Sports in Kansas: 2018 Football Receiving Yards Leaders

Cameron Burt of BV North is having a breakout year in 6A. (photo: Adam Murray)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Nov 29, 2018

Share This Story:

Statewide Individual Offensive Receiving Yardage Leaders (FINAL SEASON STATS) - ORDER PATCHES BELOW

Send season totals only by email Monday by 9 pm (Submit stats of those who will only make leaders and season totals) to Chet Kuplen at the following email address: sportsinkansas@gmail.com, if you don't have your stats online somewhere or don't send them to us, then we wont have them. If you sent them to us by email and we still dont have them up text stats to Chet Kuplen at 620-719-0283 as this is a large project to handle. Thanks for your cooperation! 

ATTENTION PARENTS/PLAYERS/COACHES: IF YOU MADE THIS LIST YOU ARE ELIGIBLE TO RECEIVE A SPORTS IN KANSAS PASSING LEADER PATCH. WE ARE THE ONLY PLACE WITH OUR LOGO. To get order form email: sportsinkansas@gmail.com 

RECEIVING YARDS (ORDER PATCHES NOW HERE)

Name School Receiving Yds Games
Cameron Burt BV North (6A) 1838 13
Gabe Hoover McPherson (4A) 1315 12
Hunter Koch Axtell (8M) 1265 12
Dakota Bayliff Medicine Lodge (8M) 1210 9
Brock West Maranatha (8M) 1204 9
Alex Schremmer Great Bend (5A) 1178 11
David Brown BV West (6A) 1054 9
Hudson Bentley Miege (4A) 1029 13
David Cramer Dighton (8M) 992 12
Philippe Wesley Miege (4A) 987 13
Tate Vowels Maur Hill (2A) 943 10
A.J. Shields Olathe South (6A) 934 10
Dillon Donnely Basehor Linwood (4A) 933 12
Dylan White Pittsburg (4A) 855 10
Keegan Sturdy De Soto (5A) 843 11
Erik Roberts BV North (6A) 835 13
Kale Schroeder Sedgwick (1A) 826 10
Drew Ellis Mulvane (4A) 815 9
Keenan Garber Free State (6A) 814 11
Amari Pesek-Hick. BV North (6A) 812 13
Tyson Struber Canton Galva (8M) 809 12
Connor DeLong Olathe West (5A) 784 12
Ty Lindeman SMNW (6A) 779 10
Patch Loadholtz Parsons (3A) 778 11
Spencer Bowman Hodgeman Co. (8M) 778 11
Kolgan Ohl Southern Co. Co. (8M) 775 10
DeAndre Washington Wellington (4A) 757 10
Jacob Backus Marysville (3A) 743 11
Karson Waters Macksville (8M) 736 9
Logan Talley Mill Valley (5A) 734 10
Matt Baumgartner Nemaha Central (2A) 718 8
Zach Hare Eureka (2A) 717 9
Nathan Boswell NE Arma (2A) 716 8
Tyler Kahmann Campus (6A) 694 10
Trace Leners Sacred Heart (2A) 691 10
Reid Jasper Troy (1A) 685 10
Mark Hedstrom Trinity (3A) 665 9
Quinton Pfaff Chaparral (2A) 661 10
Prevon Christon Maize (5A) 656 11
Ty Garrett Salina South (5A) 647 8
Eli Wiseman Belle Plaine (2A) 647 9
Brett Winsor Pratt (3A) 639 13
Nathan Smith Labette Co. (4A) 634 9
Ellis Slack Oakley (1A) 632 9
Kale Irwin Labette Co. (4A) 623 9
Colton Mallonee Perry Lecompton (3A) 621 10
Peyton Carder SMNW (6A) 621 10
Dale Talley SMNW (6A) 619 10
Trevin Lewis Burlingame (8M) 618 9
D. Ratzlaff Hillsboro (1A) 614 10
Elian Prieto Elkhart (1A) 613 10
Toby Curtis Neodesha (2A) 607 9
Zeth Unruh Jefferson West (3A) 607 9
Zack Box Weskan (6M) 606 9
Zach Hare Eureka (2A) 603 7
Elian Prieto Elkhart (1A) 603 9
Zion Jones  Wichita NW (6A) 603 13
Malahkhi Kennon Piper (4A) 602 9
Billy Conaway Jr. SM North (6A) 601 7
Blake Mitchell Goddard (4A) 597 13
DeAndre Washington Wellington (4A) 591 7
George Volle Axtell (8M) 590 12
Jacob Schmitz Kapaun (5A) 589 10
Breece Hall Wichita NW (5A) 588 13
Billy Bartlett Blue Valley SW (5A) 586 8
Tyler Gorman Fort Scott (4A) 580 10
Jacob Coleman Basehor Linwood (4A) 574 11
Nick Montgomery SE Saline (3A) 573 10
Matt Cubit  Cenral Heights (2A) 559 9
Rhylan Tedder Kiowa Co. (8M) 556 9
Spencer Stewart Emporia (5A) 556 10
Mason Lacey Sedgwick (1A) 555 10
Josh Bowman Medicine Lodge (8M) 550 9
Dalton Mackley Weskan (6M) 550 9
Wyatt Earhart Riley Co. (3A) 546 12
Cal Marquardt Colgan (1A) 544 10
Dylan Watson Sublette (1A) 541 9
Wyatt Earhart Riley Co. (3A) 531 11
Kade Miller Osborne (8M) 530 13
Dylan Watson Sublette (1A) 529 8
Dalton Rapp Rose Hill (4A) 527 8
Corbett Kimberlin Chanute (4A) 521 9
Caden Barnard Olathe West (5A) 521 10
C. Potucek Hillsboro (2A) 519 9
Larry Wilson Valley Center (5A) 517 8
Jacob Hagewood Goessel (8M) 511 9
W. Huggins SM South (5A) 511 10
Tristan Warren Belle Plaine (2A) 510 9
J.J. Tylicki St. James (5A) 509 10
Trey Myrie Coffeyville (3A) 504 10
Tristan Kulp Riley Co. (3A) 503 12
Cody Thomas Hartford (8M) 501 5
Josh Bowman Medicine Lodge (8M) 494 8
Corey Minks Maize South (5A) 494 10
Shawn Hendershot BV North (6A) 494 13
Kyun Jackson Sumner (5A) 490 9
Mac Purvis Weskan (6M) 490 9
Nolan Veenis Maize South (5A) 488 7
Cobey Fiske Solomon (8M) 475 12
JJ Hart Axtell (8M) 474 12
Trevor Whiteman Udall (8M) 473 10
Will Sharpton St. James (5A) 471 9
Blake Mitchell Goddard (4A) 470 9
W. Sennett Hays (5A) 469 9
Charlie Skidmore Sacred Heart (2A) 469 10
CJ Kelley Coffeyville (4A) 468 10
Kyun Jackson Sumner (5A) 467 8
Ryan Kerr Wichita Trinity (3A) 467 8
Javon Allen Bennington (8M) 465 9
Trace Leers Sacred Heart (2A) 464 8
Cobey Fiske Solomon (8M) 463 10
Davonte Yates Parsons (3A) 462 11
Jordon Helm Maize (5A) 462 11
Jack Krueger Wakfield (8M) 460 9
Cameron Green  Blue Valley (6A) 455 7
Kyler Fritschen Russell (3A) 455 8
Grady Towes Hesston (3A) 455 10
Kobe Spiess Plainville (1A) 454 12
Layton Sears Sedan (8M) 453 7
Kaleb Lapointe Garden City (6A) 452 7
Cuay Root Sedgwick (1A) 451 10
Ezra Goodman  A&A (8M) 450 8
Cameron Harvey Campus (6A) 450 10
Kaeden Hoefer Goddard (4A) 450 12
Nolan Ford  Basehor Linwood (4A) 443 12
Brody McDowell Hill City (8M) 441 9
Nolan Ford  Basehor Linwood (4A) 440 11
Ethan Alcorn Junction City (6A) 433 9
Cobey Fiske Solomon (8M) 431 9
Tyler Breeding SE of Saline (2A) 431 10
Ryan Kerr Trinity (3A) 429 9
Wesley Clark SM West (6A) 427 8
Dillon Dunn Trego (8M) 426 9
Damion Wells Wichita South (6A) 424 8
Tyler Breeding SE Saline (3A) 424 9
Kale Patterson Wichita NW (5A) 423 7
George Volle Axtell (8M) 423 10
DeAndre Washington Wellington (4A) 422 4
Chris Zaricki Wichita North (6A) 422 8
A.J. Watson Bonner Springs (4A) 422 9
River Amos Holcomb 422 9
Tyler Stanley Bennington (8M) 420 9
Bransen Schulte Ellsworth (2A) 419 6
Carter Minson Trego (8M) 418 9
Zach Williams Valley Center (5A) 415 7
Grady Towes Hesston 415 9
Kyun Jackson Sumner (5A) 414 6
Jai Haynes Olathe South (6A) 413 10
Brandon Grauerholz Thunder Ridge (8M) 412 9
Hayden Wiltfong Norton (2A) 412 9
Chandler Wiard McPherson (4A) 412 10
Brody McDowell Hill City (8M) 411 8
Dillon Dunn Trego (8M) 411 8
Peyton Duvall Great Bend (5A) 410 10
Joe Andersen Jefferson West (3A) 410 9
Trevin Lewis Burlingame (8M) 409 7
Kobe Spiess Plainville (1A) 409 9
Keyon Thomas Bonner Springs (4A) 409 9
Kobe Spiess Plainville (1A) 409 10
Michael Tujague St. James (5A) 409 10
Bransen Schulte Elldworth 409 6
Keyon Thomas Bonner Springs (4A) 409 8
Xavier Bell Andover Central (4A) 404 8
Brandon Boyles Kiowa Co. (8M) 404 9
W. Huggins SM South (5A) 404 9
Taylin Huff McPherson (4A) 403 12
Quinton Hicks Campus (6A) 401 8
Caden Barnard Olathe West (5A) 401 9