Sports in Kansas: 2018 Top 100 Senior Football Players

Noah Stanton was a big force on the Maize defense and earned Top 100 honors. Photo: Rich Norrod
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Dec 2, 2018

Share This Story:

Over 330 high schools play football in Kansas from 6-man to 6A, major newspapers get 176 selections to pick across eight classes for all-state selections, we get just 100 seniors to pick and the next 50, plus honorable mention selections by class border to border as we release the Sports in Kansas Top 100 Football Players from the 2018 season. Our focus is to entirely represent the state of Kansas in all shapes and sizes. Input from media members and a media panel across the state helped finalize this team selected by Chet Kuplen of Sports in Kansas. Others that help in postseason honors include Ben Mitchum (Central/Western Kansas) and Conor Nichol (Western Kansas) who is a Sports in Kansas contributor during the football season. This is not a recruiting list it's based off the 2018 high school football season in Kansas only and the players aren't ranked 1-100 in the Top 100, they are listed alphabetical by first name.  

ATTENTION: Players on list are elgible for a Top 100 senior, next 50 or honorable mention all-state patch for letter jacket, we are the only place with our logo on them: email Chet Kuplen at sportsinkansas@gmail.com to order. 

2018 Sports in Kansas Top 100 Senior Football Players in Kansas

(players are not ranked, alphabetial by first name, this is not a recruiting list, based on the 2018 high school season only- class of 2019 seniors - order patch here)

        A.J. Shields, Olathe South, 6-4 180 Sr. WR

Amauri Pesek-Hickson, BV North, 6-3 210 Sr. ATH

Austin Hobelmann, Smith Center, 6-1 240 Sr. OL/DL

Austin Moore, Louisburg, 6-1 215 Sr. RB/LB

Billy Conaway, SM North, 6-0 205 Sr. WR

Breece Hall, Wichita NW, 6-2 215 Sr. RB

Brett Liebl, Central Plains, 6-2 200 Sr. DE/TE

Caleb Grill, Maize, 6-4 180 Sr. QB

Cameron Burt, BV North, 6-4 185 Sr. WR

Carter Bruna, Hanover, 6-1 210 Sr. LB

Cauy Rokey, Sabetha, 6-3 230 Sr. LB

Chase Shryock, Mill Valley, Sr. LB

Clay Cundiff, Bishop Carroll, Sr. TE

Dagen Goodner, Humboldt, 6-0 205 Sr. LB

Daiken Stallbaumer, Hanover, 6-2 180 Sr. QB/DB

Dalton Kellum, Perry Lecompton,5-11 185 Sr. ATH

Daniel Becker, Conway Springs, 6-3 250 Sr. OL

Darin Robertson, Gardner Edgerton, 6-0 205 Sr. LB

Darnell Holloway, Osborne, 6-3 195 Sr. QB

David Hernandez, Manhattan, 6-4 235 Sr. DE

Daymonn Sanchez, Olathe North, 6-0 175 Sr. RB

DeAndre Washington, Wellington, Sr. 6-1 160 Sr. WR

Derek VanDorn, Centralia, 6-4 285 Sr. OL/DL

Drew Ellis, Mulvane, Sr. 5-9 160 WR/DB

Dylan Downing, Bishop Miege, 6-2 230 Sr. LB

Dylan Jordan, Pittsburg, 6-3 210 Sr. LB/RB

Dylan Marks, SE Saline, 6-1 235 Sr. DL

Dylan Mussett, Basehor-Linwood, 6-1 180 Sr. QB

Dylan White, Pittsburg, 6-1 180 Sr. WR/DB/KR

Easton Dean, Labette County, 6-7 225 Sr. QB

Elliott Strahm, Sabetha, 6-2 270 Sr. OL

Ethan Wampler, Smoky Valley, 6-1 265 Sr. OL

Gabe Hoover, McPherson, 6-0 185 Sr. WR

Graham Mertz, BV North, 6-4 215 Sr. QB

Grant Cooney, Topeka, 6-6 235 Sr. DE

Hooper Schroeder, Sedgwick, 6-0 170 Sr. QB

Hudson Bentley, Miege, 6-2 175 Sr. WR

Hunter Igo, Derby, 6-0 165 Sr. DB/QB

Hunter Koch, Axtell, 5-10 170 Sr. WR

Isaac Keener, Derby, 6-2 250 Sr. DE

Isaac Mitchell, Salina South, 6-4 245 Sr. DL

J.C. Shelton, Galena, Sr. 5-9 180 Sr. ATH

Jace Friesen, Basehor-Linwood, 6-1 220 Sr. DE

Jace Kinnamon, McPherson, 5-10 200 Sr. RB

Jack Roberts, SM South, 6-3 195 Sr. QB

Jack Stallard, BV North, 6-3 250 Sr. OL

Jackson Syring, Derby, 6-1 200 Sr. DB

Jacqez Barksdale, Topeka, 6-0 220 Sr. RB

Jake Burke, Chaparral, 6-2 205 Sr. DB/QB

Jalen Williams, Miege, 6-3 230 Sr. DE

Jaret Shelton, Phillipsburg, 5-10 235 Sr. OL

Javier Derritt, Aquinas, 6-3 285 Sr. DL

Jax Dineen, Free State, 5-11 230 Sr. FB/LB

Jay Fisher, Derby, 6-1 205 Sr. LB

Jayden Russell, St. Thomas Aquinas, 6-3 195 Sr. DB

Jaylen Scruggs, Miege, 5-9 180 Sr. DB

Jerek Butcher, Pittsburg, 6-0 235 Sr. LB/TE

Joe Michalski, Aquinas, 6-5 280 Sr. OL

Jordan Raby, St. Francis, 5-9 170 Sr. RB

Jordan Schippers, Colby, 6-1 195 Sr. ATH

Jordan White, Washburn Rural, 6-1 180 Sr. QB

Josh Carter, Wichita NW, 5-10 215 Sr. LB

K’Vonte Baker, Wichita Heights, 5-8 155 Sr. QB

Kade Scott, Pawnee Heights, 6-1 195 Sr. RB

Kam’Ron Gonzalez, Goddard, 5-11 225 Sr. LB

Keenan Garber, Free State, 5-11 185 Sr. ATH

Kevontae McDonald, Manhattan, 6-0 190 Sr. RB

Khalil Lisbon, McPherson, 6-5 285 Sr. DL

Koy Brack, Great Bend, 6-2 185 Sr. QB

Kyler Hoppes, McPherson, 6-1 185 Sr. QB

Lane Whisennand, Elkhart, 5-10 165 Sr. QB

Larry Wilson, Valley Center, Sr. RB

Logan Talley, Mill Valley, 5-10 170 Sr. WR

Logan Zabel, Smith Center, 6-1 180 Sr. LB/P

Luke Jennings, Gardner Edgerton, 6-4 210 Sr. RB

Marcus Hicks, Wichita NW, 6-5 255 Sr. DE

Mason Farichild, Andale, 6-5 250 Sr. DE/TE

Myles Livingston, Emporia, 6-1 310 Sr. OL/DL

Nick Davenport, Ell-Saline, 6-1 220 Sr. LB/QB

Noah Stanton, Maize, 6-1 225 Sr. DE

P.J. Spencer, SM East, 6-3 235 Sr. DE

Parker Roth, Hesston, 5-11 195 Sr. RB

Quinton Hicks, Campus, 6-3 230 Sr. LB

Reece Morss, Garden City, 6-1 230 Sr. LB

Roy Johnson, Wichita Northwest, 5-5 155 Sr. ATH

Sam Pedroti, Bishop Miege, 6-1 160 Sr. QB

Sam Thomas, Andover Central, 6-2 195 Sr. LB

Scott Valentas, Kapaun, Sr. 6-3 200 Sr. DB/RB

Seth Falley, Campus, Sr. 6-3 285 Sr OL

Stuart Habbart, Eisenhower, 6-4 295 Sr. OL

Taylon Peters, Salina Central, 5-9 210 Sr. RB

Taylor Poitier, Miege, 6-3 260 Sr. OL

Tim Lambert, Smoky Valley, 6-1 170 Sr. ATH

Travis Theis, Pratt, 5-9 205 Sr. QB/LB

Tre Eaton, Olathe South, 6-7 265 Sr. OL

Trey Sides, Phillipsburg, 6-1 170 Sr. QB

Tyler Stottle, SM East, Sr. LB

Walker Kinney, Blue Valley, 6-2 205 Sr. QB

Wyatt Hayes, Scott City, 6-0 190 Sr. DE/RB

Zach Goodeyon, Aquinas, 6-3 240 Sr. LB/DE

Specialty Players Honored by Sports in Kansas Top 100

Jon Hunnacutt, Phillipsburg, Sr. K

Parker Willis, SM East, Sr. K/P

Joe O’Leary, Aquinas, Sr. K

Gentry Cole, Goddard, Sr. K

Tanner Copeland, Plainville, Sr. K

Braden Cox, Sabetha, Sr. K

Sports in Kansas Top 100 Senior - The Next 50

Alec Michaud, Fort Scott, Sr. LB

Alex Totta, Blue Valley, Sr. LB

Andrew Dumas, Olathe Northwest, LB/RB

Ben Bannister, Goddard, Sr. RB

Ben Driver, Salina Central, Sr. DB

Ben Hanson, Mill Valley, Sr. DB

Blaine Hinrichs, Olpe, Sr. LB

Blair Hoffman, Dighton, Sr. DB/QB

Brennen Feeback, Spring Hill, Sr. ATH

Brett Halstead, Riley County, Sr. OL

Bryce Atkinson, Derby, Sr. OL

Cade Lindsey, Derby, Sr. LB

Cade Simmons, Colgan, Sr. QB

Cameron Harvey, Campus, Sr. DB/RB

Chase Ast, Conway Springs, Sr. DL/FB

Cole Sample, Tonganoxie, Sr. OL

Cooper VenJohn, Andale, Sr. OL

Dalton Harvey, Chapman, Sr. RB

Daniel Hernandez, Hayden Sr. DL

Dax Benway, Derby, Sr. DB

Drake Steinbrock, Clifton-Clyde, Sr. LB/RB

E.J. Jewsone, Lawrence, Sr. DT

Ethan Peterson, Smith Center, Sr. RB

Gage Friess, Parsons, Sr. QB

Gage Gulley, Gardner Edgerton, SR. DL

Garrett Bolinger, Colgan, Sr. OL/DL

Gavin Elston, Eudora, Sr. ATH

Ian Carpenter, Andover Central, Sr. OL

Jackson Nichols, Carroll, Sr. RB

Jacob Backus, Marysville, Sr. WR/KR

Jacob Dice, Olathe North, Sr. OL

Jaylen Logan, Coffeyville, Sr. ATH/QB

Joseph Gruber, Sabetha, Sr. RB/DB

Kaleb Hammeke, Hutch Trinity, Sr. DB/QB

Kasen Keetan, Phillipsburg, Sr. LB

Keaton Markley, Hays, Sr. LB

Marshall Faurot, Scott City, Sr. ATH

Mason Griffin, Silver Lake, 6-2 185 Sr. QB

Matt Campbell, Fort Scott, Sr. QB

Michael Rider, Goddard, Sr. OL

Mikey Waggoner, Riley County, Sr. RB/LB

Myles Menges, Central Plains, Sr. QB/DB

Nick Devore, Maize, Sr. OL

Sam Payne, Seaman, Sr. LB

Trenton Plinsky, Osage City, Sr. QB/DB

Tyler Kahmann, Campus, Sr. WR

Tyler Ladson, Washburn Rural, Sr. LB

Tyreek Toliver, Manhattan, Sr. LB

Zach Dressler, Douglass, Sr. RB

Zane Colson, Rock Hills, Sr. LB/RB

 

ATTENTION: Players on all below lists are eligible for a Top 100 Senior All-State honorable mention patch for letter jacket, we are the only place with our logo on them: email Chet Kuplen ASAP at sportsinkansas@gmail.com to order. 

Top 100 Seniors All-State All-Class Honorable Mention:

6A Seniors:

Trevonte Hunt - Wichita West Thomas Kucera - Wichita North Xavier Sellers - Wichita West Zion Parks - Wichita West Milan Jenkins - Wichita West Damion Wells - Wichita South Sean Hallacy - Wichita South Abe Lawrence - Blue Valley West Cameron Green - Blue Valley Billy Bartlett - Blue Valley Southwest Peyton Potts - Blue Valley Northwest Ben Freeman - Blue Valley West Jack Hungerford - Blue Valley Northwest Alex Totta - Blue Valley Erik Roberts - Blue Valley Luke Vega - Blue Valley Northwest Jacqez Barksdale Preston Williams - Washburn Rural Brian Wright - Topeka West Christian Schlepp - Manhattan Max Kiracofe - Manhattan James Higgs - Manhattan Tyreek Toliver - Manhattan Robert Houston - Manhattan Hunter Igo - Derby Jackson Syring - Derby Migc Ajyanyor - Derby Michael Coulter - Hutchinson Dante Smith Posey - Shawnee Mission West Jake Steward - Gardner-Edgerton Andrew Adams - Gardner-Edgerton Gage Gulley - Gardner-Edgerton Ivan Avila - Olathe North Luke Jennings - Gardner-Edgerton Andrew Dumas - Olathe Northwest Anderson Mattox - Shawnee Mission East Nathan Larsen - Olathe South Jalen Nash - Free State Caleb Mondi - Lawrence  Jai Haynes - Olathe South Peyton Carder - Shawnee Mission Northwest Hunter Carpenter - Shawnee Mission South Jacob Quiggle - Maize Elijah Owings - Maize Devin Stoker - Olathe North Sunseer Bland - Topeka Evan Darville - Dodge City Marco Fisher - Dodge City Tristan Geddes - Hutchinson Cameron Harris - Topeka Dan Scott - Shawnee Mission East Carlos Acosta - Garden City DeAndre Anderson - Topeka Javontez Brime - Junction City Jaylen Carter - Washburn Rural Reshon Moore - Manhattan Carson Klingerman - Topeka Kaleb LaPoint - Garden City Cade Lindsey - Derby Jacob Ormsby - Derby Corbin Sanner – Junction City Jacob Smith – Junction City Antwain Scales – Wichita South Ryan Jarmer – Garden City Rooster Adams – Junction City Alex Taylor – SM North Shane Skwarlo – Free State Hunter Thomas – Olathe East Jack Young – BV Northwest Cole Manning – Olathe Northwest, Anderson Maddox – SM East Noah Laird – SM North Matt Miller – Shawnee Mission South Meshack Kioko – SM West Danny Nam – BV North Sutton Williams – Blue Valley Siler Tschirhart – Blue Valley Stephon Camp – BV North Kendall Hargens – BV North Trey Echols – SM East Dan Scott – SM East Jake Steward – Gardner Edgerton Devin Stoker – Olahte North Oliver Pranjothi – Free State Peyton Carder – SMNW Ashton Andino – SM East Nathan Larsen – Olathe South Matt Martin Olathe North Peyton Vance – Gardner Edgerton Joseph Mohr – SM East JJ Neal – Olathe South

5A Seniors

Mason Baalman - Bishop Carroll Sam Niedens - Bishop Carroll Zac Krause – Olathe West Josh McElroy - Wichita Northwest Zion Jones - Wichita Northwest Keaton Ricke - Bishop Carroll Jamir Johnson - Wichita Heights Landon Zwiesler - Bishop Carroll Burton Schindler - Kapaun Patrick Altenor - Kapaun K’Vonte Baker - Wichita Heights Joey Duncan - Wichita Northwest Eric Solis - Wichita Northwest Hayde Cole - Kapaun Luke Barger - De Soto Alex Howard - KC Washington Jack Gabel - Aquinas Christian Roth - Mill Valley Max Seibolt - Aquinas Jordan Preston Mill Valley Cameron Jackson - Aquinas Trevor Wieschhaus - Mill Valley Tom Tholen - Aquinas Bo Meisenheimer - Aquinas Sage Sieperda - Mill Valley Brent Hart - Topeka Seaman Jace Stewart - Emporia Spencer Stewart - Emporia Konner McQuillian - Lansing Keegan Sturdy - De Soto Connor Flynn - De Soto Victor Berumen - De Soto Devin Haynes - De Soto Michael Mashburn - De Soto Adam Maskil - De Soto Brett Pine - Lansing Adam Maskill - De Soto Zyree White - Shawnee Heights Jourdan Bridgette - Lansing Tyce Brown - Shawnee Heights Colton Davis - Newton Ethan Entz - Newton Josh Morrow - Salina Central Cameron Harvey - Campus Carson Shively - Maize Matt Seirer - Newton Tanner Ohnmeis - Maize Cai Calvert - Salina South Wyatt Grable - St. James Reneaux Jackson - KC Turner Jacob Schmitz - Kapaun Nolan Veenis - Maize South Brian Wright - Topeka West Paul Beasley - KC Schlagle Payton Doll - Great Bend Tate Raboin – Aquinas TJ Williams Bey - Aquinas LJ Flax - Goddard-Eisenhower Brent Hart - Topeka Seaman Jared Kerr - Topeka Seaman Logan Schulte - Hays Kord Thompson - Andover Koy Brack - Great Bend Palmer Hutchison - Hays Keaton Markley - Hays Chance Omli - Goddard Eisenhower Kaden Roy - Goddard Eisenhower Cameron Bates - KC Turner Jagger Blubaugh - Goddard Eisenhower Blake Penka - Great Bend Brock Hillebert - Topeka Seaman Kevin Scott - Atchison Ryan Depperschmidt – Heights BJ Richard – Wichita Heights Alex Jones – Andover Cory Minks – Maize South Colton Warner – Maize South Brady Bockover – Carroll Landon Zwiesler – Carroll Kyle Murphy – BV Southwest Billy Bartlett – BV Southwest Eli Midyett – Mill Valley

4A Seniors:

Zach McCarty - Labette County Patrick Skinner – Andover Central Spencer Steele – Goddard, Kale Irwin - Labette County Corbett Kimberlin - Chanute Tyler Gorman - Ft. Scott Mason Couch - Ft. Scott  Tyler Brock - Labette County Caleb Hentzen - Labette County Qualin Powell - Chanute Brendon Barrager - Field Kindley Lane Harvey - Chanute Tajahn Thomas - Field Kindley Adam Whitson - Buhler Dawson Van Goethem - McPherson Honestee Whittker - McPherson Chandler Wiard - McPherson Ceetyn Anderson - Augusta Dylan Boothe - Buhler Braden Morgan - El Dorado Jack Mull - Winfield Noah Avilia - McPherson Jacob Fredrickson - Buhler Hunter Bentley - Bishop Miege Dalton Tolbert - Augusta Corbin Ingrim - Circle Landon Davis - Winfield Jordan Hawkins - Buhler Nolan Ford - Basehor-Linwood Dylan Donnelly - Basehor-Linwood Blake Tucker - Basehor-Linwood Austin Coulson - Basehor-Linwood Kyle Alcanter - Basehor-Linwood Kale Mog – Buhler Victor Perez - Ulysses Ian Carpenter - Andover Central Michael Rider - Goddard Gentry Cole - Goddard Dalton Rapp - Rose Hill Montez Robinson - Arkansas City Jarett Shoemaker - Ft. Scott AJ Watson - Bonner Springs Brandon Dandurand - Mulvane Josh Meurer - Bishop Miege Quinn Nichols - Baldwin Jeffery Schartz - Paola Braden Struble - Wellington Kiefer Tucker - Louisburg LeMoses White - KC Piper Trenton Willert - Goddard Blue Caplinger - Louisburg Grey Hatfield - Wellington Joel Kafka - Pittsburg Nason Porter - Bonner Springs Korbin Riedel - Tonganoxie Ty Roark - Pittsburg Noah Villareal - Bonner Springs Devin Walker -Ulysses Dalton White - KC Piper Nolan Ewing - Spring Hill Brendan Ohlmeier - Paola Drake Pray - Tonganoxie Cevin Clark – Ark City Colton Goans – Buhler Tyce Carlson – Rose Hill Corbin Gant – Paola Tyler McKinney – Paola Seth Richmond – Paola Keyon Thomas – Bonner Springs Kade Grunert – Hayden Brayden Letterman – Pittsburg Brett Weimers – Pittsburg Trenton Austin – Pittsburg, Cooper Beebe – Piper Bryce Scholze – Spring Hill, Sean Ryan – Miege Tylor Poitier – Miege

3A Seniors:

Wyatt Schrag - Pratt Konrad Peterson - Smoky Valley David Schulte - Halstead Raiden Kohman - Pratt Grady Toews - Hesston Blake Martin – Hesston Brett Winsor - Pratt Darian Ratzlaff - Hillsboro Logan DeMond - Larned Max Rickard - Pratt Cort Elliott - Smoky Valley Hunter Jones- Nickerson Carson Windholz - Smoky Valley Kadence Riner - Pratt Cameron Cox- Hesston Corby Nisly - Haven Wes Shaw- Hillsboro Sawyer Simon - Andale Ethan Schackelford - Andale Cory Mohr - Andale Trey Charbonneau- Wichita Collegiate Ethan Baalmann - Andale Paxton Meares - Wichita Collegiate Devin Marx - Andale Dakota Rose - Caney Valley Trent Riley - Caney Valley Matthew Simpson - Caney Valley Karter Carlson - Rock Creek Jacob Reiss - Rock Creek Mac Hayes - Rock Creek Dawson Kerbow - Hugoton Damon Kepley - Holcomb Kory Finley  Colby Xavier Slaven - Colby Kyle Sherwood - Scott City Chase Cupp - Scott City Parker Vulgamore - Scott City Kyler Britt - Colby Thomas Cline - Colby Tucker Branum - Colby Isaac Rosales - Scott City Carlos Tinoco - Hugoton Chase Johnson - Goodland Landon Reicks - Goodland Ryan Volk - Goodland River Amos - Holcomb Jacob Henson - Holcomb Chris Berls - Goodland Jacob Backus - Marysville Braydon Roberts - Galena Landon Gegen - Cheney Will Herren - Santa Fe Trail Richard Aguirre - Holton Patch Landholtz - Parsons Colton Mallonee - Perry-Lecompton Evan Troike - Girard Devontae Yates - Parsons Blake Booth – Galena Kamden Brownlee - Sabetha Sam Chambers - Prairie View Otis Costlow - Santa Fe Trail Spencer Funk - Perry-Lecompton Alex Koehn - Hesston Kane Milford - Kingman Cody Mohr - Andale Levi Nordhus - Marysville River Paul - Beloit Trasen Snavely - Holton Tyler Stice - Columbus Kobey Stroud - Chapman Weston Ward - Galena Rodney Welch - Parsons Shane Wright - Burlington Nic Zimmerman - Iola Austin Adams - Anderson County Ty Cooper - Wamego Jeff Ebeck - Wellsville Brandon Ishimura - Frontenac Izek Jackson - Chapman Kooper Lawson - Galena Paxton Meares - Wichita Collegiate John Molitor - Kingman Derek Roever - Marysville Zach Vance - Wellsville Trey White - Baxter Springs Carter Greenfield - Santa Fe Trail Joseph Helton - Galena Chandler Humble - Girard Riley Krehbiel - Kingman Cole Martin - Hugoton Joel Schibi - Parsons Mason Walker - Prairie View Luis Franco - Kingman Moses Hinojos - Scott City Mac Piles - Hayden Carter Doherty – Girard Caden Soper – Columbus Tate Ahlvers – Beloit Felix Johnson – Wichita Trinity Hudson Smith – Beloit Jagger Hertel – Hugoton Nick Gold – Hugoton Jacob Ediger – Haven Gage Clothier – Frontenac Scott Urban – Perry Lecompton Dawson Adams – Baxter Springs Brendan Bouy – Caney Valley, Brannon Nortstedt – Burlington  Zeth Unruh – Jefferson West Ryan Stapleton – Sabetha, Logan Ebert – Wamego

2A Seniors:

Bryar Hebb - Fredonia Tucker Hurst - Humboldt Kaleb Hagans – TMP Owen Blandamer - Fredonia Garrett Novotny - Cherryvale Cade Addis - Cherryvale Ried Barnett - Humboldt Garrett Novotny - Cherryvale Randall McKinnis - Neodesha Kaleb Hammeke - Hutchinson Trinity Nolan Clarke - Hutchinson Trinity David Watts - Humboldt Landon Neufeld - Hutchinson Trinity Zane Schroeder - Hutchinson Trinity Alex Hammersmith - Hutchinson Trinity Aaron Guerrero - Hutchinson Trinity Isaac Miller - Hutchinson Trinity Wyatt Earhart - Riley County Wyatt Heiman - Silver Lake Ethan Schulz - Silver Lake Josh Feldkamp - Rock Creek Reece Hurla - St. Marys Christian Stoner - Silver Lake Cody Dyche - Rossville Jake Lindstrom - Silver Lake Jonas Cruz - St. Marys Tristan Kulp - Riley County Tristen Stoner - Silver Lake Dillon Byrne SIlver Lake Trent Cole - Sliver Lake Reid Walker - Silver Lake Garrett Carver - Rossville Clayton Richter - Pleasant Ridge Tate Vowels - Maur Hill Jeremy Carlton - McLouth Eli Schwinn - Pleasant Ridge Logan Housh - Maur Hill Marshall Randall - Horton Hunter Wagner - Pleasant Ridge Garrison Pope - McLouth Brayden Singer - West Franklin Cohle Phillips - Mission Valley Colton Prunty - Osage City Matt Cubit - Central Heights Chase Meyer - Misson Valley Cameron Hower - West Franklin Moses Guerrero - Northern Heights River Davis - Osage City Mycah Ritchie - Osage City Trevor Moore - Misson Valley Dedric Frese - Council Grove Tucker Day - Council Grove Matt Baumgartner - Nemaha Central Chris Inguanza - Cimarron Locke Byers - Garden Plain Kaleb Hurd - Douglass Tucker Hurst - Humboldt Quinton Pfaff - Chaparral Hayden Wiltfong - Norton Gavin Adams - SE Saline Tim Bernsten - Conway Springs Kameron Brown - Riley County Alex Cordova - Garden Plain Jaden Eslinger - Chaparral Logan Gugelmeyer - Lakin Gaton Heald - Minneapolis Isaac Helms - Chaparral Cameron Hower - West Franklin Noah Newcomb - SE Cherokee Aaron Oyler - Cimarron Tyler Walford - Ellsworth Kyler Allen - Humboldt Juan Banuelos - Lakin Colton Comer - Pleasant Ridge Treylan Gross - Phillipsburg Bo Gooch - Belle Plaine Dylan Hahn - Garden Plain Cole Kramer - Nemaha Central Randall McKinnis - Neodesha Zach Mercer - Conway Springs Efren Mercado - Southwestern Heights Nick Montgomery - SE Saline Nathan Moon - Phillipsburg Trevor Moore - Misson Valley Clayton Noyons - West Franklin Xavier Robinson - Hoisington Jarrett Shelton - Chaparral Peyton Winter - Conway Springs Shawn Boos - Atchison County Payton Catron - Rossville Tanner Dewey - Cimarron Zach Nickelson - Jayhawk-Linn Marshall Randall - Horton Rudy Rodriguez - SE Saline Nick Bugner - Garden Plain Alexis Hernandez - Erie Matthew Lobdell - Horton Joau Lovisi - Rossville Payton Marshall - Cimarron Kaden Pichler – Douglass, Kyle Hurd – Douglass Kaleb Hurd – Douglass Kolby Caster – Douglass Cade Burden – Eureka Brock Blair – Riverside Jaden Gard- Erie Alexis Hernandez – Erie Brett Malle – SE Cherokee

1A Seniors:

Jaxon Eddy - Inman Harrison Meyer - Remington Andrew Hoffsommer - Sedgwick Patrick Giersch - Ell-Saline Mason Thiessen - Inman Ries Jennings - Ell-Saline Wyatt Meier - Inman Nathan Haufler - Centralia Marcus Martinez - Troy Brady Trimble - Valley Heights Isaac Gore - Centralia Jeremy Reed - Valley Heights Daegan Steinlage - Centralia Kolby Rethmen - Jackson Heights Kyle Budy - Jefferson County North Lane Thomas - Jackson Heights Conlan Bruggerman - Jackson Heights  Hunter Clift - Leon-Bluestem Jose Garcia - Olpe Wes Shaw - Hillsboro Jacob Mott - Troy Colby Benoit - Smith Center Tanner Copeland - Plainville Javier Gomez - Elkhart Camden Hoelting - Olpe Reid Jasper - Troy Trace Leners - Sacred Heart Elian Prieto - Elkhart Darrian Ratzlaff - Hillsboro Kobe Spiess - Plainville Westin Boaldin - Elkhart Mason Brenner - Meade Cole Butts - Sacred Heart Turner Dent - Pleasanton Moses Guerrero - Northern Heights Reece Hart - Syracuse Trevan Hegwood - Meade Ryan Junkermeier - Plainville Matt Lomshek – Colgan Traquan Miller - Elkhart Noah Mills - Wabaunsee Tysen Williams - Troy Jorge Hanschu - Hillsboro Kash Marietta - Colgan Kaden McKee - Pleasanton Gatlin Clawson - Meade Carter Cox - Olpe Brooks Gardner - Hillsboro Tanner Imthurn - Wabaunsee Cal Marquardt - Colgan Morgan Rains - Oakley Marcus Waters - Northern Heights Nolan Jones - Yates Center Luke Orender - Colgan Charlie Skidmore - Sacred Heart Kenton Talley - Centralia John Groff – Ellis Joel Came – Ell Saline Kade Hemmert - Oakley

8-Man/6-Man: 

Ethan Eckhoff - Hodgeman County Salem Lowe - Stafford Spencer Bowman - Hodgeman County Kolby Stein - Spearville Gabe Salas - Satanta Collin Carlson - St. Paul Paidon Kite - Oswego Isaac Heskett - Marmaton Valley Brady Dinkel - St. Francis Dalton Hoffman - Dighton Zach Zogleman - Goessel Lucas Anshcutz - Herington Kody Hawkinson - Little River Tyler Entz- Peabody-Burns Logan Krause - Solomon Jobe Fowles - Solomon Eli Basvic- Solomon Braden Neilsen - Solomon Skylur Merritt - Wakefield David Cramer - Dighton Zach Corbett - Decatur County Axel Sanchez - Greeley County Jarod Dible - Hoxie Cody Baxter - St. Francis Colton Heskett - Hoxie  Reegon Witt - Decatur County Taye Washington - Hoxie Adam Krien - St. Francis Luke Johnson - Wallace County Jared Kennedy - Hoxie Keller Snesrud Burlingame Seth Greenwood - Burlingame Dylan Maltbie - Madison Jon Lee - Waverly Duke Beyer - Madison Austin Watts - Madison Dalen Kistner - Hartford Clayton Cook - Central-Burden Jalen Risley - Caldwell Josh Fielder - Udall Corbin Rice - Caldwell Tristen Scurlock - Udall Dylan Schmidt - Caldwell  Payton Edwards - Central-Burden Codie Cannon - Central Layton Sears - Sedan Peyton Girty - Flinthills Neal Gugelmeyer - South Barber Caleb Hildebrand - Stafford Marshall Walton - Central Christian Ezra Goodman - Attica/Argonia Masen McDaniel - Attica/Argonia Bailey Nachtigal - Central Christian Nick Malone - South Barber Zach Urban - Pratt Skyline Cade Fairchild - Pretty Prairie Blake Harnden - Attica/Argonia Lane Detter - Pretty Prairie Nick Gift - Stafford Dakota Bayliff - Medicine Lodge Mason Doll - Central Plains Alex Hickel - Central Plains Grant Heldstab - Central Plains Trevin Lewis - Burlingame Karson Waters - Macksville Wyatt Dreiling - Victoria Shane Garman - Solomon Jess Hermosillo - Leoti Nathan Ohlde - Clifton-Clyde Andre Rios - Ness City Jacob Schroeder - Victoria Dellon Shelton - Hodgeman County Zac Smylie - Sedan Davin Stutesman - Madison Drew Biggs - Lincoln Conner Born - Hill City Garrett Burden - Medicine Lodge Montana Griffin - Burlingame Angel Guzman - Ness City Cody Hazelton - Moundridge Keegan Shubert - Trego County Cole Stephenson - Spearville Sam Bretz - Hoxie Tanner Groene - Central-Burden Cooper Windholz - Victoria Caden Oberle - Victoria Devin Ryan - Central Plains Dallas Schneider - Trego County Luke Higgason - Otis-Bison Anton Foust - Otis-Bison Jonah Weber - Hanover Zane Colson - Rock Hills Kade Miller - Osborne  Carson Schreiner - Frankfort Kolgan Ohl - Southern Coffey Pete Peters - Hanover Eric White - Waverly Maitland Wiltse - Otis-Bison Cade Cohorst - Hanover Mason Duskie - Lakeside Landon Gehring - Thunder Ridge Salem Love - Stafford Dalton Osenbaugh - Stafford Sam Princ - Sylvan-Lucas Ben Towner - Beloit-St. John’s Kris Wagner - Satanta Jordan Wherry - Osborne Thomas Atkins - Hanover Caden Bach - Northern Valley Xavier Espinosa - Centre Brandon Grauerholz - Thunder Ridge Joel Hutfles - Wetmore Caleb Korte - Golden Plains Dawson Leimkuhler - Southern Coffey County Jake Newton - Waverly Drew Pyle - Waverly Lane Peter - Blue Valley Randolph Nick Stutsman - Northern Valley Kail Dubbert - Beloit-St. John’s Kane Johnson - Pike Valley Cole Montgomery - Blue Valley Randolph Tristyn Garman - Pike Valley Nick Gift - Stafford Nolan Ritter – Golden Plains Dylan Spresser – Golden Plains Dalton Hamby – Pawnee Heights Cody Lohrding – Ashland Trace Baker – Pawnee Heights Saul Medina – Fowler Reagan Hinds – Rolla Axel Granillo – Moscow Ronald Michel – Wichita Co