Sports in Kansas: 2018 Football Rushing Yards Leaders

Tank Young is having a big year for Aquinas (photo: Susan Goodwyn)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Nov 29, 2018

Share This Story:

Statewide Individual Offensive RUSHING Yardage Leaders (FINAL SEASON LEADERS) - ORDER PATCHES BELOW

Send season totals only by email Monday by 9 pm (Submit stats of those who will only make leaders and season totals) to Chet Kuplen at the following email address: sportsinkansas@gmail.com, if you don't have your stats online somewhere or don't send them to us, then we wont have them. If you sent them to us by email and we still dont have them up text stats to Chet Kuplen at 620-719-0283 as this is a large project to handle. Thanks for your cooperation! 

ATTENTION PARENTS/PLAYERS/COACHES: IF YOU MADE THIS LIST YOU ARE ELIGIBLE TO RECEIVE A SPORTS IN KANSAS PASSING LEADER PATCH. WE ARE THE ONLY PLACE WITH OUR LOGO. To get order form email: sportsinkansas@gmail.com 

RUSHING YARDS (ORDER PATCHES NOW HERE)

Name School Rushing Yds Games
Kade Scott Pawnee Hts (6M) 2941 10
Travis Theis Pratt (3A) 2608 13
Daymon Sanchez Olathe North (6A) 2413 12
Adam Albertini St. Paul (8M) 2240 11
Breece Hall Wichita NW (5A) 2127 13
Wyatt Pedigo Hoisington (2A) 2101 11
Tank Young Aquinas (5A) 2075 10
Jeremy Pfaff Minneola (8M) 1915 8
Eli Salmans Hodgeman Co. (8M) 1829 11
Jace Kinnamon McPherson (4A) 1794 12
Taylon Peters Salina Central (5A) 1719 9
Conor Haviland Humboldt (2A) 1697 12
Zachary Dressler Douglass (2A) 1695 9
Lane Whisennand Elkhart (2A) 1679 10
Ky Thomas Topeka (6A) 1676 10
Landon Everett Canton Galva (8M) 1636 11
Dawson Leimkuhler So. Coffey Co. (8M) 1631 10
Darnell Holloway Osborne (8M) 1616 13
Darrien Holloway Osborne (8M) 1574 13
Austin Moore Louisburg (4A) 1554 11
Josh Fiedler Udall (8M) 1551 10
Cooper Williams Jackson Heights (1A) 1544 9
Tate Seabolt Cimarron (2A) 1531 10
Korbin Riedel Tonganoxie (4A) 1531 10
Dylan Spresser Golden Plains (6M) 1517 8
Colton McCarthy Cheylin (6M) 1514 7
Zane Colson Rock Hills (8M) 1492 9
Joe Williams Wichita North 1469 10
Tim Lambert Smoky Valley (3A) 1451 11
Jace Wilson Oswego (8M) 1440 9
Joseph Gruber Sabetha (3A) 1437 13
Scott Grider Halstead (3A) 1434 9
Jordan Raby St. Francis (8M) 1425 12
Dalton Kellum Perry Lecompton (3A) 1416 10
Daniel Weatherly Rolla (8M) 1397 7
Reagan Jones Wichita NW (5A) 1393 13
Arland Bruce IV Olathe North (6A) 1379 12
Reagan Jones Wichita NW (5A) 1376 12
K'Vonte Baker Wichita Heights (5A) 1354 8
Ethan Peterson Smith Center (1A) 1348 13
Jackson Nichols Carroll (5A) 1346 11
Anton Foust Otis Bison (8M) 1325 11
Brogan Myers Cedar Vale/Dext (8M) 1323 7
Dalton Harvey Chapman (3A) 1322 10
Jack Roberts SM South (6A) 1321 10
Conner Born Hill City (8M) 1316 9
Jacquez Barksdale Topeka (6A) 1316 9
Bryce Krone Bonner Springs (4A) 1313 9
Mason Edwards Maize South (5A) 1307 10
Treylan Gross Phillipsburg (2A) 1289 11
Colby Benoit Smith Center (1A) 1280 13
Garrett Carver Rossville (2A) 1276 11
Cole Coggins  Valley Heights (1A) 1269 9
Tanner Cash Clearwater (3A) 1268 9
Trint Rogers Chase County (8M) 1257 9
Will Herren Santa Fe Trail (3A) 1242 9
Roy Johnson Wichita NW (5A) 1233 13
Wylie Weems Hoxie (8M) 1211 11
Cole Diffenbaugh Mulvane (4A) 1207 9
Wylie Weems Hoxie (8M) 1205 10
Luke Jennings Gardner Edgerton (6A) 1198 10
Parker Roth Hesston (3A) 1190 8
Gage Fritz Great Bend (5A) 1184 11
Atreyau Hornbeak Marysville (3A) 1170 11
Brison Cobbins Miege (4A) 1168 11
Ben Bannister Goddard (4A) 1167 12
Cael Budke Chase County (8M) 1166 9
Teven Mckelvey Gardner Edgerton (6A) 1157 10
Gabe Garber Sabetha (3A) 1155 13
Cort Elliott Smoky Valley (3A) 1152 11
Mikey Waggoner Riley County (2A) 1147 11
Seth Greenwood Burlingame (8M) 1143 9
Drew Biggs Lincoln (8M) 1129 9
Dagen Goodner Humboldt (2A) 1126 11
Logan Krause Solomon (8M) 1126 13
Logan Krause Solomon (8M) 1119 12
Tony Friends SM East (6A) 1116 9
Jacob Hunsperger Gardner Edgerton (6A) 1115 10
Carter Bruna Hanover (8M) 1106 12
Cohle Phillips Mission Valley (1A) 1105 9
Madden Rutherford Louisburg (4A) 1100 12
Matt Ramey Inman (1A) 1096 7
Caleb Hildebrand Stafford (8M) 1085 10
Jacquez Barksdale Topeka (6A) 1080 9
Jake Burke Chaparral (2A) 1077 10
Gavan McDaniel Olathe West (5A) 1074 10
Efren Mercado SW Heights (2A) 1068 9
G. Dalinghaus Frankfort (8M) 1065 10
Cole Diffenbaugh Mulvane (4A) 1063 8
Christian Stoner Silver Lake (2A) 1062 8
Brady Dinkel St. Francis (8M) 1049 12
Braden Neilson Solomon (8M) 1046 12
Owen Blandamer Fredonia (2A) 1037 9
Andrew Nehrbass Olathe South (6A) 1026 10
Kayden Christiansen Lakin (2A) 1022 9
Caden Cox Maize (5A) 1019 9
Grey Hatfield Wellington (4A) 1008 10
Konner McQuillan Lansing (5A) 1005 9
Jaylen Logan Coffeyville (4A) 997 10
Jacob Hunsperger Gardner Edgerton (6A) 993 9
Drake Steinbrock Clifton Clyde (8M) 991 8
La James White Piper (4A) 979 9
Kadence Riner Pratt (3A) 975 13
Carson Rich Spearville (8M) 973 7
Jared Casey Plainville (1A) 962 12
Hunter Boone Prairie View (3A) 961 9
Hunter Boone Prairie View (3A) 961 9
Clayton Noyons West Franklin (2A) 959 7
Jordan Finnesy Plainville (1A) 956 12
Kadence Riner Pratt (3A) 956 12
Cade Simmons Colgan (1A) 952 10
Chayde Snyder South Central (8M) 950 11
Colton Smith Sedgwick (1A) 949 10
Alex Hickel Central Plains (8M) 936 13
Antwain Scales Wichita South (6A) 935 9
Amari Pesek-Hick. BV North (6A) 932 13
Joshua Sanders Wichtia Heights (5A) 925 9
Austin Snyder Moscow (6M) 922 6
Calvin Stapp Colby (3A) 921 9
Joel Huftles Wetmore (8M) 919 9
Gabriel Salas Satanta (8M) 916 9
Isaac Salmans Hodgeman Co. (8M) 916 11
Kadence Riner Pratt (3A) 910 11
Ty Cooper Wamego (3A) 907 9
Ja'iel Johnson Dodge City (6A) 902 9