Sports in Kansas: 5A Girls All-State XC - 2018

Aquinas girls win the 5A title.
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Oct 27, 2018

Share This Story:

Lists are based off the 2018 State XC Meet. Results are below. Congrats to the athletes who received 2018 all-state from Sports in Kansas/Track in Kansas. (Top 10 1st Team All-State, Top 20 All-State Honorable Mention). All 20 are eligible for a patch with our logo on it and honor. Also any state qualifiers listed below in 2018 are eligible for a patch. These are very similar to our all-state Track in Kansas patches. Parents/Athletes/Coaches order yours ASAP and will send you order form here.

5A GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

1 Aquinas 68
2 Bishop Carroll 79
3 Eisenhower 81
4 BV Southwest 98*
5 St. James Academy 98*
6 Maize South 186
7 Shawnee Heights 191
8 Newton 211
9 Topeka-Seaman 238
10 Spring Hill 244
11 Salina-Central 256
12 Hays 295

5A GIRLS 1ST TEAM All-STATE TOP 10 STATE XC (ORDER PATCH HERE)

1 MURROW, Sarah Lenexa-St. James Academy 18:46.8
2 LOFFREDO, Gigi Op-BV Southwest 18:53.7
3 SOVEREIGN, Olivia St. Thomas Aquinas 18:56.9
4 JACKSON, Hope Bishop Carroll 19:18.3
5 OCONNOR, Mary Lenexa-St. James Academy 19:30.8
6 ROBINSON, Hannah Lenexa-St. James Academy 19:31.7
7 RIOS, Alexa Maize South 19:40.5
8 WINTER, Claire Bishop Carroll 19:46.1
9 STRATHMAN, Allison St. Thomas Aquinas 19:50.6
10 NICHOLSON, Kennedy Goddard-Eisenhower 19:51.8

Top 20 (11-20) All-State Honorable Mention (ORDER PATCH HERE)

11 NELSON, Alyssa Goddard-Eisenhower 19:58.7
12 ECORD, Zoie Maize 19:59.6
13 COBB, Kayden Salina-Central 19:59.9
14 GUNDERMAN, Emily St. Thomas Aquinas 20:02.3
15 KROSKEY, Skye Wichita-Northwest 20:03.9
16 STUCKY, Alaina Newton 20:06.5
17 DIERKS, Morgan Kc-Sumner Academy 20:08.6
18 WARD, Elizabeth St. Thomas Aquinas 20:13.2
19 WILSON, Brinn Op-BV Southwest 20:21.0
20 POLUS, McKenna Op-BV Southwest 20:21.1
 

THE REST OF THE RESULTS - STATE QUALIFIERS - ORDER QUALIFIER PATCH

21 BEHRING, Camille Bishop Carroll 20:21.5
22 HAYES, Kaitlynn Goddard-Eisenhower 20:30.5
23 BACHMAN, Abigail Goddard-Eisenhower 20:30.8
24 PAVLIK, Jadyn Goddard-Eisenhower 20:30.9
25 ANDERSON, Alyssa Spring Hill 20:32.2
26 PASCAL, Cameron Bishop Carroll 20:32.9
27 PHILLIPS, Kylie Shawnee Heights 20:34.4
28 HICKLIN, Jaylie Op-BV Southwest 20:35.2
29 SCHAAR, Sarah Valley Center 20:37.4
30 BEHRING, Abigail Bishop Carroll 20:43.0
31 NORDHUS, Kindel Bishop Carroll 20:44.9
32 DIAZ, Emilia Great Bend 20:48.9
33 STEWARD, Cailan Andover-Central 20:51.3
34 COX, Katherine St. Thomas Aquinas 20:54.0
35 HOBBS, Alisiara Shawnee Heights 20:57.0
36 HEBERT, Erin Topeka-Seaman 20:58.2
37 CHRONISTER, Cyra Kc-Turner 21:00.2
38 VETTER, Elizabeth Andover 21:00.7
39 CROWELL, Isabella Maize South 21:01.9
40 GUTIERREZ, Avery Emporia 21:08.9
41 WEST, Taryn Emporia 21:10.8
42 PAVLIK, Kiara Goddard-Eisenhower 21:11.7
43 ALLENBACH, Annie Maize 21:11.8
44 MUCKERMAN, Kathleen St. Thomas Aquinas 21:19.8
45 JOHNSON, Adrienne Shawnee Heights 21:23.2
46 MAYES, Gabriella Newton 21:23.5
47 REIMER, Anna Maize 21:25.3
48 JONES, Rylee Basehor-Linwood 21:28.0
49 CARROLL, Raimi Bishop Carroll 21:28.6
50 SALGADO, Ashley Newton 21:29.1
51 AHRENS, Cara Op-BV Southwest 21:29.2
52 GALLET, Mallory Basehor-Linwood 21:30.5
53 KOPECKY, Samantha Lenexa-St. James Academy 21:30.6
54 WHITE, Cora Salina-Central 21:31.2
55 DINGLER, Claire Maize South 21:32.0
56 BAYLESS, Jennifer Topeka-Seaman 21:35.4
57 ALBRECHT, Jennifer Shawnee Heights 21:35.7
58 HOLLAND, Blake Op-BV Southwest 21:37.8
59 WILSON, Lauren Spring Hill 21:39.4
60 SHUBERT, Allison Hays 21:42.0
61 MYERS, Lily Lenexa-St. James Academy 21:42.1
62 MALDONADO, Yesenia Hays 21:42.4
63 ESFELD, McKenna Great Bend 21:44.4
64 TORRES, Brianna Salina-Central 21:52.9
65 PEAK, Lauren Op-BV Southwest 21:57.7
66 SCHEPIS, Madison Maize South 21:59.1
67 WOODHEAD, Kalia Spring Hill 21:59.8
68 LAPLANTE, Sarah Lenexa-St. James Academy 22:02.9
69 FISHER, Riley Topeka-Seaman 22:03.2
70 MAY, Quincy Basehor-Linwood 22:03.9
71 GRACE, Gabriella Topeka-Seaman 22:12.1
72 FISCHER, Morgan Salina-South 22:13.0
73 WEIR, Victoria Maize South 22:15.9
74 MOSQUEDA, Suzanna Topeka-Seaman 22:16.2
75 LAHNER, Vienna Spring Hill 22:16.3
76 PAULY, Sage Maize South 22:22.8
77 BARTEL, Megan Newton 22:22.9
78 LASSMAN, Cara Shawnee Heights 22:30.3
79 DOTTS, Landri Hays 22:30.7
80 OKUN, Helen Topeka-Seaman 22:31.2
81 HUDDIN, Alexis St. Thomas Aquinas 22:31.7
82 FERNANDEZ, Lylia Newton 22:33.7
83 SHIPPY, Claire Hays 22:34.8
84 KOSBERG, Allison Spring Hill 22:36.5
85 MCDANIEL, Rylie DeSoto 22:40.2
86 MARTINEZ, Kadee Maize South 22:42.0
87 LANGDON, Brenna Topeka-Seaman 22:44.0
88 MURRAY, Molly Spring Hill 22:46.4
89 ZNIDARSIC, Christine Lenexa-St. James Academy 22:48.6
90 REED, Isabel Shawnee Heights 23:06.2
91 HARDMAN, Lainey Hays 23:14.6
92 LEOS, Cristina Hays 23:15.1
93 TAYLOR, Miranda Emporia 23:15.2
94 MCCREIGHT, Rebecca Spring Hill 23:26.6
95 GRIFFIN, Peyton Salina-Central 23:33.8
96 TERSTRIEP, Brooklyn Goddard-Eisenhower 24:01.7
97 ALBERS, Adyson Hays 24:18.4
98 PHAM, Madison Salina-Central 24:22.5
99 PADILLA, Laurel Shawnee Heights 25:00.2
100 PENNER, Emily Newton 25:17.0
101 TILDEN, Ivory Newton 28:03.0