Sports in Kansas: 2A Girls All-State XC - 2018

Ellinwood captured the 2A girls team title. (photo: Jim Misunas)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Oct 27, 2018

Share This Story:

Lists are based off the 2018 State XC Meet. Results are below. Congrats to the athletes who received 2018 all-state from Sports in Kansas/Track in Kansas. (Top 10 1st Team All-State, Top 20 All-State Honorable Mention). All 20 are eligible for a patch with our logo on it and honor. Also any state qualifiers listed below in 2018 are eligible for a patch. These are very similar to our all-state Track in Kansas patches. Parents/Athletes/Coaches order yours ASAP and will send you order form here.

2A GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

1 Ellinwood 102
2 Trego 110
3 Bennington 127
4 Rossville 141
5 Colgan 164
6 KC Christian 166*
7 Jeff County North 166*
8 Sacred Heart 177
9 Stanton County 183
10 Remington 184
11 Jayhawk Linn 197
12 Hutch Trinity 199

2A GIRLS 1ST TEAM All-STATE TOP 10 STATE XC (ORDER PATCH HERE)

1 HELEN GIEFER Trego Community 19:30.0
2 ALYSIA WAGNER KC Christian 20:20.5
3 SYBIL GIEFER Trego Community 20:39.1
4 ERIN HAMMEKE Ellinwood 20:40.5
5 ASHLYN HARBAUGH Bennington 20:43.6
6 REAGAN CLARK McLouth 20:46.1
7 EMILY DIERCKS Hoxie 20:56.0
8 KATE DAWSON Mound City-Jayhawk Linn 21:07.6
9 SARA WHITE Lakin 21:09.4
10 LUCY BROWN Whitewater-Remington 21:09.7

Top 20 (11-20) All-State Honorable Mention (ORDER PATCH HERE)

11 ASHTIN KLEPPER Ellinwood 21:15.9
12 BAYLEE WOLFE McLouth 21:17.6
13 SAVANNAH MOORE Ness City 21:21.3
14 LILY MEYER Richmond-Central Hts 21:28.2
15 AUBREE DEWEY Plainville 21:29.4
16 PEYTON PETERSON Stanton County 21:30.5
17 KYA JOHNSON Bennington 21:31.1
18 JULIA STREIT Rossville 21:33.4
19 MADISON BRIDGES Richmond-Central Hts 21:36.4
20 AUDREY VAN ZELFDEN Whitewater-Remington 21:39.0

THE REST OF THE RESULTS - STATE QUALIFIERS - ORDER QUALIFIER PATCH

21 KAYTLIN DOHRMAN Rossville 21:57.5
22 DANIELLE ALLISON Oakley 21:58.6
23 ELLIE VAN ZELFDEN Whitewater-Remington 22:03.8
24 ZETTA NOLL Jefferson County North 22:07.7
25 ELSIE CLARK Goessel 22:09.1
26 FAITH LITTLE Holton-Jackson Heights 22:15.6
27 HAYLEY ROBERTS Pratt-Skyline 22:16.3
28 HEIDI ROBERTS Pratt-Skyline 22:16.4
29 KATE BRULL Salina-Sacred Heart 22:19.4
30 ANNIE ALLEN Holton-Jackson Heights 22:23.3
31 HEIDI GRIMMETT Marion 22:26.0
32 EMERSYN FUNK Hillsboro 22:27.5
33 SARAH HAMMEKE Ellinwood 22:27.7
34 REGAN MORITZ Trego Community 22:28.3
35 SIERRA GARCIA Hutchinson-Trinity 22:36.8
36 DIANE FINK Hutchinson-Trinity 22:36.9
37 MEAGAN HUSTON Rossville 22:40.2
38 MADISYN EHRLICH Salina-Sacred Heart 22:44.9
39 MARY GRACE GOETTING Pittsburg-St. Marys-Colgan 22:52.8
40 ALLISON MARIETTA Pittsburg-St. Marys-Colgan 22:53.6
41 VICTORIA CAPLINGER Atch Co 23:06.7
42 TARYN COMPTON Richmond-Central Hts 23:07.2
43 JONI SCHROEDER Ellsworth 23:15.9
44 ASHLEY MARIETTA Pittsburg-St. Marys-Colgan 23:18.2
45 SYDNEY BOYLE Trego Community 23:18.8
46 TOBI WILBER Republic County 23:23.1
47 KADENCE CARPENTER Mound City-Jayhawk Linn 23:26.4
48 EVY MENDEZ Salina-Sacred Heart 23:32.8
49 COURTNEY COOK Ellinwood 23:35.4
50 ROSE WENDLING Jefferson County North 23:37.0
51 REGAN ROBINSON Bennington 23:44.7
52 CHLOE STANLEY Bennington 23:45.9
53 MAKAYLA RATZLAFF Jefferson County North 23:48.5
54 CARLY CONNEALY KC Christian 23:49.4
55 CAELYN COOK Stanton County 24:00.5
56 MALIA VEER KC Christian 24:05.4
57 MARISSA BALDWIN Mound City-Jayhawk Linn 24:08.9
58 AUBRI PICCINI Pittsburg-St. Marys-Colgan 24:16.5
59 JORDYN TUCKER Stanton County 24:23.2
60 AUDREY SMITH Salina-Sacred Heart 24:33.3
61 TRISTON WYATT Jefferson County North 24:42.0
62 LAUREN GALLIHER Hutchinson-Trinity 24:42.4
63 ALEXIS ZABALA Rossville 24:50.8
64 LAUREN PETZ Ellinwood 24:53.5
65 RYLEE CATLETT Stanton County 24:54.7
66 ELIZABETH PAUL KC Christian 24:55.0
67 MADISON MYERS Jefferson County North 25:04.0
68 VICTORIA JENKS KC Christian 25:06.4
69 AUSTON CARR Bennington 25:07.0
70 MORGAN HAMMERSMITH Hutchinson-Trinity 25:07.8
71 GRACIE SCHLESSIGER Ellinwood 25:12.7
72 MOLLY MILLER KC Christian 25:16.0
73 EMMA STREIT Rossville 25:18.7
74 ANNA GUILFOYLE Pittsburg-St. Marys-Colgan 25:26.1
75 JANIA DON JUAN Stanton County 25:26.7
76 GRETCHEN BABCOCK Jefferson County North 25:27.2
77 JEANNETTA GEORGE Bennington 25:29.0
78 EMMA BROWNING KC Christian 25:39.4
79 CATHY FARMER Pittsburg-St. Marys-Colgan 25:40.8
80 ELIZABETH EASTERDAY Jefferson County North 25:42.0
81 LOVELIE SEAGREN Mound City-Jayhawk Linn 25:47.6
82 LOUISE LEHY Trego Community 25:52.4
83 GLADYS CALLEJAS Stanton County 26:02.7
84 AMANDA KENGE Rossville 26:06.6
85 ELLA BATITORI Pittsburg-St. Marys-Colgan 26:17.2
86 EMERALD BURK Mound City-Jayhawk Linn 26:43.5
87 TESSA MITCHELL Mound City-Jayhawk Linn 26:48.8
88 OLIVIA SHANK Hutchinson-Trinity 27:42.8
89 RYLEIGH CLIFTON Hutchinson-Trinity 27:44.6
90 MAKENZI UMPHENOUR Mound City-Jayhawk Linn 28:00.1
91 ALYSSA MAYA Salina-Sacred Heart 29:24.6
92 KATERINA JORDAN Rossville 29:31.6
93 MICAIAH DAVIS Hutchinson-Trinity 29:34.6
94 JENNA MCCARTNEY Salina-Sacred Heart 29:47.3
95 ANAYA REAGER Whitewater-Remington 30:23.8
96 ALISSA ECK Whitewater-Remington 31:34.1