Sports in Kansas: 6A Boys All-State XC - 2018

Asher Molina of SM North captured the 6A state title. (Photo: SM North HS)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Oct 27, 2018

Share This Story:

Lists are based off the 2018 State XC Meet. Results are below. Congrats to the athletes who received 2018 all-state from Sports in Kansas/Track in Kansas. (Top 10 1st Team All-State, Top 20 All-State Honorable Mention). All 20 are eligible for a patch with our logo on it and honor. Also any state qualifiers listed below in 2018 are eligible for a patch. These are very similar to our all-state Track in Kansas patches. Parents/Athletes/Coaches order yours ASAP and will send you order form here.

 

6A BOYS TEAM RESULTS

1 Olathe North 51
2 Free State 98
3 Olathe East 104
4 Mill Valley 109
5 Washburn Rural 125
6 Wichita-East 143
7 Manhattan 185
8 SM Northwest 191
9 BV Northwest 192
10 Dodge City 197
11 SM West 237
12 Liberal 317

6A BOYS 1ST TEAM All-STATE TOP 10 STATE XC (ORDER PATCH HERE)

1 MOLINA, Asher SM North 15:51.5
2 HARKIN, Daniel Manhattan 15:55.1
3 IYALI, Michael Wichita-North 16:00.7
4 SHRYOCK, Ben Lawrence Free State 16:04.9
5 BEACH, Brian Olathe-North 16:10.9
6 HEIKES, Cade Olathe-North 16:11.0
7 COCHRAN, Trenton Gardner-Edgerton 16:11.0
8 KEETER, Griffin SMi-East 16:14.4
9 KAUFMANN, Bryce Olathe-East 16:15.5
10 JISKRA, Logan SM North 16:17.6

Top 20 (11-20) All-State Honorable Mention (ORDER PATCH HERE)

11 CALDWELL, Jackson Olathe-North 16:18.6
12 CLAYTON, Will Wichita-East 16:26.0
13 TURNER, Matthew Mill Valley 16:26.2
14 KRAMER, Ryker Washburn Rural 16:28.5
15 TERRY, Jack Mill Valley 16:28.9
16 VERMILLION, Jacob Olathe-East 16:29.5
17 HARRELL, Ben SM Northwest 16:29.8
18 LARSON, Jerald (Jp) Op-BV Northwest 16:29.9
19 JOHNSON, Charlie Lawrence Free State 16:31.5
20 BROWN, Rylan Washburn Rural 16:33.9
 

THE REST OF THE RESULTS - STATE QUALIFIERS - ORDER QUALIFIER PATCH

21 SHARP, Ethan Lawrence Free State 16:34.2
22 COLE, Noah Hutchinson 16:42.5
23 KLINGELE, Logan SM West 16:43.5
24 GUZMAN, Jose Olathe-North 16:46.0
25 HIGHTOWER, Darius Mill Valley 16:46.4
26 YONCE, Jordan Olathe-North 16:49.2
27 TOLMAN, Matthew Olathe-South 16:49.9
28 DIAZ, Jaime Olathe-East 16:50.6
29 WALSH, Jack Wichita-East 16:54.1
30 MARQUEZ, Javier Dodge City 16:54.6
31 BOHNEMANN, Daniel Leavenworth 16:54.6
32 KEATHLEY-HELMS, Jack Lawrence Free State 16:55.9
33 STOLTZFUS, Dylan Wichita-East 16:56.0
34 BALQUIST, Brian Op-BV West 16:58.2
35 YOUNG, Connor Olathe-East 16:58.7
36 JOHNSON, Robert Olathe-North 16:59.5
37 SANTIAGO, Simon Washburn Rural 17:01.0
38 FRIEDRICHSEN, Shane Op-BV Northwest 17:01.4
39 TREMBLAY, Jordan Washburn Rural 17:01.5
40 RAMIREZ, Eliu Wichita-East 17:01.5
41 THURSBY, Maxwell Op-Blue Valley 17:02.0
42 VALVERDE, Giovanni Dodge City 17:02.1
43 MILLER, Graham Op-BV West 17:02.2
44 LOVE, Montel Dodge City 17:02.6
45 KALEKO, Spencer SM Northwest 17:02.8
46 SCHMIDT, Nicholas Mill Valley 17:04.0
47 PICKERING, Matthew Manhattan 17:05.0
48 GREENFIELD, Nathaniel Mill Valley 17:05.9
49 KITUR, Brian Olathe-Northwest 17:05.9
50 TURPIN, Carsyn Mill Valley 17:08.1
51 GROS, Carson Manhattan 17:08.4
52 MASTERS, Caleb SM Northwest 17:10.9
53 BUSTILLOS, Mario Garden City 17:10.9
54 COOLEY, Kaden Olathe-West 17:16.0
55 SCHMIDESKAMP, Ryan Olathe-East 17:16.5
56 TOVAR, Juan Junction City 17:16.8
57 FISHER, Ethan Garden City 17:18.1
58 CORDOVA, Brock Lawrence Free State 17:18.3
59 WRIGHT, Caleb Washburn Rural 17:22.4
60 KIMERER, Grant SM West 17:22.5
61 WHITE, Arrik Washburn Rural 17:22.9
62 SNELL, Harrison Op-BV Northwest 17:23.4
63 CROCKER, Ben SM West 17:26.0
64 QUICK, Cameron Op-BV Northwest 17:27.4
65 SOLIS, Jesus Dodge City 17:29.0
66 ANDERSON, Sean Manhattan 17:29.2
67 STEINLICHT, Sam SM Northwest 17:30.9
68 CARRILLO, Javier Liberal 17:32.3
69 LOPEZ, Alex Liberal 17:32.5
70 JARRETT, Ryder SM Northwest 17:35.1
71 SEVART, Paul Haysville-Campus 17:37.4
72 BROWN, Wrenner Gardner-Edgerton 17:37.6
73 BROOCKERD, Clayton Olathe-East 17:43.9
74 MASON, Andrew Op-BV Northwest 17:45.2
75 PEREZ, Xavier Liberal 17:45.7
76 GOUAL-BELHAMIDI, Aamer Wichita-East 17:46.0
77 MOSIER, Ben Manhattan 17:46.6
78 ROJAS, Isreal Dodge City 17:47.7
79 AUSTIN, Connor SM West 17:48.4
80 LANDEROS, Angel Dodge City 17:48.9
81 ALVAREZ, Michael Wichita-West 17:49.6
82 ERICKSON, Gavin Manhattan 17:49.6
83 WELLER, Quest Dodge City 17:54.6
84 LOOS, John Lawrence Free State 17:54.6
85 KOSGEI, Bramwel Olathe-North 17:59.1
86 GILMORE, Adin Derby 18:03.8
87 MULLEN, Shane SM Northwest 18:06.7
88 BARNUM, Ryan SM West 18:07.4
89 REX, Austin Olathe-East 18:09.5
90 ZAPOLNIK, Kyle SM West 18:10.8
91 WINKLER, Calvin Op-BV Northwest 18:10.9
92 VANNUCCHI, Gabe Wichita-East 18:12.6
93 HALLACY, Ronan Wichita-East 18:14.5
94 HILLMAN, Harrison Washburn Rural 18:17.8
95 OBANDO, Joel Liberal 18:18.1
96 SPEARS, Dash Lawrence Free State 18:19.2
97 WICHMANN, Luke Manhattan 18:30.6
98 MANSFIELD, Joshua Mill Valley 18:31.4
99 KHAN, Zain SM West 18:39.2
100 PARRAL, Fausto Liberal 19:35.1
101 CASSITY, Jonathan Op-BV Northwest 19:54.3
102 BORUNDA, Antonio Liberal 20:39.0
103 DIAZDELEON, Joshua Liberal 21:04.2