John-Hudson 3. Montezuma – South Gray 4. Atwood – Rawlins County 5. Little River 6. Hanover 7. Washington County 8. Sharon Springs-Wallace County 9. Sylvan-Lucas Unified 10. Almena-Northern Valley