Sports in Kansas: 6A Girls All-State XC - 2018

Mill Valley captured the 6A crown.
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Oct 27, 2018

Share This Story:

Lists are based off the 2018 State XC Meet. Results are below. Congrats to the athletes who received 2018 all-state from Sports in Kansas/Track in Kansas. (Top 10 1st Team All-State, Top 20 All-State Honorable Mention). All 20 are eligible for a patch with our logo on it and honor. Also any state qualifiers listed below in 2018 are eligible for a patch. These are very similar to our all-state Track in Kansas patches. Parents/Athletes/Coaches order yours ASAP and will send you order form here.

6A GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

1 Mill Valley 41
2 Op-BV West 57
3 Manhattan 105
4 Olathe-North 112
5 Op-BV Northwest 142
6 Lawrence Free State 149
7 SM Northwest 216
8 Derby 223
9 Olathe-Northwest 242
10 Wichita-East 247
11 Dodge City 265
12 Washburn Rural 267

6A GIRLS 1ST TEAM All-STATE TOP 10 STATE XC (ORDER PATCH HERE)

1 SCHWARTZKOPF, Katie Mill Valley 18:19.5
2 SHUFELBERGER, Jaybe Washburn Rural 18:42.3
3 MAYFIELD, Clara Manhattan 18:52.0
4 KEMP, Delaney Mill Valley 19:05.2
5 STRAUSS, Lily Op-BV North 19:06.1
6 WINGROVE, Victoria Op-Blue Valley 19:10.2
7 KASUNIC, Kathryn SM North 19:21.7
8 CHU, Kalea Op-BV West 19:32.8
9 DEWITT, Lauren Op-BV West 19:35.1
10 LARKIN, Julia Lawrence Free State 19:36.5

Top 20 (11-20) All-State Honorable Mention (ORDER PATCH HERE)

11
 
RICKER, Molly Mill Valley 19:36.8
12 CALL, Annabella Op-BV West 19:41.0
13 BEACH, Riley Op-BV Northwest 19:47.7
14 SOULE, Katherine Op-BV West 19:49.8
15 KOCA, Morgan Mill Valley 19:53.5
16 ROSENKRANZ, Ella Manhattan 19:58.0
17 WHITAKER, Sarah Olathe-North 20:04.8
18 THURLBY, Carolyn Op-BV Northwest 20:05.4
19 TAYLOR, Josie Mill Valley 20:06.6
20 DEMO, Riley SM Northwest 20:07.1

Top 20 (11-20) All-State Honorable Mention (ORDER PATCH HERE)

11
 
RICKER, Molly Mill Valley 19:36.8
12 CALL, Annabella Op-BV West 19:41.0
13 BEACH, Riley Op-BV Northwest 19:47.7
14 SOULE, Katherine Op-BV West 19:49.8
15 KOCA, Morgan Mill Valley 19:53.5
16 ROSENKRANZ, Ella Manhattan 19:58.0
17 WHITAKER, Sarah Olathe-North 20:04.8
18 THURLBY, Carolyn Op-BV Northwest 20:05.4
19 TAYLOR, Josie Mill Valley 20:06.6
20 DEMO, Riley SM Northwest 20:07.1

THE REST OF THE RESULTS - STATE QUALIFIERS - ORDER QUALIFIER PATCH

21 DOCKSTADER, Alexis Olathe-North 20:09.1
22 ONNEN, Abby SM North 20:09.6
23 HENRY, Katherine Op-BV Northwest 20:14.2
24 CARTER, Haley SM South 20:14.8
25 TOBABEN, Kaylee Olathe-North 20:14.9
26 FAGAN, Erin Lawrence Free State 20:19.6
27 MCKINZIE, Eva Wichita-East 20:24.8
28 PURDOM, Madeline Manhattan 20:24.9
29 FOSTER, Stella Hutchinson 20:28.7
30 KEELEY, Emily Manhattan 20:30.7
31 WALKER, Jenna Mill Valley 20:34.3
32 COULTIS, Elizabeth Op-BV West 20:40.2
33 SKETERS, Julia Olathe-North 20:43.0
34 HLOBIK, Eleanor SMi-East 20:44.7
35 KALB, Vivian Derby 20:46.2
36 DAIN, Ashton Olathe-Northwest 20:46.8
37 JONES, Sophie Op-BV North 20:47.9
38 HAYMAKER, Molly Mill Valley 20:48.0
39 MARQUETTE, Anna-Katherine Op-BV West 20:49.1
40 STRUBLE, Ashlyn Derby 20:49.2
41 WAGNER, Sarah Leavenworth 20:55.5
42 SCHILLINGER, Zoey Olathe-North 20:55.9
43 MCGLOCKLIN, Lydia Olathe-Northwest 20:56.4
44 FISHER, Cecilia Op-BV Northwest 20:57.7
45 MONAGHAN, Abigail Derby 20:59.1
46 STONE, Emily Lawrence Free State 20:59.9
47 GONZALEZ, Adela Haysville-Campus 21:08.0
48 VANHORN, Sydney SM Northwest 21:10.3
49 HENSLEY, Ayanna Dodge City 21:10.6
50 LECHUGA, Stephany Junction City 21:13.1
51 LISTON, Erin Lawrence Free State 21:17.8
52 DILLON, Kynlee Olathe-North 21:17.9
53 GAUL, Halle Manhattan 21:22.5
54 LARSON, Serenity Dodge City 21:23.1
55 DAY, Madeline Lawrence Free State 21:25.5
56 WAGEMAKER, Abigail Topeka High 21:27.1
57 BABBIT, Allison Lawrence Free State 21:27.5
58 MENDOZA, Araziah Wichita-East 21:34.6
59 TURNER, Morgan Manhattan 21:34.7
60 KOWALCZEWSKI, Amy SM Northwest 21:35.3
61 REZAC, Shannon Washburn Rural 21:37.6
62 MCALISTER, Kelly SMi-East 21:38.6
63 CALL, Sophie Op-BV West 21:39.9
64 PRUENTE, Ally SM Northwest 21:40.3
65 RILEY, Anna Lawrence Free State 21:42.9
66 WILLIAMS, Caroline Dodge City 21:44.0
67 AVILA, Destiny Garden City 21:46.4
68 BODEN, Mallory Gardner-Edgerton 21:48.7
69 KIEFER, Jillian Olathe-North 21:49.5
70 WARDLAW, Maleah Olathe-Northwest 21:51.2
71 SIMS, Amelia Olathe-Northwest 21:54.1
72 VANLANDINGHAM, Isabel Wichita-East 21:56.3
73 GONZALEZ, Natalia Wichita-East 21:59.8
74 RODRIGUEZ, Norma Dodge City 22:01.9
75 FRANKE, Marah Derby 22:03.4
76 CORN, Rachel Manhattan 22:03.5
77 NEIGHBOUR, Tori SM Northwest 22:03.8
78 LYON, Catherine Op-BV Northwest 22:12.3
79 SCHOLLER, Carson Wichita-East 22:15.1
80 KREEGER, Grace Op-BV Northwest 22:16.5
81 SCHAFER, Isabelle Wichita-East 22:19.5
82 MCADAM, Bridget Derby 22:19.7
83 WELLMAN, Leah Olathe-Northwest 22:20.5
84 KOMA, Patricia Wichita-North 22:20.8
85 CONARD, Sofie Washburn Rural 22:22.3
86 BUTLER, Paige Op-BV Northwest 22:23.1
87 KOHLHORST, Kaetlin Garden City 22:24.2
88 SAVOLT, Taylor Garden City 22:26.1
89 OROZCO, Daisy Dodge City 22:26.4
90 DOMINGUEZ, Denise Dodge City 22:27.5
91 SCHIFMAN, Eve Washburn Rural 22:39.3
92 WAGNER, Keely Washburn Rural 22:46.5
93 WINTER, Abby SM Northwest 22:56.9
94 MCENTIRE, Gretta Derby 22:59.2
95 YOUNGER, Kamri Washburn Rural 23:02.5
96 SILVA, Alexis Derby 23:08.1
97 DORADO, Elizabeth Dodge City 23:09.2
98 WILSON, Daegiona Wichita-South 23:19.2
99 GONZALEZ, Alejandra Wichita-East 23:29.7
100 LONG, Skylar Olathe-Northwest 23:57.8